PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2011 National Elementary Championship                        
      K-6 Under 1000                                               
      6-8 May 2011                                                 
      Dallas, TX                                                   
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 TAFALLA, Gabriel (138,Apollo Elem., Issaquah,WA)                519     7   29    23  31.5 63 
    2 VIJAY, Akash (53,Universal Academy, Coppell,TX)                 913     6   31    24  33.5 53 
    3 KASSIL, Alexander Fedo (99,St. Anselm School, San Anselmo,C)    784     6   28    23  31.5 54 
    4 MISHRA, Apramay (49,Sunflower Elementary School, Law)           918     6 27.5    22  29.5 49 
    5 ANTUNISH, Lennin (62,PS 31, Brooklyn,NY)                        904     6 26.5    21  29.5 48 
    6 GUTTMAN, Franklin (22,PS 166, New York,NY)                      956     6 26.5    21  28.5 47 
    7 NEPTUNE, Santiago (55,NYP139)                                   911     6   26  20.5    28 45 
    8 LOOMER, Xavier Mark (8,Elmwood Elementary, New Berlin,W)        990   5.5 31.5  25.5    34 50.5 
    9 SONDHI, Kunal (6,Poplar Creek Elementary School, )              992   5.5 31.5  25.5  33.5 49 
   10 WANG, Daniel Yijie (30,Scenic Heights Elementary, Minne)        944   5.5 29.5  22.5    32 44.5 
   11 ROBB, Buzby (72,Bronxville School, Bronxville,NY)               874   5.5 27.5    22    28 39.5 
   12 RANDOLPH, Jonathon (51,Kyrene De La Sierra, Phoenix,AZ)         915   5.5   27  21.5  30.5 46 
   13 JONES, Sutter (42,Black Mountain Elementary, Cave )             927   5.5 25.5  19.5    27 39.5 
   14 BRILL, Maggie Elizabeth (13,PS 166, New York,NY)                979     5 30.5  24.5  32.5 41 
   15 VELICHKO, Konstantin (88,Margaret Mead Elementary, Sammam)      828     5 28.5  22.5  32.5 43 
   16 KENNEDY, Joseph Patrick, Jr (23,St. Cyril School, Tucson,AZ)    955     5   28    22    31 38 
   17 SCHIMKE, Benjamin T (44,Stewartville Middle School, Stew)       927     5 27.5  21.5  29.5 37 
   18 YURGEL, Stefek (38,PS 31, Brooklyn,NY)                          934     5 27.5  21.5  29.5 36 
   19 BEPAR, Naisha (11,Glen Park Elementary, New Berlin)             982     5   27  21.5    30 40.5 
   20 OLP, Jacob Ryan (41,Elmwood Elementary, New Berlin,W)           930     5   27    21  29.5 37 
   21 KAIEDA, Genta (25,Harry Shimotsu Elementary, Missi)             953     5   27    21    29 38 
   22 SINGH, Aditya (158,Bellevue Children'S Academy, Red)            228     5   26    20  27.5 37 
   23 BALDE, Boubacar (109,I.S. 279, Bronx,NY)                        721     5   25    20  26.5 33 
   24 RAMUNDO, Cory (61,Bronxville School, Bronxville,NY)             905     5   25  19.5    27 33 
   25 CHAN, Angela (4,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)               994     5   25    19    28 36 
   25 DIXON, Benjamin (39,Poplar Creek Elementary School, )           932     5   24  18.5  25.5 31 
   25 CAI, Jiaying Lucy (32,Churchill Road School, McLean,VA)         940     5   23  18.5    26 36 
   25 DHARSANDIA, Jay (12,White Station MS, Memphis,TN)               981     5 22.5  18.5    25 35 
   25 ROBLES, Erasmo (68,John H Shary Elementary, Mission)            892     5 22.5    17    25 32 
   25 FRENCH, Drew (17,PS 166, New York,NY)                           967     5   22    16    24 30 
   25 JONES, Tony, Ii (83,Ann Arbor Trail Magnet Middle Sc)           839     5   21    16    23 30 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 PS 166, New York,NY (6)                                      NYP166    20 76.5   106   140 86 
        GUTTMAN, Franklin (6.0,956)                                
        BRILL, Maggie Elizabeth (5.0,979)                          
        FRENCH, Drew (5.0,967)                                     
        KRONER-MARTIN, Marcus (4.0,964)                            
    2 Bronxville School, Bronxville,N (10)                         NYBBS     19   82 113.5   132 79 
        ROBB, Buzby (5.5,874)                                      
