PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2011 National Elementary Championship                        
      K5 Championship                                              
      6-8 May 2011                                                 
      Dallas, TX                                                   
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 WHEELER, Cameron (1,Regnart Elementary School, Cuper)          2063     7   32  26.5    36 72 
    2 IYENGAR, Udit (6,Regnart Elementary School, Cuper)             1954     6 29.5    24    33 57 
    3 LIU, Bovey (9,Silverlake Elementary, Pearland,)                1858     6   29  23.5  32.5 56 
    4 MOAZAMI, Amir (7,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                     1897     6   29  23.5    32 53 
    5 CAPOCYAN, Sam Lander C (11,Walker Station Elementary School)   1808     6 26.5    21    30 50.5 
    6 PANCHANATHAM, Vignesh (4,CAS039)                               2018   5.5   33    26    36 52 
    7 FENG, Roland (2,Thurgood Marshall, Seattle,WA)                 2051   5.5 32.5  25.5    35 50 
    8 ADVE, Anshul (23,Countryside, Champaign,IL)                    1726   5.5 30.5  23.5    34 49.5 
    9 GRAIF, William (5,Seely Place School, Edgemont, Sc)            1964   5.5 29.5  23.5  33.5 52 
   10 TANENBAUM, Zachary Chen (8,Glenville Elementary, Greenwich,)   1886   5.5   28    23  29.5 44.5 
   11 CAI, Yuanqi (61,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              1451   5.5   28  22.5    30 45.5 
   12 VILOTIJEVIC, Lazar (15,New City Elementary School, New )       1756   5.5 27.5    22  30.5 46.5 
   13 PILLAI, Kadhir Andres (3,Trever DS, New York,NY)               2041   5.5 27.5  21.5  30.5 45 
   14 GOLDSTEIN, Ben (31,Dalton, New York,NY)                        1663   5.5   27  21.5  30.5 45.5 
   15 SRIHARI, Pranav (38,Regnart Elementary School, Cuper)          1607   5.5 26.5    21  29.5 46 
   16 SUN, William (36,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)             1643   5.5 26.5  19.5  28.5 39 
   17 HA, Spencer (16,Lower Lab  School (P.S. 77), New)              1755   5.5   26  20.5    29 44.5 
   18 FIELDS, Noah (22,Charles Wright Academy, Tacoma,W)             1727   5.5   25  19.5    28 40.5 
   19 FEGHHI, Alexander (49,Palo Verde, Palo Alto,CA)                1528   5.5 21.5  15.5  21.5 31 
   20 XIE, Ethan (29,Keystone Montessori School, Phoe)               1683     5 31.5  24.5  34.5 43 
   21 SUN, Maxwell Shiuyuan (28,Hoover Elementary, Corvallis,OR)     1687     5   30    24    33 43 
   22 LI, Ethan (18,Linewever Elementary School, Tuc)                1737     5 28.5  21.5    31 38 
   23 PINISETTI, Prateek (32,Kyrene de las Briesas Ele, Chand)       1663     5   28  22.5    32 43 
   24 LU, Andrew (30,Canyon Creek Elementary, Austin,)               1677     5   28  22.5  31.5 41 
   25 WINCHELL, Barrett (33,Greenhill, Addison,TX)                   1662     5   28    22    32 41 
   26 QI, Richard (20,Copper Canyon, Scottsdale,AZ)                  1735     5   28    22  31.5 41.5 
   27 GILIOLI, Alexia Jing W (71,Grace Church School, New York,NY)   1405     5 27.5    22  30.5 42 
   28 FLOEDER, David (26,Ridgeview Elementary, Bloomingto)           1702     5 27.5    22  30.5 40.5 
   29 CAO, Alvin (19,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)               1735     5 26.5  21.5  29.5 40 
   30 FAUMAN, Alex G (24,Cabot Elementary, Newton,MA)                1718     5 26.5    21  30.5 41 
   30 KNOFF, Thomas (10,Browning, New York,NY)                       1813     5 26.5    21  29.5 39 
   30 MERCADO, Christopher (56,PS 166, New York,NY)                  1493     5 26.5    21  29.5 38 
   30 MOY, Chandler (68,Evergreen, Shoreline,WA)                     1415     5   26    21    29 38 
   30 JAMES, Nikhil (54,Brookfield Elementry, Brookfield)            1499     5 25.5  19.5    28 35.5 
   30 SINHA, Sahil (41,Goshen Elementary School, Gaithe)             1596     5 25.5  19.5    28 35 
   30 NGUYEN, Anthony Quan (13,Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aust)     1785     5   25    20    28 38 
   30 TAYLOR, Thomas Rex (167,Medina Elementary, Medina,WA)          1098     5   25    20    25 30 
   30 SANT, Amit (46,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)               1549     5   25  19.5    28 35 
   30 GANESAN, Mahin (58,Mc Coy Elementary, Carrollton,TX)           1484     5 24.5    19  27.5 38 
   30 HANDIGOL, Abhishek (47,Challenger, Newark,CA)                  1548     5 24.5    19  26.5 36 
