PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2011 National Elementary Championship                        
      K3 Under 800                                                 
      6-8 May 2011                                                 
      Dallas, TX                                                   
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 BIBEAU, Dakota Grant (113,Scenic Heights Elementary, Minne)     576     7 28.5  22.5  30.5 61 
    2 SANDS, Samson Mitchell (4,Cherokee Bend Elementary Schoo;,)     790   6.5   29    23    32 59 
    3 FINE, Nathyn Jiro (63,Minnewashta, Shorewood,MN)                686   6.5   26  20.5    29 54.5 
    4 GRILLS, Jack (22,King School, Stamford,CT)                      752     6 32.5  25.5  35.5 57 
    5 STOLTZ, Conner (139,Bronxville School, Bronxville,NY)           522     6   32  25.5  34.5 56 
    6 OZBEK, Ege (163,PS 31, Brooklyn,NY)                             457     6 31.5  25.5  33.5 55 
    7 LEUNG, Kayla (47,PS 124, New York,NY)                           716     6 31.5  24.5  34.5 55 
    8 METZLER, Luke (54,Myers Park Traditional, Charlott)             702     6   29    23    32 52 
    9 CHEN, Brandon (170,Medina Elementary, Medina,WA)                432     6 28.5  22.5  32.5 53 
   10 GOCO, Joshua Valencia (64,Providence Christian Academy, Mu)     686     6   27    21    30 48 
   11 GULLEY, Dawson K (60,Cedar Creek Elementary, Lee'S Su)          695     6 25.5  20.5    28 47 
   12 KOH, Tommy (32,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)                741     6   25    19  27.5 43 
   13 SEHGAL, Rahul (16,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)             761   5.5   30  23.5    32 45.5 
   14 TITUS, Joshua Chris (118,Plymouth Creek Elementary, Plymo)      571   5.5   28    23  28.5 42.5 
   15 BUCHDAHL, Elijah Sol (94,Heschel, New York,NY)                  607   5.5   27  21.5    29 42.5 
   16 DELAFIELD, Jack (20,Epiphany, Seattle,WA)                       756   5.5   27    21    30 42.5 
   17 OLIVER, Andrew (66,Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT)                 685   5.5 26.5    21  28.5 42.5 
   18 SOTOS, Hercules (82,Browning, New York,NY)                      650   5.5   26  20.5  29.5 44.5 
   19 NARANG, Ijay (84,Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aust)              646   5.5 25.5  19.5  27.5 38.5 
   20 FORD, Elias (115,Catholic Home Educators, Tulsa,O)              572   5.5   24    19    24 38 
   21 KAPUR, Gautam (98,Polo Ridge Elem., Charlotte,NC)               602     5 30.5    24  32.5 40 
   22 CRAVEN, Ailsa Rachel (48,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)      715     5   30    24    34 46 
   23 GOTTIPARTHI, Rohith (7,Park Rd Montessori, Charlotte,NC)        782     5   30    24    31 38 
   24 CHILUKURI, Varenya (15,Sonoran Sky Elementary, Scottsda)        762     5   29    23    33 42 
   25 ANSELMO, Aidan (1,Highlands Elementary, Edina,MN)               797     5   29    23    32 40 
   26 WIETFELDT, August (171,Lusher, New Orleans,LA)                  432     5 28.5  22.5    31 42.5 
   27 ORNES, Neal (182,Mountain View Elementary, Corval)              400     5 27.5  21.5  30.5 40 
   28 HOLMEN, Grey (21,Allen - Stevenson, New York,NY)                755     5 27.5  21.5  30.5 38 
   29 HARRIS, Blake Thomas (255,Highlands Elementary, Edina,MN)       136     5   27  21.5  29.5 39 
   30 DIEDRICH, Maximus (184,Highlands Elementary, Edina,MN)          393     5   27    21    28 34 
   30 DURAN, Emilio (26,Ruben Hinojosa, Mission,TX)                   749     5 26.5    21  30.5 42 
   30 LIPTAK, Kyle T (8,Browning, New York,NY)                        781     5 26.5  20.5  29.5 37 
   30 FIGUEROA, Joseph (41,PS 226X, Bronx,NY)                         725     5   26    20  28.5 35 
   30 CHEN, Carol (6,Ps 85q, Long Island City,NY)                     785     5   26  19.5    29 37 
   30 BOER, Nick (68,Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT)                     676     5   26  19.5    28 36.5 
   30 HAMKINS, Horatio Monte (17,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)    760     5   26    19    28 34 
   30 SIEGEL, Kyra (23,Heschel, New York,NY)                          752     5   26    19    28 31 
   30 GANESH, Anirudh (30,Universal Academy, Coppell,TX)              743     5 25.5    20  28.5 36 
   30 HUDSON, Quinn Dylan (46,Harelson Elementary School, Tucs)       717     5 25.5  19.5    28 34 
   30 FARNSWORTH, Miller (31,Stuart Hall School For Boys, New)        742     5   25    19    28 33 
   30 BANERJEE, Rahul (67,Greenhill, Addison,TX)                      684     5 24.5  19.5  26.5 33 
   30 KRUSE, Brett (87,Mark Twain Elementary, Kirkland,)              637     5 24.5  19.5    26 32 
   30 BUBSER, Jared Daniel (28,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)      747     5 23.5  18.5  26.5 36.5 
   30 BUSTOS, D'Jorkaef (59,Riverside Elementary, Miami,FL)           695     5 23.5  18.5  25.5 33 
   30 HINOJOSA, Sebastian (76,R.D. Martinez Elementary, Missio)       661     5 23.5  18.5  25.5 32 
