PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Jr High Championship                           
           6-8 Apr 18                                                   
           Atlanta, Geogia                                              
    
           K-8 U-750                                                    
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 RUIZ, Alessandra (8,Henderson Middle School, El Paso)          734     7    31    25 34.5   69 28 
         2 DESVIGNES, Sameris Re (151,Talley Middle School, Wilmington)   503   6.5    32    26 36.5   68 26 
         3 PUNYAMURTHY, Kartteek (201,Shiloh Point Elementary School, )   409   6.5  31.5  25.5   35   64 26.5 
         4 ANGIULLO, Richard (11,Tower Hill School, Wilmington,DE)        730     6    31  24.5   35   57 27 
         5 PARUCHURI, Pranav (12,Daves Creek Elementary, Cumming,)        729     6    31    24   34   54 27 
         6 JOHNSON, Audra (140,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)                    521     6    31    24   31   48 25 
         7 OLSON, Zoe (21,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)                         707     6  29.5  23.5 32.5   53 26 
         8 BUGDAYCI, Ali Mete (85,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                  599     6    28    23   30   50 23 
         9 PENNINGTON, Adam Lewis (27,MDBMPC)                             699     6  27.5    21 30.5   48 24 
        10 AKKIANGADY, Arvin (3,Academy At Lincoln, Greensboro,N)         739     6  27.5    21 27.5 48.5 22.5 
        11 ARGANDONA, Aime (96,Henderson Middle School, El Paso)          585     6    27    21   29   46 26 
        12 DONG, Andy (40,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                          677     6  26.5  19.5 29.5   45 25 
        13 LEGDEN, Ngawang (9,Bala Cynwyd Middle School, Bala )           733     6    26  19.5 28.5   44 21 
        14 PARRALES, Brianna (44,PS 279, Bronx,NY)                        666     6  22.5  17.5   25   44 23 
        15 CANTY, Renee (138,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )            525   5.5  29.5  23.5 31.5 45.5 23 
        16 RUFFIN, Ivan Z (120,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )          559   5.5    29  22.5   31   44 24.5 
        17 PULLABHOTLA, Laasya (39,Martell Elementary, Troy,OH)           678   5.5    27  21.5   29 42.5 22 
        18 INAEDE, Murathi (117,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )         561   5.5    26    20   26 35.5 21.5 
        19 STALLWORTH, Jacob (212,Bayside Academy, Daphne,AL)             386   5.5    23    19   26   40 19.5 
        20 SMITH, Paul (16,Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI)                721     5    32  25.5 34.5 45.5 24 
        21 NORWOOD, Serina G (65,Thomas A. Edison Charter School,)        632     5    30    24   31   38 24 
        22 SANCHEZ, Christian (285,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                 102     5  29.5  23.5 32.5   42 22 
        23 RAMNATH, Surya (7,Sope Creek Elementary, Marietta,)            734     5  29.5    23   31 38.5 20 
        24 AGUIRRE, Devante (64,Henderson Middle School, El Paso)         632     5  28.5  22.5   31   38 24 
        25 BLAKE, Daniel (29,Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI)              690     5  28.5  22.5 30.5   38 22 
        26 HARRIS, Wallace Jacob (84,Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI)      600     5  28.5  22.5 30.5   37 22 
        27 SHAW, Breanna (234,Earle Stem Elementary School, Ch)           313     5    28    22   31   40 20 
        28 WANG, Kai Yi (99,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                        582     5  27.5  21.5 30.5   39 21 
        29 JIMENEZ, Jose Luis (55,Henderson Middle School, El Paso)       654     5  27.5    21   30   35 21 
        30 JOHNSON, Gerald Jack (30,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)               689     5    27  21.5 29.5   39 19 
        30 BEJJINKI, Aarav (4,Wellinton Landings Middle Scho, )           737     5    27    21   30   38 23 
        30 GUEVARA, Iker (62,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                         636     5    27    21 29.5   37 21 
        30 WALSH, Luke (2,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                          744     5    27  20.5 29.5   36 22 
        30 ARMAS, Xavier Andres (50,PS 122Q Mamie Fay, Astoria,NY)        659     5    27  20.5 29.5   36 21 
        30 MERCED, Jaden Tyler (18,Conselyea Preparatory School, Br)      714     5    26  20.5 28.5   36 22 
        30 SANTOS, Joseph (129,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)                    545     5    26  20.5   28   38 21 
        30 KILARI, Dattasai (71,Center School, Hopkinton,MA)              617     5    26    20 28.5   37 20 
        30 MELLON, Stokes Harkne (130,Tower Hill School, Wilmington,DE)   543     5    26    20 28.5   35 19 
        30 KAPILAVAYI, Nitya (196,Weddington Middle Schoool, Matth)       421     5  25.5  20.5 28.5   37 19 
        30 KOTHAPALLI, Pragnya (34,Endhaven Elementary, Charlotte,N)      684     5  25.5    20 25.5   29 19 
        30 VARNER, Alexander D (58,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )      651     5  25.5  18.5 27.5   29 23 
        30 PEREZ, Joel Stalin (25,John Ericsson Magnet MS 126, Bro)       701     5    25  19.5   27   33 23 
