PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2019 National K-12 Championship                              
           13-15 December 2019                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 9                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 VENKAT, Raghav (2,Suncoast High School, Riviera Be)           2257   6.5 29.5  24.0 32.5 59.5 27.5 
         2 WANG, Shawn (6,Episcopal Academy, Newtown Squar)              2145   6.0 25.5  20.0 28.5 46.0 24.0 
         3 TSAY, Vincent (1,MANHASSET HIGH SCHOOL, MANHASSET)            2389   5.5 32.5  26.0 36.0 53.5 24.0 
         4 MAITI, Milind (4,Monta Vista High School, Cuperti)            2178   5.5 29.5  23.0 32.5 49.5 24.0 
         5 DHAR, Sumit (5,Dalton, New York,NY)                           2171   5.5 27.5  22.0 31.0 46.5 21.5 
         6 XU, Kevin (11,BLUE VALLEY WEST HIGH SCHOOL, OV)               2046   5.5 26.5  20.0 29.5 41.5 22.5 
         7 EHSANI, Yassamin (7,Brearley School, New York,NY)             2118   5.5 25.5  20.0 27.5 42.5 21.5 
         8 DRUM, Robert David, Jr (31,Homeschool 17, Tampa,FL)           1725   5.0 31.5  26.0 33.5 45.0 23.0 
         9 GUO, Bradley (16,Montgomery Blair High School, Si)            1915   5.0 27.5  22.0 30.5 39.0 21.0 
        10 YANG, Andy, Jr (10,Edgewood Jr/Sr High School, Merr)          2055   5.0 27.0  21.5 30.0 39.5 22.0 
        10 KLEIN, Jack (14,Rye Country DS, Rye,NY)                       1954   5.0 27.0  20.5 30.0 37.0 21.0 
        10 DE LA COLINA, Nicolas (8,ST THOMAS AQUINAS HIGH, FORT LAU)    2110   5.0 26.5  20.5 30.0 39.0 23.0 
        10 KUMAR, Arya (9,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                     2058   5.0 26.0  21.0 29.0 40.0 19.0 
        10 WOLFSON, Brian (27,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)          1754   5.0 25.5  20.0 27.5 34.0 19.0 
        10 MEDINA, Benjamin R (19,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)            1889   5.0 24.0  19.0 27.0 38.0 20.5 
        10 MOOR, Nathaniel Philip (13,NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL, NEW CANA)  2011   5.0 24.0  19.0 26.5 34.0 21.0 
        10 LIU, Leonardo (12,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)              2012   5.0 23.0  18.5 26.0 35.0 19.0 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 GARBETT, Pierce (55,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                1318   4.0 22.5  17.0 24.5 22.0 14.0 
         2 KATZ, Matan (58,Leffell School, Hartsdale,NY)                 1272   3.5 17.5  17.5 23.5 15.5 12.5 
         3 ZHANG, Joey (56,Edward R. Murrow High School, Br)             1307   3.0 20.0  18.0 26.0 16.0 12.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 LI, Albert Jiarui (71,Edgemont High School, Scarsdale,)       1049   4.5 20.5  16.0 21.5 23.5 14.5 
         2 CHEZ, Mencio Enrique (73,Everglades High School, Miramar,)    1024   4.0 20.5  16.0 20.5 20.0 14.0 
         3 VARMAH, Qinniun (66,TAMPA CATHOLIC, TAMPA,FL)                 1104   4.0 19.5  14.5 21.0 16.0 13.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 CASSIDY, Kieran Jonan (78,Whitney Young High School, Chica)    954   3.5 15.0  15.0 21.5 18.5 11.5 
         2 DAI, David (83,Whitney Young High School, Chica)               802   3.0 17.5  16.0 22.5 18.0 12.5 
         3 GORE, Kennedy Grace (80,Bob Jones High School, Madison ,)      931   2.0 18.0  17.0 22.0  8.0 8.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 CHILES, Andrew Richard (86,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)   680   3.0 20.5  17.5 25.0 20.0 13.0 
         2 SENTHILVEL, Sidharth (84,WILSON HIGH SCHOOL, READING ,PA)      774   2.0 18.0  17.0 22.5 10.0 9.0 
         3 GOMEZ, Jacob A (85,One School of the Arts, Longwood)           718   2.0 17.5  15.0 21.5 11.0 7.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 YU, Owen (100,Whitney Young High School, Chica)              nnnn    3.0 20.0  17.5 24.5 20.5 12.0 
         2 KALLAS, Christopher (93,EDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL, ORLANDO,F)    nnnn    2.5 16.5  15.5 20.5 11.0 9.0 
         3 GROSSO, Daniel (92,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)         nnnn    2.5 12.5  11.5 16.5  6.0 4.5 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (7)                           13.5  57.0 81.0  89.0 52.5 
             WOLFSON, Brian (5.0,1754)                                  
             MELLODY, Marcus Stig (4.5,1711)                            
             MORAN, Ella (4.0,1752)                                     
             SLOWIK, Dylan Kazuo (4.0,1692)                             
             DONG, Connor Armin (4.0,1770)                              
             RODRIGUEZ, Bradley Michae (4.0,1632)                       
