PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Collegiate   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
Grade 4 
      
Individual Awards 
      
Place Name/Team                            Rate  Score MMed Solk  SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 CAO, KEVIN Y (8,MOSHEN)               1700   6.5   32    35 63.5 27.5 
    2 PAMATMAT, JAROD M (5,TXT006)          1728   6.5   31  34.5 62.5 27.5 
    3 BROWN, MICHAEL WILLI (29,CAT002)      1344     6 32.5  35.5   59 27 
    4 SPADA, FERNANDO (1,TXAMER)            1805     6 32.5  35.5   58 26 
    5 PEREZ, ROBERT M (9,FLM012)            1635     6   31    34   55 26 
    6 ADELBERG, DAVID (16,AZS004)           1469     6   29    32   52 25 
    7 LIAO, ERIC N (6,NJIRON)               1727     6 28.5  32.5   55 23 
    8 MARCKX, AUSTIN T (18,TXF007)          1438     6 28.5  31.5   51 24 
    9 SOHANI, SUMIT (15,GAS002)             1472     6 24.5  27.5   47 22 
   10 VIBBERT, SEAN (4,INHOVI)              1736   5.5 27.5  30.5 43.5 23 
   11 NG, NICHOLAS (21,NYDALT)              1401   5.5   27    30 44.5 24 
   12 KESSLER, BEN A (13,NYHORA)            1523   5.5   27  28.5 40.5 23.5 
   13 CHIANG, SARAH (10,TXS004)             1609   5.5   26    29 44.5 21.5 
   14 ROSENBERG, KEVIN (14,NYDAVI)          1494   5.5   26    29 41.5 23 
   15 KRISHNAN, VARUN (3,CAS002)            1756   5.5   25    27 41.5 22 
   16 LEE, FEI-TZIN (24,NYDALT)             1370     5 30.5  33.5   43 24 
   17 SCHEIN, AARON O (20,NYHORA)           1408     5   30  33.5   42 23 
   18 JAMSHED, MUSA (22,NYHUNT)             1398     5 29.5  33.5   43 23 
   19 WANG, CLARA C (27,MASAGE)             1364     5 29.5  33.5   42 23 
   20 PAVLAKOS, ANDREAS S (79,FLBERK)        943     5   29    32   42 21 
   20 HUA, DAVID A (2,NJVILL)               1764     5 28.5  31.5   39 22 
   20 CORTESE, ANTHONY (17,NYEWOO)          1448     5 28.5  30.5   36 24 
   20 WEBSTER, KYLE D (33,MIC001)           1254     5   28  30.5   41 21 
   20 CHIN, JONATHAN C (7,TXDENT)           1701     5 27.5  29.5   40 21.5 
   20 TORRANCE, MATTHEW B (37,GAD003)       1227     5   27    30   38 20 
   20 SHEN, ARTHUR (11,NJE001)              1603     5 26.5    30   42 21 
   20 TENG, YUN (28,WAV001)                 1361     5 26.5    30   40 19 
   20 STEFFENS, KENTON (23,ILL004)          1387     5 26.5  28.5   34 22 
   20 MC CLANAHAN, GAVIN J (12,ILG005)      1598     5   26    29   40 21 
   20 HOLZER, LIAM (73,ILL004)               976     5 25.5    27   34 19 
   20 LILOVICH, DAVEN (82)                   934     5 25.5  26.5 35.5 19.5 
   20 JIANG, WINSTON (26,RIL001)            1365     5   25    28   36 18 
   20 FOGLE, TOM T (46,NYHESC)              1171     5   24    27   36 19 
   20 RHODES, TYLER C (39,FLSWEE)           1205     5   24    26   32 19 
   20 BOGATY, MICHAEL (45,NYS001)           1178     5   23    25   32 19 
   20 SIMON, ELLIE (59,CAL001)              1050     5 22.5  24.5   30 17 
   20 KHODRA, EMMANUEL (128,NYB013)          709     5 22.5    24   28 16 
      
      
      
      
      
For Unrated 
    1 ROGERS, ALLEN MICHA (199,FLV001)     nnnn    3.5 11.5  15.5   11 10 
    2 PATADIA, AMOL (195,FLB004)           nnnn      3 15.5  19.5   12 10 
    3 WEBBER, RYAN (201,NYB012)            nnnn      3 15.5  19.5   12 9 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 ALBIN, BENJAMIN (42,NMS002)           1197   4.5 29.5    33   40 21.5 
    2 GORECTKE, SAMUEL JAM (55,WIN007)      1070   4.5 25.5  27.5 26.5 18 
    3 LI, ALEX (49)                         1141   4.5   25  27.5 28.5 19 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 BECHTOLD, BENJAMIN (100,NJR001)        824   4.5   25    28 31.5 17 
    2 CHAVIRA, CHAD A (81)                   937   4.5 24.5  26.5 28.5 17 
    3 KABEER, ZAIN (68,FLG002)               991   4.5 23.5  25.5 28.5 19 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 RAEVSKY, NIKOLAI (131)                 699   4.5   24  27.5 33.5 18 
    2 YAMADA, ERIK T (122)                   753     4   24  25.5   25 14.5 
    3 SFAKIANAKIS-D'ANDRE (109,NYP116)       798     4 22.5  24.5   20 13 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 WESTENHAVER, ZACK K (148,TXH002)       584     4   21    24   24 12 
    2 WHITE, DONALD (157,FLM008)             525   3.5   14    19 12.5 12 
    3 GRUBBS, JAMES W (154,NCDURH)           557   3.5   13    17   14 9 
      
      
Grade 4 
      
Team Awards 
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)            Score Cum   Solk SBx2  Kash 
      
    1 Dalton, New York,NY (3)                 15  68.5   96 123.5   28 
        NG, NICHOLAS (5.5,1401)            
        LEE, FEI-TZIN (5.0,1370)           
        GLASS, LIAM J (4.5,1250)           
    2 Hunter College Campus School, NY (6)  13.5    60 91.5 103.5 26.5 
        JAMSHED, MUSA (5.0,1398)           
        LEWIS, SALIEF (4.5,1157)           
        PAIK, ETHAN (4.0,1045)             
        LAUFER, BENJAMIN DAVID (4.0,609)   
        GOLIN, NICHOLAS (4.0,817)          
    3 Americo Paredes, Brownsville,TX (3)     13    56   80    89   26 
        SPADA, FERNANDO (6.0,1805)         
        GOMEZ, MARIO L (4.0,1107)          
        FLORES, ALEJANDRO (3.0,919)        
    4 P.S. 70, Bronx,NY (3)                   13    48   77    82   26 
        KHODRA, EMMANUEL (5.0,709)         
        RODRIGUEZ, REBECCA (4.0,853)       
        CONTRERAS, RANDY (4.0,602)         
    5 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (5)          12.5    54 83.5  85.5 24.5 
        KABEER, ZAIN (4.5,991)             
        KABEER, AMAN (4.0,930)             
        WASIM, FARIS (4.0,982)             
      
data/w4.txt 06/12/12 01:00:00 CST