PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2014 National Elementary Championship                        
      K6 Blitz Championship                                        
      8 May 2014                                                   
      Dallas, TX                                                   
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed  Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 TURGUT, Aydin (1,Mt. Zion Grade School, Mt. Zion,)             1952  10.5    41    31    45 152.5 
    2 SEROTA, Adam H (12,Woodlynde, Strafford,PA)                    1680  10.5    37  28.5    43 148.5 
    3 DAVIS, Katherine Shaw (13,Convent Of The Sacred Heart, New)    1669    10  42.5    32  48.5 153 
    4 ROSE, Samuel Edward (15,Colleyville Middle School, Colle)      1626    10  40.5  30.5    46 144 
    5 SATHEESH, Saharsh (24,Bailey Station Elementary, Colli)        1479    10    38    28    42 136 
    6 WANG, Eric (9,Imagine International Academy Of)                1781    10  35.5    27  38.5 126.5 
    7 SRIVATSAV, Aadarsh (7,Coppell Middle School West, Copp)        1792    10  34.5  26.5  39.5 132 
    8 XUE, Steven (26,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                           1465     9  37.5  27.5    42 112 
    9 CAMPBELL, Joshua Arden (27,Home School - Campbell, Franklin)   1464     9  34.5  26.5    40 117 
   10 FRANKLYN, Matthew (34,Dutch Broadway, Elmont,NY)               1410     9  34.5    24  34.5 80 
   11 SAM, Gabriel (6,Saint Bonaventure Catholic, Hunt)              1815   8.5  40.5    30    46 119 
   12 CHEN, Brian (58,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)              1240   8.5  39.5  29.5    42 108.5 
   13 HAWTHORN, Charles (4,Austin Parkway Elementary, Sugar)         1848   8.5  39.5    29  45.5 121.5 
   14 CHANDRA, Dhruv (21,Battle Ground Academy, Franklin,)           1514   8.5  37.5    29  42.5 111 
   15 DALHOUSE, Justin (30,PS 282, Brooklyn,NY)                      1452   8.5  36.5  26.5  36.5 80.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 OTT, Jared (141,Stem Academy, Fond Du Lac,WI)                nnnn       3  20.5  20.5  30.5 29 
    2 OTT, Nathan (142,Stem Academy, Fond Du Lac,WI)               nnnn     2.5  19.5  18.5  27.5 8.5 
    3 HOFFMAN, Noah Benjamin (139,Stem Academy, Fond Du Lac,WI)    nnnn       2    24    24  31.5 0 
      
For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
    1 KURTIZ, Tiegan Michael (45,Anansi Charter School, Taos,NM)     1350     8    35    26    38 88 
    2 MARCO, Aidan E (42,Lesher Middle Ib World School, F)           1368   7.5    31    23    32 60.5 
    3 WANG, Bernard (43,The Anderson School, New York,NY)            1355     7    37  26.5    38 64 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
    1 HAMILTON, Jada (61,University Prep Science & Math, )           1208     8  37.5  29.5  38.5 93 
    2 HAMILTON, Jaidyn (54,University Prep Science & Math, )         1266   7.5    41  30.5    45 106 
    3 MORGAN, Nitis Gratien (59,Anansi Charter School, Taos,NM)      1238     7  36.5  26.5    39 82.5 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 ZHANG, Ann (66,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                            1152     8  36.5  26.5    39 82.5 
    2 ZHANG, Jomin (74,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                          1100     7  36.5    26  40.5 78 
    3 LO, Ming-Yuan (63,Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM)             1182     7    35    26    39 78 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 BRYANT, Nolan (78,University Prep Academy Middle, )            1076     7    34  25.5    37 68.5 
    2 MA, Kenneth (76,Samantha Smith Elementary, Samma)              1079     7  31.5    23  34.5 68 
    3 LAI, James J (75,Samantha Smith Elementary, Samma)             1093     7    29    21    33 70 
      
For Ratings 900 to 999 
    1 GUROVICH, Ari (88,PS 166, New York,NY)                          995     7  31.5  23.5  32.5 52 
    2 COLE, Thaddeus (98,University Elementary, Bloomingt)            915   6.5  34.5  25.5  35.5 56.5 
    3 BANSAL, Amay (100,Samantha Smith Elementary, Samma)             911   6.5  33.5  25.5    36 66 
      
