PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2019 National K-12 Championship                              
           13-15 December 2019                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 3                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 RAJARAM, Rohan (2,Harker Lower School, San Jose,CA)           1914   6.5 32.0  25.5 35.5 64.5 27.0 
         2 JIANG, Andrew (1,Dolvin Elementary School, Johns )            2029   6.5 31.0  24.5 34.5 62.5 27.0 
         3 LUO, Wesley (13,Willow Lane Elementary, Macungie)             1546   6.0 31.5  25.0 34.0 55.0 27.0 
         4 SONI, Arjun (6,Old Trail School, Akron,OH)                    1727   6.0 31.0  25.0 34.5 57.0 25.0 
         5 FANG, Elbert (11,Wilder-Waite Grade School, Peori)            1586   6.0 29.5  23.0 32.0 51.0 25.0 
         6 QIAN, Bobby (4,Glenwood Elementary School, Shor)              1792   6.0 28.0  23.0 31.0 52.5 24.0 
         7 TANG, Benjamin Benchen (5,Stone Ranch Elementary, San Dieg)   1777   6.0 28.0  22.5 31.5 53.0 24.0 
         8 FAISSAL, Jack Oliver (21,NEST+m School, New York,NY)          1476   6.0 27.5  21.5 30.5 49.0 24.0 
         9 KURUP, Siddharth Ajay (12,Heights Elementary, Sharon,MA)      1579   6.0 27.0  22.0 30.0 52.5 22.5 
        10 WANG, William Huang (16,Detroit Country Day School, Beve)     1527   5.5 30.0  24.0 33.0 49.0 25.0 
        11 TALWALKAR, Vedant Ameya (7,Stratford, De-Anza Sunnyvale,CA)   1644   5.5 29.5  24.0 33.0 49.5 24.5 
        12 MENG, Joshua (10,Silvercrest Elementary, Pearland)            1601   5.5 29.0  23.5 32.0 47.5 24.5 
        13 ZHUANG, Kyle (9,Cantbury Woods ES, Fairfax,VA)                1625   5.5 29.0  22.5 32.5 47.5 25.0 
        14 KANNAN, Vijay (15,Brandeis, Louisville,KY)                    1528   5.5 27.5  21.0 31.0 44.5 22.5 
        15 MORITANI, Sho (27,PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY)            1388   5.5 26.0  21.0 28.5 43.0 22.5 
        16 ZHU, Ryan (3,Hartshorn Elementary School, Sho)                1880   5.0 31.0  25.0 34.0 45.0 23.5 
        17 STERN, Kevin Bradley (20,Dalton, New York,NY)                 1478   5.0 31.0  25.0 33.0 44.0 24.0 
        18 LU, Yiding (8,Newport Heights Elementary, Bell)               1632   5.0 30.5  24.0 33.0 41.0 24.0 
        19 KOTCHEN, Aaron David Yan-Bo (19,Dalton, New York,NY)          1479   5.0 29.5  23.0 33.0 41.0 23.0 
        20 DUNIKOV, Glib (24,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                 1447   5.0 29.0  23.0 32.0 41.0 23.0 
        21 NIEUWERBURGH, Henry (45,Dalton, New York,NY)                  1254   5.0 28.5  22.5 31.5 40.0 22.0 
        22 LI, Audrey Keyan (34,Princeton Charter School, Prince)        1301   5.0 28.0  22.0 31.0 40.0 22.0 
        23 MA, Sean (39,Greenacres Elementary, Scarsdale)                1268   5.0 28.0  22.0 30.5 37.0 21.0 
        24 LEON, Jordy (33,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)             1323   5.0 28.0  21.5 30.5 36.0 21.0 
        25 GOLDBERG, Joshua Solom (51,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)  1172   5.0 27.5  21.5 30.5 37.0 21.0 
        26 KUNAMNENI, Sujay (22,Stall Brook Elementary, Bellingh)        1475   5.0 27.0  21.5 30.0 39.5 22.0 
        27 DUBROVSKY, Seann (44,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)        1254   5.0 27.0  21.0 29.5 35.0 20.0 
        28 DAS, Aditeya (48,Success Academy Union Square, Ne)            1183   5.0 26.5  21.0 29.0 37.0 20.0 
        29 GORDON, Sammy (29,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)              1360   5.0 26.5  20.5 29.5 36.0 22.0 
        30 BROWN, Madison (18,Sycamore School, Indianapolis,IN)          1509   5.0 26.0  21.0 29.0 39.0 20.0 
        31 ULMER, Annie (38,Greenwich Academy, Greenwich,CT)             1279   5.0 26.0  20.5 29.0 38.0 20.0 
        32 GERSON, Elijah Benjami (17,Rodeph Sholom School, New York,N)  1519   5.0 25.5  21.0 28.5 39.5 20.0 
        33 RAJEEV, Ameya (35,MANTUA ELEMENTARY, FAIRFAX,VA)              1301   5.0 25.5  20.5 28.5 37.0 20.0 