        30 VALADEZ, Angelica (37,Henderson Middle School, El Paso)        683     5  24.5  18.5 27.5   37 21 
        30 MERCADO, Patricio (5,Idlewild Elementary School, Memp)         735     5    24    19   27   36 21 
        30 TENSLEY, Kamari Arnel (102,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )   577     5    24    19   27   36 20 
        30 SEARLE, Payton Cole (45,FRANKLIN COUNTY UPPER ELEM, BUDE)      666     5    24  17.5   26   29 20 
        30 AKASHI, Kyle (20,Ps 150 Queens, Sunnyside,NY)                  707     5  23.5  18.5   26   34 17 
        30 FIELDS, Blake Laron (41,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )      675     5  23.5    18 25.5   32 21 
        30 BERGER, Max (215,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                        378     5    23    18   25   32 18 
        30 KHALAF, Arya (141,Cliff Valley School, Atlanta,GA)             515     5  22.5  17.5 22.5   34 18.5 
        30 RAMOS, Kimberley (69,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                      619     5  21.5  16.5 23.5   32 19 
        30 POPE, Lizzy (57,North Gwinnett Middle SChool, Su)              651     5    21    16   23   30 19 
        30 FEDAK, Hayden (66,Greenbrier Middle School, Evans,)            630     5    20    16   21   27 16 
        30 GUERRA, Jaggar (49,B  L  Gray Junior High School, M)           661     5    19    15 20.5   27 16 
        30 AXELMAN, Warren (164,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                    478     5  18.5    14 18.5   25 16 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 TXHEND Henderson Middle School, El Pas (6)                             23  89.5 124.5   188   99 
             RUIZ, Alessandra (7.0,734)                                 
             ARGANDONA, Aime (6.0,585)                                  
             AGUIRRE, Devante (5.0,632)                                 
             JIMENEZ, Jose Luis (5.0,654)                               
             VALADEZ, Angelica (5.0,683)                                
  2 MNMETC Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (10)                                     22  89.5   121   178   91 
             JOHNSON, Audra (6.0,521)                                   
             OLSON, Zoe (6.0,707)                                       
             JOHNSON, Gerald Jack (5.0,689)                             
             SANTOS, Joseph (5.0,545)                                   
  3 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (14)                                      22  87.5 122.5   176   91 
             BUGDAYCI, Ali Mete (6.0,599)                               
             DONG, Andy (6.0,677)                                       
             SANCHEZ, Christian (5.0,102)                               
             WANG, Kai Yi (5.0,582)                                     
             WALSH, Luke (5.0,744)                                      
             BERGER, Max (5.0,378)                                      
             AXELMAN, Warren (5.0,478)                                  
  4 MIUPSM University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (14)                          21.5    85 115.5   161   89 
             CANTY, Renee (5.5,525)                                     
             RUFFIN, Ivan Z (5.5,559)                                   
             INAEDE, Murathi (5.5,561)                                  
             TENSLEY, Kamari Arnell (5.0,577)                           
             VARNER, Alexander D (5.0,651)                              
             FIELDS, Blake Laron (5.0,675)                              
  5 MID003 Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI (5)                            19.5  91.5 124.5   155 87.5 
             SMITH, Paul (5.0,721)                                      
             BLAKE, Daniel (5.0,690)                                    
             HARRIS, Wallace Jacob (5.0,600)                            
             GILBERT, Carryn (4.5,571)                                  
  6 GAC003 Daves Creek Elementary, Cumming (15)                            19  78.5 108.5   129   82 
             PARUCHURI, Pranav (6.0,729)                                
             KALYANKAR, Aadityasai (4.5,614)                            
             KUDUPUDI, Navdeep (4.5,576)                                
             PATEL, Shivam Chintan (4.0,665)                            
             DEVUNOORI, Vinesh (4.0,550)                                
             MADICHETTY, Arjun (4.0,574)                                
             GRIGORIAN, Andrei Alexande (4.0,609)                       
             BUSA, Krishik (4.0,565)                                    
  7 NYP503 PS 503, Brooklyn,NY (7)                                         18    78   110   122   78 
             GUEVARA, Iker (5.0,636)                                    
             RAMOS, Kimberley (5.0,619)                                 
             YANG, Nicole (4.0,727)                                     
             GAO, Maggie (4.0,604)                                      
  8 DEW001 Thomas A. Edison Charter School (6)                           16.5  74.5   103  99.5 71.5 
             NORWOOD, Serina G (5.0,632)                                
             WALKER, Jawon (4.0,700)                                    
