PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2011 National Elementary Championship                        
      K1 Championship                                              
      6-8 May 2011                                                 
      Dallas, TX                                                   
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 TURGUT, Aydin (50,Mcgaughey Grade School, Mt. Zion)             869     7   33    27    37 74 
    2 ROOD, Ben (4,Contra Costa Jewish Day School, )                 1336     7   28  22.5    31 62 
    3 MAITI, Milind (24,Collins Elementry, Cupertino,CA)             1009   6.5   29  23.5    31 56.5 
    4 COSTA, Diego (8,Hudson, Brownsville,TX)                        1220     6 32.5  25.5  32.5 51 
    5 METPALLY, Jason (1,Dealey Montessori Academy, Dalla)           1464     6 31.5  24.5  35.5 57 
    6 STEGENGA, Jerry Allison,  (23,Home School, Boynton Beach,FL)   1030     6   29  23.5    32 53 
    7 BANSAL, Aryaman (32,Universal Academy, Coppell,TX)              979     6   29    23    32 53 
    8 TANG, Ethan James (13,Santan Elementary, Chandler,AZ)          1160     6 28.5  22.5  31.5 51 
    9 WANG, Andrew B (16,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)           1120     6 27.5  22.5  30.5 52 
   10 DAGGUPATI, Balaji (40,Forest Park Elementary, Fremont,)         931     6   27  21.5    31 51 
   11 LALWANI, Jay (37,Rosa Lee Carter Elementary Schoo)              935     6 25.5    20    28 45 
   12 VAIDYA, Atreya (9,Gulledge Elementary, Plano,TX)               1217   5.5 34.5  27.5  38.5 56.5 
   13 KRISHNAN, Ajay (6,Torrey Pines Elementary School, )            1273   5.5 31.5  24.5  35.5 51.5 
   14 TAKASUMI, Richard (14,Tokeneke, Darien,CT)                     1147   5.5 30.5    24  34.5 51.5 
   15 NGUYEN, Tan (2,Nguyen Home School, Leesburg,VA)                1399   5.5 30.5  23.5  33.5 48.5 
   16 LEVKOV, Daniel (5,PS 41, New York,NY)                          1307   5.5 29.5    23  32.5 47 
   17 LU, Andrew Yi (33,Highland Park Elementary, Austin)             973   5.5 28.5    23  31.5 46.5 
   18 LEE, James Y (20,The Speyer Legacy School, New Yo)             1041   5.5 28.5  21.5  31.5 43.5 
   19 HU, Charlie (10,Skaggs Elem., Plano,TX)                        1192   5.5 27.5  22.5    31 47.5 
   20 KUMAR, Sriram (42,Laguna Elementary School, Scotts)             914   5.5 27.5    22  31.5 47.5 
   21 HAILE-MANAS, Mateos (44,Dalton, New York,NY)                    909   5.5   25  19.5    27 38.5 
   22 JUSTICE, Zoe A (105,Whitefield Academy, Mableton,GA)            633   5.5   24  18.5    24 37 
   23 BRODSKY, Erik (49,Homeschooled, Croton On Hudson,N)             871   5.5   23  18.5  25.5 39.5 
   24 AZAM, Zarek Syed (18,Challenger, Newark,CA)                    1099     5   32    25    35 44 
   25 SHARAN, Praveer (22,Oak Creek Elementary, Lake Osweg)          1030     5   31    24  34.5 43 
   26 AVEDISIAN, Juliana (63,Dalton, New York,NY)                     811     5   30    24  32.5 42 
   27 RHODES, Nikolai Maximilian (31,Madison School, Hinsdale,IL)     980     5   30    23    32 38 
   28 PETERSON, Gia (17,Cimarron Es, Palmdale,CA)                    1107     5 28.5  22.5  31.5 40 
   29 ZHANG, Jason Shuhe (15,John Gomes Elementary School, Fr)       1131     5 28.5  22.5  30.5 39 
   30 CROWLEY, Peter Brendan (30,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)           982     5   28    22    31 39 
   30 JASTI, Siddharth (204,Arbor Creek Elementary, Olathe,K)         244     5   28    22    30 38 
   30 CHEUNG, Corwin (7,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)            1228     5   28    21  30.5 37.5 
   30 PAYNE, Hunter (109,Morris Brandon, Atlanta,GA)                  621     5 27.5    21  29.5 36 
   30 YAGUDAYEV, David (56,Yeshiva Har Torah, Little Neck,N)          861     5   27  21.5    30 39 
   30 EGAN, Max (28,Homeschool,, I, ,IN)                              993     5 26.5  21.5  29.5 39 
   30 MOORTHY, Arun (64,Sonoran Sky Elementary, Scottsda)             798     5 26.5  21.5  29.5 39 
   30 DESHPANDE, Aryan Harsh (46,Stevenson Elementary, Bellevue,W)    895     5 26.5    21  29.5 40 