   30 NARULA, Manas (162,Friends Select School, Philadelp)            462     5 23.5  18.5  25.5 32 
   30 RANGAN, Manish (37,Dogwood Elementary, Germantown,T)            735     5 23.5  17.5  25.5 30 
   30 DAMARAJU, Lasya (34,Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aust)           739     5 22.5  17.5    25 32 
   30 DU, Jake Wang (81,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)             652     5 22.5  17.5  24.5 30 
   30 SMITH, Maximillian (78,Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI)          658     5 22.5  17.5    24 31.5 
   30 JOHNSON, Camden Allisa (71,Arlington Classics Academy, Arli)    671     5   22  17.5  24.5 31 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Hunter College Campus School, N (8)                          NYHUNT  19.5   84   119   151 88 
        CRAVEN, Ailsa Rachel (5.0,715)                             
        HAMKINS, Horatio Montero (5.0,760)                         
        BUBSER, Jared Daniel (5.0,747)                             
        GILBERT, Hannah (4.5,779)                                  
    2 Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT (7)                              CTGCDS    19   82   115 140.5 79.5 
        OLIVER, Andrew (5.5,685)                                   
        BOER, Nick (5.0,676)                                       
        KANDERS, Oliver Ryan (4.5,787)                             
        MULE, Michelle (4.0,585)                                   
    3 Heschel, New York,NY (8)                                     NYHESC    19   79   113 126.5 79 
        BUCHDAHL, Elijah Sol (5.5,607)                             
        SIEGEL, Kyra (5.0,752)                                     
        FEINGOLD, Max (4.5,732)                                    
        NILI, Ethan Rabi (4.0,701)                                 
        ORON, Tomer (4.0,662)                                      
        STEINMAN, Oliver (4.0,555)                                 
    4 PS 31, Brooklyn,NY (4)                                       NYP031  18.5 81.5   110   136 77 
        OZBEK, Ege (6.0,457)                                       
        STEDMAN, Elias (4.5,686)                                   
        DIAMOND, Justin (4.0,578)                                  
        PAYNE, Kristian (4.0,768)                                  
    5 Browning, New York,NY (5)                                    NYBROW  18.5 79.5 110.5 132.5 79 
        SOTOS, Hercules (5.5,650)                                  
        LIPTAK, Kyle T (5.0,781)                                   
        STECK, Dylan Christopher (4.0,107)                         
        SEGALMAN, Evan (4.0,431)                                   
    6 Bronxville School, Bronxville,N (7)                          NYBBS     18 75.5 106.5   126 74 
        STOLTZ, Conner (6.0,522)                                   
        MORIYASU, Yuichiro (4.0,230)                               
        MOYNIHAN, Johny (4.0,105)                                  
        ANGELONE, Liam Logan (4.0,105)                             
    7 PS 226X, Bronx,NY (6)                                        NY226X  17.5 81.5   115 120.5 74.5 
        FIGUEROA, Joseph (5.0,725)                                 
        WYNAAR, Chrision (4.5,794)                                 
        DE JESUS, Robert (4.0,473)                                 
        GERARD, Kelvin (4.0,571)                                   
    8 Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aus (4)                          TXLAUR  17.5 72.5 101.5 110.5 65.5 
        NARANG, Ijay (5.5,646)                                     
        DAMARAJU, Lasya (5.0,739)                                  
        UPPULURI, Anuja (4.0,167)                                  
        UPPULURI, Sindhuja (3.0,296)                               
    9 Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI (8)                           MID003    17   73 101.5 115.5 69 
        SMITH, Maximillian (5.0,658)                               
        MORRIS, Terrell (4.5,321)                                  
        HOSKINS, Jordan (4.0,722)                                  
        DOWNS, Joseph Edward (3.5,304)                             
   10 Universal Academy, Coppell,TX (16)                           TXC005    17 64.5  93.5   101 62 
        GANESH, Anirudh (5.0,743)                                  
        CHANDRASHEKHAR, Neeraj (4.0,750)                           
        CHAMPOORANAN, Praneeth (4.0,576)                           
        GURUMURTHY, Janani Maanasa (4.0,618)                       
   11 Myers Park Traditional, Charlot (5)                          NCC014  16.5   78 110.5 118.5 71.5 
        METZLER, Luke (6.0,702)                                    
        ALLEN, Tyler (4.5,714)                                     
        CHAPMAN, Autumn Elizabeth (3.0,445)                        
        CAMPBELL, William Walker (3.0,353)                         
        PERRIN, Samuel James (3.0,540)                             
   12 PS 41, New York,NY (4)                                       NYN022    16 72.5 100.5   100 62.5 
