PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2019 National K-12 Championship                              
           13-15 December 2019                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 4                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 CHENNAREDDY, Yuvraj Rudra (1,Skinner West, Chicago,IL)        2038   6.5 32.5  26.5 35.5 65.0 26.5 
         2 VIDYARTHI, Omya (3,Harker Lower School, San Jose,CA)          1943   6.0 33.0  26.5 37.0 61.0 27.0 
         3 RAO, Anjaneya (6,Bergman Academy, Des Moines,IA)              1893   6.0 32.0  25.5 35.0 57.5 26.0 
         4 SU, Jasmine Zhixin (10,Holmes Elementary, Darien,CT)          1761   6.0 31.0  25.0 34.5 57.0 26.0 
         5 CHAKRABARTI, Brejesh (2,Marsh Pointe Elementary, Palm Be)     1960   6.0 29.0  23.0 33.0 55.5 25.0 
         6 BOYDELL, Oliver (14,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)         1658   6.0 29.0  23.0 32.5 53.0 24.0 
         7 ADEWUMI, Tanitoluwa (5,PS 116, New York,NY)                   1897   6.0 28.5  22.5 31.5 51.0 25.0 
         8 SATHISH, Pranav (15,North Star Academy, Redwood City)         1638   6.0 25.5  20.5 28.0 48.0 23.0 
         9 ZIEGLER, Nate Ryan (8,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)       1778   5.5 31.5  25.5 35.5 53.5 24.5 
        10 COLLINS, Alexander (13,Marion Cross School, Norwich,VT)       1659   5.5 29.0  23.0 33.0 48.5 24.5 
        11 VEMPARALA, Nikash (21,Bellevue Childrens Academy, Bell)       1590   5.5 28.5  22.0 32.0 47.0 23.5 
        12 LUO, Will (12,Millstone River Elementary, Plai)               1699   5.5 28.0  22.0 31.0 44.5 24.0 
        13 MUTHUKUMARAN, Gurru (24,REACH CYBER CHARTER, HARRISBURG,)     1547   5.5 27.0  20.5 30.0 43.0 21.5 
        14 CHANG, Luca (19,Horn Elementary, Bellaire,TX)                 1593   5.5 26.5  21.5 29.5 45.5 21.5 
        15 DEAN, Colin (22,Brunswick, Greenwich,CT)                      1586   5.5 25.5  20.0 28.5 42.5 23.0 
        16 XIA, Ruoxiao (4,PARKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, COLU)             1905   5.0 30.0  24.0 33.0 43.0 23.0 
        17 ARORA, Ranbeer Singh (44,Collegiate School, New York,NY)      1388   5.0 29.0  23.0 32.0 40.0 22.0 
        18 LEVINE, Owen (23,Wakefield Forest Elementary, Ann)            1577   5.0 28.0  22.0 31.5 40.0 23.0 
        19 MEISTER, Xan (9,Collegiate School, New York,NY)               1769   5.0 28.0  22.0 30.5 40.0 21.0 
        20 BUCZKIEWICZ, Henry Mic (35,EAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, NEW CANA)  1463   5.0 27.5  21.5 30.5 38.0 21.0 
        20 BEAR, Nicholas D (11,Trinity School, New York,NY)             1699   5.0 27.5  21.0 30.5 38.0 21.0 
        20 WICKS, Colin Robert (18,Wheaton Christian Grammar Scho, )     1611   5.0 27.0  21.0 30.5 39.0 22.0 
        20 MURUGAN AYYAPPAN, Adhirai (40,McNair Elementary, Herndon,VA)  1430   5.0 27.0  21.0 29.0 36.0 21.0 
        20 CHANG, Max (37,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)              1462   5.0 26.5  20.5 29.5 37.0 21.0 
        20 GOLD, Kelen (34,Jenny P Stewart, Centreville,UT)              1473   5.0 26.0  20.5 29.5 38.0 21.0 
        20 NG, Sophia (56,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)               1274   5.0 25.5  20.0 27.5 33.0 20.0 
        20 ZHAO, Chenyu (17,PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY)             1613   5.0 25.5  19.5 28.5 37.0 21.0 
        20 RUTKOSKE, Reese (31,Dalton, New York,NY)                      1492   5.0 25.0  19.0 28.0 34.0 20.0 
        20 KUNAPULI, Siddarth Sri (33,Olentangy Meadows Elementary, Le)  1488   5.0 25.0  19.0 27.5 35.0 19.0 
        20 BHASKAR, Neel (29,Oakton Elementary, Oakton,VA)               1528   5.0 24.5  18.5 27.5 35.0 20.0 
        20 TSUBOYAMA, Kai Gabriel (65,NEST+m School, New York,NY)        1226   5.0 21.5  16.0 23.5 30.0 17.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 MURPHY, Thomas Bryson (79,NEST+m School, New York,NY)         1113   4.5 22.5  17.5 23.0 24.5 16.5 
         2 KALAGA, Ashish (69,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)          1196   4.5 22.0  17.0 23.5 24.5 16.5 
         3 LI, Andrew Tailin (73,Pride Elementary, Tampa,FL)             1136   4.0 25.5  20.5 27.5 26.0 17.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 MURARKA, Avni (109,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)            907   4.5 24.0  19.5 25.5 29.5 16.0 
         2 LU, Yiwen (101,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                       959   4.0 24.5  19.0 26.5 25.5 15.5 
         3 ROTHSCHILD, Ryan Samuel (97,Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa,FL)    967   4.0 22.0  17.0 23.0 19.0 14.0 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 CHAKRABARTI, Parvati (124,Marsh Pointe Elementary, Palm Be)    798   4.0 21.0  16.5 22.0 19.0 14.0 
