PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National High School Championship                       
           15-17 Mar 19                                                 
           Schaumburg, IL                                               
    
           K-12 Unrated                                                 
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 HENSEN, Jack (64,Stillman Valley High School, Sti)           nnnn    6.5  29.5  23.5 32.5   59 25 
         2 BAK, Matthew Daniel (46,Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn,IL)        nnnn      6  30.5  24.5 33.5   55 26 
         3 SCHMITT, Josiah (50,Sterling High School, Sterling,I)        nnnn      6  29.5    24   34   57 24 
         4 MITSEVICH, Benson Edg (108,Glenbrook North High School, Nor) nnnn      6  29.5  23.5 32.5 53.5 26.5 
         5 VITEK, Joseph William (150,Riverside Brookfield High School) nnnn      6  28.5    23 31.5   52 24 
         6 SROKA, Megan A (153,Riverside Brookfield High School)        nnnn      6  28.5    22 28.5 50.5 22 
         7 BANUELOS, Gildardo (109,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)          nnnn      6    28    22 30.5   51 25.5 
         8 KARRA JR, Sundar Kedar (90,Hamilton High School, Chandler,A) nnnn    5.5  31.5    25 34.5   50 26 
         9 BERELE, Benjamin Aaron (27,Evanston Township High School, E) nnnn    5.5    29  23.5 32.5 49.5 22.5 
        10 OSTROFF, Elenanor (58,Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn,IL)          nnnn    5.5    28  21.5   28   43 22.5 
        11 CHAN, Anthony (106,Thomas Kelly High School, Chicag)         nnnn    5.5  27.5  21.5   29 40.5 23.5 
        12 VILLALON, Enrique (183,Glenbrook North High School, Nor)     nnnn    5.5    27  21.5   30   45 25 
        13 BAGAVATHY, Karthik Alwa (7,Neuqua Valley High School, Naper) nnnn    5.5  25.5  19.5 28.5 40.5 22 
        14 VIGO, Daniel (171,Thomas Kelly High School, Chicag)          nnnn    5.5  25.5  19.5 28.5 39.5 19.5 
        15 MICHIGAN, Johnathan Ed (56,Stillman Valley High School, Sti) nnnn    5.5    24    19   26 38.5 21 
        15 WILDERMUTH, Jackson (180,Walter Payton College Prep, Chic)   nnnn    5.5  23.5  18.5 25.5 37.5 21 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 ILSSHS Sterling High School, Sterling, (11)                            21    92 126.5 172.5 88.5 
  2 ILCTKH Thomas Kelly High School, Chica (13)                          20.5    78   107 140.5   77 
  3 ILNGNH Glenbrook North High School, No (6)                           19.5  83.5   117   151 81.5 
  4 ILSSVH Stillman Valley High School, St (5)                             19    84   114 142.5 77.5 
  5 ILE001 Evanston Township High School,  (4)                           17.5  73.5   102   119   67 
    
data/wunr.txt 19/03/17 18:54:22 CDT