        RAMUNDO, Cory (5.0,905)                                    
        PINGEL, Fritz (4.5,998)                                    
        MACKESY, Tyler (4.0,835)                                   
        PYTOSH, Matthew (4.0,101)                                  
        MOONEY, Patrick John (4.0,930)                             
    3 Elmwood Elementary, New Berlin, (5)                          WIN003  18.5   81   112 132.5 79.5 
        LOOMER, Xavier Mark (5.5,990)                              
        OLP, Jacob Ryan (5.0,930)                                  
        VOOTKUR, Srikar (4.0,959)                                  
        JACKSON, Gregory Robert (4.0,890)                          
    4 I.S. 279, Bronx,NY (5)                                       NYI279  17.5 68.5    96 100.5 64.5 
        BALDE, Boubacar (5.0,721)                                  
        MARTINEZ, Ronald (4.5,939)                                 
        PANIAGUA, Miguel (4.0,936)                                 
        BARETTO, Ethan (4.0,843)                                   
    5 PS 31, Brooklyn,NY (6)                                       NYP031    17   74   103   111 67 
        ANTUNISH, Lennin (6.0,904)                                 
        YURGEL, Stefek (5.0,934)                                   
        CARROLL, Sean (3.0,773)                                    
        GORELIK, Victoria (3.0,636)                                
    6 Poplar Creek Elementary School, (4)                          WIN009  16.5 77.5   106   107 63.5 
        SONDHI, Kunal (5.5,992)                                    
        DIXON, Benjamin (5.0,932)                                  
        SCHAPER, Derek (4.0,578)                                   
        BUSH, Will A (2.0,657)                                     
    7 NYP139 (4)                                                   NYP139    16   66  92.5    97 61 
        NEPTUNE, Santiago (6.0,911)                                
        MONGROO, Mikael (4.0,954)                                  
        IDEMUDIA, Sean (3.0,976)                                   
        EDWARDS, Kayla (3.0,909)                                   
    8 Hunter College Campus School, N (7)                          NYHUNT  15.5   82 113.5   105 71 
        ABRAMS, Hannah (4.5,671)                                   
        BRILL, Max (4.0,913)                                       
        PEARL, Gus (3.5,904)                                       
        ANDERSON, Max (3.5,475)                                    
    9 John H Shary Elementary, Missio (12)                         TXSHAR  15.5   69    96    92 57 
        ROBLES, Erasmo (5.0,892)                                   
        RODRIGUEZ, Kevin (4.0,918)                                 
        VALDIVIA, Fernando (3.5,816)                               
        CUANANG, Joshua (3.0,910)                                  
        BALDERAS, Joseph (3.0,803)                                 
        VARGAS, Nicholas (3.0,758)                                 
   10 Universal Academy, Coppell,TX (5)                            TXC005    13 76.5   111    96 60 
        VIJAY, Akash (6.0,913)                                     
        UPPAL, Karan (2.5,727)                                     
        SURESH, Varshini (2.5,912)                                 
        RAAGHAV, Ramji (2.0,334)                                   
   11 Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis, (5)                          TNGRAH    13   66    92  70.5 49.5 
        WU, Andrew (3.5,619)                                       
        BERRYHILL, Lindsay (3.5,984)                               
        SALIAN, Nikhil K (3.0,765)                                 
        BOUGHTER, Joseph (3.0,814)                                 
        SCHNADELBACH, Kevin (3.0,958)                              
   12 PS 226X, Bronx,NY (4)                                        NY226X  12.5   70  99.5  70.5 52 
        NEGRON, Armando (4.0,878)                                  