         2 KODARU, Jithin (126,McNair Elementary, Herndon,VA)             788   3.5 18.5  18.5 24.5 19.5 13.5 
         3 WAREKAR, Aarna (144,Valley Ridge Academy, Ponte Vedr)          643   3.5 13.5  13.5 18.5 12.5 10.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 BARKETT, Cole (152,AUDUBON PARK SCHOOL K-8, ORLANDO)           541   3.5 20.0  20.0 27.0 24.0 15.0 
         2 GALCHUN, Igor (172,WIDER HORIZON SCHOOL, SPRING HIL)           206   3.0 13.5  13.0 17.0  9.0 6.0 
         3 MEYER, Harrison (158,Rainbow Elementary School, Madis)         493   3.0 13.0  12.5 17.5  8.0 7.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 AMMU, Venkata Phani S (180,Lincoln Avenue Academy, Lakeland) nnnn    2.5 14.5  14.5 18.5 10.0 8.0 
         2 BORDEN, Otto (183,PS 41, New York,NY)                        nnnn    2.0 10.0   9.5 14.0  3.0 4.0 
         3 BOGADAPATI, Sriyansh  (182,MILL CREEK ELEMENTARY, WARRINGTO) nnnn    1.5 12.0  11.5 16.0  2.5 4.0 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (5)                             15  64.0 91.0 120.0 64.0 
             BOYDELL, Oliver (6.0,1658)                                 
             HO, Jasper (4.5,1786)                                      
             BRAR, Kulyan (4.5,1223)                                    
  2 NYCOLL Collegiate School, New York,NY (3)                              14  64.5 90.0 105.0 59.5 
             ARORA, Ranbeer Singh (5.0,1388)                            
             MEISTER, Xan (5.0,1769)                                    
             ARORA, Kabeer (4.0,1261)                                   
  3 NYNEST NEST+m School, New York,NY (5)                                  14  56.0 77.5  92.0 54.5 
             TSUBOYAMA, Kai Gabriel (5.0,1226)                          
             KANG, Dylan Taewoong (4.5,1463)                            
             MURPHY, Thomas Bryson (4.5,1113)                           
  4 NYTRIN Trinity School, New York,NY (3)                                 13  67.5 92.0  99.0 60.0 
             BEAR, Nicholas D (5.0,1699)                                
             KING, Oliver (4.0,1395)                                    
             MOON, John August (4.0,1216)                               
  5 VAHMNE McNair Elementary, Herndon,VA (8)                             12.5  56.5 78.5  76.5 49.5 
             MURUGAN AYYAPPAN, Adhirai (5.0,1430)                       
             DEVARAJ, Shreya (4.0,1014)                                 
             KODARU, Jithin (3.5,788)                                   
             EDULAKANTI, Rithwik Reddy (3.5,920)                        
  6 NYN048 PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY (3)                           12.5  55.5 79.5  79.0 54.0 
             ZHAO, Chenyu (5.0,1613)                                    
             WANG, Boyan (4.0,1266)                                     
             ZHAO, Chenran (3.5,1120)                                   
  7 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (3)                                  12.5  55.5 77.0  77.0 53.0 
             BIRD, Brian (4.5,1488)                                     
             LU, Yiwen (4.0,959)                                        
             SIDDIQUI, Zeina (4.0,1053)                                 
  8 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham,NC (5)                                   12  56.5 75.5  65.0 51.0 
             DOAN, Emilyn Chiu (4.0,1109)                               
             LANG, Connor Joseph (4.0,1327)                             
             HRANITZKY, Kieran Cole (4.0,1090)                          
  9 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (3)                             12  56.0 78.5  78.5 48.0 
             CHANG, Max (5.0,1462)                                      
             SUN, Lisa (4.0,1356)                                       
             CHISHOLM, Iris Yura (3.0,672)                              
 10 WAB004 Open Window School, Bellevue,WA (3)                             11  53.0 74.0  64.0 39.5 
             MURARKA, Avni (4.5,907)                                    
             METZMAKER, Suya (4.0,1007)                                 
             BABLANI, Arnav (2.5,839)                                   
 11 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (4)                                         11  50.5 72.0  62.0 42.0 
             RUTKOSKE, Reese (5.0,1492)                                 
             LEE, Bryce A (3.0,752)                                     
             KOTAHWALA, Vedant (3.0,1285)                               
             WEINBERG, Stephanie (3.0,799)                              
 12 NYBSAB Success Academy Bensonhurst, Br (5)                           10.5  60.5 85.0  75.0 50.5 
             TSUGEL, Elizabeth (4.5,1534)                               
