PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Collegiate   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
Place Name/Team                        Rate                                Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 ACOR, COREY B (2,FLBLOM)                                        2254  10.5 43.5  43.5 146.5 36 
    2 RODRIGUEZ, Eric (4,FLUNIV)                                      2209    10   46  52.5   171 39 
    3 BROWNELL, LANDON (3,AZCFHS)                                     2250    10 41.5    48   156 37 
    4 ARNOLD, Marc Tyler (1,NYCGPS)                                   2325   9.5   42    47 139.5 35.5 
    5 FRANCIS, BENJAMIN A (8,GAA019)                                  2108   9.5 38.5  44.5 132.5 33.5 
    6 WILLIAMS, CHRISTOPHER (5,MAF001)                                2176   9.5   38    44   138 33.5 
    7 XU, BORIS (15,GAD002)                                           1948   9.5 37.5    42   121 33 
    8 WESER, ADAM (9,NYJERI)                                          2052   9.5   36    41 126.5 34 
    9 KIMMEL, GREGORY J (11,FLH001)                                   2032     9   39    44   122 32 
   10 TAN, DEREK J (7,CALUTH)                                         2126   8.5   42    48 129.5 35 
   11 RICCARDI, Thomas H (6,NYMARC)                                   2148   8.5 39.5  43.5 112.5 35.5 
   12 STURT, RAVEN M (20,NYNYCL)                                      1867     8 39.5  44.5   105 33 
   13 RODRIGUEZ, Eunice (31,FLUNIV)                                   1759     8 39.5  44.5   104 29 
   14 TAN, JARED E (13,CALUTH)                                        1968     8 37.5  42.5   106 30 
   15 CAO, HENRY (62,MOC001)                                          1462     8   36    36    78 26 
   16 GRIGG, PETER J (42)                                             1624     8 35.5  35.5  70.5 26.5 
   17 MATEER, AMANDA (22,AZNORT)                                      1855     8 33.5  37.5    92 30 
   18 WEINER, ZACHARY J (18,NYSTUY)                                   1921     8 32.5    37    90 28 
   19 ROBINSON, MARCUS P (33,ORP002)                                  1731     8   32    36  86.5 26 
   20 RUSSELL, WESTLEY A (35,OHCAHS)                                  1700     8   32    35    76 26 
   21 WEISS, LOREN (29,NYMS54)                                        1778     8 30.5    34    78 26 
   22 AMEEN, Rilwan (21,NYDWCL)                                       1860   7.5 42.5  46.5  98.5 32 
   23 NITZ, JAMES J (17,CTS001)                                       1929   7.5 40.5    47 105.5 32 
   24 CONWAY, TYLER R (36,KSPLEA)                                     1693   7.5 40.5  43.5  92.5 29.5 
   25 ROHDE, DANIEL (24,NYSTUY)                                       1828   7.5 39.5  43.5  94.5 32 
      
For Unrated 
    1 MINKIN, Daniel (109,NYL002)      nnnn                                    6   34    34    41 20 
      
For Ratings Under 1600 
    1 EDLER, CHRISTOPHER (57,GACHAM)                                  1518   7.5 39.5    43  93.5 25.5 
    2 ENG, RANDEL JEN FONG (46,AZP012)                                1593   7.5 30.5    34  65.5 25 
    3 SUMMERS, TODD M (58,ILE001)                                     1517     7 35.5  40.5    83 23.5 
      
For Ratings Under 1400 
    1 FABIAN, RICARDO (71,NYI318)                                     1302   6.5 30.5    34  61.5 19.5 
    2 ROMERO, MEL (66,NYI318)                                         1382   6.5   29    33  61.5 19.5 
    3 CHAUDHURI, SAPTARSHI (72,OHCAHS)                                1296     6 31.5  34.5    56 19 
      
For Ratings Under 1200 
    1 MARSHALL, RICK (81,OHCAHS)                                      1167     6   35    39    70 23 
    2 CHEN, WILLIAM S (86,HIH002)                                     1094   5.5   32  36.5  62.5 22.5 
    3 REIS, ALEXANDER (87,NYSOLS)                                     1091     5 30.5  33.5    40 14 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 KRIENKE, Marissa M (99,HIK019)                                   979     5   24  26.5  40.5 14.5 
    2 MILLER, ROBERT A (98,ILG003)                                     987   4.5   32    37  50.5 17 
    3 JAMES, LEONDRA R (100,OHCAHS)                                    836     4 25.5  27.5    24 8 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 SHUSTAR, STEPHEN (106,ILG003)                                    469     5 22.5  24.5    32 12 
    2 KAUANUI, MARK (104,HIW001)                                       672     4   26    28    26 12 
    3 ABADY, JOSHUA (101,NYSOLS)                                       794   3.5   25  27.5  20.5 9 
      
