PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-5 Championship   K-3 Championship   K-1 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Under 800   K-6 Unrated   K-3 Unrated   Parents & Friends   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2007 National  Elementary Championship 
       10 May 2007                        
      Nashville, TN                       
      
      K3 Under 800 Championship           
      
      Individual Awards                   
      
Place Name/Team                           Rate   Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 WONG, JAKE Y (32,GAA004)               715     7 29.5  33.5    67 28 
    2 OOI, HARRISON (17,TNB001)              755   6.5 29.5  32.5  58.5 27.5 
    3 MOY, CHANDLER JAMES (29,WAEVER)        726   6.5 29.5    32  57.5 27.5 
    4 LEVY, MATTHEW ALEXAN (14,NYN007)       761     6 31.5  35.5    57 26 
    5 CHEN, ERIC (124,WASTEV)                551     6   31  35.5    59 27 
    6 COHEN, CALEB A (22,NYBROW)             743     6 30.5    33    52 27 
    7 SUN, GRACE (317,WASTEV)                100     6   29  32.5    53 25 
    8 HUA, DANIEL (36,WASTEV)                706     6   29    32    54 24 
    9 SAUCEDA, JESTIN V (108,TXS032)         580     6   29    32  53.5 23.5 
   10 WILLIAMS, JUSTUS (46,NYB013)           690     6   29  31.5    51 26 
   11 BOOHER, JONATHAN (33,AZSSOA)           711     6   29    31    49 26 
   12 CASTILLO, ALBERT (31,NYB013)           720     6 27.5  29.5    49 23 
   13 JI, JONATHAN (52,INDIXI)               673     6 23.5  26.5    44 24 
   14 SARUKKAI, VISHNU (45,WASTEV)           692     6   23    26    44 23 
   15 VANMANE, AMITH (228,WASTEV)            360   5.5 31.5    35  50.5 24.5 
   16 THERIEN, NATHAN PATRI (2,COC001)       797   5.5 29.5  32.5    47 20 
   17 JORDAN, KEVIN (7,CTGCDS)               788   5.5 28.5    32  48.5 24.5 
   18 HANSON, KENT (240,MNCAPH)              327   5.5 28.5  30.5  46.5 22.5 
   19 JONES, QUINCY (16,FLPINE)              757   5.5   28  30.5  47.5 21.5 
   20 MIES, J C (150,WAHERI)                 511   5.5   27    30    45 22.5 
   21 KUO, BRIAN (72,MOPEMB)                 644   5.5 26.5    29  42.5 23.5 
   22 REDD, ANDREW (54,WAEVER)               671   5.5   25  27.5    41 21 
   23 FETTERMAN, LUCY (57,NYDALT)            663   5.5   25  27.5  39.5 21.5 
   24 CHIPMAN, JOSH (61,INEDGE)              657   5.5   25    27  38.5 22.5 
   25 SAWAMURA, JARED K (125,CAG002)         551     5   32    33    42 24 
   26 LANE, LOGAN (9,AZS005)                 779     5 30.5  33.5    43 24 
   27 LOU, RICKY (136,INCANT)                536     5 29.5  33.5    42 23 
   28 FREEMAN, NATALIE (56,NYDALT)           664     5 29.5  31.5    40 23 
   29 LINK, GRAYSON (222,MNZACH)             367     5   29    32    42 22 
   30 SIKICH, STONE B (110,LAL001)           578     5   29    32    41 21 
   30 LATUDA, ANDREW (102,MOCHES)            587     5   28  30.5    36 25 
   30 BROWN, SPENCER (88,NYN024)             612     5 27.5  30.5  38.5 22 
   30 FINE, JUSTYN KEI (153,MNMINN)          506     5 27.5    28    33 20 
   30 SEGAL, LEONARDO (37,MNMINN)            706     5   27    29    34 21 
   30 MAJID, SAIRA (130,NYB013)              546     5   27    28    33 21 
   30 MOWAT, MAC L (65,WAM001)               654     5 26.5  28.5    34 22 
   30 GRAY, SCOTTIE (82,WAKING)              627     5   26  28.5    39 20 