        MEJIA, Angel (3.5,948)                                     
        CUELLO, Jazmine (2.5,818)                                  
        CARRERA, Gabriella (2.5,202)                               
   13 Ben Milam Elementary, Harlingen (5)                          TXHBME  12.5   65    93  63.5 51 
        MENDOZA, Savanna (4.0,967)                                 
        MORIN, Aaron (3.0,881)                                     
        RODRIGUEZ, Eric Jr (3.0,836)                               
        CAPETILLO, Emily (2.5,934)                                 
   14 Ruben Hinojosa, Mission,TX (6)                               TXM004  12.5   63    92  71.5 48.5 
        THOMSON, Michael Alexander (4.0,910)                       
        OGUNLANA, Dayo (3.5,865)                                   
        LOPEZ, Macedonio (3.0,997)                                 
        IBAY, Phillip Aaron (2.0,846)                              
   15 St Joseph Academy, St. Joseph,M (3)                          MOSSJA    11 57.5    79  66.5 45 
        WEIL, Jack Thomas (4.5,347)                                
        PALMER, Thomas A (3.5,349)                                 
        SMITH, Ian A (3.0,666)                                     
   16 Russell Byers Charter School, P (6)                          PAP006  10.5 67.5    94  51.5 43.5 
        NELSON, Khalil (3.0,442)                                   
        HARRIS, Deon (3.0,355)                                     
        NELSON, Kyle (2.5,432)                                     
        DOBSON, Taylor (2.0,510)                                   
        CLARK, Gabriel (2.0,189)                                   
   17 James Hogg, Dallas, TX (4)                                   TXHOGG    10 69.5    97    66 42 
        MENDOZA, Andrew J (4.5,923)                                
        MENDOZA, Nathan M (3.0,892)                                
        LOMAS, Christopher (1.5,639)                               
        DAVILA, Bryan Jose (1.0,367)                               
   18 White Station MS, Memphis,TN (2)                             TNWHIT     9   34  48.5    53 33.5 
        DHARSANDIA, Jay (5.0,981)                                  
        BANSAL, Sarthak (4.0,858)                                  
   19 Episcopal Day School, Brownsvil (3)                          TXBEDS     8   42    57  31.5 27.5 
        GAVITO, Uriel (4.5,947)                                    
        BANERJEE, Avik G (2.0,719)                                 
        REDDY, Samir G (1.5,167)                                   
   20 Washington Parks Academy, Redfo (2)                          MIRWPA   7.5   41    54  48.5 33.5 
        HARPER, Serenity (4.0,791)                                 
        PHIFER, Anthony, Jr (3.5,803)                              
   21 Bear Creek School, Woodinville, (2)                          WABEAR   7.5   39  54.5    49 34.5 
        THAKUR, Eamon (4.0,617)                                    
        THAKUR, Asher (3.5,925)                                    
   22 Harry Shimotsu Elementary, Miss (2)                          TXMHSE     7 36.5    51    43 28 
        KAIEDA, Genta (5.0,953)                                    
        PENA, Alexander A (2.0,537)                                
   23 Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aus (2)                          TXLAUR   6.5 34.5  48.5  37.5 26.5 
        CHIU, Brian Wen-Han (4.5,940)                              
        POLAVARAM, Rohan (2.0,902)                                 
   24 Andover Middle School, Miami,FL (2)                          FLANDO     5   33    46    21 19.5 
        DERAC, Doreen (2.5,704)                                    
        BROWN, Russel (2.5,636)                                    
   25 Kenmont, Brownsville,TX (2)                                  TXKENM     5 31.5  47.5  23.5 17.5 
        MORENO, Michael A (3.0,391)                                
        ADOBBATI, Ricardo (2.0,738)                                
      
data/wk6u1000.txt 11/05/08 18:09:49 CDT