        MORRIS, Noa Ariel (4.5,430)                                
        CUSHMAN, Sean (4.5,537)                                    
        BENENATI, Santo (4.0,322)                                  
        MICHAELSON, Henry Samuel (3.0,508)                         
   13 Ben Milam Elementary, Harlingen (5)                          TXHBME    16   67  96.5    90 57.5 
        FLORES, Everardo (4.5,743)                                 
        NIETO, Nathan (4.5,606)                                    
        GLORIA, Mia (4.0,518)                                      
        PERALES, Rosealeigh (3.0,467)                              
   14 Washington Parks Academy, Redfo (9)                          MIRWPA    16 64.5  91.5    84 58 
        BRADFORD, Lauren (4.0,540)                                 
        BOYCE, Charles (4.0,668)                                   
        BRYANT, Nolan (4.0,105)                                    
        STURDIVANT, Gabrielle (4.0,285)                            
   15 Ruben Hinojosa, Mission,TX (5)                               TXM004  15.5 74.5 106.5    95 59 
        DURAN, Emilio (5.0,749)                                    
        GARCIA, Carlos, Jr (4.5,737)                               
        BUNT, Sebastian (3.0,519)                                  
        AHLBACK, Alexander (3.0,382)                               
   16 Episcopal Day School, Brownsvil (4)                          TXBEDS  15.5   74   102   101 58.5 
        NGUYEN, Austin (4.5,797)                                   
        TEO ONG, Sean (4.5,765)                                    
        CABALLERO, Carlos (4.0,586)                                
        PENA, Luis E (2.5,696)                                     
   17 Highlands Elementary, Edina,MN (3)                           MNE005    15 65.5  89.5   113 66 
        ANSELMO, Aidan (5.0,797)                                   
        HARRIS, Blake Thomas (5.0,136)                             
        DIEDRICH, Maximus (5.0,393)                                
   18 PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY (4)                             NYN031  14.5   74   102  84.5 63.5 
        METTKE, Nathaniel Liu (4.5,741)                            
        ROUTH, Edison M (3.5,481)                                  
        ROUTH, Remy A (3.5,317)                                    
        HODOROV, Marc R (3.0,667)                                  
   19 Barringer Academic Center, Char (5)                          NCBARR  14.5 65.5    92    79 53 
        NENICHKA, Harrison Maxwell (4.0,353)                       
        AZAD, Sahil (4.0,553)                                      
        BHASKARA, Anirudh Venkata (3.5,519)                        
        CHATTA, Sathvik (3.0,202)                                  
        BEHERA, Mohnish (3.0,335)                                  
   20 Scott Lake Elementary, Miami,FL (10)                         FLM020  14.5 59.5    81  67.5 45.5 
        TATE, Jasmine (4.5,609)                                    
        WILLIAMS, Troy (4.0,606)                                   
        THURSTON, Tkori (3.0,215)                                  
        TRAPP, Mark-Edward (3.0,212)                               
   21 Dr. Americo Paredes Elementary, (7)                          TXBAP1    14   65  93.5    77 48 
        MARTINEZ, Hector (4.0,578)                                 
        BUSTINZA, Izaai Ian (4.0,758)                              
        MCGHEE, Lavante Leshawn (3.0,569)                          
        HINOJOSA, Diego Alejandro (3.0,717)                        
   22 Riverside Elementary, Miami,FL (5)                           FLRIVR  13.5   62    87  69.5 54 
        BUSTOS, D'Jorkaef (5.0,695)                                
        THEWS, David (3.0,448)                                     
        FERANDIZ, Emilio (3.0,614)                                 
        MEGGS, Scarleth (2.5,402)                                  
   23 Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis, (4)                          TNGRAH    13   63  88.5  66.5 46.5 
        DU, Jake Wang (5.0,652)                                    
        ADKINS, Paul Gregory (4.0,571)                             
        PORTER, Olivia (3.0,481)                                   
        PORTER, Omari (1.0,180)                                    
   24 Harelson Elementary School, Tuc (3)                          AZT013    13 52.5    75    81 55 
        HUDSON, Quinn Dylan (5.0,717)                              
        WONG, Ethan Carl (4.0,648)                                 
        SMITH, Andrew Michael (4.0,709)                            
   25 Canterbury, Edinburg,TX (6)                                  TXCANT  12.5 62.5    88  59.5 45.5 
        GALARZA, Kay  Celine (3.5,723)                             
        GUZMAN, Carlos (3.0,402)                                   
        GONZALEZ, Justin J (3.0,726)                               
        AGUILAR, Isaias (3.0,627)                                  
      
data/wk3u800.txt 11/05/08 17:52:47 CDT