PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-5 Championship   K-3 Championship   K-1 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Under 800   K-6 Unrated   K-3 Unrated   Parents & Friends   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2007 National  Elementary Championship 
       10 May 2007                        
      Nashville, TN                       
      
      K6 Unrated Championship             
      
      Individual Awards                   
      
Place Name/Team                           Rate   Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 SHEPPERT, ALEXANDER P (79)          nnnn     6.5   28    30    54 27.5 
    2 SHER, ELLIOTT MACKEN (80,IDG001)    nnnn     6.5   26    28    50 26.5 
    3 ZIMMERMANN, TROY JO (110,WIM014)    nnnn       6 32.5  36.5    60 26 
    4 SWAN, CHARLES, JR (89,ILC018)       nnnn       6   31    34    55 25 
    5 WORLEY, MATTHEW (106,AZSSOA)        nnnn       6   28    31    51 22 
    6 SUN, AMANDA (87,WASTEV)             nnnn     5.5   28  31.5  46.5 24.5 
    7 VEECH, JOHN (95,WIM014)             nnnn     5.5 27.5    28    40 22.5 
    8 BOUWMAN, ELIJAH LEVI (13,MNB001)    nnnn     5.5   25    27  41.5 22 
    9 PIEL, BLAKE ALAN (69,MSO004)        nnnn     5.5 21.5  23.5  34.5 20 
   10 VAN FOSSEN, JOHN STE (93,CAG003)    nnnn       5   30    33    43 23 
   11 GIORDANI, DANIEL JAC (40,CAG003)    nnnn       5   29    32    40 22 
   12 ANUNDSON, NICHOLAS RI (4,WIM023)    nnnn       5   29    30    36 20 
   13 WHITE, BENJAMIN MAD (101,MNCAPH)    nnnn       5 28.5  30.5    36 22 
   14 DILLON, JOSHUA PAUL (30,CAG003)     nnnn       5 26.5  28.5    36 19 
   15 MARTIN, JEREMY (60,MNCAPH)          nnnn       5   26    26    28 18 
   16 DING, JIALIN (31)                   nnnn       5 24.5  26.5    33 18 
   17 CHICKERING, DREW (22,AZS005)        nnnn       5 24.5  25.5    32 20 
   18 JIA, EDWARD (53,WIN003)             nnnn       5   24    27    34 21 
   19 SOMERVILLE, NOAH B (83)             nnnn       5   24  26.5    37 19 
   20 FUNG, ZECHARIAH SEK- (37,AZCOPP)    nnnn       5   24  26.5    35 17 
   21 VANKEMPEN, JACOB DAN (94,MNC002)    nnnn       5   24    26    36 20 
   22 EKKER, MICHAEL P (32,MNCAPH)        nnnn     4.5   31    32  34.5 23.5 
   23 AMINI, ARIANA (2,MNCAPH)            nnnn     4.5   27    27    30 21 
   24 MYLES, Dederick Craw (65,MIREDC)    nnnn     4.5   26    28    29 19 
   25 WARAKSA, NICHOLAS CA (97,TNO001)    nnnn     4.5 25.5  28.5  33.5 17 
   25 PERUMALLA, ANIRUDDHA (68,TNK001)    nnnn     4.5   23    26  32.5 16 
   25 SCHNEIDER, THOMAS GE (77,WIM014)    nnnn     4.5   23  25.5  28.5 15.5 
   25 BARBER, DAVID (7,NYP166)            nnnn     4.5   22  22.5    24 13.5 
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Code   Score Cum  Solk  SBx2  Kash 
      
