PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Jr High Championship                           
           6-8 Apr 18                                                   
           Atlanta, Geogia                                              
    
           K-9 U-1250                                                   
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 VISWANATHAN, Anand (86,Home School, Memphis,TN)               1065     7  30.5  24.5 34.5   69 28 
         2 NORBU, Chime (29,Hunters Point Community Middl, L)            1200     6  30.5  23.5 32.5   51 26 
         3 TIANSAY, Andrew (25,One School of the Arts, Longwood)         1207     6    26    21 29.5   50 25 
         4 MADABUSHI, Raghavan (76,Brock's Gap, Hoover,AL)               1080   5.5    28  22.5   30 43.5 23.5 
         5 PRASAD, Amit (48,Seminole Science Charter Schoo, )            1147   5.5    28    21 29.5 39.5 24.5 
         6 LI, Vicki (21,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                          1216   5.5    27  21.5 28.5 40.5 22.5 
         7 RODRIGUEZ, Layla (16,Newton Bateman Elementary School)        1226   5.5  26.5    21 26.5 43.5 20.5 
         8 BEHERA, Mohnish (58,Myers Park High School, Charlott)         1125   5.5    26  20.5 27.5 44.5 21 
         9 SAYANA, Varun (33,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)           1195   5.5    26    19 28.5 40.5 23.5 
        10 CHEUNG, Kyle (1,PS 203 Oakland Gardens, Bayside,)             1249   5.5  25.5    20   28 40.5 22.5 
        11 YEARIAN, Isabel Z (63,Parkway Southwest Middle Schoo, )       1114   5.5    24    19 26.5 39.5 21 
        12 RAJAGOPALAN, Anand (129,Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphia)      952     5    30    24 32.5 42.5 24.5 
        13 MASON, Everett (41,Franklin County Middle School, M)          1170     5  29.5  24.5 32.5   45 22.5 
        14 HALL, Stewart William (49,USN, Nashville,TN)                  1146     5  29.5  23.5 31.5   39 24 
        15 AITHA, Shashank (36,Pleasant Ridge, Overland Park,KS)         1181     5    27  21.5   29 38.5 22 
        16 TANUBODDI, Sahith R (70,Community House Middle School, C)     1101     5    27    21   28   33 20 
        17 BAUGH, Aliyah (17,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1220     5  26.5  21.5   29   40 21 
        18 WU, Derrick K (122,Whispering Pines Elementary, Boc)           992     5    26    21 28.5 37.5 19.5 
        19 EZHILAN, Aravindan (77,Taylor Road Middle School, Alpha)      1077     5  25.5  19.5 27.5   32 22 
        20 CROUCH, Coale E (7,Tower Hill School, Wilmington,DE)          1243     5    25  19.5   27   35 19 
        21 ARUN, Vishnu Arunachal (10,Rock Bridge High School, Columbi)  1235     5  24.5    19 26.5   34 19.5 
        22 JHA, Aakash (53,Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphia)             1140     5    24    19   26 33.5 20 
        23 FOSTER, Solmon (28,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )          1200     5    24    17   26   29 20 
        24 FERRELL, Braden (15,Franklin County Middle School, M)         1227     5  23.5  18.5   26   37 17 
        25 PHAM, Linda (65,Alexander Graham Bell Elementary)             1111     5    23    18 25.5   35 19.5 
        25 EISENMAN, Katherine (30,Ladue High School, St. Louis,MO)      1199     5    23    18 25.5   33 20 
        25 DOMINICK, Quinn (39,Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphia)         1176     5    23  17.5   25   31 20 
        25 VOELKER, Andrew J (52,Hixson Middle School, Webster Gr)       1142     5    22    17 23.5   33 19.5 
        25 SAQUISILI, Omar (4,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                       1245     5    21    16   23   32 18 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 PAJRMA Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphi (8)                           19.5    82 113.5 143.5   83 
             RAJAGOPALAN, Anand (5.0,952)                               
             JHA, Aakash (5.0,1140)                                     
             DOMINICK, Quinn (5.0,1176)                                 
             SMULLENS, Joshua (4.5,945)                                 
  2 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (5)                                     18.5    82 111.5 126.5   78 
             LI, Vicki (5.5,1216)                                       
             BAUGH, Aliyah (5.0,1220)                                   
             TRATENBERG, Beckett O'Nei (4.0,1088)                       
             TANG, Jia Wei (4.0,1238)                                   
  3 MSFCMS Franklin County Middle School,  (4)                           17.5  76.5 104.5   123 69.5 
             MASON, Everett (5.0,1170)                                  
             FERRELL, Braden (5.0,1227)                                 
             GRIFFIN, Gabriel (4.0,979)                                 