Plc   Code                             Name (Players:Top 3 used)           Score Cum  Solk  SBx2  Kash 
      
    1 FLUNIV                           University School, Ft Lauderdal (3)  25.5   97 142.5 382.5 10.5 
                                         RODRIGUEZ, Eric (10.0,2209)       
                                         RODRIGUEZ, Eunice (8.0,1759)      
                                         BROWN, NAOR E (7.5,1994)          
    2 NYDWCL                           DeWitt Clinton HS, New York,NY (4)   21.5 82.5   117   240 6 
                                         AMEEN, Rilwan (7.5,1860)          
                                         PARRILLA, Medina (7.5,1938)       
                                         SINGH, Brian (6.5,1589)           
    3 OHCAHS                           Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH (13)      20   69   110   206 8 
                                         RUSSELL, WESTLEY A (8.0,1700)     
                                         MARSHALL, RICK (6.0,1167)         
                                         BURKHOLDER, BENJAMIN MURR (6.0,1691) 
                                         CHAUDHURI, SAPTARSHI (6.0,1296)   
    4 ILE001                           Evanston Township High School,  (6)  19.5 76.5 117.5   216 8.5 
                                         SUMMERS, TODD M (7.0,1517)        
                                         SINGHAM, David P (6.5,1596)       
                                         DAMASHEK, Elliot (6.0,1587)       
    5 NYSTUY                           Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (3)       19.5   72 114.5 220.5 10.5 
                                         WEINER, ZACHARY J (8.0,1921)      
                                         ROHDE, DANIEL (7.5,1828)          
                                         AVRUTIN, Nicolas (4.0,1073)       
    6 NYI318                           I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (10)           19.5 63.5   102 195.5 15 
                                         STEPINSKI, Larry (6.5,1625)       
                                         FABIAN, RICARDO (6.5,1302)        
                                         ROMERO, MEL (6.5,1382)            
    7 ILG003                           Glenbard South High School, Gle (9)    17   54  97.5 168.5 17.5 
                                         FLEMING, Joe R (6.5,1476)         
                                         LO, Timothy (5.5,1273)            
                                         WURTZ, MICHAEL (5.0,1009)         
                                         SHUSTAR, STEPHEN (5.0,469)        
    8 CALUTH                           Lutheran HS Orange County, Oran (2)  16.5   65  90.5 235.5 6 
                                         TAN, DEREK J (8.5,2126)           
                                         TAN, JARED E (8.0,1968)           
    9 FLBLOM                           Bloomingdale, FL, Valrico, FL (2)    15.5   52    71 177.5 8 
                                         ACOR, COREY B (10.5,2254)         
                                         AUEN, Joshua Dean (5.0,1123)      
   10 NYSOLS                           Solomon Schecter School Westche (5)  14.5   46    99 123.5 6 
                                         REIS, ALEXANDER (5.0,1091)        
                                         STEINBERG, MAX (5.0,1124)         
                                         GERSHENOV, BEN (4.5,1953)         
   11 NYHUNT                           Hunter College Campus School, N (2)    13 50.5  76.5   154 6.5 
                                         WILLIAMS, Jonathan (7.0,1824)     
                                         WEI, CHEN (6.0,1555)              
   12 HIK019                           Homeschool, Kaneohe,HI (2)             12 39.5  65.5 112.5 8.5 
                                         KRIENKE, MAKAIO W (7.0,1593)      
                                         KRIENKE, Marissa M (5.0,979)      
   13 HIW001                           Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI (2)    7.5 20.5  51.5    38 6.5 
                                         KAUANUI, MARK (4.0,672)           
                                         WHITE, JAKOB (3.5,426)            
   14 NCDURH                           Durham Academy, Durham,NC (2)           6   17    55    37 4 
                                         CARR, BRAXTON (4.0,1005)          
                                         WEINER, PAUL (2.0,1076)           
      
data/wblitz12.txt 06/12/12 01:00:00 CST