   30 MARTIN, ERIC (50,NYCGPS)               686     5   26    28  33.5 22 
   30 LEONARD, WES (38,KYMIDD)               705     5   26    26    36 20.5 
   30 CHAMBERS, JORDAN T (24,NYDALT)         741     5 25.5  28.5    38 20 
   30 LAI, LUCKY (118,NYP166)                567     5 25.5    28    33 19 
   30 TROTTER, LUKE (226,TNWSOK)             363     5 25.5  27.5    34 17 
   30 JOHNSON, AUGIE (49,WAM001)             688     5   25    28    36 22 
   30 BLOSS, LUCAS (114,WIN001)              571     5   25    27    32 19 
   30 GORDON-SAND, SPENCER (6,NYHUNT)        789     5 24.5  27.5  39.5 19.5 
   30 LUNDT, PIERSON HOLMES (5,IDB002)       794     5 24.5  27.5    36 20 
   30 JOHN, STEFAN J (107,TNWSOK)            580     5 24.5  26.5    35 20 
   30 BAILEY, CUAN (106,NYCGPS)              584     5   24    26    30 20 
   30 GADSON, KETURAH (120,MOS012)           560     5 23.5  26.5    36 18 
   30 YUNG, JASON (287,CTGCDS)               163     5 23.5  26.5    35 18 
   30 PAKALA, JAY PARTH (80,NCBARR)          632     5 23.5    26    31 20 
   30 FIRESTONE, JACK (89,NYDALT)            611     5   23    25    36 17 
   30 LI, JUSTIN (145)                       519     5   23  24.5    29 18 
   30 BARNES, GRAYSON (160,AZMANZ)           497     5 22.5    25  32.5 16.5 
   30 SOLIZ, AARON (67,TXS032)               653     5 22.5    25    32 20 
   30 PEICHEL, DOMINIC DON (11,MNS001)       768     5   22  24.5    33 17 
   30 SMITS, SEAN (55,INCANT)                666     5   22    24  33.5 16.5 
   30 KOHN, JACOB DEWENTER (95,WAEVER)       600     5   22    24    30 19 
   30 MCCANN, JOHN MICHAEL (58,NYPS06)       661     5   22    24    29 19 
   30 KUM, SONIO YANIS (76,NCDURH)           636     5 21.5    24    33 17.5 
   30 BRENNAN, SHAUN TAKAS (78,AZT013)       635     5 21.5  23.5    30 18 
   30 THOMAS, CHRISTIAN (104,MID010)         587     5   21    23    32 15 
   30 PATRELL, JEFFERSON A (75)              637     5   19    21    32 17 
      
      Team Awards                         
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Code   Score Cum  Solk  SBx2  Kash 
      
    1 Stevenson Elementary, Bellevue, (6) WASTEV    24   99   126   210 48 
        CHEN, ERIC (6.0,551)              
        SUN, GRACE (6.0,100)              
        HUA, DANIEL (6.0,706)             
        SARUKKAI, VISHNU (6.0,692)        
    2 Evergreen, Shoreline,WA (7)         WAEVER  21.5   90 117.5   169 40.5 
        MOY, CHANDLER JAMES (6.5,726)     
        REDD, ANDREW (5.5,671)            
        KOHN, JACOB DEWENTER (5.0,600)    
        PURI, KANISH (4.5,520)            
    3 PS 70, Bronx,NY (5)                 NYB013    21   84   113 155.5 41 
        WILLIAMS, JUSTUS (6.0,690)        
        CASTILLO, ALBERT (6.0,720)        
        MAJID, SAIRA (5.0,546)            
        BELLO, NILEIDY (4.0,260)          
    4 Dalton, New York,NY (7)             NYDALT  20.5 81.5 112.5 153.5 40.5 
        FETTERMAN, LUCY (5.5,663)         
        FREEMAN, NATALIE (5.0,664)        
        CHAMBERS, JORDAN T (5.0,741)      
        FIRESTONE, JACK (5.0,611)         
    5 Dr C M Cash Elementary, San Ben (8) TXS032    19 77.5 111.5 131.5 37 
        SAUCEDA, JESTIN V (6.0,580)       
        SOLIZ, AARON (5.0,653)            
        PUGA, PETER (4.0,591)             
        GONZALEZ, GABRIELA (4.0,549)      
        SAUCEDA, JACOB (4.0,306)          
