PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Collegiate   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
2006 National Scholastic K-12/Collegiate Championship 
8 - 10 December 2006 
Lake Buena Vista, FL 
      
Grade 3 
      
Individual Awards 
      
Place Name/Team                           Rate  Score MMed Solk  SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 MOON, BENJAMIN B (3,GAD003)          1653     7   31    35   70 28 
    2 NG, DANIEL J (6,TXH044)              1478     6   29  32.5   54 25 
    3 SHIN, KYLE (2)                       1660     6   29    31   52 23 
    4 PENA, JOEL ANTHONY U (8,NJPRIN)      1418     6 28.5  31.5   53 24.5 
    5 BRATTAIN, MIKA (5,MAL001)            1489   5.5 33.5  38.5 57.5 26 
    6 GUREVICH, DANIEL (1)                 1664   5.5 32.5  35.5 51.5 25.5 
    7 KRISS, STEVAN (9,KYLEXI)             1319   5.5   32  35.5 51.5 24 
    8 MENZI, EZGI (16)                     1226   5.5   31    34 48.5 23.5 
    9 KATZ, TEDDY (11,NYDALT)              1289   5.5 30.5  33.5 49.5 25.5 
   10 KOSINSKI, DYLAN (4,NYTREV)           1492   5.5 29.5  33.5 50.5 25 
   11 WRIGHT, BERNIE (12,NYDALT)           1280   5.5 29.5  32.5 48.5 24.5 
   12 BALDYGA, MICHAEL D (7,NVMEAD)        1432   5.5   29  32.5 48.5 23.5 
   13 SPINNELL, ALEXANDER  (13,NYP290)     1267   5.5   28    32 47.5 23.5 
   14 LEE, CHRISTOPHER CHE (20,NYHUNT)     1186   5.5   28    31   45 24.5 
   15 BENDER, MADELINE O (19,NYHORA)       1191   5.5   28    31 44.5 23 
   16 MOON, KYLE (18,NYP116)               1195   5.5   28    28 40.5 21.5 
   17 BERK, ROBERT (14,NYHUNT)             1231   5.5 26.5  29.5 44.5 22.5 
   18 CROSSMAN, LEO KRETCH (97,NYP166)      650   5.5 24.5    27 38.5 18.5 
   19 BAGGA, GILMAN KS (32,KYSFOG)         1063     5   29    32   42 21 
   20 MC CUE, ALEC C (36,FLPINE)           1031     5   29    32   42 21 
   20 POTEAT, LILIA (17,NYCGPS)            1221     5   29    30   37 23 
   20 MELAS-KYRIAZI, LUKE  (29,NYHUNT)     1079     5 28.5  31.5   41 22 
   20 YIN, KENNY (34,FLC002)               1055     5 28.5  30.5   38 22 
   20 MEISNER, SAMUEL J (27)               1088     5   28    31   40 22 
   20 ISSROFF, BENJAMIN (31,NYDALT)        1067     5   28    31   39 21 
   20 SHAH, MAADHAV K (24,CAR001)          1128     5   27  30.5   39 22 
   20 KUHNEL, MARTIN (50,AZCOCH)            924     5   27    29   33 19 
   20 BERMAN, JACOB (45,NYN007)             973     5 25.5    28   34 21 
   20 SHAN, DEVAN (30,TXK011)              1074     5   25    28   38 20 
   20 SPINNELL, JONATHAN (35,NYP290)       1048     5   25    28   35 21 
   20 MILLMAN, ROBERT (67,NYCGPS)           813     5 24.5  24.5   28 18 
   20 FENG, PERRY (65)                      818     5   24    26   32 19 
   20 LEVY, MATTHEW ALEXAN (52,NYN007)      912     5   24    26   31 19 
   20 DUDA, TIMOTHY MARC (81,NYP166)        737     5   23    24   28 19 
   20 GATICA, TONY (43)                     999     5   21    21   30 17 
   20 WITDORCHIC, ELLIOT M (87,NYNEST)      707     5 20.5    23   30 18 
      
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 HENDREN, DAVID MICHA (49,KYSFOG)      925   4.5 28.5  31.5 34.5 18.5 
    2 HULL, JAMES S (56,NYHUNT)             870   4.5   24    26 27.5 18 
    3 VAZAN, CHRISTOPHER (53,NYSTBE)        905     4 27.5  30.5   29 18 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 LASSNER, JARED (72,FLC005)            769   4.5 24.5  27.5   32 18 
    2 KWIATKOWSKI, CHLOE K (77,GAGACS)      753   4.5   22    22   25 19 
    3 DURAN, BANIA (99,FLWEHO)              642     4   24  26.5   25 13 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 ALFONSO, ELISABETH (140,FLAMEE)       335     4 23.5  26.5   30 15 
    2 BELDNER, STEVEN (115,NYTREV)          552     4 22.5  22.5   20 15 
    3 GOLOGORSKY, RACHEL  (116,FLNBEA)      547     4   22    23   20 14 
      
For Unrated 
    1 AGGARWAL, ANKIT, MA (160,FLBERK)    nnnn      4   23    26   28 15 
    2 COLLINS, ABIGAIL (162,VAGRHM)       nnnn      3   18    22   16 12 
    3 SOSO, VAUGHN (185,NYB012)           nnnn      3   17    21   16 11 
      
      
Grade 3 
      
Team Awards 
      
Place Name (Players:Top 3 used)           Score Cum   Solk SBx2  Kash 
      
    1 Dalton, New York,NY (9)                16    71   97   137   31 
        KATZ, TEDDY (5.5,1289)            
        WRIGHT, BERNIE (5.5,1280)         
        ISSROFF, BENJAMIN (5.0,1067)      
    2 Hunter College Campus School, N (5)    16    69   92 130.5   31 
        LEE, CHRISTOPHER CHEN (5.5,1186)  
        BERK, ROBERT (5.5,1231)           
        MELAS-KYRIAZI, LUKE G (5.0,1079)  
    3 PS 166, New York,NY (4)              14.5    56 78.5    93 27.5 
        CROSSMAN, LEO KRETCHMER (5.5,650) 
        DUDA, TIMOTHY MARC (5.0,737)      
        JOHNSON, DWAYNE (4.0,1140)        
    4 St. Francis of Goshen, Goshen,K (4)    14    58   94   109   27 
        BAGGA, GILMAN KS (5.0,1063)       
        HENDREN, DAVID MICHAEL (4.5,925)  
        BARNETT, BRADEN N (4.5,1011)      
    5 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (3)      14    54 80.5    85   28 
        POTEAT, LILIA (5.0,1221)          
        MILLMAN, ROBERT (5.0,813)         
        SIBEN, MICHAEL ALEXANDER (4.0,665) 
      
data/w3.txt 06/12/12 01:00:00 CST