PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2014 National Elementary Championship                        
      K6 Championship                                              
      9-11 May 2014                                                
      Dallas, TX                                                   
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 WAN, Joseph Cheng-Yue (9,Lux Middle School, Lincoln,NE)        1992   6.5 30.5    25  33.5 61.5 
    2 MIYASAKA, Marcus Ming (2,Collegiate School, New York,NY)       2126     6 28.5    23  32.5 54 
    3 LI, Dennis Fan (10,Eastern Middle School, Greenwich)           1979     6   28    23    30 50 
    4 XIE, Tianming (4,St. Mark's School of Texas, Dall)             2093     6 24.5  19.5    27 45 
    5 PALANG, Warren Jesse (13,Homeschool, The Woodlands,TX)         1926   5.5 30.5  24.5    34 51.5 
    6 NGUYEN, Emily Quynh (11,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)      1946   5.5 29.5  23.5    32 47.5 
    7 HONG, Andrew Zhang (7,Saratoga Elementary School, Sara)        2038   5.5 29.5    23  32.5 47.5 
    8 FURFINE, Jacob (12,Highcest, Wilmette,IL)                      1931   5.5 29.5    23  32.5 47.5 
    9 LIU, Joanna (8,Gomes Elementary, Fremont,CA)                   2016   5.5   29  23.5  31.5 48 
   10 SAM, Gabriel (15,Saint Bonaventure Catholic, Hunt)             1906   5.5   29  22.5  31.5 46.5 
   11 TITUS, Andrew Lewis (5,Wayzata Central Middle School, P)       2083   5.5 27.5  22.5  30.5 47 
   12 ASARIA, Danial (6,Lincoln Middle School, Santa Mon)            2062   5.5 27.5    22  29.5 43.5 
   13 BERGNER-PHILLIPS, Omri (19,The Anderson School, New York,NY)   1850   5.5   26  20.5  28.5 42.5 
   14 ZHANG, Jason Shuhe (40,Gomes Elementary, Fremont,CA)           1708   5.5   25    20    28 42 
   15 ZHANG, Eric M (41,Creekside Elementary, Sammamish,)            1701   5.5   25  19.5  27.5 41.5 
   16 GUO, Arthur (22,Creek View Elementary, Alpharett)              1836   5.5   23    18    25 38 
   17 KAO, Camille Y (16,Kealing Middle School, Austin,TX)           1858     5   30    24  33.5 44.5 
   18 XU, Ryan (3,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)                  2122     5 29.5    24    32 43.5 
   19 NYDICK, Brandon (1,Collegiate School, New York,NY)             2187     5 28.5    23  32.5 44 
   20 AHRAM, Maury (38,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                   1714     5 28.5  22.5  30.5 40 
   20 ERANKI, S M S Chaitany (44,Coppell Middle School North, Cop)   1679     5   28    22    30 37 
   20 NARAYANAN, Suhaas (21,Kinard Core Knowlege Middle Scho)        1840     5 27.5  21.5  30.5 40.5 
   20 DAVIS, Katherine Shaw (14,Convent Of The Sacred Heart, New)    1924     5 27.5  21.5  30.5 38 
   20 MAITRA, Ishaan (29,Randolph Middle School, Charlott)           1789     5 27.5    21  28.5 33 
   20 GENGER, Eitan (35,Bi-Cultural Day School, Stamford)            1735     5   27    21  28.5 34 
   20 DONG, Dylan Roswell (26,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)      1796     5 26.5    21    29 38.5 
   20 CHINCHWADKAR, Om (45,Stratford Fremont, Fremont,CA)            1674     5 26.5    20    29 35 
   20 MURUGAPPAN, Ganesh M (23,Gomes Elementary, Fremont,CA)         1835     5   26    21  29.5 42 
   20 CAMPBELL, Joshua Arden (62,Home School - Campbell, Franklin)   1571     5   26  20.5  28.5 35 
   20 SRIVATSAV, Aadarsh (27,Coppell Middle School West, Copp)       1792     5 25.5    20    29 39.5 
   20 SENTHILKUMAR, Pranav (33,Stratford Fremont, Fremont,CA)        1745     5 25.5    20  28.5 38 
   20 TRULUCK, Maxwell Fitzg (89,Pacific Crest Middle School, Sea)   1393     5   24    19    26 33 
   20 CHANDRASEKAR, Siddhar (165,Evergreen Middle School, Redmond)   1057     5   22    18  24.5 33 
      
For Unrated 
    1 PULLELA, Naren (197,Russell Dougherty Elementary, Ed)        nnnn       1 14.5  12.5  17.5 4 