   30 ZHOU, Jason (37,MOCHES)                                        1612     5 24.5  18.5  27.5 37 
   30 KALGHATGI, Nikhil (82,South Loop Elementary School, Ch)        1367     5   24    19    27 34 
   30 ZHANG, Joseph (73,Monticello Academy, Santa Clara,)            1402     5   23    18    25 32 
   30 ISHIKAWA, Takayuki (80,Browning, New York,NY)                  1375     5   23    17  25.5 32 
   30 HSIEH, David (39,Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aust)             1605     5   22    18    25 35 
      
      
      
      
For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
    1 BANERJEE, Abhimanyu (78,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)      1389   4.5   28    22    30 31.5 
    2 EMERY, Zachary (92,Aslan Academy, Cedar Hill,TX)               1329   4.5 27.5  21.5    30 32 
    3 LI, Steven (93,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)               1324   4.5   26  20.5  28.5 32.5 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
    1 BRUSNIAK, Benjamin (116,St. John Catholic School, Seattl)      1249   4.5   26  20.5  28.5 33.5 
    2 SHAH, Shalin (120,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)            1246   4.5 25.5  20.5    29 35.5 
    3 WEINSTEIN, Benji (122,Solomon Schechter School Of Manh)        1244   4.5   25    20  27.5 30.5 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 YANG, Jason (158,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)             1122   4.5 24.5    19  26.5 27.5 
    2 CHAPIN, Will (146,Dalton, New York,NY)                         1158   4.5   20  15.5  21.5 24.5 
    3 LEE, Milton Sarai (144,The Lee Discovery Institute, Sha)       1161     4 26.5  21.5  28.5 28 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 ROGERS, Bryce A (179,Arbor Creek Elementary, Olathe,K)         1077   4.5   26    21  29.5 35.5 
    2 DING, Jeffrey (188,Evergreen, Shoreline,WA)                    1043     4   25    20    28 29 
    3 TALYANSKY, Seth David (180,Portland Jewish Academy, Portlan)   1075     4   24    19    27 27.5 
      
For Ratings 900 to 999 
    1 MUNTIANU, Tudor (220,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)          944   4.5   21  16.5    24 29.5 
    2 SRIHARI, Pramodh (210,Regnart Elementary School, Cuper)         975   3.5 20.5  20.5    26 22.5 
    3 MITCHELL, Blaine (215,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)          953   3.5 16.5  16.5    22 16.5 
      
For Ratings 800 to 899 
    1 SOLOMON, Ethan Israel (246,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)    835     4 22.5  17.5  24.5 24 
    2 JIANG, Peiqi (237,Woodridge Elementary School, Bel)             877   3.5   20    20    27 23.5 
    3 SETZER, Collin (249,Homeschool, Kingwood,TX)                    813   3.5   17    17    24 19 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 ORNES, John (256,Mountain View Elementary, Corval)              777     4 23.5  18.5  26.5 27 
    2 ZHANG, Jacob (262,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)             734     4   20    16    22 22 
    3 ZHU, Brian (257,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)               774     4 17.5    14  19.5 22 
      
For Unrated 
    1 CHOWDHURY, Aidan (276,Universal Academy, Coppell,TX)         nnnn       1  8.5   8.5    12 0 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Place Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Regnart Elementary School, Cupe (4)                          CAC005    22   92 124.5 197.5 90.5 
        WHEELER, Cameron (7.0,2063)                                
        IYENGAR, Udit (6.0,1954)                                   
        SRIHARI, Pranav (5.5,1607)                                 
        SRIHARI, Pramodh (3.5,975)                                 
    2 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (5)                          FLG001  18.5 85.5 118.5 140.5 76 
        CAI, Yuanqi (5.5,1451)                                     
        BANERJEE, Abhimanyu (4.5,1389)                             
        JIE, Tianhui  (cindy (4.5,1495)                            
        KOROPECKYJ-COX, Daniel (4.0,1302)                          
    3 Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aus (9)                          TXLAUR  18.5 78.5 110.5 133.5 69.5 
        NGUYEN, Anthony Quan (5.0,1785)                            
        HSIEH, David (5.0,1605)                                    
