PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2014 National Elementary Championship                        
      K3 Blitz Championship                                        
      8 May 2014                                                   
      Dallas, TX                                                   
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 MEDINA, Benjamin R (4,PS 748 - For Global Scholars, Br)        1747    11 42.5    33    49 177.5 
    2 YU, Jason (8,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)                  1675    11   40    31  45.5 170 
    3 FRUTOS, Cole Nicholas (5,St. John's Episcopal School, Dal)     1743    10 41.5  32.5  41.5 132 
    4 MCCARTY-SNEAD, Callagha (6,Ocean View Elementary School, Al)   1699   9.5   39    28    45 131 
    5 HAWTHORN, Henry (9,Austin Parkway Elementary, Sugar)           1671   9.5 34.5  25.5    40 121 
    6 ZHANG, Eric M (17,Creekside Elementary, Sammamish,)            1414     9   40  30.5    45 125.5 
    7 FRIEDLANDER, Justin (20,Sonoran Sky Elementary, Scottsda)      1340     9   39    28  42.5 112 
    8 CHATHAPURAM, Shashvat (15,Universal Academy, Coppell,TX)       1444     9   38    27    43 116 
    9 VAIDYA, Atreya (1,Gulledge Elementary, Plano,TX)               1822     9 37.5  26.5  37.5 108 
   10 OBEROI, Shelev (10,The Village School, Houston,TX)             1624     9   36    27    36 96 
      
ForUnrated 
    1 PULLELA,Naren (106,OK000R)                                   nnnn       6 31.5  23.5  35.5 63 
    2 DAMIANO, Brandon J (101,PS 166, New York,NY)                 nnnn       6 30.5  22.5  33.5 52 
    3 MCCORMICK, Molly Rose (104,PS 166, New York,NY)              nnnn       4   25    19    29 34 
      
ForRatings1100to1199 
    1 ZHANG, Alex (34,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                           1159   8.5   33    25  37.5 95.5 
    2 SINGH, Hersh (32,University School of Milwaukee, )             1191   8.5 29.5  20.5  29.5 61.5 
    3 PENG, Brandon Boya (36,Louisa May Alcott Elementary, Re)       1145     8   36    25    39 80 
      
ForRatings1000to1099 
    1 MOTLEY, Maxwell (39,Chrysler Elementary, Detroit,MI)           1071     8 36.5    27  39.5 91 
    2 TRESSER, Natan (41,PS 166, New York,NY)                        1024     7 36.5  25.5  39.5 68 
    3 GE, Jared (42,Miller School, Canton,MI)                        1016     6   39  29.5  42.5 69 
      
ForRatings900to999 
    1 TURNER, Travis (44,Chrysler Elementary, Detroit,MI)             956   7.5   31    23    31 58.5 
    2 OUYANG, Nathan J (47,The Roeper School, Bloomfield Hi)          905     7   40  30.5    40 68 
    3 TEITELMAN, Jacob (43,PS 116, New York,NY)                       984     6 35.5  26.5  35.5 42 
      
ForRatings800to899 
    1 DODDA, Pranav (49,Curtsinger Elementary, Frisco,TX)             866     6   35    26    39 60 
    2 DE JONGH, Myles (50,Chrysler Elementary, Detroit,MI)            848     6   33    24    36 52 
    3 SAQUISILI, Omar (52,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                        830     6 31.5  23.5  31.5 35 
      
ForRatings700to799 
    1 BURTON, Nicholas (59,Chrysler Elementary, Detroit,MI)           700     8 37.5  26.5  41.5 90 
    2 YOO, Christopher W (54,Hidden Hills Elementary, San Ram)        783     8   28    21    28 59 
    3 CHATHAPURAM, Shash (55,Universal Academy, Coppell,TX)           742     6 35.5  26.5  37.5 52 
      
ForRatings600to699 
    1 SHESHAPPA, Sameeth (61,Heartland Elementary School, Ove)        695     7 32.5    23  35.5 66 
    2 SIVAKUMAR, Arnav Kanu (66,Cactus Ranch Elementary, Round R)     634     6 28.5    21  28.5 38 
    3 BARSHAY, Joshua Alexander (69,PS 166, New York,NY)              617     6   27    18    27 28 
      
ForRatingsUnder600 
    1 TUNG, Nelson (87,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                           335     6 31.5    24    36 64 
    2 JIMENEZ, Devyn (73,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                         578     6   31    22    31 52 
    3 JALEM, Aditya (97,Montessori Academy, Brentwood,TN)             174     6   24  16.5    24 16 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Chrysler Elementary, Detroit,MI (11)                         MID016  31.5   98   149 315.5 105.5 
        MOTLEY, Maxwell (8.0,1071)                                 
        BURTON, Nicholas (8.0,700)                                 
        HOBSON, Eric Dotson Henry (8.0,1264)                       
        WOODS, Charisse Janice (7.5,1100)                          
        TURNER, Travis (7.5,956)                                   
    2 PS 503, Brooklyn,NY (8)                                      NYP503  26.5 94.5   136 246.5 87.5 
        ZHANG, Alex (8.5,1159)                                     
        TUNG, Nelson (6.0,335)                                     
        SAQUISILI, Omar (6.0,830)                                  
        JIMENEZ, Devyn (6.0,578)                                   
        MENDEZ, Edwin (6.0,840)                                    
    3 PS 166, New York,NY (7)                                      NYP166  24.5 88.5 135.5 185.5 78 
        TRESSER, Natan (7.0,1024)                                  
        DAMIANO, Brandon J (6.0,nnnn)                              
        BARSHAY, Joshua Alexander (6.0,617)                        
        DORSKY, Silas (5.5,665)                                    
    4 Universal Academy, Coppell,TX (7)                            TXC005  23.5   94   144 219.5 84 
        CHATHAPURAM, Shashvat (9.0,1444)                           
        CHATHAPURAM, Shash (6.0,742)                               
        DARSHAN, Gaurav (4.5,1198)                                 
        KAMTAM, Dhruv Ravindra (4.0,619)                           
    5 Heartland Elementary School, Ov (4)                          KSHTLD  18.5 77.5 121.5   135 59.5 
        SHESHAPPA, Sameeth (7.0,695)                               
        KUMAR, Rohan (5.0,620)                                     
        KUMAR, Rahul (3.5,588)                                     
        MCMILLEN, Cole Patrick (3.0,492)                           
    6 Rutledge Elementary School, Aus (2)                          TXRUTL    15 56.5  86.5   184 61 
        PHAM, Minh The (9.0,1282)                                  
        PHAM, Vinh The (6.0,1271)                                  
    7 The Roeper School, Bloomfield H (2)                          MIB006  12.5 54.5    75 105.5 50 
        OUYANG, Nathan J (7.0,905)                                 
        TU, Huron (5.5,438)                                        
    8 PS 116, New York,NY (2)                                      NYP116  11.5   49  67.5  84.5 46.5 
        TEITELMAN, Jacob (6.0,984)                                 
        JACKSON, Percy (5.5,737)                                   
    9 University School of Milwaukee, (2)                          WIUNIV  11.5 43.5  64.5  86.5 35 
        SINGH, Hersh (8.5,1191)                                    
        KAUR, Aradh (3.0,320)                                      
   10 Home School - Campbell, Frankli (2)                          TNF005    11   38    53    64 39 
        CAMPBELL, Harrison Vernon (8.0,1202)                       
        CAMPBELL, Maxwell Lloyd (3.0,317)                          
      
data/wblitz3.txt 14/05/09 18:45:34 CDT