PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2014 National Elementary Championship                        
      K5 Championship                                              
      9-11 May 2014                                                
      Dallas, TX                                                   
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 TURGUT, Aydin (4,Mt. Zion Grade School, Mt. Zion,)             2005   6.5 33.5  27.5    38 70 
    2 SUN, Rick (5,Santan Elementary, Chandler,AZ)                   1984     6   32  25.5  36.5 60 
    3 SHEN, Christopher Yu-Sh (2,Tyler Run Elementary School, Pow)   2028     6 30.5  24.5  34.5 58.5 
    4 CHEN, Justin (3,PS 124, New York,NY)                           2015     6 30.5  24.5  34.5 58 
    5 GU, Brian Fanyuan (1,Curtsinger Elementary, Frisco,TX)         2050     6 30.5    24    34 57.5 
    6 NAKADA, Akira Wood (9,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)        1878     6   28    23  31.5 53.5 
    7 MENON, Vishal (13,Oak Hill Elementary, Oak Hill,VA)            1827     6   28  22.5    30 49.5 
    8 PAN, David (12,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)               1839     6   28    22  30.5 49 
    9 TIAN, Samuel Walter (25,River Place Elementary School, A)      1731     6 27.5    21    30 47 
   10 TANG, Jason (7,W L Chenery Middle School, Belmo)               1974     6 26.5  21.5    30 51.5 
   11 DOMMALAPATI, Aasa (35,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)        1693   5.5   31    25  33.5 49.5 
   12 FRUTOS, Chase (8,Cistercian Preparatory School, I)             1904   5.5 30.5    25    35 53.5 
   13 KUMAR, Akash (33,Trinity School, New York,NY)                  1699   5.5 29.5  23.5  33.5 50 
   14 HAWTHORN, Charles (10,Austin Parkway Elementary, Sugar)        1871   5.5 29.5  23.5    33 49 
   15 COSTELLO, Alexander Joh (6,Jerabek Elementary, San Diego,CA)   1974   5.5   29  23.5    33 50.5 
   16 NGUYEN, Dang Minh (16,Cactus Ranch Elementary, Round R)        1803   5.5   29  22.5    32 45.5 
   17 BUERGLER, Jacob Bede (18,St. Mark's Episcopal, Houston,TX)     1801   5.5 28.5    23  32.5 49.5 
   18 STARKMAN, Elliot (47,Miami Country Day School, Miami,)         1647   5.5   27    21    29 40.5 
   19 ERANKI, S A Maruthi (27,Town Center Elem, Coppell,TX)          1721   5.5 26.5  20.5    30 43.5 
   20 WANG, Andrew (15,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)             1809   5.5 25.5  20.5    29 44 
   21 BEAUDOIN, Hudson (26,Dalton, New York,NY)                      1729   5.5   25    20  27.5 40.5 
   22 MARKIN, Arden Quinlan (14,Victory Christian School, Tuscal)    1824     5 30.5  24.5    35 48 
   23 JAGADEESH, Sujay (43,Brookwood Elementary, Cumming,GA)         1653     5   30    24  33.5 44 
   24 NARANG, Ijay (32,Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aust)             1703     5 29.5  23.5    33 44.5 
   25 SEROTA, Adam H (17,Woodlynde, Strafford,PA)                    1803     5 28.5  23.5  32.5 45 
   26 LEE, Gordon Arai (64,The Lee Institute of Discovery, )         1579     5 28.5  22.5    32 43 
   27 NGUYEN, Dan Huu (22,Keystone Montessori School, Phoe)          1754     5 28.5  22.5    31 39 
   28 AHRAM, Aidan (41,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                   1675     5   28    22    32 40 
   29 KLEIDERMACHER, Justin (46,Miami Country Day School, Miami,)    1647     5   28    22  31.5 40 
   30 SATHEESH, Saharsh (29,Bailey Station Elementary, Colli)        1718     5   28    22    31 41 
   30 DHAMI, Amir (53,Chadbourne Elementary, Fremont,C)              1630     5   28    22    31 38 
   30 LERMAN, Joshua (94,Dorchester Elementary, Woodcliff)           1483     5   28    22  30.5 37 
   30 DANIELS, Jason Scott (21,Grove Elementary, Normal,IL)          1775     5 27.5  22.5  31.5 43 
   30 HICKS, Lucian (38,Saint Ann's School, Brooklyn,NY)             1686     5 27.5  21.5  30.5 40.5 
   30 PRABU, Advaith (58,Benjamin Elementary School, Bloo)           1607     5 27.5  21.5    30 37.5 
   30 SHARAN, Praveer (142,Oak Creek Elementary, Lake Osweg)         1326     5 27.5  21.5  29.5 37 
   30 CHEN, Quentin (85,The Anderson School, New York,NY)            1505     5   27  21.5    30 39 
   30 SERICE, Jackson (81,T.S. Cooley Elementary Magnet Sc)          1511     5   27  20.5  29.5 35 
   30 PATIL, Siddhant (77,St Thomas Episcopal School, Hous)          1517     5 26.5  21.5    29 42 
   30 GU, Ethan (68,Heathcote Elementary, Scarsdale,)                1553     5 26.5    21    28 35.5 
   30 IZUMI, Haruki (44,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)            1651     5   26  20.5  28.5 37 
   30 ZENG, Sheena (55,O'Loughlin Elementary School, Ha)             1611     5   26  20.5    28 34 
