PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National Jr High Championship                           
           26-28 Apr 19                                                 
           Grapevine, TX                                                
    
           K-8 U-750                                                    
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 KADARI, David Joel (52,Stafford Middle School, Frisco,T)       664     7  28.5  22.5 31.5   63 28 
         2 LEAFBLAD, Soren (63,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)                    652   6.5    29  23.5   31 56.5 26 
         3 LITTLE, Josie Marie (15,Cheyenne Middle School, Edmond,O)      728   6.5    28  22.5   31   58 26 
         4 PAPPU, Varun Sai (71,The Independence School, Newark,)         638   6.5  27.5    22   30 54.5 26 
         5 CLEMMONS, Aquantis (249,Price Middle School, Atlanta,GA)       373     6    32    25 34.5   55 26 
         6 ANDERSON, William Stef (38,North American Martyrs, Lincoln,)   694     6  28.5  21.5 31.5   49 27 
         7 LITMAN, Ethan (8,Plymouth Middle School, Plymouth)             741     6  27.5    22 30.5   53 23 
         8 LEVI, Taahir (215,Earle Stem Elementary School, Ch)            426     6  26.5  21.5 29.5   49 23 
         9 HARRY, Gavin (119,Earle Stem Elementary School, Ch)            573     6  26.5    21 28.5   46 22 
        10 ANDRIC, Joel Amonte (101,Highland Oaks Middle School, Mem)     606     6  25.5    20   28   45 24 
        11 VENNAVALLI, Geethika V (61,Cedar Valley Middle School, Aust)   655     6  24.5  19.5 26.5   43 21 
        12 EKSTRAND, Victor (18,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)                   718     6    24    19 26.5   48 22 
        13 BURNS, Clyde (103,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       599     6    24    19   25 42.5 23 
        14 MCGUIRE, Jason (4,St Mary, Middletown,NJ)                      743   5.5  30.5    24 33.5 47.5 25 
        15 PULLABHOTLA, Laasya (2,Community House Middle School, C)       745   5.5  29.5    23 33.5 50.5 23 
        16 RANDALL, Malik (9,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       741   5.5  29.5    23 32.5 47.5 25.5 
        17 JONES-FRANKLIN, Kamron (30,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )   701   5.5    29  23.5   33 50.5 22.5 
        18 HUERTA, Itzael (191,John Ericsson Magnet MS 126, Bro)          465   5.5    29    23   29   46 24 
        19 COUGHLAN, Isaac (24,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                     711   5.5    29  22.5 31.5 44.5 24.5 
        20 ZAGAL, Mateo M (13,Creekview Middle School, Fort Wo)           735   5.5  28.5    22 28.5   44 22 
        21 WANG, Olli (100,Roosevelt Elementary School, Nor)              608   5.5  27.5  21.5   30 42.5 24.5 
        22 ARELLUM, Xavier (96,Rancier Middle School, Killeen,T)          609   5.5  27.5    21   30 41.5 22.5 
        23 PITYNSKI, Andrew (3,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                     744   5.5    26  20.5 28.5 44.5 22.5 
        24 WALTON, Antonio, Jr (161,Highland Oaks Middle School, Mem)     501   5.5    25    20   26 39.5 21.5 
        25 CHHEDA, Ronit (87,Barbara Bush Elementary, Houston)            624   5.5  24.5    19 24.5   38 20 
        26 READ, Andrickson R (5,MS 390, Bronx,NY)                        743     5  31.5  24.5 34.5   42 24 
        27 VIJAYARAGHAVA, Aditi (260,Andrews Elementary School, Plano)    356     5  29.5  23.5   33   42 25 
        28 FARIAS, Luis, Ii (59,Sharyland North Junior High, Mis)         655     5    29    23   32   40 23 
        29 JONES, Leah Lynn (49,Lubbock Homeschool, Lubbock,TX)           666     5    29    23 31.5   40 21 
        30 SHRIVASTAVA, Diya (36,Autery Mill Middle School, Alpha)        697     5    29    23   31   38 23 
        30 NIXON, Darren (45,Varnett School, Houston,TX)                  681     5    28    22 30.5   39 21 
        30 MYLES, Damen Gentry (248,Highland Oaks Middle School, Mem)     374     5    28  21.5   31   37 21 
        30 YII, Elliot Skyler (57,Heritage Hall, Oklahoma City,OK)        657     5  27.5  21.5 28.5   34 23 
        30 BYRD, Jonathan Abram (27,Bates Academy, Detroit,MI)            705     5    27  21.5 29.5   41 23 
        30 FREIMARK, Robert Justin (77,Haldane  School, Cold Spring,NY)   633     5    27  21.5   29   37 22 
        30 SMITH, Forrest P (155,Bayside Academy, Daphne,AL)              509     5    27  21.5 27.5   36 21 
        30 HARRIS, Keylon (220,Price Middle School, Atlanta,GA)           421     5    27    21 30.5   43 20 
        30 SAN JUAN, Mercy (73,Rancier Middle School, Killeen,T)          636     5    27    21 29.5   35 21 
