PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Collegiate   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
2006 National Scholastic K-12/Collegiate Championship 
8 - 10 December 2006 
Lake Buena Vista, FL 
      
Grade 5 
      
Individual Awards 
      
Place Name/Team                           Rate  Score MMed Solk  SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 YANG, SYLVIA (3,TXSKAG)              1819   6.5   30    33 61.5 25.5 
    2 HO, ALEC  S (6,WAKING)               1733   6.5   30    33   60 27.5 
    3 SHETTY, ATULYA ARYA (2,MIKING)       1843     6 32.5  34.5   57 26.5 
    4 ROZOVSKY, DANIEL (1,CTNORF)          1900     6   31  34.5   56 26 
    5 XUE, ASHLEY (18)                     1455     6 29.5    32   52 24 
    6 JAMES, DYLAN SCOTT (7,TXHOAU)        1698     6   28  31.5   53 24 
    7 LEE, BRENNEN (5,AZP002)              1743     6   27    30   49 24 
    8 WANG, HAOQING (20,FLT006)            1451   5.5 30.5  33.5   50 24 
    9 HO, ALBERT D (9,FLGATO)              1662   5.5 28.5    32 46.5 23.5 
   10 YUNG, ALEX Y (13,NYP124)             1551   5.5 28.5  31.5   44 26 
   11 ECONOMOU, YANNI D (17,TXH002)        1458   5.5 26.5    30   44 22.5 
   12 VAN SCHELTINGA, PHIL (11,NYBROW)     1593   5.5   26    30 47.5 21.5 
   13 NANDY, ARJUN S (32,MOPEMB)           1275     5 30.5  33.5   42 23 
   14 CLARY, DREW (39)                     1226     5 29.5  32.5   44 23 
   15 ZHURBINSKIY, EVE D (10,NJS002)       1596     5 29.5  32.5   43 22 
   16 UKOLI, JAMES O (4,TXAMER)            1752     5   29  32.5   45 22 
   17 CHUI, JEFFREY (22,NYP124)            1448     5   29  32.5   41 23 
   18 BALTER, DANNY (12,PAWINC)            1577     5   29    32   42 23 
   19 HARRISON, JOSHUA  A (14,FLDALE)      1548     5   29    32   42 23 
   20 SCOTT, RYAN D (30,WAKING)            1284     5   29    31   38 21 
   20 CHEUNG, ELLIOT (15,TXH002)           1528     5   28    32   42 22 
   20 WANG, ANDY C (8,FLGATO)              1691     5   28  31.5 43.5 22 
   20 PAUL, JEREMY D (25,GAPACE)           1387     5 27.5  30.5   40 22 
   20 KRUMHOLZ, CHARLES, M (50,FLP003)     1154     5 27.5  29.5   36 19.5 
   20 SHIN, PHILIP (23,NYSTLU)             1448     5 26.5  29.5   37 21 
   20 LIVINGSTON, JACK T (57,TXFWCD)       1087     5 26.5  29.5   37 19 
   20 SANTOS, IAN V (19,TXAMER)            1453     5   26    29 40.5 20.5 
   20 BAERMAN, ELLIOT A (42,TNWSOK)        1193     5   26    29   37 20 
   20 LEI, BENJAMIN (47,NYP124)            1170     5 25.5  27.5   33 19 
   20 PERKINS, MICHAEL J (37,TXSTMA)       1245     5   25    28   36 20 
   20 MEHTA, ANAND (29,NJP002)             1319     5   25  27.5   35 21 
   20 GERSHONOWITZ, JEREMY (59,NYHUNT)     1071     5   23    26   34 19 
   20 KHAN, OMAR S (44,NYHUNT)             1191     5 22.5  25.5   35 17 
   20 GONZALEZ, RODOLFO J (69,FLM008)       991     5 20.5    23   33 17 
   20 LAMA, GABRIEL (86,FLUNIV)             872     5   20    22   28 17 
      
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 ROSENTHAL, NICHOLAS (51,FLP002)      1145   4.5   28    30 31.5 19 
    2 WONG, MICHAEL W (43,TXH002)          1193   4.5 26.5  28.5   33 20.5 
    3 RUSSELL, SAMUEL J (54,FLL001)        1118   4.5   24    26 28.5 16.5 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 TONY, CHRIS (73,TXF001)               947   4.5 22.5  22.5   27 18 
    2 LI, DAVID Z (77,NJP002)               912     4 25.5  28.5 30.5 18 
    3 RAEVSKY, TATIANA (91)                 854     4   25    26   26 17 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 JAFFE, JOSHUA B (103,NYD002)          798   4.5   28    30 34.5 18 
    2 CHANDRASHEKAR, BHAI (105,NJP002)      788     4   26    28   27 15 
    3 GREISSMAN, JORDAN A (110,FLUNIV)      731     4 25.5  27.5   24 14 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 WHITE, NOAH (143,HIW001)              454     4 20.5    21   18 13 
    2 CHIDARALA, SHREYA (142,FLB005)        454   3.5 14.5  20.5 15.5 12 
    3 CRUZ, ANGEL (156,FLT011)              152   3.5   13    17   10 7.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 SINNOTT, ALEXANDER (181,FLG001)     nnnn      4 27.5  30.5   31 19 
    2 MOY, Alexander (173,FLHS02)         nnnn      4 22.5  25.5   27 15 
    3 HOYOS, LEVI (164,FLT011)            nnnn    3.5   16    22 18.5 11 
      
      
Team Awards 
      
Place Name (Players:Top 3 used)           Score Cum   Solk SBx2  Kash 
      
    1 PS 124, New York,NY (5)              15.5    68 91.5   118 30.5 
        YUNG, ALEX Y (5.5,1551)           
        CHUI, JEFFREY (5.0,1448)          
        LEI, BENJAMIN (5.0,1170)          
    2 The Village School, Houston,TX (4)     15    65 90.5   119   29 
        ECONOMOU, YANNI D (5.5,1458)      
        CHEUNG, ELLIOT (5.0,1528)         
        WONG, MICHAEL W (4.5,1193)        
    3 Hunter College Campus School, N (4)  14.5    56 80.5   103 27.5 
        GERSHONOWITZ, JEREMY (5.0,1071)   
        KHAN, OMAR S (5.0,1191)           
        KAKUTANI, YUTA (4.5,1376)         
    4 Americo Paredes, Brownsville,TX (3)    14  62.5   92 114.5   25 
        UKOLI, JAMES O (5.0,1752)         
        SANTOS, IAN V (5.0,1453)          
        VALDEZ, KYLE BENJAMIN (4.0,1320)  
    5 University School, Ft Lauderdal (5)  13.5  47.5 74.5  77.5 26.5 
        LAMA, GABRIEL (5.0,872)           
        BARNAVON, NATHAN R (4.5,1137)     
        GREISSMAN, JORDAN ANDREW (4.0,731) 
      
data/w5.txt 06/12/12 01:00:00 CST