PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2011 National Elementary Championship                       
      K-3 Blitz Championship                                      
      5 May 2011                                                  
      Dallas, TX                                                  
      
      Individual Awards                                           
      
Place Name/Team                                                   Rate   Score MMed  Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 KUMAR, Aravind (1,Village Elementary School, Montg)           1904  10.5  42.5  32.5  49.5 169.5 
    2 WONG, Bryce M (6,Coalinga Elementary, Coalinga,CA)            1412    10  40.5    30  45.5 151 
    3 YAN, Jeffrey Oliver (12,Endeavour Elementary School, Iss)     1303    10    38    29  43.5 141 
    4 WANG, Kevin S (19,Oak View Elementary School, Fort)           1125    10    38  28.5    38 115 
    5 TURGUT, Aydin (37,Mcgaughey Grade School, Mt. Zion)            869   9.5  43.5    33  43.5 124.5 
    6 DAVIS, Katherine Shaw (5,Convent Of The Sacred Heart, New)    1448   9.5    40    31    46 142.5 
    7 TITUS, Andrew Lewis (3,Plymouth Creek Elementary, Plymo)      1592     9    39    29    43 117 
    8 SEROTA, Adam (10,Woodlynde, Strafford,PA)                     1329     9    37  26.5    41 107 
    9 ZHOU, Franklin Puyang (13,Scenic Heights Elementary, Minne)   1249     9    33  24.5    37 106 
   10 SMITH, Colin (18,St. Paul Christian Academy, Nash)            1144     9    31    21    36 94 
      
For Unrated 
    1 SKARIAH, Roshan Biju (87,Frank Love Elementary School, Bo)  nnnn       5    30    23    34 58 
    2 DAVIS, Keon Raphael (83,PS 166, New York,NY)                nnnn       4  27.5  19.5  30.5 29 
    3 FRIEDLANDER, Claire Leal (85,PS 166, New York,NY)           nnnn       3    22    22    33 18 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 KIO, Samuel Oleg (16,Barringer Academic Center, Charl)        1160     8  37.5    28  42.5 103 
    2 HARTLEY, Sagan Rowe (17,Paideia, Atlanta,GA)                  1151     8    30    21    30 52 
    3 PETERSON, Gia (20,Cimarron Es, Palmdale,CA)                   1107     7  32.5  23.5  37.5 82 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 HARE, Howard A (23,Soundview Elementary, Lynnwood,W)          1075   7.5    40  30.5    43 91.5 
    2 COOK, Nathan Cooper (24,PS 166, New York,NY)                  1043     7  38.5  29.5  41.5 82 
    3 SANTOYO, Raul A (25,Dr. Americo Paredes Elementary, )         1040     7    34    25    37 64 
      
For Ratings 900 to 999 
    1 THAKUR, Asher (28,Bear Creek School, Woodinville,W)            925     7    34    24  37.5 72 
    2 LALWANI, Jay (27,Rosa Lee Carter Elementary Schoo)             935     7  32.5    22    37 70 
    3 CURRAN, Robert, Jr (31,Holy Name Of Jesus (Hnj), New Or)       907     7    31  21.5    35 68 
      
For Ratings 800 to 899 
    1 IONKOV, Phillip L (42,Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM)         834     8    37    27    40 88 
    2 RUDT, Adam (36,PS 166, New York,NY)                            875   7.5    38    28    40 83.5 
    3 LOPEZ, Dimitri (40,Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM)            854     7  27.5  20.5  29.5 60 
      
For Ratings 700 to 799 
    1 ANSELMO, Aidan (43,Highlands Elementary, Edina,MN)             797     7  34.5    24  37.5 60 
    2 CORLISS, Andrew Clark (44,Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM)     784     7    31    23    34 68 
    3 BUENDIA, Eduardo (47,Clear Creek Elementary, Ft. Hood)         737     6  32.5    23    36 46 
      
For Ratings 600 to 699 
    1 REIS, Liam (56,Rock Creek Elementary, Maple Val)               641     7  34.5  25.5  34.5 58 
    2 THAKUR, Eamon (58,Bear Creek School, Woodinville,W)            617   6.5  30.5  22.5  31.5 43.5 
    3 POPA-SIMIL, Victor (51,Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM)        695     6    36    28    42 84 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 DIEDRICH, Maximus (67,Highlands Elementary, Edina,MN)          393     7    31    23    33 58 
    2 PURANAM, Pranav (75,Memorial Elementary, Weslaco,TX)           237   5.5    23    16    23 19.5 
    3 BHASKARA, Anirudh (65,Barringer Academic Center, Charl)        519   5.5    21    14    21 25.5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                 
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                   Code   Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM (9)                         NMASPN    30  95.5   145   314 106 
        IONKOV, Phillip L (8.0,834)                               
        POSTON, Henry William (8.0,1226)                          
        CORLISS, Andrew Clark (7.0,784)                           
        LOPEZ, Dimitri (7.0,854)                                  
    2 PS 166, New York,NY (7)                                     NYP166  25.5 110.5 159.5 279.5 101 
        RUDT, Adam (7.5,875)                                      
        COOK, Nathan Cooper (7.0,1043)                            
        ACKERMAN, Michael Y (6.0,972)                             
        LABAUNE, Marius Jean (5.0,570)                            
        WANG, Bernard X (5.0,1090)                                
    3 Barringer Academic Center, Char (4)                         NCBARR  21.5    76 116.5 170.5 61.5 
        KIO, Samuel Oleg (8.0,1160)                               
        BHASKARA, Anirudh (5.5,519)                               
        NENICHKA, Harrison (5.0,353)                              
        AZAD, Sahil (3.0,553)                                     
    4 Washington Parks Academy, Redfo (5)                         MIRWPA    20    87 122.5   141 66 
        STINSON, Naiyah Te (6.0,656)                              
        BOYCE, Charles (6.0,668)                                  
        BRYANT, Nolan (4.0,105)                                   
        BRADFORD, Lauren (4.0,540)                                
        PHIFER, Dominick (4.0,356)                                
    5 Cimarron Es, Palmdale,CA (3)                                CAP012    18  67.5   101   182 59 
        PETERSON, Dante (8.0,1365)                                
        PETERSON, Gia (7.0,1107)                                  
        PETERSON, Jayani (3.0,124)                                
    6 Clear Creek Elementary, Ft. Hoo (3)                         TXF018  16.5  67.5 101.5 134.5 54.5 
        TORRES, Jordan R (6.0,881)                                
        BUENDIA, Eduardo (6.0,737)                                
        NAUTU, Vincent (4.5,538)                                  
    7 Nguyen Home School, Leesburg,VA (2)                         VALNH   16.5    58    87 212.5 65.5 
        NGUYEN, Trung (8.5,1493)                                  
        NGUYEN, Tan (8.0,1399)                                    
    8 Highlands Elementary, Edina,MN (3)                          MNE005    15    65    98   126 45 
        ANSELMO, Aidan (7.0,797)                                  
        DIEDRICH, Maximus (7.0,393)                               
        DIEDRICH, Gustave (1.0,nnnn)                              
    9 Coalinga Elementary, Coalinga,C (2)                         CACCOE    15    49  72.5   177 48 
        WONG, Bryce M (10.0,1412)                                 
        WONG, Bryan Mathia (5.0,352)                              
   10 Bear Creek School, Woodinville, (2)                         WABEAR  13.5  46.5    69 115.5 45 
        THAKUR, Asher (7.0,925)                                   
        THAKUR, Eamon (6.5,617)                                   
      
data/wblitz3.txt 11/05/05 22:46:26 CDT