PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Jr High Championship                           
           6-8 Apr 18                                                   
           Atlanta, Geogia                                              
    
           K-8 Championship                                             
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 NI, Winston (6,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)              2141   6.5    29  23.5   29   58 25.5 
         2 TURGUT, Aydin (1,Mt Zion Junior High School, Mt. )            2268     6  31.5    26 36.5   63 24 
         3 DHAR, Sumit (7,Dalton, New York,NY)                           2137     6    28  22.5   32 54.5 23.5 
         4 POLAVARAM, Rithik Sai (13,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)   2091     6    28  22.5   31   51 22 
         5 MAITI, Milind (9,Kennedy Middle School, Cupertino)            2131     6  24.5  19.5   27   45 21 
         6 PANDA, Asish (63,Parkway North East Middle, St. L)            1827   5.5  31.5  25.5   35 53.5 23.5 
         7 CHENG, Daniel (15,Sunnyvale Middle School, Sunnyva)           2043   5.5  31.5    25 35.5 52.5 24.5 
         8 CHEN, Alex (10,Davis Drive Middle, Cary,NC)                   2120   5.5    31    25   35 52.5 25 
         9 WU, Rochelle (2,Fred T Korematsu Elementary, Dav)             2226   5.5  30.5    25   35   54 24.5 
        10 NGO, Bach (26,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)               1964   5.5    30    24 33.5   50 24 
        11 REDDY, Shreyas (21,Barrington Middle School, Barrin)          1981   5.5  29.5    23   33 47.5 23 
        12 YOO, Eugene (11,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)             2117   5.5    29  23.5 33.5 50.5 23 
        13 VENKAT, Raghav (8,Wellinton Landings Middle Scho, )           2132   5.5  28.5    23   32 48.5 23.5 
        14 LADAN, Nicholas John (41,Attea, Glenview,IL)                  1900   5.5    28  22.5   31   46 22 
        15 GADI, Varun (39,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)             1908   5.5  27.5  21.5   31 45.5 22 
        16 VANAPALLI, Vishnu (17,Metrolina Regional Scholars, Cha)       2032   5.5    27  21.5   31 46.5 23 
        17 LEVKOV, Daniel (12,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)             2109   5.5  26.5  21.5   30 46.5 22 
        18 SOONG, Danny (25,Suzanne Middle School, Walnut,CA)            1965   5.5  25.5    20 28.5   42 21 
        19 WU, Eric Sheng (36,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)          1914   5.5  25.5  19.5 25.5   39 22 
        20 ESPINOSA, Pedro (18,Salk School of Science, New York)         1998   5.5  24.5    20   28 44.5 20 
        21 KOTHAPALLI, Pradhyumna (22,Randolph Middle School, Charlott)  1979     5  31.5  25.5 35.5   48 24.5 
        22 MISHRA, Prateek (5,Otwell Middle School, Cumming,GA)          2141     5  29.5    24   34 48.5 22 
        23 DE LA COLINA, Nicolas (64,Franklin Academy High School, Te)   1822     5  28.5  22.5 31.5   40 19 
        24 YELLAMRAJU, Ambica (43,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)      1895     5  28.5    22   32   39 21 
        25 HARRIS, Luke Gregory (57,Randolph Middle School, Charlott)    1843     5    27  21.5   30   39 20 
        25 SARTORIO, William Jiar (14,Hopkins Junior High School, Frem)  2060     5  26.5    21   30   41 20.5 
        25 HOESLEY, Aria (30,Whitney Young Academic Center, C)           1940     5  26.5  20.5 29.5   39 21 
        25 DELEON, Carlos (24,Coakley Middle School, Harlingen)          1974     5    26    21 29.5   41 19 
        25 MCNUTT, William Howard (38,Rising Scholars Academy So TX, S)  1909     5    26  20.5   29 38.5 22 
        25 RAO, Patrick (49,Madison, Naperville,IL)                      1872     5    26    20 29.5   37 20 
        25 RAMBHA, Hemachandra (51,Sunset Middle School, Brentwood,)     1867     5    26    20   29   35 19 
        25 MISHRA, Pranit (70,Whitlow Elementary, Cumming,GA)            1797     5    26    20   28   34 20 
        25 DANIELS, Nolan (147,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)          1504     5  25.5  20.5   28   37 18 
        25 KUMAR, Arya (48,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                    1873     5  25.5  19.5 28.5   37 18 
        25 SONG, Aiden (77,The Roeper School, Birmingham,MI)             1774     5  24.5  18.5 26.5 33.5 17.5 
        25 CHEN, Benjamin Lj (23,Deerlake Middle School, Tallahas)       1977     5  23.5  19.5 26.5   37 19 
        25 LUMALA, Tendo William (169,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)   1443     5    23    18   25   31 17 
    
    For Ratings 1500 to 1599 