   30 WANG, Ricky (31,Meridian Middle School, Buffalo )              1711     5   26    20    29 38 
   30 SOMALWAR, Anaiy (45,Stratford, Santa Clara,CA)                 1651     5   26    20  28.5 34 
   30 COSTA, Diego (51,Hudson, Brownsville,TX)                       1640     5   26  19.5  28.5 36 
   30 RAJARAM, Rudransh (42,Universal Academy, Coppell,TX)           1663     5 25.5  20.5    29 39.5 
   30 CHAN, Eric (70,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                     1546     5 25.5    20    29 39 
   30 JELENKOVIC, Stefan (66,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)       1569     5 25.5    20  27.5 35 
   30 OSAKA, Takuma (40,American School in Japan, Toyko,)            1677     5 24.5  19.5  27.5 36.5 
   30 PURI, Ishaan (128,Bear Creek Elementary, Woodinvil)            1371     5 24.5  19.5    26 33 
   30 GANESH, Anirudh (36,Mockingbird Elementary, Coppell,)          1692     5 23.5    19  26.5 36.5 
   30 GENGER, Gavriel (129,Bi-Cultural Day School, Stamford)         1370     5 23.5  18.5    26 32 
   30 WEISZ, Bryan A (83,Kings Highway School, Westport,C)           1508     5   23    18    26 35 
   30 HUANG, Max Y (105)                                             1439     5   23    18    26 35 
   30 LU, Andrew Yi (73,Highland Park Elementary, Austin)            1541     5 22.5  17.5    25 35 
   30 BRICKMAN, Dhiren (230,Stuart Hall School For Boys, New)        1150     5 22.5  17.5    24 30 
   30 LI, Jun Yan (87,PS 160, Brooklyn,NY)                           1501     5 22.5    17  25.5 32 
   30 WONG, Anthony G (57,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)          1608     5 21.5  17.5  21.5 32.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 HELM, Ryan Thomas (353,Sunset Hill Elementary, Lawrence)     nnnn       1 11.5  10.5  15.5 2 
      
For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
    1 KHANNA, Shubh (126,The Anderson School, New York,NY)           1372   4.5 27.5  22.5    29 34.5 
    2 OGERIO, Arnold Lei (152,Northpoint Elementary, Bloomingt)      1302   4.5   24  19.5  26.5 31 
    3 MORALES, Ekatrina (122,Aldridge Elementary, Plano,TX)          1385     4 27.5  22.5  29.5 29 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
    1 CHIDAMBARAM, Hari Raja (191,Baker Elementary, Prosper,TX)      1232   4.5   27  21.5  30.5 36.5 
    2 HOESLEY, Aria (175,Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL)              1263     4 26.5  21.5    30 33 
    3 SHAH, Kai Mahesh (171,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)        1272     4 24.5  19.5  27.5 27 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 BEPAR, Naisha (242,Orchard Lane Elementary School, )           1137   4.5 25.5  20.5  26.5 28.5 
    2 LARSON, Connor W (259,Myers Park Traditional, Charlott)        1104   4.5   21    17    23 27.5 
    3 BANKHEAD, Benjamin Ca (260,Red Oak Elementary School, Oak P)   1101     4 26.5    21    27 24 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 ZHANG, Gavin (278,Access Academy, Portland,OR)                 1062   4.5 27.5  22.5    31 37 
    2 LINDNER, Maxfield (279,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)       1061   4.5   23    18    24 25 
    3 YANG, Sunny (297,PS 21 Edward Hart, Queens,NY)                 1027     4 24.5  19.5    27 26 
      
For Ratings 900 to 999 
    1 CRANE, Elliot James (325,Access Academy, Portland,OR)           969     4 26.5  21.5    29 30.5 
    2 PENG, Patrick Boyuan (333,Louisa May Alcott Elementary, Re)     922     4 21.5  16.5  24.5 26 
    3 PANDA, Ojas (320,Barringer Academic Center, Charl)              982   3.5   17    17    23 18.5 
      
For Ratings 800 to 899 
    1 PETROV, Oscar (339,Ben Franklin Elementary School, )            836   4.5 21.5    17  23.5 29 
    2 LIU, Jonathan (338,Rock Prairie Elementary, College)            843     3   15    13  18.5 15.5 
    3 SOLIS, Arturo (337,Dr. Raul Garza Jr. Elementary, S)            855     2   12    11    15 5 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 QIAN, Bill Ningyuan (344,Quail Run Elementary, Lawrence,K)      778     4 27.5  22.5    30 32.5 
    2 WHITMER, Catherine (346,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)        685   3.5 16.5  16.5  21.5 17 
    3 DOUGLASS, Logan Lee (342,Mountain Elementary, Los Alamos,)      793     3 22.5  20.5  27.5 17 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (8)                          NYS016    21   81   109   158 83 
        NAKADA, Akira Wood (6.0,1878)                              
        IZUMI, Haruki (5.0,1651)                                   
        JELENKOVIC, Stefan (5.0,1569)                              
        WONG, Anthony G (5.0,1608)                                 
    2 NEST+m School, New York,NY (4)                               NYNEST    19 76.5 110.5   136 74.5 
