PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National Jr High Championship                           
           26-28 Apr 19                                                 
           Grapevine, TX                                                
    
           K-9 Unrated                                                  
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 GREEN, Jaxon J (15,Home School, Flower Mound,TX)             nnnn      7  28.5   23   32   64 28 
         2 BROWNLEE, Braxton Scott (4,Highland Oaks Middle School, Mem) nnnn    5.5  28.5 21.5 31.5 43.5 24.5 
         3 RIVERA, Juan Carlos (38,Highland Oaks Middle School, Mem)    nnnn    5.5    25 19.5 27.5 39.5 21.5 
         4 MASON, Cameron (25,Highland Oaks Middle School, Mem)         nnnn      5  29.5 22.5 31.5   39 22 
         5 LIU, William (24,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      nnnn      5    29   22 32.5   40 22 
         6 DO, Maxwell Nhat-Minh (10,Arlington Classics Academy, Arli)  nnnn      5  27.5   22 30.5   41 21 
         7 WESTBROOK, Jeremiah Le (41,Highland Oaks Middle School, Mem) nnnn      5    27   20   30   39 20 
         8 BAILEY, Wilson Ames (1,Chess Masters Of Delaware, Wilmi)     nnnn      5    26 20.5 29.5   38 23 
         9 FIDAIRE, Lee-Ann (13,Prince of Peace Catholic Schoo, )       nnnn    4.5    25 19.5   26 27.5 19.5 
        10 ORTEGA, Mateo Josue (32,Highland Oaks Middle School, Mem)    nnnn    4.5    24   17 25.5   25 14.5 
        10 BASS, Brennon Graham (2,Portia Ross Taylor Elementary Sc)    nnnn    4.5  23.5 18.5 23.5   28 16 
    
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2 Cum  
    
  1 TNMHOK Highland Oaks Middle School, Me (9)                             21  83.5 120.5  161   88 
  2 TXA036 Arlington Classics Academy, Arl (3)                             12  59.5  80.5 80.5   51 
  3 NYB047 MS 390, Bronx,NY (5)                                          11.5  69.5  95.5 62.5   44 
  4 TXLLHS Lubbock Homeschool, Lubbock,TX (2)                             6.5    36    52 39.5   26 
  5 LAAPAT Patrick Taylor Science & Tech,  (2)                            6.5  33.5  46.5 31.5 27.5 
    
data/wk9unr.txt 19/04/28 16:42:04 CDT