    &34    CHAN, Liam (55,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                    1152   5.0 25.5  20.5 28.5 37.0 20.0 
        35 KUMAR, Shalin (67,Crabapple Crossing, Alpharetta,G)           1094   5.0 25.5  20.5 27.5 35.0 20.0 
        36 PEYTON, Nathan Max (25,PS 41, New York,NY)                    1431   5.0 25.0  20.0 28.5 39.0 21.0 
        37 FENG, Steven Ziang (28,BLANCHARD MEMORIAL SCHOOL, BOXBO)      1376   5.0 25.0  19.0 26.0 33.0 19.0 
        38 PETUKHOV, Arthur (37,Rainard, Houston,TX)                     1282   5.0 24.5  19.5 26.5 36.0 20.0 
        39 SUN, Max (53,Morningside Elementary School, A)                1160   5.0 24.0  18.5 26.0 31.0 20.0 
        40 BOLKHOVITINOV, Jacob (113,Success Academy Bensonhurst, Bro)    819   5.0 24.0  18.0 26.0 30.0 16.0 
        41 COOKE, Oliver Edward (59,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)            1130   5.0 20.5  16.5 23.0 31.0 17.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 CHIN, Connor (77,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                  1041   4.5 29.0  23.5 31.5 38.0 20.0 
         2 RAMAN, Arjun (50,Cumberland Elementary School, We)            1175   4.5 28.5  22.5 31.5 36.5 20.5 
         3 WU, Lincoln (85,Anderson School, New York,NY)                 1007   4.5 27.0  22.0 30.0 35.5 21.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 FEUERSTEIN, Jacob Raphael (92,Dalton, New York,NY)             972   4.5 24.5  19.5 26.5 30.5 17.5 
         2 PUROHIT, Vihaan (88,Providence Day School, Charlotte)          993   4.5 23.0  17.5 25.5 27.5 17.0 
         3 WU, Matthew (100,PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY)              904   4.5 20.0  16.0 20.5 21.5 16.5 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 BIJIYOS, Johan (152,Lincoln Avenue Academy, Lakeland)          668   4.5 20.5  16.5 22.5 25.5 15.5 
         2 CAO, Evan (160,WELLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, CENTER)               639   4.0 24.5  19.5 27.0 25.0 14.0 
         3 CLARK, Jack (153,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)             666   4.0 22.5  18.0 24.5 23.0 13.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 MANIKANDAN, Varshini (170,Deer Park Elementary, Tampa,FL)      563   4.0 19.5  15.5 21.5 22.0 12.0 
         2 BHARADWAJ, Aanya (168,Barringer Academic Center, Charl)        584   3.5 19.5  19.5 27.0 27.5 14.0 
         3 XU, Molly (184,Dolvin Elementary School, Johns )               466   3.5 18.0  18.0 23.0 20.0 14.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 LEYTE-VIDAL, Brandon  (219,ALL SAINTS ACADEMY, WINTER HAVEN) nnnn    2.0 16.0  14.0 19.5  9.0 8.0 
         2 DONG, Lucas Ke (215,Manatee Bay Elementary, Weston,F)        nnnn    2.0 15.0  14.0 19.0  7.0 6.0 
         3 CALIX, Christian (214,Cholee Lake Elementary, West Pal)      nnnn    2.0  9.5   8.5 13.5  5.0 3.0 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYNEST NEST+m School, New York,NY (7)                                16.0  65.0 91.0 127.0 67.0 
             FAISSAL, Jack Oliver (6.0,1476)                            
             DUNIKOV, Glib (5.0,1447)                                   
             CHAN, Liam (5.0,1152)                                      
  2 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (6)                                       15.0  70.5 97.5 125.0 69.0 
             STERN, Kevin Bradley (5.0,1478)                            
             KOTCHEN, Aaron David Yan- (5.0,1479)                       
             NIEUWERBURGH, Henry (5.0,1254)                             
  3 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (6)                           15.0  64.0 90.5 108.0 62.0 
             GOLDBERG, Joshua Solomon (5.0,1172)                        
             LEON, Jordy (5.0,1323)                                     
             DUBROVSKY, Seann (5.0,1254)                                