    2 GIPSON, Yohaida (195,Fred Florence, Dallas,TX)               nnnn       1   10    10  13.5 0 
    3 HERNANDEZ, Rosie (196,Fred Florence, Dallas,TX)              nnnn       0 14.5    13    18 0 
      
For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
    1 HAHN, William (95,Collegiate School, New York,NY)              1371   4.5 24.5    19  24.5 24.5 
    2 THOMAS, Michael Dylan (91,Riverside Middle School, San Ben)    1391   4.5 22.5  17.5  25.5 29.5 
    3 EDWARDS, Jacob I (100,Edward Hill School, Dallas,TX)           1322     4 23.5  17.5    26 23 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
    1 DAHER, Joseph (105,Bronxville School, Bronxville,NY)           1285   4.5   22  16.5    23 22.5 
    2 DAGGUPATI, Gireesh Chandra (123,Ruben Hinojosa, Mission,TX)    1236     4   22    17    24 22 
    3 KINGSLEY, Zachary (114,Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphia)       1259   3.5   19    19    26 17.5 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 GORANTLA, Surya (150,International Community School, )         1120   4.5 25.5  20.5  28.5 36.5 
    2 MISHKEL, Ezra (132,Pine Crest School- Boca, Boca Ra)           1195     4   24    19    25 25 
    3 UPPULURI, Sindhuja (133,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)      1195   3.5   17    17    24 19 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 RAJAGOPAL, Maneesh (162,Evergreen Middle School, Redmond)      1070     4 24.5  19.5  26.5 26.5 
    2 SINGH, Aditya (173,Cherry Crest Elementary, Bellevu)           1021   3.5   18    18    26 20.5 
    3 DAHER, George (179,Bronxville School, Bronxville,NY)           1008   3.5 17.5  17.5    23 17.5 
      
For Ratings 900 to 999 
    1 LEE, Isaac (185,Bishop Seabury Academy, Lawrence)               903   3.5 20.5  20.5  28.5 23.5 
    2 MEZITIS, Tiffani (184,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)         905     2   16    14    20 10 
    3 WONG, Alexander (182,The Meadows School, Las Vegas,NV)          985     2 13.5  12.5  17.5 6 
      
For Ratings 800 to 899 
    1 SHAJI, Karthik (188,Eton School, Redmond,WA)                    842   3.5 16.5  16.5  20.5 15.5 
    2 RAMENOFSKY, Michael (186,The Meadows School, Las Vegas,NV)      869   2.5   15    14    19 7.5 
    3 YEOH, India Jilian (187,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)       862   2.5 13.5    12    17 8.5 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 LONG, Sanford (192,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)             713     3 17.5  15.5    22 14 
    2 MOUSSEAU, Benjamin Pie (194,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)    416     3   15    15  20.5 10 
    3 SALAZAR-SOBIN, Ethan (191,Highcest, Wilmette,IL)                741     2   15    13    20 10 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Gomes Elementary, Fremont,CA (4)                             CAF021  20.5   83 114.5 159.5 84.5 
        LIU, Joanna (5.5,2016)                                     
        ZHANG, Jason Shuhe (5.5,1708)                              
        MURUGAPPAN, Ganesh M (5.0,1835)                            
        SARTORIO, William Jiarui (4.5,1603)                        
    2 Collegiate School, New York,NY (7)                           NYCOLL    20   83   115   150 79.5 
        MIYASAKA, Marcus Ming (6.0,2126)                           
        NYDICK, Brandon (5.0,2187)                                 
        HAHN, William (4.5,1371)                                   
        JAIN, Divij (4.5,1466)                                     
    3 Canyon Vista Middle School, Aus (4)                          TXACVS  18.5 81.5 112.5 134.5 77.5 
        NGUYEN, Emily Quynh (5.5,1946)                             
        DONG, Dylan Roswell (5.0,1796)                             
