PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National Jr High Championship                           
           25-Apr-19                                                    
           Grapevine, TX                                                
    
           K-9 Blitz                                                    
    
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2  Cum 
    
         1 TURGUT, Aydin (4,Culver Academy, Culver,IN)                   2321  11.5    42  31.5 47.5 179.5 41 
         2 NI, Winston (10,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)             2114    11    39    30   45   165 38.5 
         3 PENG, Shunkai (1,Conestoga Middle School, Beavert)            2362  10.5    43  31.5   49 161.5 39 
         4 LU, Maximillian (3,Western Middle School, Greenwich)          2325    10  40.5    32 45.5 149.5 36.5 
         5 COSTELLO, Alexander John (2,XXXXXX)                           2332    10  39.5    31 46.5   154 34 
         6 SIVAKUMAR, Shaashwath (18,Homestead High, Cupertino,CA)       2032   9.5    42  30.5   45   127 38 
         7 GUNDAM, Rohit (8,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)            2162   9.5    39  30.5   43 132.5 34.5 
         8 LADAN, Nicholas John (13,Attea, Glenview,IL)                  2063   9.5  38.5    30 44.5   138 33.5 
         9 HUNG, Daniel (7,T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX)                      2190   9.5  33.5  25.5 33.5 126.5 29 
        10 VENKAT, Raghav (5,Wellinton Landings Middle Scho, )           2269     9  40.5    31 40.5   107 31.5 
        11 FRUTOS, Cole (27,St. Monica's Catholic School, Da)            1960     9  39.5  28.5 42.5   114 34 
        12 SINGH, Hersh (15,University School of Milwaukee, )            2037     9    38    29   43   120 34 
        13 MODI, Ethan (31,Notre Dame Avademy, Palisades,NJ)             1929     9  33.5  25.5 39.5   114 31 
        14 JUSTICE, Drew (19,Whitefield Academy, Mableton,GA)            2029   8.5    41  31.5 46.5 119.5 36.5 
        15 PULLABHOTLA, Venkata N (22,Community House Middle School, C)  1990   8.5  40.5  30.5 44.5   113 34.5 
        16 PANDA, Asish (28,Parkway North High School, Maryl)            1952   8.5  40.5    30 46.5   120 34 
        17 KUNKA, Harshid (21,Grandview Hills Elementary, Aust)          1993   8.5  39.5  29.5 44.5   121 32.5 
        18 RAMESH, Sreenevash (14,Johnson High School, San Antonio)      2050   8.5    38  29.5 44.5 120.5 31.5 
        19 YELLAMRAJU, Aparna (29,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)      1944   8.5  35.5  27.5 40.5 111.5 31.5 
        20 NANDHAKUMAR, Vasee (47)                                       1751   8.5    32    24   36  93.5 25.5 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 BAILEY, Wilson Ames (176,Chess Masters Of Delaware, Wilmi)   nnnn      3    18    18   27    22 11 
         2 HUNT, Wyatt Gordon Da (178,Woodall Public School, Tahlequah) nnnn      3    18    18 24.5    10 5 
         3 PERRY, Deandre (179,Earle Stem Elementary School, Ch)        nnnn      3    15    15 20.5    10 6 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 ANDERSON, John Brenton (59,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)             1567     8  37.5    27 42.5  93.5 27.5 
         2 NAIR, Ajitesh (63,Coy Miller Elementary, Little El)           1537     8  32.5  24.5 36.5    84 26 
         3 NISSINEN, Niilo Man (60,75 Morton School, New York,NY)        1565     8  30.5    22 34.5    79 26 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 WADE, Preston (85,Wade Academy, Frisco,TX)                    1313     7    37    29   39    82 27 
         2 MACHIDA, Sotaro (92,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                    1235     7  33.5  23.5 38.5    74 21 
         3 LI, Jacob (80,Spicewood Elementary, Austin,TX)                1370     7    33    25   34    74 25 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 LUMELSKY, Jake Dougla (105,King Philip Middle School, West )  1115     7  32.5    24 34.5    60 20 
         2 KOLODNY, Michael (117,Dwight School, New York,NY)             1060     6  33.5  24.5 36.5    58 19 
         3 LOREDO, Kaleb A (99,Manzano Middle School, Brownsvil)         1181     6    31    23   34    52 17 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 JOHNSON, Gerald Jack (124,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)              988   6.5  29.5  21.5 31.5  52.5 19.5 
         2 PERKINS, Tristan (128,North Park Junior High, Lockport)        939     6    32    24   34  55.5 20.5 
         3 LANGERAAP, J C (125,Sparta Middle School, Sparta,NJ)           976     6    31    23   35    62 20 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 TXACVS Canyon Vista Middle School, Aus (4)                           33.5 121.5   180 463.5  129 
  2 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (5)                                     30.5 101.5   154 333.5 104.5 
  3 MIUPSM University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (5)                             27   106   154 283.5  102 
  4 MNMETC Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (12)                                   25.5    94 143.5 247.5   82 
  5 CTWKPM King Philip Middle School, West (4)                           23.5  93.5 137.5 204.5 78.5 
  6 TXMANZ Manzano Middle School, Brownsvi (8)                             22    91   140   188   74 
  7 MIBATE Bates Academy, Detroit,MI (8)                                 21.5    76 113.5 151.5   56 
  8 FLPBGF Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Ga (4)                           19.5  79.5 113.5 199.5   75 
  9 CAC013 Homestead High, Cupertino,CA (2)                              17.5  63.5  94.5   243   72 
 10 NJSPAR Sparta Middle School, Sparta,NJ (3)                           16.5    70 102.5 147.5   54 
 11 ILCEAR Earle Stem Elementary School, C (6)                             15    83 122.5   111   48 
 12 NYN018 I.S. 167 Wagner, New York,NY (2)                                15  52.5  77.5 165.5 54.5 
 13 WIUNIV University School of Milwaukee, (2)                           14.5    51    75   158 55.5 
 14 OKTWPS Woodall Public School, Tahlequa (10)                            14    83 119.5    86   43 
 15 FLWWLM Wellinton Landings Middle Scho, (2)                             14    51  70.5   141 47.5 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
data/wblitz.txt 19/04/26 09:51:10 CDT