   30 KOGAN, Theo George (43,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)           913     5 26.5  20.5  29.5 37 
   30 SUSARLA, Rishith (74,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)          761     5 26.5  20.5  29.5 36.5 
   30 IONKOV, Phillip L (59,Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM)          834     5 26.5  20.5  29.5 36 
   30 HUYNH, Sean Thien (86,Smith Academy, Charlotte,NC)              714     5 26.5  20.5  28.5 34 
   30 MOOLKY, Ankur (122,Alberta Rider Elementary, Tigard)            584     5   26    21  28.5 37 
   30 MENIN, Max (48,Dalton, New York,NY)                             874     5   26    20    29 34 
   30 BRESLAV, Nikita (51,Home-School, Plano,TX)                      868     5   25    20    28 38 
   30 EDELMAN, Sadie (79,Hurlbutt Elementary School, West)            752     5   25  19.5  27.5 33 
   30 TURNER, Eoghan (35,The Village School, Houston,TX)              949     5   24    19    27 36 
   30 BERMAN, Alex (194,Heschel, New York,NY)                         288     5   24    19    25 30 
   30 CIVANTOS, Nicolas Andre (54,Dalton, New York,NY)                863     5 23.5  17.5  25.5 30 
   30 GAO, Jason (36,Roberts Elementary School, Houst)                945     5   23    19    25 34 
   30 WONG, Bryan Mathias (171,Coalinga Elementary, Coalinga,CA)      352     5   23  18.5    26 35 
   30 MARTIN, Dario (85,Ruth K Broad Elementary, Bay Har)             718     5 22.5  17.5  24.5 30 
   30 KNOPF, Gabriel (83,Heschel, New York,NY)                        721     5 22.5    17  23.5 28 
   30 DONG, Connor (255,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)          nnnn       5 21.5  17.5  23.5 32 
   30 YIN, Daniel Jinlin (98,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)        681     5 21.5  15.5  23.5 29 
   30 MORRIS, Sydney Alexa (120,Dalton, New York,NY)                  588     5 19.5  14.5  20.5 23 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Dalton, New York,NY (12)                                     NYDALT  20.5   81   114 144.5 83 
        HAILE-MANAS, Mateos (5.5,909)                              
        AVEDISIAN, Juliana (5.0,811)                               
        MENIN, Max (5.0,874)                                       
        CIVANTOS, Nicolas Andre (5.0,863)                          
        MORRIS, Sydney Alexa (5.0,588)                             
    2 Hunter College Campus School, N (7)                          NYHUNT    19   73 103.5 123.5 71.5 
        CHEUNG, Corwin (5.0,1228)                                  
        DONG, Connor (5.0,nnnn)                                    
        YIN, Daniel Jinlin (5.0,681)                               
        YU, Kevin M (4.0,204)                                      
        IDNANI, Aarish (4.0,457)                                   
    3 Mission San Jose Elementary, Fr (5)                          CAMSJE    18 79.5   111   123 70 
        SUSARLA, Rishith (5.0,761)                                 
        ZHAO, Chenyi (4.5,1338)                                    
        KUPPAM, Soorya (4.5,727)                                   
        LIU, Jeffrey (4.0,499)                                     
    4 PS 41, New York,NY (12)                                      NYN022    18 78.5   109 118.5 74 
        LEVKOV, Daniel (5.5,1307)                                  
        DIETZ, Oliver (4.5,696)                                    
        LEVIN, Eliot (4.0,1098)                                    
        LOBELLO, Nicolas (4.0,nnnn)                                
    5 Heschel, New York,NY (7)                                     NYHESC    18   78 105.5   110 73 
        BERMAN, Alex (5.0,288)                                     
        KNOPF, Gabriel (5.0,721)                                   
        POSNER, Boaz, Mr (4.0,719)                                 
        FINE, Charles (4.0,526)                                    
        ALTMAN, Jake (4.0,nnnn)                                    
        RABIN, Max (4.0,824)                                       