    1 St. John of Damascus Academy, G (6) CAG003    19   85 124.5   148 38 
        VAN FOSSEN, JOHN STEPHEN (5.0,nnnn) 
        GIORDANI, DANIEL JACOB (5.0,nnnn) 
        DILLON, JOSHUA PAUL (5.0,nnnn)    
        HARRIS, AUSTIN RANDOLPH (4.0,nnnn) 
    2 Capitol Hill, St Paul,MN (5)        MNCAPH    19 84.5 115.5 128.5 37 
        WHITE, BENJAMIN MADISEN (5.0,nnnn) 
        MARTIN, JEREMY (5.0,nnnn)         
        EKKER, MICHAEL P (4.5,nnnn)       
        AMINI, ARIANA (4.5,nnnn)          
    3 Magellan  Day School, Wcgl, Mil (4) WIM014    18   74   106 134.5 33 
        ZIMMERMANN, TROY JOSEPH (6.0,nnnn) 
        VEECH, JOHN (5.5,nnnn)            
        SCHNEIDER, THOMAS GEORGE (4.5,nnnn) 
        SCHNEIDER, CLAUDIA JOY (2.0,nnnn) 
    4 Elmwood Elementary, New Berlin, (4) WIN003  16.5   71 105.5 103.5 32.5 
        JIA, EDWARD (5.0,nnnn)            
        JIA, EDMUND (4.0,nnnn)            
        MEHTA, RISHIL (4.0,nnnn)          
        SCHOEPKE, ELIZABETH ROSE (3.5,nnnn) 
    5 Ludington Magnet MS, Detroit,MI (7) MILUDI  15.5 60.5 106.5  94.5 30.5 
        ROBINSON, DE ANGELO (4.0,nnnn)    
        BROWN, MARLA (4.0,nnnn)           
        HENRY, KEITH (4.0,nnnn)           
        HUDSON, ASIA (3.5,nnnn)           
        MITCHELL, STEVEN A, JR (3.5,nnnn) 
    6 PS 166, New York,NY (4)             NYP166    15 62.5   102  87.5 29 
        BARBER, DAVID (4.5,nnnn)          
        REISNER, JOSHUA A (4.0,nnnn)      
        NYKOSI, WYANDS (3.5,nnnn)         
        ORTUNO, PAUL (3.0,nnnn)           
    7 Woodland Elementary, Oak Ridge, (7) TNO001  14.5   51    96  85.5 28.5 
        WARAKSA, NICHOLAS CADRIN (4.5,nnnn) 
        CHOUREY, ADITYA (4.0,nnnn)        
        CRAWFORD, Skylar (3.0,nnnn)       
        FRIEND, CHRISTOPHER R (3.0,nnnn)  
    8 Ancona, Chicago,IL (4)              ILC018    14   58 103.5  90.5 27 
        SWAN, CHARLES, JR (6.0,nnnn)      
        STRONG, COLEMAN AUSTIN (3.0,nnnn) 
        BOURNE, CLARENCE, JR (2.5,nnnn)   
        CASH-O'BANNON, NOSAKHERE (2.5,nnnn) 
    9 MNFRST (4)                          MNFRST    14   53  81.5    67 27 
        YOUNG, WILLIAM (4.0,nnnn)         
        SWARTCHICK, MICHAEL (3.5,nnnn)    
        ERICKSON, LUKE (3.5,nnnn)         
        JONES, AARON (3.0,nnnn)           
   10 Bell Creek Elementary, Bellbroo (4) OHB008  11.5 40.5  88.5  52.5 22.5 
        COON, RILEY ALEXANDER (4.0,nnnn)  
        WERTS, MARISSA BRIANA (3.0,nnnn)  
        SIENS, BRIAN TREADWAY (2.5,nnnn)  
        SIENS, ADAM TREADWAY (2.0,nnnn)   
   11 PS 307, Brooklyn,NY (3)             NYB019    10   43    75    59 20 
        BALESTEROS, LOVELL (4.0,nnnn)     
        DECOTEAU, MICHAEL (3.0,nnnn)      
        WILLIAMS, TAILAH A (3.0,nnnn)     
   12 Summit School of Ahwatukee, Pho (2) AZSSOA    10   38    53    69 20 
        WORLEY, MATTHEW (6.0,nnnn)        
        ZERABRUK, AIDA (4.0,nnnn)         
   13 Brown Elementary, Crossville,TN (4) TNBROW   9.5   34  83.5  43.5 18.5 
        GILL, BRIANA (3.0,nnnn)           
        BUSBY, BRANDON (3.0,nnnn)         
        MOBLEY, VERITY (2.5,nnnn)         
        WILLIS, JESSE ERIN (1.0,nnnn)     
   14 Mission Montessori, Scottsdale, (2) AZS005   7.5   33    52  49.5 14.5 
        CHICKERING, DREW (5.0,nnnn)       
        GREGG, TREVOR MICHAEL (2.5,nnnn)  
   15 Maccullogh, Detroit,MI (3)          MID008     7   28    61    31 14 
        WILLIAMS, KENNETH (3.0,nnnn)      
        COKER, QAWMAINE (3.0,nnnn)        
        BROADNAX, KHALAN (1.0,nnnn)       
   16 Foothill Christian School, Glen (2) CAG002     7   28  45.5    35 14 
        YU, JOHN (4.0,nnnn)               
        BEAMAN, JOSHUA  D (3.0,nnnn)      
   17 Glenwood, Oak Ridge,TN (2)          TNO002     6 18.5    41  25.5 11 
        TUCKER, ANDREW (4.0,nnnn)         
        RYBURNE, MIRIAM ROSE (2.0,nnnn)   
   18 Homeschooled, Bell Buckle,TN (2)    TNB004   5.5 26.5  39.5  28.5 10.5 
        BARKASZI, ANTHONY A (3.0,nnnn)    
        BARKASZI, GINA N (2.5,nnnn)       
   19 Montessori in the Oaks, Hobart, (2) INMITO     5   16    39  23.5 9 
        CASELLA, EMILY (4.0,nnnn)         
        CASELLA, BETHANY (1.0,nnnn)       
   20 Providence Christian Academy, M (2) TNM004   3.5 11.5    36     9 6.5 
        INGRUM, JOHN W (2.0,nnnn)         
        WEINGART, GRANT R (1.5,nnnn)      
   21 PS 242, New York,NY (2)             NYP242     1    1    19     1 2 
        ROBERTS, SHANIQUE (1.0,nnnn)      
        LAWRENCE, TIFFANY (0.0,nnnn)      
   22 Fisher, Detroit,MI (2)              MID006   0.5    1  24.5     1 0.5 
        BARBOUR, DESTINEE (0.5,nnnn)      
        WASHINGTON, BRANDII (0.0,nnnn)    
      
data/wk6unr.txt 07/08/17 23:54:00 CDT