PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2014 National Elementary Championship                        
      K6 Under 1000                                                
      9-11 May 2014                                                
      Dallas, TX                                                   
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 SURAPANENI, Anvi (24,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)          978     7 28.5  22.5  31.5 63 
    2 CHITU, Julian (38,Montrose Elementary School, Bexl)             964     6 32.5  25.5  35.5 57 
    3 WILLIAMS, Masai Sadiq (32,PS 282, Brooklyn,NY)                  968     6 31.5  24.5    33 52 
    4 BULUWANA, Savindu (58,Regency Place Elementary, Olathe)         939     6   31    25  33.5 57 
    5 LEWIS-SANDY, Joshua (143,Seattle Country Day School, Seat)      756     6 29.5  23.5  33.5 55 
    6 URBAN, Marshall Fredr (187,Seward Montessori, Minneapolis,M)    618     6 29.5  23.5  33.5 55 
    7 MUNENE, Nelson (170,Seward Montessori, Minneapolis,M)           694     6   27    21  29.5 47 
    8 SCHNEIDER, Ronan (36,School Of The Future, New York,N)          966     6 25.5    20  25.5 45.5 
    9 YOUNG, Cashmere (4,Thomas A. Edison Charter School,)            999     6 25.5    20  25.5 40 
   10 BANSAL, Amay (86,Samantha Smith Elementary, Samma)              911   5.5   30    24    33 48.5 
   11 BRENT, Rafael I (188,New City School, St. Louis,MO)             617   5.5 29.5  23.5  32.5 47.5 
   12 COLE, Thaddeus (52,University Elementary, Bloomingt)            943   5.5   27  21.5  29.5 43.5 
   13 GLENN-BRADLEY, Jacob (111,University Prep Science & Math, )     857   5.5   27  21.5    29 42.5 
   14 FRANCO, Juan (9,Riverside Elementary, Miami,FL)                 987   5.5   27  21.5    29 41.5 
   15 MARTIN, Azola Napier (76,Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI)        919   5.5 26.5  20.5  28.5 39.5 
   16 KOLAKALETI, Sushen (22,Wildhorse Elementary School, Che)        979   5.5   25    19    28 40 
   17 VILLARREAL, Antonio (53,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)       943   5.5   25    19  27.5 41 
   18 SANDIFER, Ali (37,University Prep Science & Math, )             965   5.5 21.5    17  23.5 37.5 
   19 MEKA, Abhinu (55,Cactus Ranch Elementary, Round R)              942     5 29.5  23.5  32.5 41 
   20 SINGER, Dylan (27,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)                974     5 29.5  23.5    32 42 
   21 RAYA, Alondra (145,Bret Harte Elementary School, Mo)            752     5 29.5  23.5  31.5 40 
   22 WORKU, Tiger (223,Seward Montessori, Minneapolis,M)             383     5   29    23  32.5 42 
   23 YATES, Madalyn (127,Thomas A. Edison Charter School,)           816     5   29    23  31.5 41 
   24 HOOPES, Benjamin Isaac (184,Central JHS, Lawrence,KS)           638     5   29    22    32 38 
   25 CHAKINALA, Sanjay (146,New City School, St. Louis,MO)           750     5 28.5  22.5  32.5 43 
   25 ARORA, Sanya (1,Trinity School, New York,NY)                    999     5   28    22    31 40 
   25 EDWARDS, Michael (56,Success Academy Harlem Central, )          941     5   28    22  29.5 37 
   25 ESTRADA, Manuel, Jr (44,John W. Runyon Elementary, Dalla)       957     5 27.5    22    30 39 
   25 MCCARTER, Ernest A (154,New City School, St. Louis,MO)          735     5   27    21    30 38 
   25 PANDEY, Sashrika (11,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)          986     5   26  20.5  29.5 39 
   25 PHAM, Kathleen (69,Pinebrook Elementary School, Ald)            924     5 25.5    20    28 34 
   25 CONEY, Mark (169,Thomas A. Edison Charter School,)              694     5 25.5  19.5    28 35 
   25 MORALES, Edward (35,Success Academy Harlem 3, New Yo)           966     5 25.5  19.5  25.5 29 
   25 KHAN, Shadman (117,Success Academy Harlem 3, New Yo)            842     5   25    20  25.5 33 
   25 GUROVICH, Ari (10,PS 166, New York,NY)                          986     5   25    19  27.5 32 
   25 GEORGE, Isaac (7,Bee Cave Elementary, Austin,TX)                991     5   24    19  26.5 34 
   25 MARSHALL, Dmitri (18,N. Dade Center of Modern Lang., )          982     5   24    19    26 37 
   25 JOHNSON, Grant H (149,Parkway North East Middle, St. L)         745     5 23.5  18.5  24.5 30 
   25 DESHPANDE, Abhay (138,International School, Bellevue, )         772     5   23    18    23 34 
   25 LEDBETTER, Dylon Myles (101,Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI)     892     5 22.5  17.5  24.5 31 
   25 JASTI, Siddharth (95,Timber Creek Elementary, Overlan)          904     5   22    18  24.5 34 
   25 SANCHEZ CORREA, Magdie (47,PS 307 Queens/Pioneer Academy, Q)    948     5   22    17  23.5 30 
   25 SHAH, Devin (70,Pine Point, Stonington,CT)                      924     5   22    17  23.5 29 
   25 TYAGI, Aksh (42,Universal Academy, Coppell,TX)                  960     5 21.5  17.5    24 33 
