PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-5 Championship   K-3 Championship   K-1 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Under 800   K-6 Unrated   K-3 Unrated   Parents & Friends   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2007 National  Elementary Championship 
       10 May 2007                        
      Nashville, TN                       
      
      K6 Championship                     
      
      Individual Awards                   
      
Place Name/Team                           Rate   Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 MOON, RYAN JOSEPH R (1)               1937   6.5 30.0  32.5  60.0 26.5 
    2 LUGAR, WILLIAM A, II (22,GAHOLU)      1614   6.0 29.5  32.5  52.0 26.0 
    3 DING, RICHARD (2,AZPUEB)              1928   6.0 28.0  31.0  52.0 24.0 
    4 KARP, JUSTIN D (3,NYHORA)             1882   6.0 24.5  27.5  47.0 21.0 
    5 DIAZ, LINDA (14,NYCGPS)               1701   5.5 29.5  32.5  48.0 23.5 
    6 VOGT, NATHAN (11,TNPDS)               1773   5.5 28.5  31.5  46.0 24.0 
    7 MA, KEVIN (8)                         1837   5.5 28.0  32.0  50.0 21.5 
    8 LUNG, JAMES (9,MAL002)                1796   5.5 28.0  31.5  48.0 23.5 
    9 HO, DANIEL S (17,WAKING)              1654   5.5 26.5  29.0  43.5 22.0 
   10 QI, ERIC (15,AZCOPP)                  1700   5.5 24.5  27.5  43.5 20.5 
   11 SAKAI, HIBIKI (5,PASHAD)              1855   5.5 24.5  27.5  42.0 20.5 
   12 SILBERMAN, SAM ELLIO (13,FLM001)      1738   5.0 32.0  35.0  45.5 24.5 
   13 JALEEL, ZAROUG (10,MAL002)            1793   5.0 29.5  32.5  41.0 23.0 
   14 CARDENAS, STEVEN (26,NYI318)          1511   5.0 28.5  32.0  42.5 21.0 
   15 MU, JOSHUA (6,NCRAND)                 1841   5.0 28.5  31.5  42.0 21.0 
   16 SPITZER, JACOB ALEXA (29,NYS006)      1498   5.0 28.5  30.5  37.5 20.5 
   17 WU, HENGYI (7,FLT005)                 1839   5.0 27.0  30.5  40.5 21.0 
   18 ZUO, DANIEL TEITZ (57,TNSOLO)         1358   5.0 26.5  29.5  38.0 20.0 
   19 CHANDRA, KEVIN (12,TXP012)            1753   5.0 26.5  29.0  39.5 22.0 
   20 MACIAG, DANIEL (25,NYI318)            1540   5.0 26.0  29.0  37.0 22.0 
   21 KWONG, ERIC (41,NYS006)               1422   5.0 25.0  26.5  33.0 19.0 
   22 KOREN, TAMIR (19,NYHUNT)              1641   5.0 24.0  27.5  37.5 18.5 
   23 OMORI, MICHAEL (16,WAEVER)            1660   5.0 24.0  27.0  36.0 18.0 
   24 SCHEIN, AARON O (39,NYHORA)           1429   5.0 24.0  26.5  35.5 19.5 
   25 BALLANTYNE, ROCHELLE (23,NYI318)      1568   5.0 23.5  26.5  37.0 18.0 
      
   25 SUBRAMANIAN, ARAVIND (21,KYMEYZ)      1621   5.0 22.0  24.5  33.0 17.0 
      
For Unrated 
    1 NEIRA, LEO WILLIAM (176,MNCAPH)     nnnn     2.5 20.0  24.5  14.0 10.5 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 WOOD, JORDAN BRITT (83)               1233   4.5 30.0  34.0  40.5 20.5 
    2 JAMSHED, MUSA (54,NYHUNT)             1372   4.5 27.0  30.0  33.0 18.5 
    3 MARSH, CORRY L (53,TNA001)            1374   4.5 26.0  28.5  31.5 17.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 GADSON, ISAIAH (92,MOS012)            1190   4.5 21.5  22.5  25.5 16.5 
    2 WATERMAN, ZACHARY (91,TNUSN)          1194   4.0 27.0  29.5  29.0 18.0 
    3 PURI, ANKUSH (143,WAEVER)             1015   4.0 24.0  27.0  28.0 18.0 
      