             MOODY, Tyrell (4.0,637)                                    
             HAMMOND, Sean (3.5,683)                                    
  9 NYJEMS John Ericsson Magnet MS 126, Br (5)                             16  76.5   110   106 71.5 
             PEREZ, Joel Stalin (5.0,701)                               
             NIETO, Nayah (4.5,640)                                     
             WATSON, Danny Thomas, Jr (3.5,577)                         
             MORENO, Giovanni M (3.0,152)                               
             LLIGUIN, Carlos Daniel (3.0,240)                           
 10 GAC005 Shiloh Point Elementary School, (4)                             16    75 105.5 116.5 64.5 
             PUNYAMURTHY, Kartteekeya (6.5,409)                         
             TAVVA, Ritvik (3.5,619)                                    
             SATHISHPRABHU, Areesh (3.0,605)                            
             KRISHNAPPAN, Meenatchi (3.0,475)                           
 11 NYP279 PS 279, Bronx,NY (4)                                            16  73.5   103   107   66 
             PARRALES, Brianna (6.0,666)                                
             CANELAS, Ramon (4.5,703)                                   
             OKAI-KOI, Jacob (4.0,617)                                  
             MEDINA, Engel (1.5,445)                                    
 12 MDBMPC MDBMPC (7)                                                      16  70.5   100    99   57 
             PENNINGTON, Adam Lewis (6.0,699)                           
             PENNINGTON, Travis Lewis (4.0,658)                         
             SALAZAR ALVARADO, Cesar (3.0,323)                          
             LARDNER, Julian (3.0,601)                                  
 13 MSFCLE Franklin County Lower Elementa, (6)                           15.5    67  87.5    82 51.5 
             CONLEY, Levi (4.5,615)                                     
             COTHREN, Marianna (4.0,727)                                
             KENT, Wyatt (4.0,392)                                      
             MYERS, Parker Canton (3.0,496)                             
 14 ALBAYS Bayside Academy, Daphne,AL (5)                                  15  76.5 107.5 110.5   62 
             STALLWORTH, Jacob (5.5,386)                                
             MAGLI, Genevieve (3.5,471)                                 
             NAGER, Alexandra Nicole (3.0,437)                          
             SMITH, Forrest P (3.0,522)                                 
 15 MSFCUE FRANKLIN COUNTY UPPER ELEM, BUD (4)                             15    74   101    84   62 
             SEARLE, Payton Cole (5.0,666)                              
             TEMPLE, Katie (4.0,532)                                    
             BROOKS, Jakiyah (3.0,443)                                  
             BEE, A'Niyah (3.0,514)                                     
 16 TNIDLE Idlewild Elementary School, Mem (8)                             15    73  99.5    92 66.5 
             MERCADO, Patricio (5.0,735)                                
             KOSTINA, Polina (4.0,218)                                  
             HINES, Jackson Dwight (3.5,411)                            
             CROWNOVER, Ben (2.5,514)                                   
             SCHMIEDICKE, Aaron (2.5,317)                               
 17 TXMBLG B  L  Gray Junior High School,  (11)                            15  61.5    83  78.5   55 
             GUERRA, Jaggar (5.0,661)                                   
             DE LA GARZA, Rebecca (4.0,586)                             
             LUNA, Carlos (3.0,645)                                     
             MIRANDA, Paolo (3.0,564)                                   
             SALAZAR, Ricardo A (3.0,695)                               
             ORTIZ, Jesus E (3.0,484)                                   
 18 MDMTWA The Mount Washington School, Ba (6)                           14.5  64.5  91.5  78.5   52 
             ONIME, Isabella Anna (4.0,548)                             
             JOHANSSON, Noah Aidan (4.0,508)                            
             WITTE, Clara (3.5,391)                                     
             CRANDELL, Kaden (3.0,133)                                  
             TALBOT, Finnian Gardner (3.0,167)                          
 19 MEBLUE Blue Hill Consolidated School,  (7)                             14  78.5 110.5    96 59.5 
             HALL, Gabriel Ryan (4.0,326)                               
             NORWOOD, Tucker David (4.0,348)                            
             LEWIS, Jaden Oliver (3.0,424)                              
             TYLER, Solomon Rex (3.0,405)                               
             MEANS, Sarah (3.0,240)                                     
             PAGE, Samuel Spencer (3.0,451)                             
 20 ILCEAR Earle Stem Elementary School, C (4)                             14    68  95.5    78   54 
             SHAW, Breanna (5.0,313)                                    
             LEVI, Taahir (3.0,275)                                     
             HARRY, Gavin (3.0,574)                                     
             WILLIAMS, Christina (3.0,106)                              
    
data/wk8u750.txt 18/04/08 16:53:38 CDT