PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Collegiate   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
Grade 11 
      
Individual Awards 
      
Place Name/Team                           Rate  Score MMed Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 LUDWIG, DANIEL J (1,FLW001)          2388     7 28.5 31.5   63 28 
    2 ARADHYULA, VAISHNAV (3,AZCFHS)       2156   5.5   31 34.5   50 24.5 
    3 BARCLAY, KAYIN (6,ILC004)            2029   5.5   27   29   42 23 
    4 BROWNELL, LANDON (2,AZCFHS)          2250     5 30.5   34   43 25 
    5 FRANCIS, BENJAMIN A (5,GAA019)       2108     5 29.5 32.5   44 22.5 
    6 TAN, DEREK J (4,CALUTH)              2126     5   29 32.5   41 22 
    7 MATEER, AMANDA (12,AZNORT)           1855     5   27 28.5 38.5 21 
    8 CORALLO, MICHAEL  P (21,FLL002)      1728     5   26   28   31 21 
    9 VELAZQUEZ, KEVIN JOSE (7,ILLTCP)     2000     5 25.5 28.5   38 19 
   10 HELLWIG, LUKE (15,ALB002)            1792     5 25.5 27.5 35.5 21 
   11 RAMACHANDRAN, Lint (9,SCWILS)        1877     5 20.5 20.5   25 16.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 NAVARRO, DUNIE (66,FLMJHS)          nnnn    3.5   13   18 12.5 11.5 
    2 MINKIN, DANIEL ALEKS (65,NYL002)    nnnn    2.5 19.5   24 14.5 13.5 
    3 PIERHUMBERT, NADIA (67,ILE001)      nnnn      1 11.5   15    0 0 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 VIBBERT, JARED (31,INHOVI)           1547     4   25   27   26 17 
    2 PRIEST, THOMAS A (36,KYCAOF)         1441   3.5 18.5   26 19.5 13.5 
    3 BARRIOS, VICTOR (34,FLHOMS)          1456   3.5 18.5 25.5 18.5 13 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 DELGADO, ALBERTO (40,FLMISE)         1300   4.5   24   25 27.5 15.5 
    2 LIEBERMAN, NOAH (37,ILE001)          1371   3.5   19   26 20.5 13 
    3 MEYER, MICHAEL (38,FLGULL)           1355     3   21   26   17 12 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 ABREU, JAVIER (44,FLMISE)            1128     4 23.5 25.5   26 15 
    2 LAUFER, WILLIAM JOSE (45,NYHUNT)     1100   3.5   19 26.5   24 13.5 
    3 JOHNSON, ZAK A (48,ILG003)           1041     3 17.5 22.5   15 10 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 SHAHALAM, MAHBUB (50,FLG005)          998   3.5 13.5   18 12.5 10 
    2 QUESADA, SULEIY D (54,FLMJHS)         952     3   18 22.5   12 10 
    3 MILLER, ROBERT A (51,ILG003)          987     3   18   22   16 11 
      
      
Team Awards 
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)           Score Cum   Solk SBx2 Kash 
      
    1 Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,A (3)  14.5    67 94.5  118 27.5 
        ARADHYULA, VAISHNAV (5.5,2156)    
        BROWNELL, LANDON (5.0,2250)       
        YEE, VICTOR (4.0,1792)            
    2 Miami Senior High, Miami,FL (4)        13  50.5 77.5 84.5   24 
        ARANGO, JUAN CAMILO (4.5,1830)    
        DELGADO, ALBERTO (4.5,1300)       
        ABREU, JAVIER (4.0,1128)          
    3 Hunter College Campus School, N (3)    12    55 86.5   89   22 
        JOFE, ALEXANDER (4.5,1682)        
        ZLETZ, MICHAEL (4.0,1753)         
        LAUFER, WILLIAM JOSEPH (3.5,1100) 
    4 Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH (3)       10    43 74.5   58   20 
        BURKHOLDER, BENJAMIN MURR (4.0,1691) 
        RUSSELL, WESTLEY A (4.0,1700)     
        CALDWELL, ZEL (2.0,1059)          
    5 Miami Jackson High School, Miam (5)   9.5  31.5 58.5 31.5 18.5 
        NAVARRO, DUNIE (3.5,nnnn)         
        QUESADA, SULEIY D (3.0,952)       
        MONTALVA, JOSE E (3.0,1092)       
      
data/w11.txt 06/12/12 01:00:00 CST