        AHRAM, Aidan (5.0,1675)                                    
        CHAN, Eric (5.0,1546)                                      
        HARRIS, Alex K (4.5,1499)                                  
        TUTUNCU-MACIAS, Mario (4.5,1608)                           
    3 Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aus (5)                          TXLAUR  17.5 80.5   112   131 72 
        NARANG, Ijay (5.0,1703)                                    
        LE, Collin Khoi (4.5,1635)                                 
        UPPULURI, Anuja (4.0,1181)                                 
        BANDI, Rohit Choudary (4.0,1524)                           
    4 PS 124, New York,NY (6)                                      NYP124    17   87   121 135.5 74 
        CHEN, Justin (6.0,2015)                                    
        NG, Willis T (4.0,1498)                                    
        BEJASA, Christopher (3.5,1423)                             
        PAN, James (3.5,1221)                                      
    5 Miami Country Day School, Miami (4)                          FLM006    17 77.5 108.5   121 71.5 
        STARKMAN, Elliot (5.5,1647)                                
        KLEIDERMACHER, Justin (5.0,1647)                           
        GIOVANNETTI, Grant (4.0,1450)                              
        SBROGGIO, Filippo (2.5,972)                                
    6 Mission San Jose Elementary, Fr (4)                          CAMSJE    17 77.5   105   123 69 
        PAN, David (6.0,1839)                                      
        SASIKUMAR, Kavya (4.0,1350)                                
        BHUPTANI, Mihir Manish (4.0,1217)                          
        LIU, Jeffrey L (3.0,1096)                                  
    7 Dalton, New York,NY (6)                                      NYDALT  16.5   81   114   122 68.5 
        BEAUDOIN, Hudson (5.5,1729)                                
        ROONPRAPUNT, Tyler (4.0,1754)                              
        HAILE-MANAS, Mateos (3.5,1477)                             
        POZNER, Sam (3.5,1388)                                     
        LEE, Atticus Young-Chang  (3.5,1545)                       
    8 PS 160, Brooklyn,NY (5)                                      NYB062  16.5   76 107.5 103.5 66.5 
        LI, Jun Yan (5.0,1501)                                     
        CHEN, Cheng (4.0,1677)                                     
        ZHONG, Jun Qiao (4.0,1475)                                 
        LIU, Iram (3.5,1397)                                       
    9 The Anderson School, New York,N (5)                          NYNAND    16 77.5 105.5 104.5 63.5 
        CHEN, Quentin (5.0,1505)                                   
        KHANNA, Shubh (4.5,1372)                                   
        KNOFF, William James (3.5,1141)                            
        KHANNA, Saachi (3.0,1138)                                  
        BRETT, Timothy (3.0,1011)                                  
   10 Weibel Elementary School, Fremo (8)                          CAF012    16   68    96    91 58.5 
        SURAPANENI, Atri (4.5,1496)                                
        NAGAMANIVEL, Prithvi (4.0,1163)                            
        CHEN, Jeremy Y (4.0,1423)                                  
        MISTRY, Enya (3.5,1147)                                    
        MANDADI, Suryateja (3.5,1242)                              
        RAVISHANKAR, Rahul (3.5,1053)                              
   11 Sam Houston Elementary, Harling (5)                          TXSAMH  15.5   71 100.5  96.5 58.5 
        CASAS, Michael (4.5,1603)                                  
        DELEON, Carlos (4.5,1417)                                  
        FOX, Jacob (4.0,1319)                                      
        SERRANO, Gabriella (2.5,1134)                              
   12 Hudson, Brownsville,TX (10)                                  TXHUDS  15.5   69  96.5    91 62.5 
        COSTA, Diego (5.0,1640)                                    
        BALDERAS, Adolfo Augusto, (4.5,1646)                       
        CASTRO, Leann Marie (3.0,1126)                             
        GONZALEZ, Luis E (3.0,1304)                                
   13 PS 503, Brooklyn,NY (12)                                     NYP503  15.5 68.5    98  84.5 57.5 
        XUE, Steven (4.5,1607)                                     
        TUNG, Nicholas (4.0,1329)                                  
        ZHENG, Jeremy (4.0,1309)                                   
        DONG, Samuel (3.0,1364)                                    
        ZHANG, Ann (3.0,1264)                                      
        ZHOU, Zheng (3.0,1423)                                     