  2 NYSTUY Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (3)                                  13  64.0 89.0 100.0 62.0 
             MEDINA, Benjamin R (5.0,1889)                              
             YOO, Eugene (4.5,2202)                                     
             LEE, Ryan (3.5,1832)                                       
  3 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (3)                               13  59.5 82.0  88.5 53.5 
             LIU, Leonardo (5.0,2012)                                   
             DANIELS, Julian Nano (4.0,1674)                            
             LUO, Joshua (4.0,1792)                                     
  4 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (3)                                         12  54.5 80.0  81.5 47.5 
             DHAR, Sumit (5.5,2171)                                     
             CHALLENGER, Dylan (3.5,1757)                               
             BEAUDOIN, Langley (3.0,1236)                               
  5 FLG005 Buchholz High School, Gainesvil (3)                           11.5  51.0 72.0  63.5 47.5 
             CIUPE, Hannah (4.0,1544)                                   
             MISHRA, Ahan Banerjee (4.0,1862)                           
             POTHURI, Abhinav (3.5,1482)                                
  6 FLGULL Gulliver School, Miami,FL (4)                                 11.5  50.0 68.5  58.0 40.5 
             GARBETT, Pierce (4.0,1318)                                 
             RICH, Jaedon (4.0,1068)                                    
             PARODY, Nicolas (3.5,1078)                                 
  7 ILC004 Whitney Young High School, Chic (6)                           10.5  50.5 71.0  61.0 40.0 
             KIM, Gunn (4.0,1604)                                       
             CASSIDY, Kieran Jonan (3.5,954)                            
             YU, Owen (3.0,nnnn)                                        
             DAI, David (3.0,802)                                       
  8 NYNSLA Success Academy HS Liberal Art, (6)                             10  52.5 72.5  51.0 43.5 
             JEAN BAPTISTE, Geah (3.5,1618)                             
             CRESPO, Max (3.5,1534)                                     
             SOLOMON, Geordany (3.0,1418)                               
             MORALES, Elizabeth (3.0,1218)                              
             ARRIAGA, Alexander (3.0,1171)                              
  9 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham,NC (2)                                    9  38.5 54.0  67.0 35.0 
             KUMAR, Arya (5.0,2058)                                     
             VENKATARAJA, Triyakshari (4.0,1576)                        
 10 FLT019 Hillsborough High, Tampa,FL (2)                                  9  37.0 47.5  57.5 37.0 
             CHIN, Taban (4.5,1912)                                     
             CHIN, Lane (4.5,1643)                                      
 11 NYSOLH Leffell School, Hartsdale,NY (2)                                 8  38.0 51.0  45.5 32.0 
             SCHWARTZ, Jared Ethan (4.5,1773)                           
             KATZ, Matan (3.5,1272)                                     
 12 NJL001 Christian Brothers Academy, Lin (4)                            7.5  39.0 56.0  30.0 21.5 
             CHILES, Andrew Richard (3.0,680)                           
             GROSSO, Daniel (2.5,nnnn)                                  
             CHAMBEILIN, Benjamin (2.0,nnnn)                            
 13 FLMISE Miami Senior High, Miami,FL (4)                                6.5  46.5 66.0  27.5 23.0 
             REYES, Alejandro (3.0,1234)                                
             FRANCO, Jasmine (2.0,1378)                                 
             RODRIGUEZ, Adrian (1.5,104)                                
 14 FLOESH EDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL, ORLANDO, (3)                            6.5  43.0 58.5  23.0 21.0 
             KALLAS, Christopher (2.5,nnnn)                             
             NGUYEN, Dahn (2.0,nnnn)                                    
             VU, Anh (2.0,nnnn)                                         
 15 NYERMH Edward R. Murrow High School, B (2)                              6  33.0 46.0  28.0 23.0 
             ZHANG, Joey (3.0,1307)                                     
             WINAWER-STEIN, Ariana Hel (3.0,1054)                       
 16 FLMEHS Everglades High School, Miramar (2)                              5  26.5 34.5  22.0 19.0 
             CHEZ, Mencio Enrique (4.0,1024)                            
             TEJUSINGHANI, Dhruv (1.0,nnnn)                             
    
data/w9.txt 19/12/15 16:01:35 CST