PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National Jr High Championship                        
           26-28 Apr 19                                              
           Grapevine, TX                                             
    
           K-9 Championship                                          
    
           Combined Results                                          
    
           Individual Awards                                         
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                 Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 METPALLY, Jason (5,Science And Engineering Magnet, )       2206     6  32.5  26.5 35.5   59 26.5 
         2 TURGUT, Aydin (3,Culver Academy, Culver,IN)                2321     6    30    24   34   56 25 
         3 LU, Maximillian (2,Western Middle School, Greenwich)       2325     6    29    23 32.5   55 24.5 
         4 HUNG, Daniel (6,T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX)                   2190     6  28.5  22.5 30.5   51 24 
         5 VIVEKANANTHAN, Anish (4,Memorial High School, Houston,TX)  2315   5.5  28.5    23   31 46.5 24 
         6 LEVKOV, Daniel (7,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)           2174   5.5  26.5  21.5   30   47 21.5 
         7 COSTELLO, Alexander John (1,XXXXXX)                        2332   5.5    25  19.5 27.5 41.5 20.5 
         8 SHUMAN, Nathaniel Lande (14,Dalton, New York,NY)           2075   5.5    25    19   25   38 23.5 
         9 YOO, Eugene (8,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)           2151   5.5  24.5    20   27 41.5 20 
        10 ZHU, Evelyn (9,Jericho High School, Jericho,NY)            2133     5    30    24   34 46.5 23.5 
        11 KEUCHEL, Destynn (10,Hawken Upper School, Gates Mills)     2114     5  28.5  23.5   32   44 21.5 
        12 CHENG, Daniel (13,Homestead High, Cupertino,CA)            2078     5  28.5    23 32.5 44.5 22 
        13 WALMER, Benjamin James (31,T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX)        1979     5  28.5    23 31.5 42.5 21.5 
        14 AMBURGY, Ryan (27,Jenks High School, Jenks,OK)             1990     5  28.5  22.5 31.5   41 21.5 
        15 VAIDYA, Atreya (12,Schimelpfenig, Plano,TX)                2083     5    28    22 31.5 41.5 23.5 
        15 WANG, Alex Yuxuan (16,Davis Magnet School, Costa Mesa,)    2059     5  27.5  21.5   31   41 23.5 
        15 RORRER, Grayson (18,Home School, Austin,TX)                2051     5    27    21   30 38.5 22 
        15 ESPINOSA, Pedro (38,High School of American Studie, )      1911     5  26.5    21   29 37.5 23.5 
        15 HOESLEY, Aria (22,Whitney Young High School, Chica)        2024     5  26.5  20.5   29   34 22 
        15 JIANG, Brandon (25,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)        1997     5    26  20.5 29.5   38 20 
        15 WU, Eric Sheng (24,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)       2018     5    26    20   29   35 21 
        15 GALPERN, Robbie (46,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                 1845     5  25.5  20.5 27.5   35 20 
        15 BAALLA, Nura (37,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                    1918     5    24    19 26.5   34 20.5 
        15 GUTLA, Aryan (32,Otis Spears Elementary, Frisco,T)         1969     5    24    19   26   32 20 
        15 PETERSON, Ryan (15,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)       2065     5    23    18   26 36.5 19.5 
        15 NI, Winston (11,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)          2114     5  21.5    17 21.5   32 18.5 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 FIELD, Rowan Soraya (83,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)  1582     4    23    17   23   24 15.5 
         2 DEORA, Armaan (84,Creekside Park Junior High, The )        1573     4  22.5    17   25 23.5 13 
         3 BEST, George (86,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)         1556     4    21    16   23   22 12 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 FUNDLER, Joshua (128,Mary Institute And St. Louis Cou)     1308     4    18  13.5 19.5   19 11 
         2 CLARKE, Daniel J (129,Kennemer Middle Scholl, Dallas,T)    1302   3.5  20.5  20.5   28   25 13.5 
         3 WADE, Preston (127,Wade Academy, Frisco,TX)                1313   3.5    16    16 22.5 21.5 11.5 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 SMULLENS, Joshua (152,Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphia)    1157     3    20    20 25.5 14.5 12.5 
         2 ZHOU, Alan (157,Independence High School, Frisco)          1056     3  16.5  15.5 20.5   14 10 
         3 HAMILTON, Samuel (150,Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphia)    1184   2.5    14    14   18   11 8 
    
    
           Team Awards                                               
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                 Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 TXTHRO T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX (4)                                  19    79   108 135.5   75 
  2 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (4)                        18.5  80.5 112.5   138   77 
  3 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (20)                                 18.5    77 106.5 120.5   74 
  4 NJPRIN Princeton Day School, Princeton (6)                        18.5  75.5 106.5 126.5   77 
  5 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (4)                            17  71.5    98   106 69.5 
    
data/wk9.txt 19/04/28 18:27:23 CDT