        WU, Winnie (3.0,1187)                                      
   14 PS 139, Brooklyn,NY (9)                                      NYB067    15 70.5 100.5  92.5 58.5 
        WONG, Yates (4.5,1529)                                     
        GALPERN, Robbie (4.0,1375)                                 
        SHERPA, Chhoten (3.5,1109)                                 
        JOSEPH, Leesean (3.0,1217)                                 
        SHERPA, Tashi (3.0,1202)                                   
        RUSH, Declan (3.0,1084)                                    
        POLEMARHAKIS, Phoenix (3.0,1012)                           
   15 T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX (5)                                  TXTHRO    15 68.5  95.5  85.5 56 
        NAIDOO, Kylan (4.5,1498)                                   
        GUO, Zachary (4.5,1643)                                    
        ZHOU, Anjie (3.0,1272)                                     
        HUNG, Justin (3.0,1195)                                    
   16 PS 166, New York,NY (7)                                      NYP166    15   64  89.5    73 47 
        RUDT, Adam (4.0,1407)                                      
        GUREVICH, Ariel (4.0,1283)                                 
        MCCORMICK, John (3.5,1276)                                 
        LU, Nathan Hideo (3.5,1402)                                
   17 PS 41, New York,NY (5)                                       NYN022  14.5 72.5   100  90.5 59.5 
        CUSHMAN, Sean (4.5,1546)                                   
        KAUBISCH, Theo Joon (3.5,1547)                             
        PANG, Maxwell (3.5,1237)                                   
        PATEL, Esha (3.0,1029)                                     
   18 Greenbriar West Elementary Scho (3)                          VAF001  14.5 66.5    91   116 63.5 
        DOMMALAPATI, Aasa (5.5,1693)                               
        WANG, Andrew (5.5,1809)                                    
        KRISHNAN, Siddharth (3.5,1139)                             
   19 Barringer Academic Center, Char (5)                          NCBARR    14   67  91.5    74 56.5 
        ROOP, Colin David (3.5,1253)                               
        CHATTA, Sathvik (3.5,1229)                                 
        PANDA, Ojas (3.5,982)                                      
        CHERNISS, Griffin (3.5,1002)                               
   20 Heschel, New York,NY (4)                                     NYHESC    13   65  90.5  69.5 48 
        POSNER, Boaz (4.0,1364)                                    
        SONDHEIMER, Gil (3.5,1267)                                 
        FEINGOLD, Max (3.0,1163)                                   
        SCHWARTZ, Ilan (2.5,1110)                                  
   21 Trinity School, New York,NY (3)                              NYTRIN    13   57  80.5    86 50.5 
        KUMAR, Akash (5.5,1699)                                    
        ZOIA, Jackson (4.0,1276)                                   
        CRAMER, Andrew (3.5,1198)                                  
   22 PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY (5)                             NYN031    12   66    93    65 46.5 
        SECHY, Aidan Meyers (3.5,1313)                             
        WANG, Audrey (3.0,1167)                                    
        STEINHAUER, Jake (3.0,1176)                                
        ROUTH, Remy A (2.5,1085)                                   
   23 Manzanita, Tucson,AZ (3)                                     AZMANZ  11.5   55    76    70 50 
        MARTINEZ, Jonathan Charle (4.0,1528)                       
        SAVINE, Yulia A (4.0,1298)                                 
        PIERONI, Ethan (3.5,1329)                                  
   24 A. X. Benavides, Brownsville,TX (5)                          TXAXBE    11 66.5    90    44 44 
        OLIVEIRA, Nicholas (4.0,1296)                              
        DE LA FUENTE, Daniel E (3.0,1173)                          
        GUTIERREZ, Derek William (2.0,1212)                        
        LOPEZ, Allen (2.0,1118)                                    
        MARTINEZ, Margarita N (2.0,971)                            
   25 Americo Paredes, Brownsville,TX (7)                          TXAMER    11   61    84  50.5 39.5 
        SANTOYO, Raul A (3.0,1325)                                 
        GARZA, Tizoc A (3.0,1221)                                  
        AVILA, John David (3.0,1109)                               
        GONZALEZ, Andres (2.0,948)                                 
        MARTINEZ, Hector Xavier (2.0,960)                          
        MELGAREJO, Fernanda (2.0,1007)                             
      
data/wk5.txt 14/05/11 18:40:54 CDT