        KALIYUR, Shreyes (4.5,1718)                                
        UPPULURI, Sindhuja (3.5,1195)                              
    4 University Prep Science & Math, (10)                         MIUNPR    16 75.5   104    97 63.5 
        WILSON, Bryan, Jr (4.5,1607)                               
        WASHINGTON, Kamauri (4.0,1418)                             
        HENRY, Torrance, Jr (4.0,1534)                             
        HAMILTON, Jada (3.5,1208)                                  
        HAMILTON, Jaidyn (3.5,1266)                                
    5 Weibel Elementary School, Fremo (6)                          CAF012    16   75 102.5   100 67 
        ZHOU, Anthony (4.5,1842)                                   
        SHOW, Serafina (4.5,1590)                                  
        GUPTA, Shivangi (3.5,1256)                                 
        EMMANUEL, Daniel (3.5,1377)                                
    6 Rice Middle School, Plano,TX (4)                             TXRICE  15.5 67.5  94.5    93 59 
        SONAWANE, Atharv P (4.5,1599)                              
        GORUR, Sanjay (4.0,1635)                                   
        NATARAJAN, Tharun Mani (3.5,1611)                          
        KRISHNAN, Aadarsh (3.5,1740)                               
    7 Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphi (5)                          PAJRMA    15 79.5 106.5    92 68 
        KUEHNLE, Torin (4.0,1853)                                  
        NARULA, Manas (4.0,1414)                                   
        KELLER, Hayden (3.5,1363)                                  
        KINGSLEY, Zachary (3.5,1259)                               
    8 Highcest, Wilmette,IL (6)                                    ILHIGH    15 76.5 106.5   102 62 
        FURFINE, Jacob (5.5,1931)                                  
        PORWANCHER, Richard D (3.5,1244)                           
        YASUMOTO, Alex Louis (3.0,1250)                            
        WEINZWEIG, Justin (3.0,1268)                               
        PATEL, Aryoman (3.0,1131)                                  
    9 Bronxville School, Bronxville,N (9)                          NYBBS     15   70    96  85.5 59 
        DAHER, Joseph (4.5,1285)                                   
        STOLTZ, Conner (3.5,1406)                                  
        DAHER, George (3.5,1008)                                   
        YOO, Eugene (3.5,1508)                                     
   10 Browning School, New York,NY (6)                             NYBROW    15 67.5  92.5    81 58 
        BEEM, Maxwell (4.5,1655)                                   
        CHAPIN, Hugh (4.0,1483)                                    
        CLARKE, William Bb (3.5,1130)                              
        DINGLE, Nicholas (3.0,1469)                                
        LIPTAK, Alexander (3.0,1027)                               
   11 The Anderson School, New York,N (3)                          NYNAND    14   63  86.5 103.5 59 
        BERGNER-PHILLIPS, Omri (5.5,1850)                          
        WANG, Bernard (4.5,1537)                                   
        ZEN, Hilary (4.0,1667)                                     
   12 Quail Valley Middle School, Mis (4)                          TXM021    12 68.5  94.5  65.5 50 
        YANG, Robert (4.5,1536)                                    
        HUO, Rannon (3.5,1791)                                     
        SUN, Favian Weifan (3.0,1616)                              
        WRIGHT, Benjamin Pruitt (1.0,1227)                         
   13 St. Mark's School of Texas, Dal (3)                          TXDSMK    12   51  71.5    70 49 
        XIE, Tianming (6.0,2093)                                   
        LI, David C (4.0,1778)                                     
