PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2019 National K-12 Championship                              
           13-15 December 2019                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 2                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 XIAO, Michael (30,Meyerholz Elementary, San Jose,C)           1148   6.5 32.0  25.5 36.0 65.5 27.5 
         2 YANG, Leo (3,Cumberland Elementary School, Su)                1506   6.5 31.0  24.5 34.5 62.5 27.5 
         3 YOU, Eden (6,Ethical Culture Fieldston, New Y)                1472   6.5 29.5  23.5 32.5 61.5 25.0 
         4 PENAGALAPATI, Anvitha (40,John Sinnott Elementary, Milpita)   1080   6.0 31.0  24.5 34.0 55.0 25.0 
         5 GARG, Advik (18,Faria Elementary School, Cuperti)             1325   6.0 29.5  23.0 32.5 52.0 25.0 
         6 PENDSE, Vihaan (10,Roberts Elementary School, Houst)          1388   6.0 29.0  22.5 32.0 51.0 26.0 
         7 WU, Jayden (13,Murdock-Portal Elementary School)              1365   6.0 28.0  22.0 31.0 50.0 23.0 
         8 JAMMALAMADAKA, Vihaan (5,Bellevue Childrens Academy, Bell)    1485   5.5 29.0  23.5 32.0 48.5 23.5 
         9 WOLF, Bryson (17,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)            1341   5.5 28.5  22.0 31.5 45.5 23.0 
        10 LEE, Jesse (14,Anderson School, New York,NY)                  1359   5.5 28.5  22.0 31.5 44.5 24.5 
        11 WANG, Kyle Yiwen (1,Bonnie Holland Elementary School)         1669   5.5 28.0  22.5 31.5 47.5 22.5 
        12 LAKSHMANAN, Arjun (29,WILSON WIMS ELEMENTARY, CLARKSBU)       1150   5.5 26.0  20.5 28.5 41.5 22.0 
        13 GUPTA, Anay (25,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)             1194   5.5 24.0  17.5 26.5 37.5 21.5 
        14 MEISTER, Maxwell Corvin (20,Collegiate School, New York,NY)   1277   5.5 23.5  18.0 24.0 36.5 20.5 
        15 WU, William (28,Highlands Elementary, Naperville)             1159   5.0 30.5  24.5 33.5 45.0 23.0 
        16 YANG, Maxwell (2,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale,FL)              1608   5.0 30.5  24.0 33.5 41.0 22.0 
        17 TANG, Derek (22,CIRCLE OF INDEPENDENT LEARNING, )             1253   5.0 29.5  23.0 33.0 41.0 25.0 
        18 BARANWAL, Suvan (12,Tag Young Scholars, New York,NY)          1368   5.0 28.5  22.5 32.5 44.0 21.0 
        19 RALLABANDI, Krishna Kis (4,WESLEY CHAPEL ELEMENTARY, MONROE)  1486   5.0 28.5  22.5 32.0 42.0 22.0 
        20 KRISHNAN, Anish (33,River Oaks Elementary, Houston,T)         1121   5.0 28.5  22.5 30.5 39.0 22.0 
        20 SEN, Samant Robert (32,Dalton, New York,NY)                   1125   5.0 28.5  22.0 31.5 38.0 22.0 
        20 RESTELLI, Otto (34,Greyfriars Classical Tutorial, M)          1112   5.0 28.0  22.0 31.0 39.0 21.0 
        20 LIU, Yuntao (15,St. Thomas School, Medina,WA)                 1359   5.0 26.5  20.5 29.5 39.0 20.0 
        20 LIAO, Connor (8,PS 41, New York,NY)                           1443   5.0 26.5  20.0 30.0 39.0 21.0 
        20 OHLY, Oliver (9,Ray Marsh Elementary, Shawnee,KS)             1422   5.0 26.0  21.0 29.5 39.0 23.0 
        20 JUDY, Jack (39,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              1081   5.0 26.0  20.5 29.0 39.5 21.0 
        20 GUTTMAN, Jack Maverick (23,Heschel, New York,NY)              1229   5.0 25.5  20.5 27.5 37.0 21.0 
        20 DAWODU, Ayodele (61,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)          939   5.0 25.0  19.0 28.0 34.0 18.0 
        20 GUAN, Tovy (31,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                      1137   5.0 24.0  18.5 27.0 35.0 20.0 
        20 RONDEAU, Santiago (36,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)       1103   5.0 23.5  18.0 26.5 34.0 20.0 
        20 BOSE, Siddharth (19,Claymont Elementary School, Wilm)         1297   5.0 22.5  18.5 25.0 37.0 19.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 RAMACHANDRAN, Advait (43,Vaughn Elementary, Allen ,TX)        1068   4.5 28.5  22.5 32.0 36.5 20.5 
         2 SHEN, Edward (44,Rossman School, Saint Louis,MO)              1068   4.5 26.5  21.0 29.5 33.5 20.5 
         3 GIMELFARB, Natan (35,LAWTON ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL, SAN F)        1105   4.5 25.0  20.0 27.0 31.5 17.5 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 HSIAO, Oliver (63,Vanderlyn Elementary, Dunwoody,G)            930   4.5 29.0  23.0 30.5 33.5 20.5 