For Ratings 800 to 899 
    1 SALAZAR-SOBIN, Eth (105,Highcest, Wilmette,IL)                  885     5  32.5  24.5  35.5 38 
    2 GLENN-BRADLEY, Jacob (107,University Prep Science & Math, )     857     4  38.5    30  43.5 52 
    3 HARRIS, Parker Sco (108,Randolph Middle School, Charlott)       845     4    36    26    37 30 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 JOHNSEN, Andrew David (129,Ben Franklin Elementary School, )    495     7  25.5  18.5  25.5 40 
    2 CHEN, Yun Hang (124,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                        571   6.5    29  20.5  31.5 48.5 
    3 FRAZIER, Zoe (111,University Prep Science & Math, )             744     6    32    25    33 48 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
      Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 University Prep Science & Math, (13)                         MIUNPR    31   107 158.5   378 114.5 
        HAMILTON, Jada (8.0,1208)                                  
        WILSON, Bryan, Jr (8.0,1688)                               
        HAMILTON, Jaidyn (7.5,1266)                                
        WASHINGTON, Kamauri (7.5,1418)                             
    2 PS 503, Brooklyn,NY (19)                                     NYP503    31   103   156 342.5 107 
        XUE, Steven (9.0,1465)                                     
        ZHANG, Ann (8.0,1152)                                      
        ZHANG, Jomin (7.0,1100)                                    
        DONG, Samuel (7.0,1136)                                    
    3 Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM (4)                          NMASPN  27.5 101.5 156.5 290.5 102.5 
        POSTON, Henry William (7.5,1567)                           
        LO, Ming-Yuan (7.0,1182)                                   
        IONKOV, Phillip L (7.0,1375)                               
        LOPEZ, Dimitri (6.0,1013)                                  
    4 PS 166, New York,NY (8)                                      NYP166    25    89   127   202 87 
        GUROVICH, Ari (7.0,995)                                    
        RUDT, Adam (6.0,1271)                                      
        SCHOUTEN, Andrew Gerard (6.0,769)                          
        MCCORMICK, John (6.0,976)                                  
    5 Anansi Charter School, Taos,NM (3)                           NMT008    23  71.5   107 250.5 77.5 
        KURTIZ, Tiegan Michael (8.0,1350)                          
        MORGAN, Kian Sol (8.0,1401)                                
        MORGAN, Nitis Gratien (7.0,1238)                           
    6 Samantha Smith Elementary, Samm (3)                          WASMSM  20.5  69.5 103.5   204 63 
        MA, Kenneth (7.0,1079)                                     
        LAI, James J (7.0,1093)                                    
        BANSAL, Amay (6.5,911)                                     
    7 Mitchell Elementary, Dallas,TX (5)                           TXMITC  14.5  74.5   110    73 45.5 
        HARTFIELD, Daniel Evan (4.5,420)                           
        HARTFIELD, Ethan Edward (4.0,897)                          
        HARTFIELD, Max Forrest (3.5,734)                           
        HARTFIELD, Eric Hudson (2.5,447)                           
        HARTFIELD, Luke Grayson (2.5,463)                          
    8 Seward Montessori, Minneapolis, (3)                          MNSEWA    14  56.5  80.5   104 39 
        WORKU, Tiger (5.0,383)                                     
        MULLER, Noah Smith (5.0,241)                               
        KUNG, Soren Oyen (4.0,536)                                 
    9 Highcest, Wilmette,IL (4)                                    ILHIGH    13  58.5    87   168 49 
        FURFINE, Jacob (8.0,1931)                                  
        SALAZAR-SOBIN, Eth (5.0,885)                               
        WEINZWEIG, Justin (0.0,1248)                               
        PATEL, Aryoman (0.0,1131)                                  
   10 The Anderson School, New York,N (2)                          NYNAND    13  49.5    74   108 49 
        WANG, Bernard (7.0,1355)                                   
        BRETT, Timothy (6.0,1011)                                  
   11 Montessori Academy, Brentwood,T (2)                          TNB001  10.5  49.5    78 102.5 37.5 
        DEVESH, Krutin (5.5,1000)                                  
        JALEM, Arya, Jr (5.0,1061)                                 
   12 Stem Academy, Fond Du Lac,WI (6)                             WIF007   9.5  80.5   114  37.5 32.5 
        OTT, Jared (3.0,nnnn)                                      
        OTT, Nathan (2.5,nnnn)                                     
        HOFFMAN, Noah Benjamin (2.0,nnnn)                          
        RIEGERT, Oliver A (2.0,nnnn)                               
   13 PS 104, New York,NY (2)                                      NYP104   9.5    43  64.5    79 32 
        SAQUISILI, Anthony (5.5,663)                               
        LEPE, Justin (4.0,564)                                     
   14 Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA (2)                          WAODMS   4.5  20.5    32  43.5 13.5 
        LONG, Sanford (4.5,737)                                    
        ZHANG, Zachary (0.0,1748)                                  
   15 Myers Park Traditional, Charlot (2)                          NCC014     3    24    36    28 12 
        HARRIS, Luke Grego (3.0,916)                               
        LARSON, Connor W (0.0,886)                                 
      
data/wblitz6.txt 14/05/09 18:40:54 CDT