PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2014 National Elementary Championship                      
      K3 Unrated                                                 
      9-11 May 2014                                              
      Dallas, TX                                                 
      
      Individual Awards                                          
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                  Score  MMed  Med  Solk  SBx2  
      
    1 HUANG, Andy (29,Cougar Ridge Elementary, Bellevu)               7  30.5 24.5  33.5    67 
    2 WHITE, Weston (75,Success Academy Upper West, New )             6  30.5 23.5  33.5    53 
    3 DAMIANO, Brandon J (21,PS 166, New York,NY)                     6    29   23    32    52 
    4 KREYMERMAN, Sencha (34,Success Academy Upper West, New )        6  27.5 20.5  29.5    45 
    5 DIRKSE, Andrew Paul (22,Sheboygan Christian School, Sheb)     5.5    27   20    27    40 
    6 HURLEY, Jane Bennett (30,St. Anne, Seattle,WA)                  5    30   24    34    44 
    7 THIERER, James E (65,Voice Charter School, Long Islan)          5    29   23  31.5    39 
    8 MCCORMICK, Molly Rose (42,PS 166, New York,NY)                  5  26.5 21.5  29.5    41 
    9 LEE, Ethan (36,Success Academy Upper West, New )                5    25   20    28    39 
   10 SUTHERLAND, Fallon Joan (64,PS 166, New York,NY)                5    25   19    28    37 
   10 MILLER, Achilles B (44,Cleveland Elementary, Oklahoma C)        5  24.5 19.5  26.5    33 
   10 DUBASH, Julian Behli (24,Keystone Montessori School, Phoe)      5    24   18    27    33 
   10 MACEDA, Daniel (39,Saint Edmonds Academy, Wilmingto)            5    24   18  25.5    28 
   10 COOPER, Maia (19,Success Academy Upper West, New )              5    21   17    23    31 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                  Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Success Academy Upper West, New (8)                        NYN086    22   81   114   168 88 
        WHITE, Weston (6.0,nnnn)                                 
        KREYMERMAN, Sencha (6.0,nnnn)                            
        LEE, Ethan (5.0,nnnn)                                    
        COOPER, Maia (5.0,nnnn)                                  
    2 PS 166, New York,NY (8)                                    NYP166  20.5   84 117.5 164.5 84.5 
        DAMIANO, Brandon J (6.0,nnnn)                            
        MCCORMICK, Molly Rose (5.0,nnnn)                         
        SUTHERLAND, Fallon Joan (5.0,nnnn)                       
        CHANDLER, John (4.5,nnnn)                                
        BOCCABELLA, Siena (4.5,nnnn)                             
    3 Sheboygan Christian School, She (3)                        WIS008  12.5   62  84.5    90 58 
        DIRKSE, Andrew Paul (5.5,nnnn)                           
        BURTON, David Paul (3.5,nnnn)                            
        WERTH, Lily Dogyeom (3.5,nnnn)                           
    4 Imagine International Academy O (5)                        TXM024  10.5 50.5  71.5    32 36.5 
        BULHAM, Rhys (3.5,nnnn)                                  
        MATZ, Ethan (3.0,nnnn)                                   
        THOMPSON, Andrew M (2.5,nnnn)                            
        SHAH, Yug (1.5,nnnn)                                     
    5 Universal Academy, Coppell,TX (3)                          TXC005   9.5 47.5    62    36 36 
        CHOKSHI, Deep B (3.5,nnnn)                               
        YENNAM, Karthik Reddy (3.0,nnnn)                         
        AGNOOR, Pradyuman (3.0,nnnn)                             
    6 Polser Elementary, Carrollton,T (6)                        TXCPE      9 55.5  76.5  19.5 26.5 
        RANDHAWA, Tegh Singh (3.0,nnnn)                          
        KAINER, Jackson (2.0,nnnn)                               
        GEORGE, Jeffin Simon (2.0,nnnn)                          
        NEWCOMB, Cailyn (2.0,nnnn)                               
    7 Minneapolis Jewish Day School,  (2)                        MNG001     8 31.5  44.5    48 32 
        RISCHALL, Ezekiel (4.0,nnnn)                             
        CORNELL, Arlo Edwin (4.0,nnnn)                           
    8 Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aus (2)                        TXLAUR   6.5 33.5    45  34.5 27.5 
        SHAH, Siona Rakesh (3.5,nnnn)                            
        VIJAYAKUMAR, Sakthivel (3.0,nnnn)                        
    9 Scott Lake Elementary, Miami,FL (2)                        FLM020   6.5   32  45.5    32 22.5 
        HARRISON, Kayla (3.5,nnnn)                               
        TURNER, Alexander (3.0,nnnn)                             
   10 Idlewild Elementary School, Mem (2)                        TNIDLE     4 27.5  38.5    13 13 
        REITER, Vincent Gene (3.0,nnnn)                          
        SCHMIEDICKE, Aaron (1.0,nnnn)                            
      
data/wk3unr.txt 14/05/11 17:51:20 CDT