PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-5 Championship   K-3 Championship   K-1 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Under 800   K-6 Unrated   K-3 Unrated   Parents & Friends   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2007 National  Elementary Championship 
       10 May 2007                        
      Nashville, TN                       
      
      K3 Unrated Championship             
      
      Individual Awards                   
Place Name/Team                           Rate   Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 WICKA, JAMES CHRISTO (99,MND001)    nnnn     6.5   30    33  60.5 25 
    2 SEGHERS, EVAN CHARLE (78,WIM023)    nnnn       6 30.5    33    53 27 
    3 DUERSEL, PEYTON DOMI (24,LASTBE)    nnnn       6 27.5  30.5    49 25 
    4 BUSS, MATTHEW  RAYMO (11,AZS008)    nnnn       6   26    29    48 22 
    5 SIEFKER, JAKE (80,MNV001)           nnnn       6 25.5    27    44 24 
    6 STRIGENZ, ADAM (87)                 nnnn     5.5   29  32.5  48.5 22 
    7 STIFFMAN, GEORGE ERI (85,MNCAPH)    nnnn     5.5   26    26  36.5 20.5 
    8 TILLSON, CHRISTOPHER (89,WIM023)    nnnn       5   32    35    48 24 
    9 LUMIERE, NICHOLAS (50,WAEVER)       nnnn       5 30.5  33.5    43 25 
   10 TSO, HENRY (91,NYP124)              nnnn       5 27.5  28.5    35 23 
   11 CHIMENTO, CHRISTOPHE (16,LAN007)    nnnn       5   27  30.5    42 20 
   12 FUNG, ZION SEK-ON (30,AZCOPP)       nnnn       5   27    29    35 20 
   13 HEMMER, LUKAS, MSTR (35,NYP166)     nnnn       5 26.5  29.5    37 23 
   14 PERUMALLA, ABHINAV S (66,TNFARR)    nnnn       5 26.5    29    38 20 
   15 MCMILLIAN, RONAVIA (57,NYP308)      nnnn       5   25    28    36 21 
   16 CASTRO, AYINDE (14,NYP308)          nnnn       5 24.5    27  34.5 19 
   17 PENNAZ, LUCAS (65)                  nnnn       5 24.5  24.5  30.5 19 
   18 SEGHERS, REID NATHAN (79,WIM023)    nnnn       5 23.5  26.5  35.5 18.5 
   19 VAN DER POL, SAM (94,NYP166)        nnnn       5 21.5  24.5    33 19 
   20 COLLETTE, AUSTIN JOR (17,TNRIVS)    nnnn     4.5 28.5    32    37 17.5 
   21 CRUMLEY, WILLIAM  VI (21,LAN007)    nnnn     4.5 25.5    26    26 20.5 
   22 JACKSON, JONATHAN TH (40,ILC018)    nnnn     4.5   25  27.5    34 17 
   23 MCGUIRE, JORIN GLYN (56,WIM023)     nnnn     4.5   25    27    30 17.5 
   24 MERCADO, CHRISTOPHER (59,NYP166)    nnnn     4.5   23    25    28 16.5 
   25 TOSH, WILLIAM (90,LAN007)           nnnn     4.5 19.5    22  25.5 14.5 
      
      
                                          K3 Unrated Championship 
      
      Team Awards                         
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Code   Score Cum  Solk  SBx2  Kash 
      