  4 NYN048 PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY (6)                           14.0  51.0 71.0  85.5 54.0 
             MORITANI, Sho (5.5,1388)                                   
             WU, Matthew (4.5,904)                                      
             CLANCY, Go (4.0,1105)                                      
  5 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (7)                             13.0  64.5 91.0  99.0 62.5 
             GORDON, Sammy (5.0,1360)                                   
             WILLIAMS, Christopher (4.5,1406)                           
             CHADHA, Dhiren (3.5,1186)                                  
  6 NYBSAB Success Academy Bensonhurst, Br (3)                           13.0  56.5 80.5  78.5 52.0 
             BOLKHOVITINOV, Jacob (5.0,819)                             
             BOLKHOVITINOV, Daniel (4.0,1325)                           
             BOLKHOVITINOV, Nathan (4.0,1030)                           
  7 NYNAND Anderson School, New York,NY (4)                              12.5  57.5 81.0  81.0 50.0 
             WU, Lincoln (4.5,1007)                                     
             HAN, Jesse (4.5,1086)                                      
             RUCCIO, Theodore (3.5,818)                                 
  8 NYNSAU Success Academy Union Square, N (5)                           12.0  59.5 81.5  80.0 49.0 
             DAS, Aditeya (5.0,1183)                                    
             STEWART, Hadrian (4.0,1266)                                
             SRIDHARAN, Arjun (3.0,765)                                 
             PURUSHOTHAM, Immanuel (3.0,734)                            
             SOLL, Alexander Hrithik (3.0,552)                          
  9 NJP008 Princeton Charter School, Princ (5)                           12.0  55.5 77.5  74.5 47.5 
             LI, Audrey Keyan (5.0,1301)                                
             SHAH, Kaayan (3.5,851)                                     
             BAYTIN, Stephen (3.5,734)                                  
 10 NYNSAW Success Academy Washington Hei, (5)                           12.0  53.5 71.0  58.0 44.0 
             MOINA, Lucas (4.0,1049)                                    
             FUJITA, Anjyu (4.0,999)                                    
             JACHIMOWICZ, Lucas (4.0,895)                               
 11 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (8)                           11.5  58.5 81.0  74.0 46.0 
             CHAN, Hayden Chekhene (4.0,1013)                           
             CLARK, Jack (4.0,666)                                      
             ABE, Ayodeji Fenton (3.5,1296)                             
             VIKAS, Indira (3.5,745)                                    
             WERTHEIMER, Eli Daniel (3.5,786)                           
 12 NYN019 PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New  (6)                           11.5  55.0 79.0  66.5 50.0 
             HALOV, Boris Nikolaev (4.0,1086)                           
             LOH, Summer (4.0,1136)                                     
             YEH, Zoe (3.5,1049)                                        
 13 FLT029 Deer Park Elementary, Tampa,FL (5)                            11.5  50.5 70.5  64.0 41.5 
             ROY, Ayush (4.0,1018)                                      
             MANIKANDAN, Varshini (4.0,563)                             
             PARDESHI, Kshitij Rajendra (3.5,710)                       
 14 VASPRH Spring Hill, McLean,VA (3)                                    11.0  59.5 81.0  72.5 51.5 
             TAN, Bryan (4.0,952)                                       
             GUO, Ryan Xincheng (4.0,1260)                              
             DU, Andrew Charles (3.0,1168)                              
 15 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (10)                                 11.0  54.5 72.0  62.0 44.0 