         1 DOSSIN, Victor (135,Roosevelt Middle School, Eugene,)         1543     4  27.5    22 30.5   30 18 
         2 LIU, Jeffrey L (125,Hopkins Junior High School, Frem)         1587     4  26.5  21.5 29.5   32 17 
         3 PRAGASH, Prabhav (124,Hopkins Junior High School, Frem)       1588     4  24.5    19 26.5   22 15 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1499 
         1 SENTHILKUMAR, Girish (186,Shakerag Elementary, Duluth,GA)     1404   4.5  22.5    18   25 29.5 14.5 
         2 KELLEN, Gavin (165,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)                    1460   4.5    20  15.5 21.5   24 15 
         3 RELAN, Mihir (178,T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX)                    1419     4  24.5    20 26.5   27 16.5 
    
    For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
         1 JEAN BAPTISTE, Geah (213,Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle,)    1318     4  26.5    21 28.5   27 18 
         2 TAN, William (217,University Of Chicago Laboratory)           1302     4    26  20.5   29   30 17.5 
         3 PIAZZI, Marco (204,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                     1350     4  24.5    19   27   27 18.5 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
         1 SINGH, Aditya (243,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)               1241     4    23    18   26   25 16 
         2 BURTON JR, Nicholas (231,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )    1270     4    22  17.5 24.5   26 13.5 
         3 OKUNEVA, Varvara (244,CAL027)                                 1234     4  19.5  15.5   20 18.5 11.5 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 SOLOMON, Geordany (259,Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle,)      1159   3.5    19    19 26.5 27.5 14.5 
         2 THIRUNAVUKKARASU, Thir (255,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)  1169     3    23    20 27.5   20 16 
         3 ALVARE, Manuel Enrique (253,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)             1188     3    20    17   24 18.5 13.5 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
         1 VEMPARALA, Nikash (275,Bellevue Childrens Academy, Bell)      1066   3.5    15    15   22   19 12 
         2 ACEVEDO, Gabriel Quin (281,Valor Collegiate Academy, Nashvi)  1023     3    18  16.5 21.5 16.5 11.5 
         3 VIERA-RINCON, Jose David (277,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)           1061     3    18    16   23   14 12 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 WANG, Jalen (290,Roosevelt Middle School, Eugene,)             864     3    19    17 23.5   17 12 
         2 ZHANG, Xiang (292,Bishop Seabury Academy, Lawrence)            821     3    16    16 20.5 16.5 12.5 
         3 MILLER, Elliott Desch (298,Roosevelt Middle School, Eugene,)   629     3  13.5  13.5   17    8 10 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 SPURLOCK, Drake Victo (300,Bishop Seabury Academy, Lawrence) nnnn      4  16.5    13 18.5   19 13 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NJPRIN Princeton Day School, Princeton (5)                             20    78   100 146.5   80 
             NI, Winston (6.5,2141)                                     
             WU, Eric Sheng (5.5,1914)                                  
             MING, Albert (4.5,1878)                                    
             SHAH, Kai Mahesh (3.5,1632)                                
  2 TXACVS Canyon Vista Middle School, Aus (4)                           19.5    89 125.5 158.5   85 
             POLAVARAM, Rithik Sai (6.0,2091)                           
             YELLAMRAJU, Ambica (5.0,1895)                              
             KUMARAPPAN, Ganesh (4.5,2034)                              
             YELLAMRAJU, Aparna (4.0,1770)                              
  3 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (7)                             19  82.5   117   141 80.5 
             YOO, Eugene (5.5,2117)                                     
             IZUMI, Haruki (4.5,1774)                                   
             WONG, Anthony G (4.5,1891)                                 
             PETERSON, Ryan Harada (4.5,1870)                           
  4 WAB004 Open Window School, Bellevue,WA (4)                             19    77   108 133.5 70.5 
             DANIELS, Nolan (5.0,1504)                                  
             LUMALA, Tendo William (5.0,1443)                           
             SHUBIN, Daniel (4.5,1960)                                  
             VELEA, Sophie (4.5,1720)                                   
  5 NCRAND Randolph Middle School, Charlot (7)                             18    84 117.5 137.5   76 