        LI, Kevin (4.5,1654)                                       
        NARVEKAR, Neil (4.0,1298)                                  
        NGUYEN, Emily Quynh (4.0,1693)                             
        FERNANDES, Louis (4.0,1219)                                
    4 Mission San Jose Elementary, Fr (5)                          CAMSJE    18   77   107   126 71 
        SANT, Amit (5.0,1549)                                      
        SHAH, Shalin (4.5,1246)                                    
        LI, Steven (4.5,1324)                                      
        ZHU, Eric (4.0,1301)                                       
    5 Dalton, New York,NY (8)                                      NYDALT    18   74   104   118 69.5 
        GOLDSTEIN, Ben (5.5,1663)                                  
        CHAPIN, Will (4.5,1158)                                    
        SOLLECITO, Tristan (4.0,1236)                              
        CHAN-SHUE, Kyle Ruben (4.0,1347)                           
        LEE, Reddy (4.0,1402)                                      
    6 Spiritridge Elementary School,  (10)                         WAB017  17.5 74.5   105   114 67.5 
        YEE, Nathaniel (4.5,1562)                                  
        YANG, Jason (4.5,1122)                                     
        MUNTIANU, Tudor (4.5,944)                                  
        SOLOMON, Ethan Israel (4.0,835)                            
        ZHANG, Jacob (4.0,734)                                     
        ZHU, Brian (4.0,774)                                       
    7 PS 166, New York,NY (8)                                      NYP166    17   76 107.5   110 68 
        MERCADO, Christopher (5.0,1493)                            
        GORDON, Riley Owen (4.0,1313)                              
        ROTH, Luka (4.0,1440)                                      
        FRENCH, Cole (4.0,1170)                                    
    8 Dr C M Cash Elementary, San Ben (7)                          TXS032  15.5 72.5   102  96.5 57.5 
        REZA, Maverick (4.5,1317)                                  
        VASQUEZ, Elias (4.5,1308)                                  
        SAUCEDA, Jacob (3.5,1203)                                  
        CAVAZOS, Jacob Matthew (3.0,1067)                          
        VASQUEZ, Alexis R (3.0,1248)                               
    9 Browning, New York,NY (4)                                    NYBROW  15.5   68  95.5  92.5 59 
        KNOFF, Thomas (5.0,1813)                                   
        ISHIKAWA, Takayuki (5.0,1375)                              
        RAFTOPOULOS, Philip (3.5,950)                              
        LAFFONT, Alfonso (2.0,1002)                                
   10 Evergreen, Shoreline,WA (4)                                  WAEVER  14.5 73.5 103.5  97.5 59.5 
        MOY, Chandler (5.0,1415)                                   
        DING, Jeffrey (4.0,1043)                                   
        MA, Andrew (4.0,1154)                                      
        FREISEM-KIROV, Samuel (1.5,799)                            
   11 Universal Academy, Coppell,TX (9)                            TXC005  14.5   61  86.5  71.5 50 
        KAKU, Haneesh (4.0,1310)                                   
        PREMKUMAR, Hiren (4.0,1347)                                
        GHAI, Rajit (3.5,1197)                                     
        MURTHY, Archana (3.0,1035)                                 
        RETANA, Mark (3.0,939)                                     
        GONZALEZ, Johan (3.0,596)                                  
   12 Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM (5)                          NMASPN    14   65  93.5  80.5 54 
        POSTON, Donald Mars (4.5,1443)                             
        IONKOV, Alexander L (3.5,1233)                             
        VO, Do Ta (3.0,670)                                        
        POPA-SIMIL, Andrei (3.0,749)                               
   13 Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis, (4)                          TNGRAH    13 75.5   103  81.5 57 
        DU, Justin (4.0,1317)                                      
        KOUCH, Joshua (3.5,1255)                                   
        ROTZ, Michael  A (3.0,925)                                 
        LEOW, Joshua (2.5,1204)                                    
   14 Ed Downs Elementary, San Benito (10)                         TXS029    13 67.5    97  69.5 48 