    6 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (6)                            NYCGPS  17.5 82.5 117.5   123 75.5 
        KOGAN, Theo George (5.0,913)                               
        LENCZ, Harris (4.5,1174)                                   
        MARCUS, Jack (4.0,578)                                     
        KING, Arthur, Jr (4.0,464)                                 
        LEVINE, Danielle G (4.0,202)                               
    7 The Speyer Legacy School, New Y (10)                         NYS016    17   75 106.5   114 69 
        LEE, James Y (5.5,1041)                                    
        YANG, Christopher (4.0,610)                                
        LINDNER, Maxfield (4.0,368)                                
        SIDI, Daniel V (3.5,nnnn)                                  
    8 Hudson, Brownsville,TX (13)                                  TXHUDS  16.5 81.5 110.5 119.5 67.5 
        COSTA, Diego (6.0,1220)                                    
        BALDERAS, Adolfo Augusto, (4.0,1007)                       
        ZAPATA, David Enrique (3.5,607)                            
        CASTRO, Leann Marie (3.0,770)                              
        MANZANARES, Alejandro (3.0,881)                            
        MCHALE, Michael Dante (3.0,753)                            
        FLORES, Dylan Matthew (3.0,753)                            
        BARRON, Kassandra Nicole (3.0,450)                         
    9 Durham Academy, Durham,NC (5)                                NCDURH  16.5 80.5   113   112 71.5 
        CROWLEY, Peter Brendan (5.0,982)                           
        WANG, Nathan (4.0,606)                                     
        EVANS, Ian Robert (4.0,627)                                
        BURKERT, Reed Gunther (3.5,620)                            
   10 Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM (4)                          NMASPN  16.5 77.5 109.5 110.5 68.5 
        IONKOV, Phillip L (5.0,834)                                
        CORLISS, Andrew Clark (4.0,784)                            
        LO, Ming-Yuan (4.0,548)                                    
        PATCHETT, Matthew (3.5,196)                                
   11 PS 166, New York,NY (5)                                      NYP166  16.5   75 105.5   106 68 
        GUROVICH, Ari (4.5,707)                                    
        CONKEY, Alexander (4.0,612)                                
        MERCADO, Michelle (4.0,287)                                
        LU, Nathan Hideo (4.0,293)                                 
   12 The Village School, Houston,TX (6)                           TXH002  16.5   69    95  98.5 54.5 
        TURNER, Eoghan (5.0,949)                                   
        BEILSTEIN, Catherine Graci (4.0,819)                       
        WILSON, Evan M (4.0,769)                                   
        PRUYN, Matthew J (3.5,678)                                 
   13 Universal Academy, Coppell,TX (17)                           TXC005    16   74 101.5    98 66 
        BANSAL, Aryaman (6.0,979)                                  
        GURUMURTHY, Mukundan Kail (3.5,1000)                       
        MAHESH, Mihir (3.5,nnnn)                                   
        RAMESH, Sahas (3.0,477)                                    
        ELANGO, Nitish (3.0,396)                                   
        SIVAMAL, Adidhyaa (3.0,312)                                
   14 Reynaldo Garza Elementary, Brow (10)                         TXBRG     16   66  92.5  86.5 55 
        PEREZ, Juan C (4.5,850)                                    
        GONZALEZ, Luis E (4.5,1038)                                
        SEGOVIA, Abraham (4.0,784)                                 
        MARTINEZ, Juan A (3.0,772)                                 
        DURAN, Vianey (3.0,629)                                    
        MARTIN, Steve (3.0,767)                                    
        VELASQUEZ, Roel (3.0,493)                                  
   15 Metairie Academy, Metairie,LA (4)                            LAM002    15 76.5   107  93.5 66 
        HATCHER, Katherine (4.5,nnnn)                              