             KOTHAPALLI, Pradhyumna Ku (5.0,1979)                       
             HARRIS, Luke Gregory (5.0,1843)                            
             MACNAIR, Ian (4.5,1655)                                    
             LORD, Andrew Michael (3.5,1476)                            
  6 CAF004 Hopkins Junior High School, Fre (9)                             17  83.5   116 128.5 73.5 
             SARTORIO, William Jiarui (5.0,2060)                        
             LIU, Jeffrey L (4.0,1587)                                  
             HAN, Jacob (4.0,1834)                                      
             THIRUMALAI, Atul (4.0,1771)                                
             MEIYAPPAN, Annapoorni (4.0,1852)                           
             PRAGASH, Prabhav (4.0,1588)                                
             SALWAN, Sandeep (4.0,1514)                                 
  7 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (4)                               17    78 108.5   121   69 
             LEVKOV, Daniel (5.5,2109)                                  
             LENCZ, Harris (4.5,1854)                                   
             DANIELS, Julian Nano (3.5,1727)                            
             TEITELMAN, Jacob (3.5,1631)                                
  8 MIUPSM University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (6)                             16    68  98.5    95 56.5 
             WILKES, Brelen (4.5,1833)                                  
             BURTON JR, Nicholas (4.0,1270)                             
             WOODS, Charisse (4.0,1761)                                 
             BAYI, Abdurrahman Omari (3.5,1374)                         
  9 TXSBRS Rising Scholars Academy So TX,  (10)                          15.5  67.5  94.5  93.5   63 
             MCNUTT, William Howard (5.0,1909)                          
             BALDERAS JR, Adolfo Augus (4.5,1939)                       
             SANTANA JR, Jaime (3.0,1464)                               
             BORREGO, Juan A (3.0,1282)                                 
             RAMIREZ, Noah (3.0,1266)                                   
 10 NCC009 Metrolina Regional Scholars, Ch (4)                             15    77 107.5 100.5   64 
             VANAPALLI, Vishnu (5.5,2032)                               
             PANDA, Ojas (3.5,1645)                                     
             CHUGH, Aarush (3.0,1466)                                   
             RAWAL, Arjun (3.0,1413)                                    
 11 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (11)                                      15  70.5  99.5    90   61 
             PIAZZI, Marco (4.0,1350)                                   
             CHEN, Vicky (4.0,1642)                                     
             SCHLESINGER, Oscar (3.5,1608)                              
             JOY, Alexander Pierre (3.5,1578)                           
 12 GAA015 Fulton Science Academy, Alphare (7)                             15    63    90    91 54.5 
             GADI, Varun (5.5,1908)                                     
             DEVALAPALLI, Pranav (3.5,1423)                             
             PARASHAR, Kovid (3.0,1150)                                 
             SOMARAJU, Arnav (3.0,1273)                                 
             KONDA, Aarush (3.0,1218)                                   
 13 NYB083 Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle (4)                           14.5  75.5 102.5    89   60 
             JEAN BAPTISTE, Geah (4.0,1318)                             
             HYATT, Jessica (4.0,1603)                                  
             SOLOMON, Geordany (3.5,1159)                               
             SCOBIE, Micah (3.0,1299)                                   
 14 TXH042 Coakley Middle School, Harlinge (7)                           14.5    66    94  81.5 51.5 
             DELEON, Carlos (5.0,1974)                                  
             FOX, Jacob (3.5,1548)                                      
             MENESES, Massimo (3.0,1419)                                
             SOTO, Eric (3.0,1194)                                      
 15 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham,NC (4)                                   14  71.5  99.5  93.5   56 
             KUMAR, Arya (5.0,1873)                                     
             CROWLEY, Peter Brendan (4.0,1788)                          
             VENKATARAJA, Triyakshari (3.0,1418)                        
             VENKATARAJA, Lingaadyakss (2.0,1139)                       
    
data/wk8.txt 18/04/08 17:40:02 CDT