             GRIFFIN, Rebekah (3.5,1110)                                
  4 MIUPSM University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (6)                             16  71.5 101.5  99.5   62 
             FOSTER, Solmon (5.0,1200)                                  
             JACKSON, Donovan Labrit (4.5,1143)                         
             NORWOOD, Maximus (3.5,1028)                                
             ROOKS, Isabella (3.0,1011)                                 
  5 NYP503 PS 503, Brooklyn,NY (7)                                       15.5  60.5    85    85   58 
             SAQUISILI, Omar (5.0,1245)                                 
             LI, Nelson (4.0,1124)                                      
             CHEUNG, Micheal (3.5,1115)                                 
             MENDEZ, Elias (3.0,1122)                                   
             HERNANDEZ, Luis (3.0,1009)                                 
  6 TXM015 Sharyland North Junior High, Mi (7)                             15  66.5    92  79.5 54.5 
             MONTOYA, Ryan E (4.5,1202)                                 
             MEDINA, Juan Diego (4.0,1186)                              
             OCHOA, Mathew (3.5,1214)                                   
             DE ANDA, Tristan (3.0,1025)                                
             MORENO, Brandon Jacob (3.0,1074)                           
  7 PAP002 The Philadelphia School, Philad (4)                           14.5  70.5   100  83.5   61 
             DAVIS-DIVER, George (4.5,1132)                             
             GREINEDER, Max Xavier (3.5,1057)                           
             WADE, Grayson (3.5,970)                                    
             LIDDY, Evan (3.0,1089)                                     
  8 TXMBLG B  L  Gray Junior High School,  (6)                           14.5  65.5  92.5  73.5 55.5 
             JARVIS, Alex (4.5,1238)                                    
             ARIAS, Samuel (4.0,1175)                                   
             AGNERO, Yannick (3.0,972)                                  
             ALANIS, Brandom (3.0,1034)                                 
  9 NYP279 PS 279, Bronx,NY (5)                                            13  65.5  91.5  63.5 48.5 
             GUZMAN, Janelys (4.0,1228)                                 
             PARRALES, Justin (3.0,811)                                 
             BAUTISTA, Uladis (3.0,782)                                 
             POLANCO, Jacob (3.0,1032)                                  
 10 LAAPAT Patrick Taylor Science & Tech,  (5)                             13    65  92.5  69.5   53 
             SCHNEIDER, Ian Hunter (4.0,1220)                           
             ANAND, Shrey (4.0,1142)                                    
             PEMBO, Jordan Alyssa (2.5,843)                             
             COLLINS, Alonzo (2.5,824)                                  
 11 TXMANZ Manzano Middle School, Brownsvi (6)                           12.5    67    93    63 46.5 
             PEREZ, Orlando (4.5,1248)                                  
             LOREDO, Kaleb Albert (3.0,1249)                            
             NIETO, Joshua L (2.5,1001)                                 
             BUSH, Dominick A (2.5,1213)                                
 12 TXCLMG Dr. M. L. Garza-Gonzalez Chart, (7)                           12.5    61  86.5    62 43.5 
             GONZALEZ, Jaziel (4.0,1022)                                
             SANCHEZ, Xavier (4.0,1178)                                 
             LOPEZ, Sergio Gaeel (2.5,1147)                             
             MANDUJANO, Diego (2.0,921)                                 
 13 FLLONE One School of the Arts, Longwoo (3)                           12.5  54.5  74.5  85.5   53 
             TIANSAY, Andrew (6.0,1207)                                 
             KINKOPF, Avery James (4.0,717)                             
             RODRIGUEZ, David (2.5,908)                                 
 14 NJSPAR Sparta Middle School, Sparta,NJ (4)                             12    62  84.5    59 39.5 
             BRAWER, Griffin (4.0,1101)                                 
             SELVARAJ, Surekha (3.5,718)                                
             BELLUSH, Ian (3.0,1018)                                    
             LANGERAAP, J C (1.5,866)                                   
 15 MOMPAR Parkway Southwest Middle Schoo, (3)                             12    56    78    83   52 
             YEARIAN, Isabel Z (5.5,1114)                               
             TATRO, Cole E (4.5,1217)                                   
             BYRAPUNENI, Saketh (2.0,782)                               
             MANDUJANO, Diego (2.0,921)                                 
             LOPEZ, Sergio Gaeel (1.5,1147)                             
    
data/wk9u1250.txt 18/04/08 17:45:29 CDT