             COOKE, Oliver Edward (5.0,1130)                            
             VU, Caroline (3.0,881)                                     
             ODOCHA, Gabe (3.0,631)                                     
             VENTURA, Clark (3.0,706)                                   
             BARMPOUTI, Iris (3.0,633)                                  
 16 ALRAIN Rainbow Elementary School, Madi (5)                           10.0  51.5 69.0  45.0 39.0 
             JONES, Jethro Montgomery (4.0,946)                         
             BRUNI, Blaise (3.0,701)                                    
             HSU, Noah Kynan (3.0,762)                                  
 17 GAJDOL Dolvin Elementary School, Johns (2)                           10.0  42.5 57.5  82.5 41.0 
             JIANG, Andrew (6.5,2029)                                   
             XU, Molly (3.5,466)                                        
 18 MIDCDS Detroit Country Day School, Bev (2)                            9.5  42.0 59.0  74.0 41.0 
             WANG, William Huang (5.5,1527)                             
             ZHENG, Marcus (4.0,1100)                                   
 19 GAA008 Morningside Elementary School,  (2)                            9.5  39.0 55.0  62.0 40.0 
             SUN, Max (5.0,1160)                                        
             HU, Harry (4.5,1343)                                       
 20 NYCOLL Collegiate School, New York,NY (3)                             8.5  51.0 69.5  43.0 34.0 
             FRANK, Matt (4.0,872)                                      
             URIBE, Max (2.5,754)                                       
             SAM, Adam (2.0,376)                                        
 21 NYN031 PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY (5)                               8.5  47.0 63.0  34.0 31.0 
             WURTZEL, Liev (3.0,696)                                    
             GOLDBERG, Ash Jahan (3.0,723)                              
             LEFFERTS, Alexander (2.5,569)                              
 22 NYN104 Rodeph Sholom School, New York, (2)                            8.5  42.0 55.5  61.0 36.5 
             GERSON, Elijah Benjamin (5.0,1519)                         
             BERNSTEIN, Zachary T (3.5,980)                             
 23 FLG001 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (3)                            8.0  50.5 71.0  45.5 31.5 
             YAO, Coco (4.0,1061)                                       
             WU, Garrick (3.0,665)                                      
             ZHENG, Jalen (1.0,250)                                     
 24 NYN022 PS 41, New York,NY (2)                                         7.5  37.0 53.0  48.5 32.0 
             PEYTON, Nathan Max (5.0,1431)                              
             LAMB, Diego (2.5,756)                                      
 25 FLW016 Elbridge Gale Elementary, Welli (3)                            7.0  35.5 51.0  23.5 21.0 
             VARAK, Tanush (2.5,625)                                    
             VARAK, Aarush (2.5,282)                                    
             KENT, Jacob (2.0,608)                                      
 26 FLM019 Olympia Heights Elementary, Mia (2)                            6.5  31.0 43.5  34.5 22.5 
             MARTINEZ, Matthew (3.5,810)                                
             ISBEL, Ana Bella (3.0,758)                                 
 27 FLBERK Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa,FL (2)                             4.0  28.0 41.0  16.5 15.0 
             CO, Maximo Kendrick (3.0,776)                              
             BROWNSTEIN, Penelope (1.0,176)                             
 28 FLPBCE Cholee Lake Elementary, West Pa (2)                            2.5  18.0 28.5   6.5  4.0 
             CALIX, Christian (2.0,nnnn)                                
             HERNANDEZ, Johnny (0.5,nnnn)                               
    
data/w3.txt 19/12/15 16:44:55 CST