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 MARCKEL, OTTO (149,MNCAPH)             994   3.0 17.0  21.0  13.5 10.5 
    2 BROWN, NATHANIEL (156,HIW001)          861   2.5 18.0  22.0  13.5 12.5 
    3 KITCHENS, SAMUEL E (159,NCRAND)        805   2.5 18.0  22.0  13.5 11.0 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 KIM, MATTHEW (163,NYHORA)              660   2.5 15.5  19.5  13.5 10.5 
    2 PILLAI, RAYTHAN (168,WIUNIV)           546   2.5 14.0  17.5  10.5 8.0 
    3 WHITE, NOAH (164,HIW001)               644   2.0 16.0  20.0  10.0 9.0 
      
      
      Team Awards                         
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Code   Score Cum  Solk  SBx2  Kash 
      
    1 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (5)           NYI318  19.5 78.5 114.5 148.0 37.5 
        MACIAG, DANIEL (5.0,1540)         
        CARDENAS, STEVEN (5.0,1511)       
        BALLANTYNE, ROCHELLE (5.0,1568)   
        IZQUIERDO, KEVIN (4.5,1410)       
    2 Horace Mann, New York,NY (9)        NYHORA  19.5 75.0 106.0 133.5 37.5 
        KARP, JUSTIN D (6.0,1882)         
        SCHEIN, AARON O (5.0,1429)        
        CHIANG, MICHAEL (4.5,1861)        
        MAGUIRE, JOHN W (4.0,1322)        
        MILLMAN, JACK (4.0,1377)          
        KESSLER, BEN A (4.0,1443)         
    3 Hunter College Campus School, N (7) NYHUNT  18.0 75.5 116.5 132.0 34.0 
        KOREN, TAMIR (5.0,1641)           
        KOGAN, DAVID (4.5,1509)           
        JAMSHED, MUSA (4.5,1372)          
        TAI, JONATHAN (4.0,1252)          
    4 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (10)  NYCGPS  16.5 63.0  95.5  98.5 31.5 
        DIAZ, LINDA (5.5,1701)            
        TEITEL, GIDEON (4.0,1196)         
        SILVERSTEIN, HARRISON (3.5,1230)  
        HERTZ, MATTHEW (3.5,1151)         
        GIANGRANDE, ELIAS ATTICUS (3.5,1259) 
        WARNER, ARMAN-TOUSSAINT (3.5,1142) 
    5 Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis, (7) TNGRAH  15.5 61.5 103.5  93.0 28.5 
        VADODARIA, VIPUL K (4.0,1237)     
        CHEN, ERIC (4.0,1171)             
        VARRIANO, LOUIS J (4.0,1259)      
        SATHYAN, DEEPAK (3.5,1155)        
    6 Evergreen, Shoreline,WA (4)         WAEVER  15.5 60.0 100.0  99.0 28.5 
        OMORI, MICHAEL (5.0,1660)         
        PURI, ANKUSH (4.0,1015)           
        DAVIS, BENJAMIN (3.5,1218)        
        FISHER, THAYER ANTHONY (3.0,1034) 
    7 Meyzeek MS, Louisville,KY (4)       KYMEYZ  15.0 59.5 101.5  97.0 27.0 
        SUBRAMANIAN, ARAVIND (5.0,1621)   
        RAJ, VIVEK A (4.5,1480)           
        HESS, DAVID B (3.0,1386)          
        FRIEND, CAMERON (2.5,1046)        
    8 Randolph Middle School, Charlot (4) NCRAND  14.0 59.5 103.5  92.0 27.0 
        MU, JOSHUA (5.0,1841)             
        KITCHENS, EAN JAMES (3.5,1151)    
        KITCHENS, KELSEY RHEA (3.0,1059)  
        KITCHENS, SAMUEL E (2.5,805)      
