PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National Jr High Championship                           
           26-28 Apr 19                                                 
           Grapevine, TX                                                
    
           K-8 Championship                                             
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 PENG, Shunkai (1,Contestoga Middle School, Beaver)            2362   6.5    31    25 32.5   59 27 
         2 GUNDAM, Rohit (6,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)            2162     6  30.5    25 33.5 56.5 25 
         3 VENKAT, Raghav (2,Wellinton Landings Middle Scho, )           2269     6  30.5    24   34 56.5 25.5 
         4 KUMARAPPAN, Ganesh (22,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)      1999     6    28  22.5 31.5   52 25 
         5 SOONG, Danny (10,Suzanne Middle School, Walnut,CA)            2104     6  27.5  22.5   31 53.5 23 
         6 WANG, Yanke (12,Lanier Middle School, Houston,TX)             2073     6  27.5  22.5   31   53 23.5 
         7 SANTNER, Jack Jeffrey (16,Saint Joseph School, Libertyvill)   2043     6  25.5  20.5 28.5 48.5 22.5 
         8 PAN, Kevin (3,Hopkins Junior High School, Frem)               2214   5.5    31    25   35 54.5 24.5 
         9 ZHANG, Nathaniel Albio (30,Hopkins Junior High School, Frem)  1967   5.5  30.5  24.5 33.5   50 24 
        10 OBEROI, Shelev (4,Fusion Academy, Sugarland,TX)               2201   5.5    30  23.5   33   48 25.5 
        11 KUMAR, Arya (13,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                    2071   5.5  28.5    23 32.5   50 23 
        12 LADAN, Nicholas John (14,Attea, Glenview,IL)                  2063   5.5  28.5    22   32 45.5 24.5 
        13 COLOMBO, Dominic Micha (50,Goodman Middle School, Gig Harbo)  1871   5.5    28  22.5 31.5 47.5 22.5 
        14 HE, Stephen (53,Hopkins Junior High School, Frem)             1853   5.5    28    22   31 44.5 22 
        15 JUSTICE, Drew (20,Whitefield Academy, Mableton,GA)            2029   5.5  27.5    22   30 45.5 22.5 
        16 DE LA COLINA, Nicolas (18,Franklin Academy, Pembroke Pines)   2036   5.5    27    22   31   48 22 
        17 SINGH, Hersh (17,University School of Milwaukee, )            2037   5.5    27  21.5   30 45.5 21.5 
        18 BAO, Chris (27,Adelson School, Las Vegas,NV)                  1975   5.5  26.5  20.5 29.5 42.5 22.5 
        19 MORRIS-SUZUKI, Alan Hirosh (46,The Summit School, Queens,NY)  1898   5.5  26.5    20 29.5   41 22.5 
        20 MEI, Austin R (21,Pearson Ranch Middle School, Aus)           2026   5.5    26    20 28.5 41.5 21.5 
        21 PROVINCE, Cael Douglas (51,Mill Creek Middle School, Lenexa)  1868   5.5  23.5    18   26 37.5 21 
        22 POLAVARAM, Rithik Sai (5,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)    2163     5    31    25   35 47.5 23 
        23 MAITI, Milind (7,Kennedy Middle School, Cupertino)            2124     5    31    25 34.5 46.5 24 
        24 ZHENG, Michael Zihan (9,East Middle School, Plymouth,MI)      2116     5  30.5  24.5 33.5   44 24.5 
        25 YELLAMRAJU, Ambica (29,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)      1972     5    30    24   33 42.5 23.5 
        25 PULLABHOTLA, Venkata N (23,Community House Middle School, C)  1990     5  28.5  22.5   32   42 24 
        25 TRAKRU, Rohun (11,Rising Scholars Academy So TX, S)           2089     5    28  22.5   31   43 21 
        25 SLOAN, Jed (41,Primoris Academy, Westwood,NJ)                 1920     5    28    22   31   38 22 
        25 DEVIPRASATH, Sharvesh (57,Coppell Middle School North, Cop)   1798     5    28    22 30.5   40 20.5 
        25 THIRUMALAI, Atul (60,Hopkins Junior High School, Frem)        1790     5    27  21.5   29   37 20.5 
        25 FRUTOS, Cole (32,St. Monica's Catholic School, Da)            1960     5  26.5  21.5 28.5 38.5 21.5 
        25 PALUSA, Maurya (28,Hopkins Junior High School, Frem)          1973     5  26.5  20.5   30 39.5 22.5 
        25 ZHENG, Peter (34,West Ridge Middle School, Austin)            1949     5    26    21   28   37 21.5 
        25 KOZOWER, Ethan (61,The Summit School, Queens,NY)              1789     5    26  20.5 28.5 36.5 20.5 
        25 SHUBIN, Daniel (19,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)           2032     5    26    20   29 38.5 22 
        25 HARISH, Neeraj (86,Clara Barton Elementary, Redmond)          1640     5  25.5  20.5   29   38 20 
        25 KALYANARAMAN, Raghav (48,Rice Middle School, Plano,TX)        1886     5  25.5    20 25.5   30 19 
        25 KLEIN, Jack (40,Whitby School, Greenwich,CT)                  1925     5    25    19   28   35 20 
        25 WOODS, Charisse (68,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )         1758     5  24.5  19.5 26.5   34 20 
        25 SHESHAPPA, Sameeth (84,Harmony Middle School, Overlord )      1660     5    24    19   27 36.5 17.5 
        25 YELLAMRAJU, Aparna (35,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)      1944     5    24  18.5 26.5 33.5 21.5 
        25 HWANG, William (63,Pearson Ranch Middle School, Aus)          1781     5    24  18.5   24   33 19.5 
        25 JANG, Jia-Syuan Eric (92,Ereckson Middle School, Allen ,T)    1615     5  23.5  18.5 26.5   33 19 
        25 AGARWALLA, Pulak (91,Elon Park Elementary School, Cha)        1622     5  23.5    18 25.5   32 20 
        25 BAYI, Abdurrahman (79,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )       1681     5  22.5    17   25   32 18 
    
