PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2019 National K-12 Championship                              
           13-15 December 2019                                          
           Orlando, FL                                                  
    
           Grade 11                                                     
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 NIEMANN, Hans (1,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)               2554   7.0 29.5  24.5 33.5 67.0 28.0 
         2 XIA, Brandon Yang (4,Capistrano Valley High School, M)        2270   6.0 29.0  23.5 32.5 54.5 23.5 
         3 GRILLS, Jack (17,Greens Farms Academy, Westport,C)            1958   5.5 29.0  23.0 32.0 48.0 23.5 
         4 WANG, Alan John (18,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)         1954   5.5 23.5  19.0 26.5 42.5 20.0 
         5 CHEN, Justin (2,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                   2407   5.0 31.5  24.5 35.0 44.0 24.0 
         6 RAJAGOPAL, Adharsh (12,Mallard Creek High School, Charl)      2063   5.0 30.5  23.5 31.5 39.0 23.5 
         7 IDNANI, Roshan Ritesh (6,Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ)       2248   5.0 29.0  22.0 32.0 40.0 22.0 
         8 WANG, Henry (8,GRANADA HIGH SCHOOL, LIVERMORE,C)              2195   5.0 28.5  21.5 32.0 40.0 21.0 
         9 BAKER, Vincent Jingwei (3,Mount Vernon High School, Mount )   2307   5.0 28.5  21.5 31.5 39.0 22.0 
        10 LIU, Aristo S (5,Copley High School, Copley,OH)               2269   5.0 27.5  22.0 30.5 40.0 22.0 
        10 IDNANI, Taran Ritesh (7,Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ)        2229   5.0 27.0  22.0 31.0 43.5 21.0 
        10 DILL, James Christophe (11,Holly Spring High School, Holly )  2107   5.0 27.0  21.5 30.0 41.0 21.0 
        10 AHRAM, Aidan (15,Brooklyn Technical High School, )            1970   5.0 26.5  20.5 28.5 37.0 20.0 
        10 XU, Chang (13,Mountain Ridge High School, Glen)               2055   5.0 26.0  20.0 28.5 35.0 21.0 
        10 ANTONYAN, Samvel (14,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)        2020   5.0 25.5  20.5 28.0 38.0 20.0 
        10 GUO, Thomas (21,Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter,)             1935   5.0 24.5  19.5 26.5 33.0 21.0 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 TANKSLEY, Quan (39,Dillard High School, Fort Lauder)          1598   4.0 23.5  16.5 24.5 19.0 14.0 
         2 KENNY, Tristan (42,Whitney Young High School, Chica)          1557   4.0 21.0  16.5 21.5 18.0 17.0 
         3 SHARIFOV, Azizjon (41,Edward R. Murrow High School, Br)       1591   3.5 21.5  21.5 29.5 26.0 17.0 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 RICCI, Nicholas Michae (48,WALTER L SICKLES HIGH SCHOOL, TA)  1307   4.5 20.5  15.5 20.5 22.0 15.0 
         2 LICARI, Michael Vincen (53,Gulf High School, New Port Riche)  1270   3.5 20.5  20.5 28.0 24.0 14.5 
         3 ALMEIDA, Alec Michael (49,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)   1298   3.5 15.0  15.0 22.0 17.5 11.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 BREEDEN, Andrew (62,Home School, Gainesville,FL)              1097   3.0 22.5  19.5 26.5 21.0 14.0 
         2 URSU, Alexander (60,Whitney Young High School, Chica)         1158   3.0 20.5  18.5 24.5 20.0 13.5 
         3 STEPHENS, Sebastian (59,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)            1165   3.0 16.0  14.0 21.5 13.0 9.5 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 ADELSON, Oliver Francis (79,Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ)     808   3.0 20.0  17.0 24.0 19.0 10.5 
         2 MUNSHI, Isaac Paul (75,Crooms Academy, Sanford,FL)             988   3.0 11.5  11.5 15.5 12.0 9.5 
         3 BECK, Jae Young (73,American Heritage School, Planta)          994   2.5 17.0  15.5 21.0 11.5 8.5 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 ZABELO, Andrew (85,Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ)            nnnn    3.5 16.5  16.5 20.5 18.0 13.0 
         2 CORRALES, Michael Rona (84,Whitney Young High School, Chica) nnnn    2.5 17.0  14.5 20.5 14.0 8.0 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NJL004 Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ (5)                             13.5  60.5 83.5 101.5 56.0 
             IDNANI, Roshan Ritesh (5.0,2248)                           
             IDNANI, Taran Ritesh (5.0,2229)                            
             ZABELO, Andrew (3.5,nnnn)                                  
  2 NYSTUY Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (4)                                13.0  63.5 87.5  95.0 59.0 
             CHEN, Justin (5.0,2407)                                    