   25 ROHLFSEN, Sophia (72,Our Lady Of Grace, Edina,MN)               922     5   21    16  22.5 30.5 
   25 SCHMIDT, Elizabeth Lea (88,Texas Tech University, Lubbock,T)    911     5   20    15    22 30 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Seward Montessori, Minneapolis, (4)                          MNSEWA  20.5   82   117   161 86.5 
        URBAN, Marshall Fredrick (6.0,618)                         
        MUNENE, Nelson (6.0,694)                                   
        WORKU, Tiger (5.0,383)                                     
        MULLER, Noah Smith (3.5,241)                               
    2 Thomas A. Edison Charter School (7)                          DEW001  20.5   80   109 146.5 76.5 
        YOUNG, Cashmere (6.0,999)                                  
        YATES, Madalyn (5.0,816)                                   
        CONEY, Mark (5.0,694)                                      
        HIGGIN, Shanea (4.5,638)                                   
    3 Weibel Elementary School, Fremo (5)                          CAF012    20 82.5 116.5   151 86 
        SURAPANENI, Anvi (7.0,978)                                 
        PANDEY, Sashrika (5.0,986)                                 
        CHEN, Weslie J (4.0,944)                                   
        PRAKIR, Sasha (4.0,928)                                    
    4 University Prep Science & Math, (7)                          MIUNPR    20 72.5   100   131 72.5 
        GLENN-BRADLEY, Jacob (5.5,857)                             
        SANDIFER, Ali (5.5,965)                                    
        ALI-TUBBS, Dejuan (4.5,673)                                
        MCCARTY, Naim (4.5,785)                                    
    5 PS 282, Brooklyn,NY (4)                                      NYP282  18.5   82 109.5   134 82 
        WILLIAMS, Masai Sadiq (6.0,968)                            
        TUCKER, Ryan Jacob (4.5,922)                               
        DORON-REPA, Maya (4.0,983)                                 
        FORSON, Isaac (4.0,891)                                    
    6 New City School, St. Louis,MO (4)                            MONEWC    18   85 120.5   144 79.5 
        BRENT, Rafael I (5.5,617)                                  
        CHAKINALA, Sanjay (5.0,750)                                
        MCCARTER, Ernest A (5.0,735)                               
        BIGHAM, Russell (2.5,957)                                  
    7 Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI (5)                           MID003    18   73 101.5 112.5 67.5 
        MARTIN, Azola Napier (5.5,919)                             
        LEDBETTER, Dylon Myles (5.0,892)                           
        DOWNS, Joseph (4.0,987)                                    
        FLOURNOY, Donovan Christop (3.5,667)                       
    8 Success Academy Harlem Central, (7)                          NYSAHC    17 79.5 108.5   108 73 
        EDWARDS, Michael (5.0,941)                                 
        ORDONEZ, Alexander (4.0,894)                               
        CROCKET, Alexander (4.0,953)                               
        FLEMING, Makayla (4.0,811)                                 
        PETERSEN, Ka-Nefer J (4.0,720)                             
    9 PS 503, Brooklyn,NY (14)                                     NYP503  16.5   81 108.5 108.5 74 
        SHI, Sandy (4.5,553)                                       
        GARCIA, Matthew (4.5,937)                                  
        TOSCANO, Itzel (4.0,833)                                   
        MENDEZ, Edwin (3.5,840)                                    
   10 PS 166, New York,NY (6)                                      NYP166  16.5   65    92  89.5 65.5 
        GUROVICH, Ari (5.0,986)                                    
        WANG, Benjamin Q (4.5,963)                                 
        BRAFFMAN, William (4.0,880)                                
        REITER, David Anthony (3.0,961)                            
        BARSHAY, Joshua Alexander (3.0,802)                        
        BARSHAY, David Nicolas (3.0,734)                           
   11 Success Academy Harlem 3, New Y (4)                          NYN090    16 78.5   106   101 66.5 
        KHAN, Shadman (5.0,842)                                    
        MORALES, Edward (5.0,966)                                  
        MARINEZ, Zidane (3.5,842)                                  
        CHIN, Christian (2.5,685)                                  
   12 John W. Runyon Elementary, Dall (5)                          TXJWRN  15.5 84.5   119 122.5 70 
        ESTRADA, Manuel, Jr (5.0,957)                              
        NUNEZ, Chris (4.0,594)                                     
        MARTINEZ, Gerardo (3.5,999)                                
        CRUZ, Charlie (3.0,833)                                    
        CHAVEZ, Jonathan (3.0,821)                                 