    9 Capitol Hill, St Paul,MN (4)        MNCAPH  12.0 42.0  90.0  61.0 21.0 
        AN-HO, WEBSTER (3.5,1219)         
        MARCKEL, OTTO (3.0,994)           
        NGAM, GABRIEL SANDRO (3.0,1462)   
        NEIRA, LEO WILLIAM (2.5,nnnn)     
   10 Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI (5)  HIW001  11.5 49.5  95.0  70.5 21.5 
        KAONOHI, TRISTAN K (4.0,1378)     
        AIPA, LIKEKE (3.0,1240)           
        BROWN, NATHANIEL (2.5,861)        
        WHITE, NOAH (2.0,644)             
        WISE, CHRISTOPHER (2.0,780)       
   11 Santa Fe Mates (Home School), S (3) NMS002  11.0 43.0  71.0  58.5 20.0 
        THOMPSON, SAMUEL (4.0,1223)       
        HILGENDORF, NICCOLO (3.5,1235)    
        ALBIN, BENJAMIN (3.5,1252)        
   12 Jonas Clarke Middle School, Lex (2) MAL002  10.5 46.5  64.0  89.0 20.5 
        LUNG, JAMES (5.5,1796)            
        JALEEL, ZAROUG (5.0,1793)         
   13 University School of Milwaukee, (4) WIUNIV  10.5 41.0  96.0  55.5 20.5 
        SCHLESINGER, BRADLEY C (3.0,1175) 
        BUCHANAN, ANDREW PAUL (3.0,1076)  
        PILLAI, RAYTHAN (2.5,546)         
        KHANNA, KERN (2.0,995)            
   14 Scarsdale Middle School, Scarsd (2) NYS006  10.0 39.5  57.0  70.5 19.0 
        SPITZER, JACOB ALEXANDER (5.0,1498) 
        KWONG, ERIC (5.0,1422)            
   15 Johnson Park School, Princeton, (3) NJP002   9.5 39.5  70.5  56.0 17.5 
        MEHTA, Anand (4.5,1411)           
        LI, DAVID Z (3.0,1114)            
        CHANDRASHEKAR, BHAIRAV (2.0,1027) 
   16 South Charlotte, Charlotte,NC (2)   NCSOUT   8.0 32.0  52.0  50.5 15.0 
        YOPP, ROBIN (4.0,1423)            
        TAFARI, MARC (4.0,1249)           
   17 Heritage Middle School, West St (2) MNW001   7.0 24.5  43.0  38.5 13.0 
        BERGSTROM, DYLAN (4.0,1433)       
        AVENDANO, IMANOL AMADEUS (3.0,1049) 
   18 Fulton Science Academy, Alphare (2) GAA015   6.5 26.5  45.0  42.5 12.5 
        BUKOVICS, BRENNEN (4.5,1509)      
        GBADEBO, EPHRAIM J (2.0,383)      
   19 Sayre, Lexington,KY (2)             KYSAYR   6.5 25.0  44.0  36.0 12.5 
        BELLAMY, DEVON (4.5,1420)         
        SCHWARCZ, JOHN A (2.0,1091)       
   20 Burk Elementary, Gilbert,AZ (2)     AZBURK   6.5 24.0  46.0  31.5 11.5 
        THORNTON, JOSHUA M (4.0,1283)     
        MARSTEIN, DANIEL G (2.5,1145)     
   21 MS 15, Bronx,NY (3)                 NYMS15   6.0 24.0  59.0  25.0 11.0 
        FRANCO, BRADLEY (2.5,1026)        
        GALARZA, CHRISTOPHER (2.5,1121)   
        SEMPER, IRVIN (1.0,1029)          
   22 Orange Grove Ms, Tucson,AZ (2)      AZT003   4.5 16.0  45.0  25.0 8.5 
        PENNOCK, STEVEN G (3.5,1398)      
        MULHOLLAND-LONDON, CASPER (1.0,760) 
   23 Home School of Cumberland Count (2) TNHM01   3.0 14.0  32.5  19.0 6.0 
        HOUSTON, CHARLIE R (3.0,1076)     
        NYE, MARSHALL TAYLOR (0.0,542)    
      
data/wk6.txt 07/08/17 23:54:00 CDT