             LI, Jun Yan (4.0,1722)                                     
             CHEN, Cheng (4.0,1757)                                     
  3 FLG005 Buchholz High School, Gainesvil (3)                           13.0  53.5 73.5  87.0 47.5 
             WANG, Alan John (5.5,1954)                                 
             ANTONYAN, Samvel (5.0,2020)                                
             WU, Michael (2.5,1022)                                     
  4 NHPHIL Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter (4)                           12.5  58.0 81.0  80.0 51.5 
             GUO, Thomas (5.0,1935)                                     
             WANG, Jason (4.5,1898)                                     
             CAI, Jiaying Lucy (3.0,1441)                               
  5 NYERMH Edward R. Murrow High School, B (3)                           11.5  60.5 84.5  80.0 54.0 
             XUE, Steven (4.0,1832)                                     
             SUTTON, Marcus (4.0,1937)                                  
             SHARIFOV, Azizjon (3.5,1591)                               
  6 FLP012 American Heritage School, Plant (5)                           10.0  57.0 78.5  58.5 46.5 
             STARKMAN, Elliot (4.0,1964)                                
             WANG, Victor (3.0,1837)                                    
             SAMA, Shreyas Reddy (3.0,1281)                             
  7 FLM046 Southwest Miami Senior High, Mi (3)                           10.0  49.5 67.5  50.5 38.5 
             LOPEZ, Adrian A (4.5,1747)                                 
             ESPONDA, Jonathan (3.0,1284)                               
             FREUND, Jacob (2.5,644)                                    
  8 ALMBOB Bob Jones High School, Madison  (3)                           10.0  44.5 62.5  48.0 34.5 
             LIN, Joshua Hugh (4.0,1620)                                
             BAO, William (3.5,1507)                                    
             BILLMANN, Hayden Reed (2.5,1274)                           
  9 ILC004 Whitney Young High School, Chic (3)                            9.5  49.5 66.5  52.0 38.5 
             KENNY, Tristan (4.0,1557)                                  
             URSU, Alexander (3.0,1158)                                 
             CORRALES, Michael Ronald (2.5,nnnn)                        
 10 FLLONE One School of the Arts, Longwoo (3)                            8.5  48.0 65.5  38.0 31.0 
             TIANSAY, Andrew (3.0,1534)                                 
             RODRIGUEZ, David (3.0,1059)                                
             KINKOPF, Avery (2.5,1106)                                  
 11 NVL004 Advanced Technologies Academy,  (5)                            7.5  48.0 67.5  36.0 30.0 
             SILVA, Ethan (3.5,1492)                                    
             SMALLWOOD, Nickolas C (2.0,1009)                           
             RICE, Ty (2.0,1013)                                        
             RZENDZIAN, Erek (2.0,1016)                                 
             VILLA, Jonathan David (2.0,1032)                           
 12 FLFDHS Dillard High School, Fort Laude (2)                            7.5  31.0 44.5  30.5 27.5 
             TANKSLEY, Quan (4.0,1598)                                  
             TANKSLEY, Quinton (3.5,1593)                               
 13 NJL001 Christian Brothers Academy, Lin (2)                            6.5  31.5 46.0  31.5 22.0 
             ALMEIDA, Alec Michael (3.5,1298)                           
             GRAY, John Francis (3.0,1208)                              
 14 FLM006 Miami Country Day School, Miami (2)                            6.0  25.0 34.5  18.0 16.0 
             SBROGGIO, Filippo (3.0,1063)                               
             LOMBARDO, Jack (3.0,1023)                                  
 15 FLGULL Gulliver School, Miami,FL (2)                                  5.0  30.0 44.5  21.0 18.5 
             STEPHENS, Sebastian (3.0,1165)                             
             DI MISE, Francesco (2.0,1172)                              
 16 FLHSDS South Dade Senior High School,  (3)                            4.0  37.5 49.5   2.0 13.0 
             PUJOL, Adrian Angel (2.0,844)                              
             ACS, Joel (1.0,342)                                        
             LICURI, Bruno (1.0,339)                                    
 17 FLHTRI Holy Trinity Epis. Academy, Mel (2)                            3.5  30.0 42.5  12.0 17.0 
             VALDIVIA, Dante Antonio (2.5,1172)                         
             SABAPATHY, Sakthivel Sair (1.0,1194)                       
    
data/w11.txt 19/12/15 16:09:22 CST