PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-5 Championship   K-3 Championship   K-1 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Under 800   K-6 Unrated   K-3 Unrated   Parents & Friends   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2007 National  Elementary Blitz Championship 
       10 May 2007                        
      Nashville, TN                       
      
      K3 Blitz Championship               
      
      Individual Awards                   
      
Place Name/Team                           Rate   Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 CHEN, JACKSON (3,COL003)              1518    11   42    48   174 39 
    2 MOON, BENJAMIN B (1,GAD003)           1639    11 38.5    43   159 37 
    3 HARMON, LUKE (6,IDSHAD)               1449    10   43    50   156 40 
    4 SUN, RAYMOND (2,TXP019)               1605    10   42    45   140 36 
    5 BIAN, ALEX (17,ILSPRA)                1202    10   37  40.5   122 34 
    6 KOSINSKI, DYLAN (5,NYTREV)            1486     9   44    49   134 36 
    7 COLAS, JOSHUA (10,NYW004)             1296     9   41    46   122 37 
    8 REAMS, COLE (25,KSQUAI)               1065     9   41    46   122 34 
    9 GUO, ALLEN (13,ILL004)                1274     9 37.5  42.5   116 33 
   10 PALANIRAJAN, SKANDA (26,MIBEMI)       1062     9 36.5  40.5   112 30 
   11 JOHNSON, DWAYNE (15,NYP166)           1240     9   36    39   114 32 
   12 SPINNELL, JONATHAN (16,NYP290)        1229     9   36    36    98 31 
   13 MOON, KYLE (9,NYP116)                 1325     9 31.5  35.5   101 31 
   14 KRISS, SPENCER (19,KYLEXI)            1142   8.5 30.5  33.5  89.5 28.5 
   15 SPINNELL, ALEXANDER T (4,NYP290)      1496     8   41    41    84 34 
   16 SAWAMURA, JARED K (83,CAG002)          551     8 38.5  38.5    85 29 
   17 RIEGELHAUPT, Cory (50,FLUNIV)          884     8   38    38    82 28 
   18 DAVIS, FREDDY A (36,WACORN)            966     8 37.5  37.5    79 26 
   19 DUDA, TIMOTHY MARC (33,NYP166)         989     8   37    42    96 27 
   20 CROSSMAN, LEO KRETCH (39,NYP166)       948     8 33.5  35.5    74 26 
   21 SEMRAD, WYATT, JOSEP (34,KSG001)       973     8 32.5  37.5    90 28 
   22 COULTER, JAROD M (23,AZC003)          1075     8   32    37    96 29 
   23 MC CLANAHAN, BRYCE (7,ILLYON)         1419     8   32    32    88 28 
   24 KULKARNI, SIDHARTH (61,AZP015)         783     8   31    35    78 23 
   25 ARGUELLES, Daniel (47,TXAMER)          894     8 22.5  22.5    42 23 
      
For Unrated 
    1 MC GUIRE, Jorin (109,WIM023)        nnnn       5   32  36.5    54 20 
    2 AVILA, BLAKE RYAN (102,CAG002)      nnnn     4.5   25    26  19.5 8 
    3 HOMIDAN, JESSLYN (105,CAG002)       nnnn       4   34    35    30 12 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 CHI, QUENTIN (56,WAEVER)               844   7.5   33    36  67.5 29.5 
    2 BAKER, KATHERINE B (45,TXSTAN)         920     7 38.5  39.5    80 28 
    3 FISHMAN, RAY (53,NYPS06)               860     7   35    40    82 26 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 THRELKELD, BRYSON MA (66,WAV004)       760     7   36    36    56 27 
    2 LI, Ethan (73,AZCORB)                  668     7   19    19    62 18 
    3 LANE, Logan (62,AZS005)                779   6.5 32.5    37  68.5 19.5 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 CHEN, ERIC (82,WASTEV)                 551     7   29  31.5    54 19 
    2 LAI, LUCKY (80,NYP166)                 567     6 32.5  36.5    54 20 
    3 SWEENEY, SAMUEL EMRY (97,UTINHI)       180     6   27    27    38 17 
      
      
                                          Team Awards 
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Code   Score Cum  Solk  SBx2  Kash 
      