        GUEVARA, Bryan (3.5,1023)                                  
        RODRIGUEZ, Dominique (3.5,1313)                            
        MENA, Joseph M (3.0,1153)                                  
        GONZALEZ, Ramiro V (3.0,1139)                              
        GARZA, Tamar R (3.0,1277)                                  
   15 Barringer Academic Center, Char (5)                          NCBARR  12.5   68    95  65.5 55 
        MIKLAUCIC, Jack Michael (3.5,1157)                         
        PATEL, Sahil S (3.5,1157)                                  
        KIO, Samuel Oleg (3.0,1160)                                
        TRAN, Emery (2.5,917)                                      
   16 Holy Name Of Jesus (Hnj), New O (4)                          LAN008  12.5 66.5    94    80 51 
        WEBSTER, Dex (4.5,1746)                                    
        WEBSTER, Don (4.5,1579)                                    
        WEBSTER, David Claiborne (2.0,844)                         
        CURRAN, Robert, Jr (1.5,907)                               
   17 Hudson, Brownsville,TX (10)                                  TXHUDS    12   57  78.5    49 40 
        CASTILLO, Jose, Jr (4.0,1182)                              
        CASTRO, Jonathan Lee (3.0,1083)                            
        FLORES, Damon Sebastian (3.0,895)                          
        ARRIAGA, Edwardo D (2.0,1022)                              
        GARZA, Ariel Francis (2.0,948)                             
        GARCIA, Jason (2.0,1090)                                   
        LOZOYA, Abiram (2.0,786)                                   
   18 Walker Station Elementary Schoo (3)                          TXS008    12 49.5    72  75.5 44 
        CAPOCYAN, Sam Lander Cabr (6.0,1808)                       
        SUN, Jackie Weiming (3.0,1397)                             
        SUN, Favian Weifan (3.0,1226)                              
   19 Lusher, New Orleans,LA (4)                                   LALUSH  11.5   64    86    58 46.5 
        PRUETT, Luke (3.5,1106)                                    
        WIETFELDT, Henry (3.5,1002)                                
        TISSERAND, Miles (3.0,983)                                 
        KOHN, Gabriel (1.5,561)                                    
   20 Dr. Americo Paredes Elementary, (6)                          TXBAP1    11 60.5    89    58 43.5 
        SANTOYO, Ricardo J (4.0,1503)                              
        CARDENAS, Christalia (2.5,923)                             
        FLORES, Jon S (2.5,1400)                                   
        ARGUELLES, Daniel Alejand (2.0,1149)                       
        BUSTINZA, Izaac Ian (2.0,1016)                             
   21 Egly Elementary School, Brownsv (7)                          TXB006    11   55  77.5    38 39 
        HUERTA, Jonathan C (3.0,1140)                              
        GUILLEN, Sarai Alejandra (3.0,1226)                        
        DE LA GARZA, Maria (2.5,1114)                              
        ROBINSON, Jonathan Lee (2.5,1057)                          
        MARQUEZ, Alexis I (2.5,920)                                
   22 Greenbriar West Elementary Scho (2)                          VAF001  10.5   41    58    79 39.5 
        SUN, William (5.5,1643)                                    
        CAO, Alvin (5.0,1735)                                      
   23 University School, Ft Lauderdal (4)                          FLUNIV    10 61.5    85    51 43 
        HUGHES, Stewart (3.5,843)                                  
        MELES, Amelia (3.0,873)                                    
        BARRON, Nicolas Scott (2.5,1030)                           
        ZELTSMAN, Vladimir (1.0,201)                               
   24 Linewever Elementary School, Tu (2)                          AZT016   9.5 43.5  60.5  72.5 42 
        LI, Ethan (5.0,1737)                                       
        BOMMIREDDY, Sreekar (4.5,1603)                             
   25 Canterbury, Edinburg,TX (4)                                  TXCANT     9 59.5    81  39.5 33 
        KUANG, Hanxing (3.0,1275)                                  
        SOTO, Andrew J (3.0,863)                                   
        PENA, Ashley (2.0,840)                                     
        LEAL, Jesse (1.0,905)                                      
      
data/wk5.txt 11/05/08 18:58:15 CDT