    1 Mill Valley Elementary School,  (5) WIM023  20.5   87 121.5 166.5 39.5 
        SEGHERS, EVAN CHARLES (6.0,nnnn)  
        TILLSON, CHRISTOPHER JAME (5.0,nnnn) 
        SEGHERS, REID NATHANIEL (5.0,nnnn) 
        MCGUIRE, JORIN GLYN (4.5,nnnn)    
    2 Stuart Hall School For Boys, Ne (8) LAN007    18   71   104 118.5 34 
        CHIMENTO, CHRISTOPHER (5.0,nnnn)  
        CRUMLEY, WILLIAM  VINCENT (4.5,nnnn) 
        TOSH, WILLIAM (4.5,nnnn)          
        HOEFER, KARL (4.0,nnnn)           
    3 PS 166, New York,NY (5)             NYP166    17   69 104.5 115.5 32 
        HEMMER, LUKAS, MSTR (5.0,nnnn)    
        VAN DER POL, SAM (5.0,nnnn)       
        MERCADO, CHRISTOPHER (4.5,nnnn)   
        PINTO, ROMAN (2.5,nnnn)           
    4 PS 308, Brooklyn,NY (4)             NYP308  16.5 71.5 103.5   111 31.5 
        MCMILLIAN, RONAVIA (5.0,nnnn)     
        CASTRO, AYINDE (5.0,nnnn)         
        BLACK, JAMES A (3.5,nnnn)         
        WALLACE, DESTINY (3.0,nnnn)       
    5 Woodland Elementary, Oak Ridge, (6) TNO001  13.5 60.5   108  87.5 26.5 
        GOODLAXSON, JACOB AARON (4.0,nnnn) 
        ROOKARD, CURTIS (3.5,nnnn)        
        ROWE, BRITTANY A (3.0,nnnn)       
        MOON, BONNIE (3.0,nnnn)           
    6 PS 124, New York,NY (3)             NYP124  12.5   50    71  70.5 23.5 
        TSO, HENRY (5.0,nnnn)             
        MOY, BRYAN (4.0,nnnn)             
        LEI, KENNETH (3.5,nnnn)           
    7 UPA Elementary School, Detroit, (5) MID010  11.5   53  97.5  69.5 22.5 
        JEWELL, JOSHUA (4.0,nnnn)         
        MATTOX, MONICA (3.0,nnnn)         
        MATHIS, TARRENCE (3.0,nnnn)       
        SPARKS, RYAN (1.5,nnnn)           
    8 Foothill Christian School, Glen (4) CAG002  11.5   44  91.5  54.5 21.5 
        HOMIDAN, JESSLYN (3.5,nnnn)       
        CONTRERAS, REBECCA LILI (3.5,nnnn) 
        ROBLES, ELISABETH (3.0,nnnn)      
        ROBLES, CALEB LUKE (1.5,nnnn)     
    9 Ronald Reagan Elementary, New B (3) WIN007   9.5 39.5  75.5  52.5 17.5 
        JAKUBOWSKI, CAMERON (4.0,nnnn)    
        BACHMANN, CAILA (3.0,nnnn)        
        ADKISON, HENRY DAVID (2.5,nnnn)   
   10 Capitol Hill, St Paul,MN (2)        MNCAPH   9.5 37.5    54  58.5 18.5 
        STIFFMAN, GEORGE ERIC (5.5,nnnn)  
        BERNARDS, ASHER (4.0,nnnn)        
   11 Arrowrock International School, (3) IDB002   9.5 36.5  71.5  54.5 18.5 
        VEIBELL, VINCENT (4.0,nnnn)       
        MALLARI, CANON (3.5,nnnn)         
        LUNDT, BLAINE CHRISTIAN (2.0,nnnn) 
   12 Evergreen, Shoreline,WA (2)         WAEVER     9   41    55    61 18 
        LUMIERE, NICHOLAS (5.0,nnnn)      
        CHEREPAKHIN, OLGA (4.0,nnnn)      
   13 Webb School of Knoxville, Knoxv (2) TNWSOK     8   32  50.5    44 16 
        READ, SEAN DUVALL (4.0,nnnn)      
        FOSTER, MALCOLM DAVIS (4.0,nnnn)  
   14 St. Georges, Germantown,TN (3)      TNSTGE     8 29.5    66  33.5 15 
        KUEHN, RICHARD KARL (3.0,nnnn)    
        ROBINSON, TRAMMEL (3.0,nnnn)      
        ANDERSON, JOHN CARTER (2.0,nnnn)  
   15 The Buckley School, New York,NY (2) NYBUCK     6 17.5    34  18.5 10 
        COUMANTAROS, GEORGE JOHN (3.5,nnnn) 
        COUMANTAROS, PETER (2.5,nnnn)     
   16 Orchard Lane Elementary School, (2) WIN001     5   21    40  19.5 9 
        KELLMAN, DREW (2.5,nnnn)          
        FEIDER, NATALIE ROSE (2.5,nnnn)   
   17 Montessori in the Oaks, Hobart, (2) INMITO     2    3  33.5     0 4 
        WILLOUGHBY, RHIANNON A (1.0,nnnn) 
        LESHER, STEVEN MICHAEL, J (1.0,nnnn) 
      
data/wk3unr.txt 07/08/17 23:54:00 CDT