    1 PS 166, New York,NY (6)             NYP166    31  105   154   348 14 
        JOHNSON, DWAYNE (9.0,1240)        
        DUDA, TIMOTHY MARC (8.0,989)      
        CROSSMAN, LEO KRETCHMER (8.0,948) 
        MANDEL, TYLER (6.0,626)           
        LAI, LUCKY (6.0,567)              
    2 Americo Paredes, Brownsville,TX (6) TXAMER    28   99 126.5   237 20 
        ARGUELLES, Daniel (8.0,894)       
        UKOLI, Elizabeth (7.0,879)        
        SANTOYO, RICARDO J (7.0,1100)     
        SANTOYO, EDGAR A (6.0,1263)       
        FLORES, JON STEVEN (6.0,859)      
    3 Foothill Christian School, Glen (7) CAG002  20.5   61 128.5 150.5 8.5 
        SAWAMURA, JARED K (8.0,551)       
        AVILA, BLAKE RYAN (4.5,nnnn)      
        HOMIDAN, JESSLYN (4.0,nnnn)       
        THEIRING, LIAM (4.0,100)          
        ROBLES, ELISABETH (4.0,nnnn)      
        ROBLES, JOSHUA (4.0,157)          
    4 Keystone Montessori School, Pho (3) AZP015    19   65   106   162 6 
        KULKARNI, SIDHARTH (8.0,783)      
        CHANDRAN, JAYDEN DE VILLIE (6.0,799) 
        ASATO, ZACHARY A (5.0,775)        
    5 St. Andrews, Austin,TX (4)          TXSTAN    18   76 113.5   176 8 
        BAKER, KATHERINE B (7.0,920)      
        BAKER, COLE (6.0,1009)            
        BARNSTONE, HENRY C (5.0,765)      
        SANCHEZ, ANDRES (0.0,678)         
    6 PS 290, New York,NY (2)             NYP290    17   65    77   182 6 
        SPINNELL, JONATHAN (9.0,1229)     
        SPINNELL, ALEXANDER TROY (8.0,1496) 
    7 Lexington, Lexington,KY (2)         KYLEXI  15.5 56.5  74.5 175.5 4 
        KRISS, SPENCER (8.5,1142)         
        KRISS, STEVAN (7.0,1417)          
    8 Evergreen, Shoreline,WA (2)         WAEVER  14.5 56.5    71 129.5 2 
        CHI, QUENTIN (7.5,844)            
        BIRNBACH, ZAMIR C (7.0,1049)      
    9 University School, Ft Lauderdal (2) FLUNIV    14   45    66   118 8 
        RIEGELHAUPT, Cory (8.0,884)       
        RAMANATHAN, Jeremy (6.0,697)      
   10 Mill Valley Elementary School,  (2) WIM023  12.5 46.5    74 128.5 8.5 
        REESE JR, Gregory (7.5,1004)      
        MC GUIRE, Jorin (5.0,nnnn)        
   11 Galesburg Elementary, Galesburg (2) KSG001  12.5 43.5  69.5 114.5 0.5 
        SEMRAD, WYATT, JOSEPH (8.0,973)   
        SEMRAD, PAYTON, CULVER (4.5,604)  
   12 Quail Run Elementary, Lawrence, (2) KSQUAI    12   37    70   128 4 
        REAMS, COLE (9.0,1065)            
        REAMS, MADISON (3.0,207)          
   13 Coquille Valley Middle School,  (3) ORC001    11   35    89    50 6 
        PERKINS, JOSIAH (5.0,756)         
        RILEY, HAILEY (4.0,nnnn)          
        DAILY, NOELANI (2.0,125)          
   14 PS 6, New York,NY (2)               NYPS06  10.5   35  67.5 106.5 8.5 
        FISHMAN, RAY (7.0,860)            
        PAUL, STEFAN J (3.5,646)          
   15 Arrowrock International School, (3) IDB002    10   31    62    74 4 
        LUNDT, PIERSON HOLMES (6.0,794)   
        VEIBELL, VINCENT (4.0,nnnn)       
        MALLARI, CANON (0.0,nnnn)         
   16 Homeschooled, Bell Buckle,TN (2)    TNB004    10   30    62    81 8 
        BONVISSUTO, Domini (6.0,390)      
        BONVISSUTO, Anthony (4.0,615)     
   17 Villareal Elem., Olmito,TX (2)      TXVILL     9   35    53    70 2 
        DURKIN, KEVIN (7.0,1004)          
        MURAIRA, CHRISTIAN E (2.0,895)    
   18 Zachary, Plymouth,MN (2)            MNZACH   8.5   25  59.5  44.5 2 
        LINK, GRAYSON (5.5,367)           
        VAN LAARHOVEN, KRISSY (3.0,225)   
   19 Horace Mann, New York,NY (2)        NYHORA     4   16    23    16 0 
        MOAZAMI, Amir (4.0,732)           
        MATT, ETHAN B (0.0,412)           
   20 Browning, New York,NY (2)           NYBROW     2   10    22    18 4 
        ISHIKAWA, Takayuki (1.0,nnnn)     
        WESTRA, Daniel (1.0,498)          
      
data/wblitz3.txt 07/08/17 23:54:00 CDT