PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2011 National Elementary Championship                        
      K3 Championship                                              
      6-8 May 2011                                                 
      Dallas, TX                                                   
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 CHUNG, Max Aeon (9,PS 6, New York,NY)                          1591   6.5 31.5  25.5  34.5 63 
    2 WAN, Joseph Cheng-Yue (5,Maxey, Lincoln,NE)                    1693   6.5 30.5    25  33.5 61.5 
    3 TITUS, Andrew Lewis (8,Plymouth Creek Elementary, Plymo)       1592   6.5 30.5  24.5  33.5 61.5 
    4 TAGHIZADEH, Rayan (2,Kids Connection, Foster City,CA)          1848     6 29.5    23  32.5 52 
    5 NARAYANAN, Suhaas (19,Traut Core Knowledge School, For)        1471     6   29  22.5  32.5 52 
    6 KUMAR, Aravind (1,Village Elementary School, Montg)            1904     6 26.5    20  28.5 47.5 
    7 CHEN, Jacob (28,Harris Hill Elementary, Penfield)              1398     6   26    21    29 48 
    8 ASARIA, Danial (7,Franklin Elementary School, Sant)            1618     6   26    21    28 48 
    9 LIU, Glen (43,Spicewood Elementary, Austin,TX)                 1308     6 24.5  19.5    27 48 
   10 SALAIS, Alfonso M (33,Hudson, Brownsville,TX)                  1343     6   24    19    27 46 
   11 BEEM, Maxwell (10,Browning, New York,NY)                       1531   5.5   31  24.5    33 46.5 
   12 KAVI, Nithin (15,Conant, Acton,MA)                             1499   5.5 29.5    23    33 49 
   13 TONG, Alexander Dun Yi (31,Villa Heights Elementary, Charlo)   1376   5.5 29.5    23  32.5 45.5 
   14 DAVIS, Katherine Shaw (20,Convent Of The Sacred Heart, New)    1448   5.5   29  22.5    32 45.5 
   15 WU, Max (101,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)                 1082   5.5   28    23    29 44 
   16 BLAKEMAN, Cole (49,Hidden Lakes Elementary, Keller,)           1291   5.5   27  21.5  30.5 46 
   17 ZHOU, Ryan (13,Floris Elementary School, Herndo)               1503   5.5   25  19.5    28 41.5 
   18 KUEHNLE, Torin (51,Friends Select School, Philadelp)           1287   5.5   25  19.5  27.5 43.5 
   19 JOO, Ethan S (24,Lower Lab  School (P.S. 77), New)             1413   5.5   23  18.5    26 40.5 
   20 JIANG, Maxwell (12,Daffron Elementary, Plano,TX)               1521     5   30    24    33 42 
   21 HOLMES, Max Hung (59,Stuart Hall School For Boys, New)         1254     5 28.5  22.5    31 39 
   22 JAGADEESHI, Sudarshana (17,Mc Coy Elementary, Carrollton,TX)   1483     5 28.5  22.5  30.5 39 
   23 NGUYEN, Trung (16,Nguyen Home School, Leesburg,VA)             1493     5   28    22  31.5 41 
   24 YAN, Jeffrey Oliver (44,Endeavour Elementary School, Iss)      1303     5   28    22  30.5 37 
   25 MORVAY, Eszter (21,Hewitt, New York,NY)                        1447     5   27    21    29 35 
   25 LU, Jeffrey (39,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              1315     5   27  20.5    29 34 
   25 BAROZZI, Michelangelo (197,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)     806     5 26.5    21    30 39 
   25 POSTON, Henry William (65,Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM)     1226     5 26.5    21  29.5 38 
   25 LI, David C (53,St Alcuin, Dallas,TX)                          1282     5 26.5    20  29.5 38 
   25 PANICKSSERY, Arjun Jairam (37,Bowling Green, Westbury,NY)      1328     5 26.5    20    29 35 
   25 RODRIGUEZ, Jeffrey Allen, Jr (14,NEST+m School, New York,NY)   1502     5   26  20.5    28 35 
   25 ZHANG, Derek (41,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)             1312     5   26    20    29 35 
   25 GU, Brian Fanyuan (4,Ruth Borchardt Elementary School)         1712     5   26    20    26 36 
   25 ELIEZER, Segev (48,Hightower Elementary, Plano,TX)             1292     5   26  19.5  28.5 34 
   25 SEROTA, Adam (36,Woodlynde, Strafford,PA)                      1329     5 25.5  19.5  28.5 38 
   25 PETERSON, Dante (32,Cimarron Es, Palmdale,CA)                  1365     5   25    20  28.5 39 
   25 CHAN, John Andrew (73,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)        1182     5   25    19  27.5 33 
   25 FRUTOS, Chase (47,St. Johns, Dallas,TX)                        1298     5   25    19    27 34 