        30 JEROME, Detrevion (60,Varnett School, Houston,TX)              655     5    27    21   29   36 23 
        30 SHIVELY, Cameron Danie (85,North American Martyrs, Lincoln,)   627     5  26.5  20.5 28.5   33 21 
        30 SAN JUAN, Myrapaz (56,Brookhaven Elementary School, Ki)        658     5    26  20.5   28   34 20 
        30 FAHRENBRUCH, Jonah (120,Alcuin School, Dallas,TX)              572     5    26    20   26   35 18 
        30 BLYZNYCHENKO, Tikhon (32,Sharyland North Junior High, Mis)     698     5  25.5  19.5 26.5   33 19 
        30 CHEN, Wenqiao (34,The Honor Roll School, Sugarland)            697     5    25    19   28   36 21 
        30 CAO, Emily (64,Roosevelt Elementary School, Nor)               651     5    25    19   27   33 21 
        30 LAVELLE, Finlay (129,Bayside Academy, Daphne,AL)               563     5  24.5  19.5 27.5   35 21 
        30 AXELMAN, Warren (12,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                     735     5  24.5    18 24.5   28 21 
        30 STINSON, Trystan (78,Beaches Chapel, Neptune Beach,FL)         633     5    24    19   27   38 19 
        30 VATTIKONDA, Nikil (83,Imagine International Academy Of)        629     5    24    19 26.5   33 21 
        30 CHAIREZ, Rafael (86,Sharyland North Junior High, Mis)          626     5    24    18   25   28 19 
        30 VIJAYARAGHAVA, Vismay (110,Rice Middle School, Plano,TX)       586     5  23.5    18 26.5   36 17 
        30 BASOOR, Sachit (48,All Saints Episcopal School, Tyl)           668     5  23.5    18   25   30 21 
        30 GANESAN, Vikash (104,Richard J Lee Elementary, Coppel)         596     5    23  17.5   25   31 21 
        30 HERRERA, Kelly (230,MS 390, Bronx,NY)                          410     5  22.5    18   25   33 18 
        30 MOORE, Preston (99,Dealey Montessori Academy, Dalla)           608     5    22    18   22   36 17 
        30 SANJAY, Neha (122,Pinkerton Elementary School, Cop)            570     5  21.5  16.5 23.5   31 20 
        30 BRAWER, Chloe (137,Sparta Middle School, Sparta,NJ)            545     5  21.5    16 23.5   28 18 
        30 SMITH, Cannon Lee (69,Woodall Public School, Tahlequah)        642     5    21    17 23.5   31 17 
        30 BURKS, Avery Xavier (212,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )     429     5    21    16 21.5   25 16 
        30 GUERRINI, Patrick (80,River Oaks Baptist School, Houst)        631     5    20    16   23   32 16 
        30 QIU, Charley (40,Roosevelt Elementary School, Nor)             691     5    20    16 22.5   31 16 
        30 LI, Benjamin (53,Westwood Elementary, Stillwater,)             663     5  19.5  15.5 21.5   29 17 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (6)                                     22.5    85 117.5   179 95.5 
  2 MNMETC Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (6)                                    21.5  87.5 117.5   172 89.5 
  3 TNMHOK Highland Oaks Middle School, Me (6)                             21    79 109.5   146   86 
  4 ILCEAR Earle Stem Elementary School, C (5)                             20    79   109   143   77 
  5 OKN004 Roosevelt Elementary School, No (4)                           19.5  72.5 103.5 131.5 75.5 
  6 MIUPSM University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (8)                             19    83 114.5   138 79.5 
  7 NELNAM North American Martyrs, Lincoln (10)                            19    82 117.5   138   79 
  8 TXM015 Sharyland North Junior High, Mi (9)                             19    78 108.5 122.5   79 
  9 TXHVAR Varnett School, Houston,TX (6)                                  18  82.5   113   123   76 
 10 TXDALC Alcuin School, Dallas,TX (6)                                    18    78 104.5 122.5   70 
 11 ALBAYS Bayside Academy, Daphne,AL (5)                                  18    77   106   116   75 
 12 MIBATE Bates Academy, Detroit,MI (8)                                 17.5    83   116   130 73.5 
 13 NYB047 MS 390, Bronx,NY (11)                                         17.5    82 115.5   125   75 
 14 TXK014 Rancier Middle School, Killeen, (7)                           17.5  77.5   108   114 70.5 
 15 NYJEMS John Ericsson Magnet MS 126, Br (7)                           17.5  73.5    96   111   68 
 16 GAAPMS Price Middle School, Atlanta,GA (4)                           16.5  75.5   107 118.5   62 
 17 TXASES All Saints Episcopal School, Ty (7)                           16.5  68.5  91.5  90.5 68.5 
 18 TXCRJL Richard J Lee Elementary, Coppe (6)                             16  80.5 111.5   108   71 
 19 TXECAN Canterbury Elementary, Edinburg (8)                             16  69.5    95    88   59 
 20 OKTWPS Woodall Public School, Tahlequa (21)                          15.5  72.5 103.5    96 61.5 
    
data/wk8u750.txt 19/04/28 17:23:40 CDT