    For Ratings 1500 to 1599 
         1 VADILLO, Jorge A (107,Stillman Middle School, Brownsvi)       1563     5  24.5    19 26.5   34 19 
         2 PEREZ, Ethan Hunter (97,Oliveira Middle School, Brownsvi)     1599   4.5    24  18.5 26.5 29.5 17.5 
         3 TSYGANOVA, Margarita (120,Whitney Young High School, Chica)   1506   4.5    22    17   22   27 17 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1499 
         1 PASK, Katherine Renee (158,Fallon Middle School, Dublin,CA)   1421   4.5    22  16.5   22 24.5 16 
         2 MAZUMDAR, Shaurya (162,Hart Elementary School, Lucas,TX)      1414     4  26.5    21 28.5   28 17.5 
         3 TAN, William (168,University Of Chicago Laboratory)           1404     4    25    19   27   27 14 
    
    For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
         1 RAMANUJAKOOTAM, Nimes (180,Barbara Bush Elementary, Houston)  1375   4.5    22  17.5 23.5 27.5 15 
         2 GRANADOS, Joel Matthe (188,Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx,N)  1358   4.5  19.5    15   21 25.5 13.5 
         3 PILLI, Sanjit (202,Randolph Middle School, Charlott)          1337     4    23  17.5   24   23 14 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
         1 STRIFF-CAVE, Ethan (231,King Philip Middle School, West )     1273   4.5    18  13.5   18   19 15 
         2 KOLLI, Sai (248,West Dodge Elementary, Elkhorn,N)             1245     4  24.5  19.5 27.5 28.5 16.5 
         3 BALASUBRAMANIAN, Sanj (224,Pearson Ranch Middle School, Aus)  1291     4  21.5    17 23.5   25 13 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 PAN, Chris (267,Pink Elementary School, Frisco,T)             1157   3.5  17.5  17.5   24 19.5 14.5 
         2 CISNEROS, Gianfranco (271,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)               1126   3.5    12    12 16.5 13.5 11 
         3 JOINER, Samuel Tyler (262,Homeschool - Joiner, Fort Worth,)   1182   3.5  11.5  11.5 15.5    8 7.5 
    
    
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 TXACVS Canyon Vista Middle School, Aus (10)                            22  96.5   133 198.5 96.5 
  2 CAF004 Hopkins Junior High School, Fre (8)                           21.5    93 128.5   186   91 
  3 MIUPSM University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (5)                           17.5  70.5    99   107   64 
  4 TXSBRS Rising Scholars Academy So TX,  (12)                            17  79.5   109 120.5   70 
  5 NYSAMW Success Academy Midtown West, N (7)                             16  70.5  95.5    99   63 
  6 NCRAND Randolph Middle School, Charlot (5)                           15.5  70.5    99    92   62 
  7 FLPBGF Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Ga (4)                           15.5    67    91    89 56.5 
  8 TXAPRM Pearson Ranch Middle School, Au (3)                           14.5  55.5    76  99.5   54 
  9 NYB083 Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle (11)                            14    73 103.5  86.5   59 
 10 TXE008 South Texas Preparatory Academy (6)                             14  68.5  95.5    71   50 
 11 FLROCK Rockway MS, Miami,FL (5)                                        14    60    81    60 51.5 
 12 CADFAL Fallon Middle School, Dublin,CA (4)                           13.5  67.5  93.5    71   48 
 13 TXSTIL Stillman Middle School, Brownsv (4)                           13.5    67    93  69.5 51.5 
 14 TXDALC Alcuin School, Dallas,TX (4)                                  13.5  65.5    84  73.5 53.5 
 15 CTWKPM King Philip Middle School, West (4)                           13.5    53  69.5  49.5   44 
    
data/wk8.txt 19/04/28 18:26:54 CDT