        MAGEE, Matthew C (2.0,1168)                                
   14 Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM (4)                          NMASPN  11.5 69.5    98  62.5 50.5 
        POSTON, Henry William (3.5,1665)                           
        IONKOV, Phillip L (3.0,1250)                               
        LO, Ming-Yuan (2.5,1321)                                   
        LOPEZ, Dimitri (2.5,1024)                                  
   15 Episcopal Day School, Brownsvil (4)                          TXBEDS    11 69.5  92.5  50.5 48 
        NGUYEN, Austin (3.5,1388)                                  
        PENA, Luis Enrique (3.0,1117)                              
        IMPERIAL, Rex A (2.5,1250)                                 
        TEO ONG, Sean (2.0,1216)                                   
   16 Success Academy Harlem East, Ne (4)                          NYN091  10.5 60.5    82  43.5 36.5 
        GRANNIS, Dillon (4.0,1414)                                 
        BOAKYE, Bennett (3.0,1023)                                 
        BURT, Jordan Alexander (2.0,1098)                          
        PHILLIPS, Reanna (1.5,1085)                                
   17 Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA (3)                          WAODMS  10.5 51.5  70.5  55.5 42 
        ZHANG, Zachary (4.5,1597)                                  
        LONG, Sanford (3.0,713)                                    
        MOUSSEAU, Benjamin Pierre (3.0,416)                        
   18 The Meadows School, Las Vegas,N (4)                          NVMEAD    10   63  85.5    50 41.5 
        BAROZZI, Michelangelo (4.5,1801)                           
        RAMENOFSKY, Michael (2.5,869)                              
        WONG, Alexander (2.0,985)                                  
        HOLBROOK, Aidan (1.0,482)                                  
   19 Stratford Fremont, Fremont,CA (2)                            CAF023    10   40  57.5    73 39.5 
        CHINCHWADKAR, Om (5.0,1674)                                
        SENTHILKUMAR, Pranav (5.0,1745)                            
   20 Creek View Elementary, Alpharet (2)                          GACREE   9.5 37.5  51.5  62.5 36.5 
        GUO, Arthur (5.5,1836)                                     
        GUO, Ingrid (4.0,1476)                                     
   21 Hunter College Campus School, N (4)                          NYHUNT     9 53.5  75.5  35.5 30 
        JHA, Kubair (3.0,1189)                                     
        YEOH, India Jilian (2.5,862)                               
        MEZITIS, Tiffani (2.0,905)                                 
        HAMKINS, Horatio Montero (1.5,1015)                        
   22 Evergreen Middle School, Redmon (2)                          WAR008     9 37.5    51  59.5 35.5 
        CHANDRASEKAR, Siddharth (5.0,1057)                         
        RAJAGOPAL, Maneesh (4.0,1070)                              
   23 Coppell Middle School West, Cop (2)                          TXC039     9   36  51.5  59.5 34.5 
        SRIVATSAV, Aadarsh (5.0,1792)                              
        BHAT, Puja Prashant (4.0,1446)                             
   24 The Village School, Houston,TX (3)                           TXH002   7.5   50    71  36.5 34.5 
        RAO, Rohit (3.5,1612)                                      
        RAO, Rohan (2.0,1276)                                      
        KHATRI, Divyesh K (2.0,1036)                               
   25 PS 226X, Bronx,NY (3)                                        NY226X   6.5 36.5  50.5  15.5 18.5 
        POZO, David (3.0,1161)                                     
        TORRES, Aaron (2.0,1041)                                   
        MOJICA, Naomi Rose (1.5,796)                               
      
data/wk6.txt 14/05/11 19:18:38 CDT