             LIBERMAN, Joshua (4.0,1284)                                
             MISCHLER, Elise (2.0,506)                                  
             ARONOV, Leor Michael (2.0,410)                             
             MISCHLER, Heidi (2.0,401)                                  
 13 NYN086 Success Academy Upper West, New (3)                           10.5  55.5 74.5  57.5 45.0 
             RAITZIN, Misha (3.5,848)                                   
             LEE, Hannah (3.5,1132)                                     
             GRENNAN, Rhyan (3.5,1114)                                  
 14 NYN022 PS 41, New York,NY (4)                                        10.5  45.5 62.0  51.0 39.0 
             KONG, Milo James (4.5,1534)                                
             RICAUD, Mathis (4.0,1031)                                  
             BORDEN, Otto (2.0,nnnn)                                    
 15 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (4)                               10  55.0 78.5  56.5 40.0 
             HONSTETTER, Nicholas (4.0,1347)                            
             SANTIAGO, Wyatt (3.0,782)                                  
             ROGERS, Loren (3.0,1014)                                   
             LEW, Dana (3.0,869)                                        
 16 FLP027 Marsh Pointe Elementary, Palm B (2)                             10  39.5 55.0  74.5 39.0 
             CHAKRABARTI, Brejesh (6.0,1960)                            
             CHAKRABARTI, Parvati (4.0,798)                             
 17 ALRAIN Rainbow Elementary School, Madi (5)                            9.5  41.0 58.0  31.5 26.5 
             JORDAN, Caden James (3.5,731)                              
             LANG, Holland (3.0,994)                                    
             MEYER, Harrison (3.0,493)                                  
 18 FLM006 Miami Country Day School, Miami (3)                            7.5  40.0 52.0  23.0 27.0 
             MINSKI, Samuel (2.5,528)                                   
             JIANG, Catherine (2.5,665)                                 
             CORIGLIANO, Domira (2.5,277)                               
 19 VAF008 Silverbrook Elementary School,  (2)                            7.5  34.0 48.5  42.0 31.5 
             CROWELL, Trista (4.5,1529)                                 
             CROWELL, Braeleigh (3.0,1202)                              
 20 NYN104 Rodeph Sholom School, New York, (2)                              7  37.0 52.5  47.0 31.5 
             MESSER, Daniel Gene (4.5,1353)                             
             DAVIS, Ethan (2.5,1228)                                    
 21 WAW008 Bear Creek Elementary, Woodinvi (2)                              7  36.5 52.0  42.0 29.0 
             SARAVANAN, Sujan (4.0,1397)                                
             SHANMUGAM, Meera (3.0,999)                                 
 22 FLDDSA Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL (3)                            6.5  53.0 70.5  30.0 27.5 
             MORALES, Kahla (3.0,722)                                   
             BELLO, Evan (2.0,738)                                      
             CASTILLO, Daniel (1.5,407)                                 
 23 FLBERK Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa,FL (2)                             6.5  30.0 40.5  25.5 21.5 
             ROTHSCHILD, Ryan Samuel (4.0,967)                          
             BROWNSTEIN, Nicholson (2.5,565)                            
 24 FLC004 Freedom 7 Elementary School, Co (2)                              6  34.5 45.5  26.5 26.5 
             YANG, Mike (3.5,1092)                                      
             SRIRAMINENI, Varun (2.5,832)                               
 25 FLV007 Manatee Elementary School, Vier (2)                            4.5  26.0 35.0  15.0 13.5 
             DING, Andy (2.5,370)                                       
             BONIELLO, Ethan Jospeh (2.0,522)                           
 26 ALHORI Horizon Elementary, Madison,AL (2)                               4  27.5 38.5  14.0 13.0 
             KOVACS, Asher Emerson (3.0,797)                            
             FRUCHTNICHT, Molly Annette (1.0,255)                       
 27 FLMPHY Phyllis Miller Elementary Scho, (2)                              4  25.0 34.5   5.0 10.0 
             PINO, Giordano (2.0,620)                                   
             HARRIS JR, Derrick (2.0,110)                               
 28 FLNDML N. Dade Center of Modern Lang., (2)                            3.5  26.5 35.5   7.5 11.0 
             SANTIAGO, Antonio (2.0,523)                                
             EL, Ayah Mawiyah (1.5,261)                                 
    
data/w4.txt 19/12/15 16:14:55 CST