    6 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (7)   NYCGPS    18   80   107 109.5 35 
        MARTIN, ERIC (5.0,686)            
        BAILEY, CUAN (5.0,584)            
        DILDABANIAN, JACK (4.0,616)       
        FEINBERG, KALLI (4.0,595)         
    7 PS 166, New York,NY (4)             NYP166  17.5   69   106 110.5 34.5 
        LAI, LUCKY (5.0,567)              
        MANDEL, TYLER (4.5,626)           
        EFFMAN, JAKE (4.0,449)            
        REIMERS, YURI (4.0,nnnn)          
    8 Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis, (6) TNGRAH    17   77 113.5   113 33 
        BOUGHTER, JACOB DUDLEY (4.5,602)  
        THAMES, BENJI (4.5,774)           
        YU, JASON (4.0,649)               
        HERRON, SUTTON (4.0,617)          
    9 Browning, New York,NY (8)           NYBROW    17   72   107   115 33 
        COHEN, CALEB A (6.0,743)          
        COX, KEVIN C (4.0,730)            
        WESTRA, DANIEL (3.5,498)          
        JOZOFF, MICHAEL (3.5,365)         
   10 Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT (6)     CTGCDS    17 71.5 106.5 117.5 33 
        JORDAN, KEVIN (5.5,788)           
        YUNG, JASON (5.0,163)             
        KINDER, CAMERON (4.0,576)         
        ESSAID, MALCOM (2.5,382)          
   11 Foothill Christian School, Glen (4) CAG002    17   66 104.5   110 33 
        SAWAMURA, JARED K (5.0,551)       
        ROBLES, JOSHUA (4.5,157)          
        AVILA, BLAKE RYAN (4.5,nnnn)      
        THEIRING, LIAM (3.0,100)          
   12 Medina Elementary, Medina,WA (4)    WAM001  16.5   70  99.5   101 32.5 
        MOWAT, MAC L (5.0,654)            
        JOHNSON, AUGIE (5.0,688)          
        FLEISCHMAN, ZACHARY LEE (4.0,470) 
        JONES, ALISTAIR (2.5,100)         
   13 Heschel, New York,NY (8)            NYHESC    16 70.5   103  96.5 29 
        SIEGEL, MASON (4.5,635)           
        BRANDEIS, AARON (4.5,399)         
        GOLDSTEIN, MATTHEW (4.0,489)      
        SPIERA, JEREMY (3.0,380)          
        REISS, HARLAN (3.0,489)           
        BRANDEIS, BENJAMIN (3.0,731)      
   14 Orchard Lane Elementary School, (4) WIN001    16 61.5 102.5  89.5 31 
        BLOSS, LUCAS (5.0,571)            
        KELLMAN, ALEX (4.0,586)           
        VERHAAGH, JOEY (4.0,317)          
        WHITE, ZACHARY THOMAS (3.0,492)   
   15 Dixie Bee Elementary, Terre Hau (4) INDIXI    16   60  89.5    91 31 
        JI, JONATHAN (6.0,673)            
        RABE, NAOMI ALMODIEL (4.0,689)    
        KUMAR, CHAMAN (3.5,538)           
        PATEL, RISHI (2.5,304)            
   16 PS 124, New York,NY (6)             NYP124  15.5 66.5  97.5  89.5 30.5 
        LAW, GABRIEL NOLAN (4.5,611)      
        TSO, ANDY (4.0,730)               
        LEE, JOHNNY (4.0,694)             
        CHUI, JOANNE (3.0,516)            
        YU, DEREK (3.0,410)               
   17 Hunter College Campus School, N (6) NYHUNT  15.5 63.5 103.5   102 29.5 
        GORDON-SAND, SPENCER (5.0,789)    
        CROOK, JAMES (4.0,504)            
        FEFFER, ROBERT (4.0,399)          
        SLAGER, KYLE (2.5,636)            
        PEARL, GUS (2.5,454)              
   18 PS 31, Brooklyn,NY (6)              NYP031  15.5 62.5    91  83.5 27.5 
        TURCOIS, EDDIE (4.0,291)          
        KOWALCZUK, CHRISTIAN (4.0,373)    
        CALI, HENRY (4.0,541)             