   25 BEAUDOIN, Hudson (22,Dalton, New York,NY)                      1431     5 24.5    19    27 35 
   25 AHRAM, Maury (11,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                   1526     5 24.5  18.5  26.5 35 
   25 ELBERLING, Thomas (18,Oak Knoll, Summit,NJ)                    1478     5   24  18.5    27 36 
   25 CHINCHWADKAR, Om (6,Forest Park Elementary, Fremont,)          1632     5 23.5  18.5  25.5 33 
   25 NGUYEN, Dang Minh (38,Cactus Ranch Elementary, Round R)        1324     5   23    19    26 37 
   25 GUO, Zachary (57,T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX)                      1273     5   23  16.5    25 32 
   25 TUTUNCU-MACIAS, Mario (68,NEST+m School, New York,NY)          1211     5 21.5    17    24 33 
   25 GENGER, Eitan (52,Heschel, New York,NY)                        1284     5   21    17  23.5 32.5 
   25 KALIYUR, Shreyes (55,Spicewood Elementary, Austin,TX)          1275     5   21    17    23 32 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 THOMAS, Arjun (95,Saint Alphonsus Parish School, S)            1102   4.5   26    20    29 32.5 
    2 WU, Allen (81,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)                1162   4.5   26  19.5    28 28.5 
    3 DONG, Dylan Roswell (77,Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aust)      1172   4.5 22.5    17  22.5 26 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 HARE, Howard A (105,Soundview Elementary, Lynnwood,W)          1075     4 28.5  23.5  29.5 29 
    2 DAI, Wei (96,USN, Nashville,TN)                                1098     4   28    23    28 26 
    3 BORKAR, Om (112,Gulledge Elementary, Plano,TX)                 1052     4   28    22    31 30 
      
For Ratings 900 to 999 
    1 GULAMALI, Freya (156,Bellevue Children'S Academy, Red)          915     4 29.5  23.5  32.5 35 
    2 HENRY, Ryder (149,Allen - Stevenson, New York,NY)               940     4 28.5    23    32 33 
    3 NATARAJAN, Tharun (159,Skaggs Elem., Plano,TX)                  901     4   23    18    26 28 
      
For Ratings 800 to 899 
    1 WU, Justin (176,Littleton Public School, Littlet)               868     4   27  21.5    30 31.5 
    2 LOPEZ, Dimitri (183,Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM)            854     4   21    15    22 16 
    3 DRYER, James Georgiew (184,Cedar Creek Private Academy, Ola)    853     4 20.5  16.5    21 21 
      
For Ratings 700 to 799 
    1 BUZEK, Jan (202,View Ridge Elementary, Seattle,W)               761   4.5   21  16.5    23 26.5 
    2 TRULUCK, Maxwell Fitzger (205,Lowell Elementary, Seattle,WA)    742     3   22    19    27 19 
    3 VANHORN, Brazen (211,PS 116, New York,NY)                       711     3   19    17    23 18 
      
For Ratings 600 to 699 
    1 VALIGOSKY, Brian (218,Stuart Hall School For Boys, New)         645     4   24  18.5  26.5 25 
    2 SHAH, Ronak A (221,Stanley Elementary, Overland Par)            609     3   23    20    28 22 
    3 POPA-SIMIL, Victor (215,Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM)        695     3 19.5  17.5  23.5 17 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 GREEN, Jacob Lawrence (227,USN, Nashville,TN)                   460     2 14.5  13.5  18.5 6 
    2 ALEJANDRO, Manuel, Ii (225,Dr C M Cash Elementary, San Beni)    497     2   14    13    18 4 
    3 MORENO, Alejandro G (230,Kenmont, Brownsville,TX)               372     2   14    13  17.5 6 
      
For Unrated 
    1 FARNY, Andreas Paul (238,Leschi Elementary, Seattle,WA)      nnnn       4 21.5  16.5    24 26 
    2 JUNG, Darren Li (240,PS 124, New York,NY)                    nnnn       3 20.5  18.5  25.5 19 
    3 DUAN, Ryan (237,Quail Run Elementary, Lawrence,K)            nnnn       3 17.5  15.5  21.5 14 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 NEST+m School, New York,NY (6)                               NYNEST    19   73 102.5   125 77.5 
        RODRIGUEZ, Jeffrey Allen, (5.0,1502)                       
        AHRAM, Maury (5.0,1526)                                    
        TUTUNCU-MACIAS, Mario (5.0,1211)                           
        AHRAM, Aidan (4.0,1299)                                    
    2 Dalton, New York,NY (11)                                     NYDALT  18.5 75.5 105.5 123.5 74 
        BEAUDOIN, Hudson (5.0,1431)                                
        EHRENKRANZ, Jacob (4.5,1298)                               