   13 Dr Hector Garcia Middle School, (6)                          TXHGMS  14.5 79.5   109    93 63.5 
        ZHU, Donnel (4.5,851)                                      
        LUO, Andrew (3.5,802)                                      
        TECHAM, Christian (3.5,476)                                
        RING, Matthew (3.0,384)                                    
        CHIN, Brandon Michael (3.0,542)                            
        NORIEGA, Ethan Parker Jude (3.0,432)                       
   14 PS/IS 180 Hugo Newman, New York (8)                          NYN040  14.5 74.5 101.5  82.5 68.5 
        SANTANA, Jeffrey (4.5,963)                                 
        KEYS, Derrell Corey, Ii (4.0,911)                          
        ROBERTSON, Jayden (3.0,726)                                
        NAIA, Timmons (3.0,717)                                    
   15 Bret Harte Elementary School, M (6)                          CABRET  14.5   71   100  94.5 59.5 
        RAYA, Alondra (5.0,752)                                    
        FIGUEROA, Bryan (3.5,804)                                  
        ABDULLAH, Mohamed (3.5,974)                                
        FLORES, Liliana (2.5,731)                                  
   16 Universal Academy, Coppell,TX (6)                            TXC005  14.5   63    91    76 48 
        TYAGI, Aksh (5.0,960)                                      
        PARDIKAR, Tanuj (4.0,756)                                  
        NAIDU, Suchitra (3.0,922)                                  
        SATHISH, Vishal (2.5,983)                                  
   17 Pine Point, Stonington,CT (4)                                CTPINE    14   66    92    74 44 
        SHAH, Devin (5.0,924)                                      
        SEYMOUR, Gavin (4.0,709)                                   
        ALPERT, Jaxon (3.0,531)                                    
        CHOUDHARY, Panchali (2.0,732)                              
   18 Imagine International Academy O (8)                          TXM024    14   62    86    69 48 
        JONNALAGADDA, Prisha C (4.0,913)                           
        JONNALAGADDA, Anish Nanda (4.0,848)                        
        PLYLER, Evan (3.5,887)                                     
        BERGER, Sarah (2.5,867)                                    
   19 Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx, (6)                          NYSAB1    13 74.5   103    76 63 
        SUAZO, Dionald (4.0,700)                                   
        CRESPO, Max (3.0,242)                                      
        PAULINO, Jaidyn (3.0,371)                                  
        ALDAY, Quinlan James (3.0,186)                             
   20 Baylor College Of Medicine Acad (8)                          TXH077    13   71 100.5    74 46.5 
        DAGHER, Everett K (4.0,921)                                
        GALVEZ, Eduardo (3.5,647)                                  
        CARDENAS, Li (3.0,477)                                     
        PIPKIN, Isaiah (2.5,415)                                   
        BRYANT, Jayden (2.5,464)                                   
   21 PS 116, New York,NY (4)                                      NYP116  12.5 67.5  92.5  74.5 50 
        KRAMER, Cholene (4.5,982)                                  
        MORDEN, Estelle (3.5,336)                                  
        TEITELMAN, Jacob (3.5,984)                                 
        KOTHANDARAMAN, Jake (1.0,403)                              
   22 Donna Wernecke Elementary, McAl (8)                          TXM022    12   54  76.5    42 37 
        RIVERA, Isaac J (3.5,526)                                  
        JONES, Jacob (3.0,784)                                     
        VILLARREAL, Mauricio (3.0,697)                             
        RIVERA, Isaiah E (2.5,582)                                 
   23 PS 139, Brooklyn,NY (3)                                      NYB067    12 50.5  71.5  64.5 42 
        BROWN, Abraham Fisher (4.5,944)                            
        CHAN, Laura R (4.0,900)                                    
        THEVENOT, Brian (3.5,454)                                  
   24 Frank Roberts Elementary, San B (7)                          TXFKRT  10.5   61    83    41 40 
        LERMA, Ismael (3.0,653)                                    
        PEREZ, Victor (2.5,937)                                    
        AVILA, Emilio (2.5,721)                                    
        AGUILAR, Noah (2.5,840)                                    
        LERMA, Gavin (2.5,647)                                     
   25 Riverside Elementary, Miami,FL (2)                           FLRIVR     9   42  58.5    66 42.5 
        FRANCO, Juan (5.5,987)                                     
        FRANCO, Jasmine (3.5,918)                                  
      
data/wk6u1000.txt 14/05/11 18:38:41 CDT