         2 BUCKLEY, Glynnton (76,Home School, New York,NY)                854   4.5 25.5  20.0 26.0 27.5 17.0 
         3 HONSTETTER, Alexander Win (53,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)   998   4.5 25.0  20.0 26.0 27.5 18.0 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 RAJ, Rishav (103,Barton Creek Elementary, Austin,)             690   4.5 21.0  16.0 21.0 23.0 13.5 
         2 KHAN, Adil Leonidas (120,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)     607   4.0 25.0  18.5 27.5 25.0 14.0 
         3 KYRIACOU, Aris (108,PS 6, New York,NY)                         668   4.0 23.5  19.0 26.5 27.5 14.5 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 ROOSEN, William (123,PS 41, New York,NY)                       589   4.5 23.0  18.0 25.0 27.5 16.0 
         2 MUNJAL, Arav (139,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)            516   4.0 26.5  21.5 29.5 30.5 17.5 
         3 BANDREDDI, Aarush (124,PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY)           588   4.0 24.0  19.5 27.0 28.0 16.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 VALANI, Aaliyah (181,Navy Elementary, Fairfax,VA)            nnnn    2.5 17.5  15.5 21.5 10.5 8.5 
         2 SOTERO, Evan B (180,John G Dupuis Elementary, Miami,)        nnnn    2.0 14.5  13.5 17.5  5.0 8.0 
         3 WU, Siyue (182,Partin Elementary, Oviedo,FL)                 nnnn    1.5 15.0  13.5 19.0  7.5 5.5 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (13)                          15.5  59.0 86.0 113.5 61.0 
             WOLF, Bryson (5.5,1341)                                    
             DAWODU, Ayodele (5.0,939)                                  
             RONDEAU, Santiago (5.0,1103)                               
  2 NYCOLL Collegiate School, New York,NY (7)                            14.0  57.0 80.0  93.0 59.0 
             MEISTER, Maxwell Corvin (5.5,1277)                         
             RAJENDRAN, Ishaan (4.5,1184)                               
             MORDANI, Aadit (4.0,1008)                                  
  3 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (6)                                       13.5  61.0 84.5  88.5 56.0 
             SEN, Samant Robert (5.0,1125)                              
             ROWLAND, Nikolas (4.5,912)                                 
             CHAN, Hannah (4.0,920)                                     
  4 FLG001 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (3)                           13.5  54.0 78.5  95.5 55.0 
             GUPTA, Anay (5.5,1194)                                     
             JUDY, Jack (5.0,1081)                                      
             ZHANG, Jason Liu (3.0,845)                                 
  5 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (9)                                  13.0  58.0 81.5  85.0 54.0 
             GUAN, Tovy (5.0,1137)                                      
             SIDDIQUI, Elias (4.0,1006)                                 
             MAWDSLEY, Declan (4.0,960)                                 
             RAO, Maanya (4.0,944)                                      
  6 NYAVEN Avenues: The World School, New  (4)                           12.5  59.5 84.5  81.5 55.0 
             ZHANG, Leo (4.5,862)                                       
             MATEO, Taj (4.0,1044)                                      
             BRAUTH, Carson (4.0,1077)                                  
  7 NYNAND Anderson School, New York,NY (5)                              12.5  55.5 76.0  77.5 51.0 
             LEE, Jesse (5.5,1359)                                      
             ZAMOJSKI, Axel Simon (4.5,819)                             
             HAN, Effie (2.5,504)                                       
             KRAM, Ava (2.5,471)                                        
  8 NYN022 PS 41, New York,NY (4)                                        12.5  53.5 77.0  79.5 49.0 
             LIAO, Connor (5.0,1443)                                    
             ROOSEN, William (4.5,589)                                  
             ROOSEN, Catherine (3.0,638)                                
  9 NYNEST NEST+m School, New York,NY (4)                                12.0  59.5 83.0  78.0 50.0 