        BEAMS, Chase (4.0,598)                                     
        XIA, Joseph (3.5,nnnn)                                     
        MELDER, Sarah Elizabeth (3.0,286)                          
   16 Browning, New York,NY (4)                                    NYBROW    15 73.5   101    84 57 
        CLARKE, William (4.0,428)                                  
        MANDL-CIOLEK, Colin Aubrey (4.0,714)                       
        LAFFONT, Nico (4.0,454)                                    
        SMITH, Henry (3.0,389)                                     
   17 Egly Elementary School, Brownsv (5)                          TXB006    15   67  94.5    82 51 
        IBARRA, Noah E (4.0,325)                                   
        GUILLEN, Dante A (4.0,867)                                 
        LEAL, Nicholas A (4.0,795)                                 
        ALVAREZ, Fred (3.0,757)                                    
        AGUIRRE, Javier (3.0,310)                                  
   18 Dr. Americo Paredes Elementary, (4)                          TXBAP1  13.5 64.5  90.5    62 45.5 
        MCGHEE, Brian William (4.0,865)                            
        STONE, Robert J (3.5,771)                                  
        GALLEGOS, Javier (3.0,518)                                 
        LIN, Sara (3.0,753)                                        
   19 Brunswick, Greenwich,CT (6)                                  CTBRUN    13 62.5  85.5    63 49 
        KORN, Lucas Mitchell (4.0,711)                             
        WINEGARDNER, Ashton Buck (3.5,nnnn)                        
        DOLAN, Christopher Hemenw (3.5,nnnn)                       
        KONZEROWSKY, Maximilian (2.0,nnnn)                         
        BAXTER, William (2.0,nnnn)                                 
        PARK, Victor (2.0,422)                                     
   20 Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL (4)                             FLM014    13   62  84.5    64 51 
        CUNNINGHAM, Akilah (4.5,663)                               
        VIELOT, Dominic (4.0,862)                                  
        DARBOUZE, Danielle (2.5,308)                               
        FORDE, A'Kyri (2.0,317)                                    
   21 Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT (10)                             CTGCDS  12.5   65    88  55.5 49 
        MEDINA, Sofia (3.5,nnnn)                                   
        KAALI-NAGY, Grady (3.0,nnnn)                               
        ROBINSON, R Halsey (3.0,nnnn)                              
        JERVIS, Tally (3.0,nnnn)                                   
        OLIVER, Elizabeth Pillsbu (3.0,nnnn)                       
   22 Riverside Elementary, Miami,FL (4)                           FLRIVR  12.5   58  80.5  47.5 42.5 
        FRANCO, Juan (4.0,587)                                     
        RODRIGUEZ, Henry (3.5,347)                                 
        SAFI, Malik (3.0,253)                                      
        DUNN, Tristan (2.0,132)                                    
   23 Greenbriar West Elementary Scho (3)                          VAF001  10.5   56  76.5    88 45 
        WANG, Andrew B (6.0,1120)                                  
        DOMMALAPATI, Aasa (4.0,659)                                
        CAO-DAO, Alice (0.5,nnnn)                                  
   24 International School Of Tucson, (3)                          AZT024  10.5 53.5  74.5  61.5 44.5 
        JORAJURIA MENDOZA, Algol (4.5,904)                         
        MOORE, Nicholaus (3.5,591)                                 
        GARCIA, Trevor (2.5,495)                                   
   25 Canterbury, Edinburg,TX (5)                                  TXCANT    10 56.5  79.5  47.5 40.5 
        KUANG, Heidi (3.0,647)                                     
        HERMAN, Jaydon (3.0,335)                                   
        SANTA MARIA, Jorge (2.0,379)                               
        RODRIGUEZ, Ryan (2.0,535)                                  
      
data/wk1.txt 11/05/08 17:52:49 CDT