        BHAVSAR, Auggie (4.5,1250)                                 
        POZNER, Sam (4.5,1203)                                     
    3 PS 6, New York,NY (6)                                        NYPS06  16.5 80.5   111   120 66.5 
        CHUNG, Max Aeon (6.5,1591)                                 
        ZHOU, Abigail Lee (4.0,1011)                               
        DAS, William Hirasawa (3.0,867)                            
        IZUMI, Haruki (3.0,950)                                    
    4 Mission San Jose Elementary, Fr (6)                          CAMSJE  16.5   72 100.5    99 69 
        CHAN, John Andrew (5.0,1182)                               
        BHUPTANI, Mihir Manish (4.0,1227)                          
        ARUN, Ojas (4.0,1174)                                      
        ZHANG, Alvin Junwei (3.5,1082)                             
    5 Hudson, Brownsville,TX (12)                                  TXHUDS  16.5   66  94.5 102.5 62 
        SALAIS, Alfonso M (6.0,1343)                               
        LINAN, Ramses (4.5,1406)                                   
        MARES, Jorge A (3.0,1049)                                  
        TREVINO, Troy A (3.0,1061)                                 
        MANZANARES, Norberto (3.0,928)                             
    6 Spiritridge Elementary School,  (4)                          WAB017    16   75 102.5   106 64 
        WU, Max (5.5,1082)                                         
        ZHANG, Derek (5.0,1312)                                    
        YANG, Richard (3.0,674)                                    
        ZHANG, Zachary Tangbei (2.5,714)                           
    7 Hunter College Campus School, N (6)                          NYHUNT  15.5 78.5 108.5  95.5 67.5 
        PEHLIVANIAN, Lauren (4.0,1163)                             
        BOVENZI, Inko (4.0,1134)                                   
        ZHANG, Jonathan (4.0,1122)                                 
        SELENDY, Max Andras (3.5,1311)                             
    8 Stuart Hall School For Boys, Ne (4)                          LAN007  15.5 73.5 103.5    98 61 
        HOLMES, Max Hung (5.0,1254)                                
        VALIGOSKY, Brian (4.0,645)                                 
        HOLMES, Si (3.5,1004)                                      
        DUNCAN, John Greer, Jr (3.0,780)                           
    9 Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis, (5)                          TNGRAH    15 74.5   102  88.5 59 
        WU, Allen (4.5,1162)                                       
        CAO, Kevin (4.0,1313)                                      
        KOUCH, Justin C (3.5,1000)                                 
        BANSAL, Saumil (3.0,873)                                   
   10 Heschel, New York,NY (4)                                     NYHESC  14.5   70    96  83.5 50.5 
        GENGER, Eitan (5.0,1284)                                   
        GENGER, Gavriel (3.5,944)                                  
        SONDHEIMER, Gil (3.0,833)                                  
        FAWER, Noah (3.0,891)                                      
   11 Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM (5)                          NMASPN  14.5   68    95  80.5 53 
        POSTON, Henry William (5.0,1226)                           
        LOPEZ, Dimitri (4.0,854)                                   
        POPA-SIMIL, Victor (3.0,695)                               
        CORLISS, Maximilian (2.5,762)                              
   12 T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX (4)                                  TXTHRO  14.5 60.5    87    79 53 
        GUO, Zachary (5.0,1273)                                    
        NAIDOO, Kylan (4.0,1186)                                   
        GOPALAKRISHNAN, Pranav (3.5,888)                           
        ERABELLI, Nithya (2.0,717)                                 
   13 Open Window School, Bellevue,WA (4)                          WAB004    14   72    99    92 55 
        BAROZZI, Michelangelo (5.0,806)                            
        YU, Allistair Q (3.0,982)                                  
        RAO, Nicholas K, Iii (3.0,nnnn)                            
        YIM, Thomas (3.0,750)                                      