             MA, Sophie (4.0,934)                                       
             FANG, Arabella (4.0,1092)                                  
             COTLER, Amelia (4.0,618)                                   
 10 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (5)                           12.0  54.5 79.5  68.0 45.0 
             ROHRS, Sophie (4.0,895)                                    
             KHAN, Adil Leonidas (4.0,607)                              
             ANDREI, Bryan (4.0,910)                                    
 11 NYN031 PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY (5)                              11.0  57.0 79.5  68.5 46.0 
             BANDREDDI, Aarush (4.0,588)                                
             CRAWFORD, Elliott (3.5,946)                                
             SKELCHER, Oliver (3.5,954)                                 
 12 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (5)                           10.5  58.5 80.5  73.0 46.0 
             CACCIATORE, Max Anthony (4.5,1378)                         
             HUANG, Aden (3.0,421)                                      
             DAMON, Wolfgang (3.0,445)                                  
 13 NYNSAW Success Academy Washington Hei, (3)                           10.0  49.0 70.0  55.0 37.5 
             JACHIMOWICZ, Jacob (4.5,1036)                              
             MOINA, John (3.5,745)                                      
             RAMIREZ, Ivan (2.0,572)                                    
 14 NYN019 PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New  (2)                            8.0  38.0 52.5  47.0 32.0 
             KURUVILLA, Joshua (4.0,833)                                
             PACKIN, Liam (4.0,651)                                     
 15 FLWTGS The Greene School, West Palm Be (6)                            7.0  41.5 56.0  21.5 23.0 
             BRASK, Michael (3.0,602)                                   
             HOLCROFT, Aidan (2.0,520)                                  
             DAVIE, John, IV (2.0,412)                                  
 16 FLSEES Espiritu Santo Catholic School, (2)                            6.5  33.5 46.5  34.5 24.0 
             NESTOR, Patrick James (3.5,719)                            
             MCCAFFREY, Daniel Y (3.0,524)                              
 17 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (2)                              6.5  33.0 44.5  34.5 25.0 
             HONSTETTER, Alexander Wing (4.5,998)                       
             SIMON, Luke Harrison (2.0,169)                             
 18 WAUNIV University Child Development, S (2)                            6.0  33.5 47.0  27.0 26.0 
             GODMAN, Kaysan John (3.0,687)                              
             LOUIE, Leyton (3.0,779)                                    
 19 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham,NC (2)                                  5.5  31.5 43.0  29.0 21.0 
             DOAN, Thia Chiu (3.0,670)                                  
             HRANITZKY, Kellan Shah (2.5,227)                           
 20 FLMJGD John G Dupuis Elementary, Miami (4)                            5.0  36.5 51.0  13.0 16.5 
             SOTERO, Evan B (2.0,nnnn)                                  
             CUBA, Katherine (1.5,nnnn)                                 
             GARCIA, Justin (1.5,nnnn)                                  
             MELENDEZ, Dylan J (1.5,nnnn)                               
 21 FLM006 Miami Country Day School, Miami (2)                            4.0  24.0 33.5  14.0 13.0 
             PURITZ, Royal (3.5,829)                                    
             MINSKI, Ari (0.5,230)                                      
 22 FLMPHY Phyllis Miller Elementary Scho, (2)                            3.5  26.5 38.0   9.5 11.0 
             HOLMES, Ava (2.0,145)                                      
             RUMPH JR, Kenyon (1.5,298)                                 
 23 FLNDML N. Dade Center of Modern Lang., (2)                            1.0  21.5 30.5   0.0  2.0 
             CEPOUDY, Sydney (1.0,139)                                  
             DUHART, Kyndall (0.0,nnnn)                                 
    
data/w2.txt 19/12/15 15:11:39 CST