        ZIELONKA, MACIEJ (3.5,463)        
        MAKSIMIUK, ANITA (3.5,395)        
        DOMINGUEZ, KEVIN (3.5,293)        
   19 PS 291, Bronx,NY (5)                NYP291  15.5 56.5    95  86.5 30.5 
        SANJIAO, ALEJANDRO (4.0,692)      
        BUENO, BRYAN (4.0,575)            
        RODRIGUEZ, JAFET (4.0,413)        
        RAMOS, STEVEN (3.5,516)           
        CAMPBELL, MALACHI (3.5,506)       
   20 Barringer Academic Center, Char (8) NCBARR    15   66 105.5    91 30 
        PAKALA, JAY PARTH (5.0,632)       
        LEE, DANIEL T (4.0,535)           
        PHYKITT, HANNAH MARIE (3.0,273)   
        TOBIN, MAXIMILIAN (3.0,337)       
   21 The Philadelphia School, Philad (4) PAP002    15   62 112.5   100 30 
        ZEELANDER, ZACHARY JACOB (4.0,560) 
        KENNEY, BENJAMIN Z (4.0,498)      
        BERGHELLA, ANDREA P (4.0,nnnn)    
        FRIEDMAN, SANJANA (3.0,339)       
   22 UPA Elementary School, Detroit, (8) MID010    15   47    93    82 30 
        THOMAS, CHRISTIAN (5.0,587)       
        JOHNSON, JOSHUA (4.0,676)         
        DICRESCE, NICHOLAS (3.0,496)      
        SIMS, MICHAEL (3.0,174)           
   23 PS 139, Brooklyn,NY (5)             NYP139    14   63   109  89.5 27 
        ROSENSTEIN, ISAIAH (4.0,528)      
        MILLER, CHANCE (4.0,211)          
        POND, MARKUS (3.0,481)            
        GARCIA, ANGEL (3.0,351)           
        BENOOIT-SAVCI, EMRE (3.0,441)     
   24 Harelson Elementary School, Tuc (4) AZT013    14   53  93.5    76 28 
        BRENNAN, SHAUN TAKASHI (5.0,635)  
        ARNOLD, JACOB (4.0,578)           
        MITTAL, ROHAN (3.0,798)           
        DINWIDDIE, KAYLA (2.0,197)        
   25 Webb School of Knoxville, Knoxv (3) TNWSOK    14   48  74.5    87 28 
        JOHN, STEFAN J (5.0,580)          
        TROTTER, LUKE (5.0,363)           
        SEIFERT, SAMUEL H, MASTER (4.0,408) 
   26 Ed Downs Elementary, San Benito (8) TXS029  13.5 66.5   105    83 26.5 
        LOPEZ, CATRINA R (4.5,739)        
        ST JOHN, CHRISTOPHER (3.0,454)    
        HYDE, SIERRA R (3.0,416)          
        GARCIA, RICARDO G (3.0,598)       
        LOPEZ, CHRISTIAN R (3.0,639)      
        GARCIA, ALEJANDRO (3.0,241)       
        GUETZOW, AIDAN E (3.0,502)        
   27 Durham Academy, Durham,NC (5)       NCDURH    13   48    93  71.5 23 
        KUM, SONIO YANIS (5.0,636)        
        HEANEY, JOHN RYAN (3.0,415)       
        JONES, MORGAN RR (2.5,782)        
        KING, MASON SCOTT (2.5,100)       
   28 Everglades K-8 Center, Miami,FL (7) FLM022  12.5   47  75.5    54 22.5 
        LOPEZ, MICHAEL (4.5,283)          
        GARCIA, CHRISTIAN (3.5,179)       
        FERNANDEZ, GABRIEL (2.5,355)      
        PAZ, XIMENA (2.0,136)             
        RIVERO, MATTHEW (2.0,100)         
   29 Santa Maria, Laredo,TX (9)          TXSNMA  12.5 41.5  84.5  47.5 24.5 
        ROSALES, ALEXIS (4.0,354)         
        SAUCEDA, ANGELINA (3.0,403)       
        SANDOVAL, GREGORIO (3.0,423)      
        AYALA, MARIO (2.5,524)            
        VALLE, MARIO (2.5,710)            
   30 Canterbury, Edinburg,TX (4)         TXCANT    12 40.5    91  56.5 23 
        GUERRERO, JAROD (4.0,657)         
        NARVAEZ, POLET (3.0,492)          
        NAVARRO, BRYAN (3.0,560)          
        GUZMAN, VANESSA (2.0,600)         
      
data/wk3u800.txt 07/08/17 23:54:00 CDT