   14 PS 166, New York,NY (4)                                      NYP166    14 70.5    98    70 57.5 
        COOK, Nathan Cooper (4.0,1043)                             
        WANG, Bernard X (4.0,1090)                                 
        RUDT, Adam (3.0,875)                                       
        ACKERMAN, Michael Y (3.0,972)                              
   15 Browning, New York,NY (5)                                    NYBROW  13.5   75 104.5  87.5 60 
        BEEM, Maxwell (5.5,1531)                                   
        MICHAELSON, Robert (3.0,867)                               
        LIPTAK, Alexander J (2.5,817)                              
        RAFTOPOULOS, Alexander (2.5,1004)                          
        CHAPIN, Hugh (2.5,1419)                                    
   16 Dr. Americo Paredes Elementary, (6)                          TXBAP1  13.5 70.5    98    78 54.5 
        GUILLEN, Jesus, Jr (4.0,1220)                              
        MONTANARO, Fernando Danie (3.5,1103)                       
        SANTOYO, Raul A (3.0,1040)                                 
        SANTILLANA, Eduardo (3.0,825)                              
   17 USN, Nashville,TN (5)                                        TNUSN     13   78   101    74 58 
        DAI, Wei (4.0,1098)                                        
        KOLI, Tanuj (3.5,1015)                                     
        ESQUIVEL, Joshua David (3.0,886)                           
        BARTON, Aden (2.5,895)                                     
   18 Durham Academy, Durham,NC (4)                                NCDURH    13 76.5 100.5    75 61 
        CHAVES, Christopher Alan (4.0,1197)                        
        GRADDY, Natahja (4.0,1083)                                 
        STAPLES, Judd Wilson (3.0,1026)                            
        MCNISH, Tristan Connolly (2.0,900)                         
   19 Skaggs Elem., Plano,TX (3)                                   TXSKAG    12   49    67    68 46.5 
        KRISHNAN, Aadarsh (4.5,1337)                               
        NATARAJAN, Tharun (4.0,901)                                
        GORUR, Sanjay (3.5,1095)                                   
   20 Metairie Academy, Metairie,LA (4)                            LAM002    11   53    73    42 37 
        MAJUMDAR, Prokkawn (4.0,1389)                              
        ZAKARIA, Aqib (4.0,931)                                    
        SCHOWALTER, Jonathan Pres (2.0,nnnn)                       
        SCHNEIDER, Darcy V (1.0,nnnn)                              
   21 Spicewood Elementary, Austin,TX (2)                          TXA002    11 36.5    50    80 39 
        LIU, Glen (6.0,1308)                                       
        KALIYUR, Shreyes (5.0,1275)                                
   22 Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL (5)                             FLM014  10.5 65.5  88.5  46.5 44 
        VIELOT, Malaky (3.5,1076)                                  
        WALKER, Kamryn (3.0,935)                                   
        EDWARDS, Areiana (2.0,1010)                                
        ESTY-RODNEY, Markeno (2.0,614)                             
   23 Canterbury, Edinburg,TX (4)                                  TXCANT    10 56.5    80    33 33 
        PONCE, Armando N (3.0,907)                                 
        MORALES, Nathaniel Jay (3.0,928)                           
        PENA, Ruben (2.0,734)                                      
        SOLIS, Kristopher L (2.0,710)                              
   24 International School Of Tucson, (4)                          AZT024   9.5   57    81    35 33 
        YOUNG, Robert C (3.0,1007)                                 
        GRAHAM, Connor Lamont (2.5,705)                            
        ERICKSON, Isaac Darwin (2.0,728)                           
        MENDIAZ, Miguelangel (2.0,nnnn)                            
   25 Universal Academy, Coppell,TX (6)                            TXC005   9.5 55.5    76  34.5 31 
        EMMANUEL, Ethan (3.0,871)                                  
        SOOD, Shivam (3.0,883)                                     
        SEHGAL, Mithil (2.0,nnnn)                                  
        BENOY, Siddarth (1.5,914)                                  
      
data/wk3.txt 11/05/08 18:09:49 CDT