PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2019 National K-12 Championship                              
           13-15 December 2019                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 5                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           2019 National K-12 Championship                              
           13-15 December 2019                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 5                                                      
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 ZHAO, Erick (2,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              2160     7 31.5    26   35   70 28 
         2 DENTCHOUK, Emmanuel (6,HANKEY ID ACADEMY, MISSION VIEJO)      2025     6 30.5  24.5 34.5 57.5 25.5 
         3 CHIN, Spencer (4,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                  2095     6 30.5  24.5 33.5 55.5 26.5 
         4 MULLODZHANOV, Nathaniel (8,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)  1989     6 29.5    24 32.5   54 25 
         5 HARDAWAY, Brewington (1,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)     2217   5.5   33    26   37   54 26 
         6 EMIR, Doruk (3,Mountain View Elementary, Mariet)              2110   5.5 30.5  23.5 33.5 47.5 25.5 
         7 YANG, Jack Nathaniel (11,Dalton, New York,NY)                 1930   5.5 29.5  22.5 32.5 45.5 23 
         8 POTHURI, Abhiram (9,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)         1948   5.5   29  23.5   32 47.5 23.5 
         9 FENG, Eric (5,BLANCHARD MEMORIAL SCHOOL, BOXBO)               2029   5.5 28.5  22.5   32   48 23.5 
        10 GAW, Chloe (30,Chapin School, The, New York,NY)               1642   5.5   27  21.5   31 46.5 22 
        11 NANEHAKUMAR, Vaseegara (17,Brookwood Elementary, Houston,TX)  1823   5.5   27    21 30.5 45.5 24 
        12 BRUNI, Xavier (23,Rainbow Elementary School, Madis)           1741   5.5 26.5  20.5 29.5   42 23 
        13 SATTARU, Sritej Sai (19,Laureate Park Elementary, Orland)     1785   5.5   26  21.5   29 44.5 21.5 
        14 FENG, Andrew T (12,Penn Valley Elementary, Narbeth,)          1929   5.5   26  20.5   26 46.5 23.5 
        15 YU, Dylan (20,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)               1781   5.5   24    19 26.5 41.5 21 
        16 BUCHANAN, Royal (14,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)         1891     5   32    25   35   44 24 
        17 NATHAN, Nitish (10,Forest Park Elementary, Fremont,)          1936     5   31  25.5   34   46 22.5 
        18 YAO, Jerry (13,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              1907     5 28.5  22.5 31.5 41.5 22.5 
        19 SU, Kevin (7,Floris Elementary School, Herndo)                2003     5   28    22   32   44 22 
        20 HIWALE, Ronak (29,Barbara Bush Elementary, Houston)           1666     5 27.5  21.5 30.5   37 21 
        20 NAIR, Ajitesh (27,Leadership Prep School, Frisco,T)           1681     5 27.5  21.5   30   39 21 
        20 TEITELMAN, Aiden (26,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)           1684     5   27  21.5 30.5   41 20.5 
        20 KANNAN, Vishwaa (28,Brandeis, Louisville,KY)                  1677     5   27  21.5 30.5   39 21 
        20 GUO, Edward (25,Spring Hill, McLean,VA)                       1692     5 26.5  19.5 29.5   37 20 
        20 KAVALE, Sourish Uday (49,TEASLEY ELEMENTARY, LITHIA,GA)       1519     5 26.5  19.5 29.5   34 19 
        20 JAMMALAMADAKA, Varnika (40,Bellevue Childrens Academy, Bell)  1564     5   26    20   28   33 20 
        20 MELILLO, Lucius Fox (18,Pease Elementary, Austin,TX)          1794     5 25.5  20.5 28.5 38.5 21 
        20 SIEGELSON, Bowe Harper (37,Dalton, New York,NY)               1597     5   25  19.5   28   35 20 
        20 YADAWAD, Ansh (16,John A Crisafulli Elementary, We)           1828     5 24.5    20 27.5 38.5 20 
        20 NAIR, Advait Shankar (34,Liberty Pines Academy, St Johns,)    1625     5 24.5  19.5   27   35 20 
        20 KOLLI, Sai (39,ST BONNS, COLUMBUS,NE)                         1572     5   24    19   27   38 19 
        20 WATSON, Archer (41,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)          1552     5   24    19 26.5   36 19.5 
        20 SHVARTS, Tim (38,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)            1586     5   22    18   25   34 18 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 GAO, Jerry (183,MID-PACIFIC INSTITUTE, HONOLULU,)            nnnn    3.5   13    13   18 15.5 11 
         2 YATES, Ryan (189,Mckitrick Elementary School, Lut)           nnnn    2.5   13  11.5   16  8.5 6.5 
         3 PAXSON, Katherine Vic (186,Washington International School,) nnnn      2   12  11.5   16    5 6 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 FAN, Zining (116,LOWER MACUNGIE MIDDLE SCHOOL, MA)            1006     4   21  16.5 22.5   20 13 
         2 WU, Shiding (96,PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY)              1198     4   21    16   23   20 12 
         3 TIRUVEEDHULA, Suhavi (107,John A Crisafulli Elementary, We)   1081   3.5   18    18 24.5 18.5 12.5 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 WHEELER, Cameron (123,Montessori School of Columbisa, )        909     4   24  19.5 26.5   27 16 
         2 MARSTEN, Joanna Ruth (124,Monroe Elementary, Hinsdale,IL)      903     4 22.5    17   24   21 14 
         3 HEBERER, Jeremy (119,Home School - Heberer, St August)         985     4 19.5  14.5 20.5   16 13 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 MUNJAL, Shreya (133,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)          786     4 19.5  14.5   21   19 12 
         2 SON, Isaac (153,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              601   3.5   14    14 19.5 16.5 10 
         3 WANG, Aaron (136,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)             759     3 19.5  17.5 23.5   18 11 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 KURIAKOSE, Alex Vinu (164,Heights Elementary, Sharon,MA)       311   2.5 14.5    13   19  8.5 8 
         2 MARTINEZ, Matthew (161,SPANISH LAKE ELEMENTARY, HIALEAH)       386   2.5   14  12.5   18  9.5 7.5 
         3 SYLVAIN, Zachariah M (159,Phyllis Miller Elementary Scho, )    529   2.5 12.5    11   16  8.5 6.5 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 FLG001 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (10)                            18  68.5 93.5   159 72.5 
  2 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (6)                           15.5  61.5   84 116.5 62.5 
  3 NYNEST NEST+m School, New York,NY (6)                                14.5    66   91   115 66.5 
  4 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (3)                                       14.5    61   87 104.5   59 
  5 NYN019 PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New  (6)                             14  67.5   95 108.5   66 
  6 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (4)                           13.5  62.5   86  97.5 56.5 
  7 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (4)                             12  59.5 82.5  76.5 52.5 
  8 NYN022 PS 41, New York,NY (3)                                          12    56 82.5    74 47.5 
  9 NYN031 PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY (5)                                12  50.5 64.5    66 45.5 
 10 MAWJCE John A Crisafulli Elementary, W (3)                           10.5    54 73.5    66 40.5 
    
data/w5.txt 19/12/15 15:43:51 CST