PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2019 National K-12 Championship                              
           13-15 December 2019                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           K-12 Blitz                                                   
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2  Cum 
    
         1 NIEMANN, Hans (1,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)               2554  12.0  43.0  33.5 49.5 198.0 42.0 
         2 HUSTON, Gus (6,Dalton, New York,NY)                           2258   9.5  41.5  29.5 46.5 130.5 38.0 
         3 HOESLEY, Aria (15,Whitney Young High School, Chica)           2084   9.5  36.5  27.5 41.5 122.0 33.0 
         4 DILL, James Christophe (11,Holly Spring High School, Holly )  2107   9.5  34.0  26.5 39.0 127.0 29.0 
         5 CHEN, Justin (2,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                   2407   9.0  46.5  34.5 53.5 148.0 37.0 
         6 AGARWALLA, Mohak (26,Ardrey Kell High School, Charlot)        2024   9.0  38.5  30.0 43.0 121.0 34.5 
         7 SINGH, Hersh (14,University School of Milwaukee, )            2095   9.0  37.5  25.5 42.5 108.0 31.0 
         8 SHUMAN, Nathaniel Lande (12,Dalton, New York,NY)              2100   9.0  37.0  28.0 43.0 122.0 34.0 
         9 LE, Harry (7,Dodgen Middle School, Marietta,G)                2212   9.0  36.5  27.5 42.5 124.0 34.0 
        10 LANCMAN, Kyle B (38,MS 167 - Robert Wagner, New York)         1930   9.0  36.5  27.5 41.5 114.0 30.0 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 ZHANG, Ann (76,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                    1463   6.5  31.5  24.0 35.0  70.5 21.0 
         2 KENNY, Tristan (70,Whitney Young High School, Chica)          1557   6.0  37.5  28.5 40.5  65.0 21.0 
         3 TIANSAY, Andrew (71,One School of the Arts, Longwood)         1534   6.0  36.0  27.0 39.0  61.0 20.5 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 HU, Harry (85,Morningside Elementary School, A)               1343   5.5  29.5  21.5 32.5  46.5 15.5 
         2 FRANCO, Jasmine (83,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)              1378   5.5  26.5  19.5 27.5  28.5 16.5 
         3 CONTARINO, Alessandro (91,BridgePrep Academy South, Miami,)   1246   5.0  33.0  24.5 36.0  44.0 15.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 YANG, Jingran (96,Seattle Country Day School, Seat)           1124   5.0  32.0  23.0 35.0  40.0 13.0 
         2 URSU, Alexander (94,Whitney Young High School, Chica)         1158   4.5  21.0  14.0 22.5  20.5 8.0 
         3 HUNERBERG, Dylan (97,Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Gar)        1106   4.0  30.5  23.5 34.5  46.0 14.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 CHEN, Leon (105,Whitney Young High School, Chica)              828   4.0  25.0  19.0 27.0  22.0 10.0 
         2 ROBINSON, Sora (103,Denver Language School, Denver,C)          888   4.0  23.0  16.0 26.0  29.0 8.0 
         3 DAI, David (106,Whitney Young High School, Chica)              802   3.5  27.0  20.5 30.0  32.5 11.5 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 SENTHILVEL, Sidharth (107)                                     774   4.0  23.0  16.0 24.0  10.0 6.0 
         2 FIGUEROA, Brandon (110,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)            608   3.5  31.0  24.0 35.5  35.0 14.0 
         3 LUDE, Mary (112,Denver Language School, Denver,C)              190   3.0  18.0  18.0 25.0   6.0 10.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 CORRALES, Michael (113,Whitney Young High School, Chica)     nnnn    5.0  24.5  17.0 25.5  29.0 12.0 
         2 ZABELO, Andrew (117,Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ)           nnnn    4.5  27.5  21.5 31.0  39.5 14.5 
         3 YU, Owen (116,Whitney Young High School, Chica)              nnnn    4.5  22.5  15.5 23.5  22.5 10.5 
    
    Team Awards 
    
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (3)                                       26.5  85.5 130.0 350.5 101.5 
             HUSTON, Gus (9.5,2258)                                     
             SHUMAN, Nathaniel Lande (9.0,2100)                         
             CHALLENGER, Dylan (8.0,1855)                               
  2 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (6)                             26.0  90.0 129.5 359.0 99.0 
             NIEMANN, Hans (12.0,2554)                                  
             LIU, Leonardo (7.0,2012)                                   
             DANIELS, Julian Nano (7.0,1674)                            
             TEITELMAN, Jacob (7.0,1678)                                
             LUO, Joshua (7.0,1792)                                     
  3 ILC004 Whitney Young High School, Chic (13)                          24.0  74.0 112.5 261.5 82.5 
             HOESLEY, Aria (9.5,2084)                                   
             ZHANG, Daniel Y (7.5,1812)                                 
             GULECYUZ, Deniz Alp (7.0,1997)                             
             KIM, Gunn (7.0,1604)                                       
  4 NYSTUY Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (7)                                23.0  90.0 138.5 316.5 87.0 
             CHEN, Justin (9.0,2407)                                    
             MEDINA, Benjamin R (7.0,1965)                              
             LI, Jun Yan (7.0,1722)                                     
             AVNET, Adam David (7.0,1878)                               
  5 NHPHIL Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter (7)                           21.0  77.5 112.0 225.5 79.0 
             HE, Harrison (7.0,1989)                                    
             WANG, Jason (7.0,1898)                                     
             MORRIS, Zachary Loren (7.0,1830)                           
    
data/wk12blitz.txt 19/12/12 20:51:21 CST