PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National High School Championship                       
           15-17 Mar 19                                                 
           Schaumburg, IL                                               
    
           K-12 U-800                                                   
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 QUINN, William (108,Mount Carmel High School, Chicag)          632     7  27.5  21.5 29.5   59 28 
         2 HERNANDEZ, Miguel (176,Mount Carmel High School, Chicag)       532   6.5  32.5    26   35 63.5 27.5 
         3 AHERN, Declan James (154,Nichols Middle School, Evanston,)     568   6.5    31  24.5   32 57.5 27.5 
         4 HOSLER, Camden (5,Forsyth Elementary, St. Louis,MO)            791     6  33.5  27.5 36.5   61 26 
         5 FLETES, Nolan Luis (91,Mount Carmel High School, Chicag)       663     6    30    24   32   52 23 
         6 HANRAHAN, Paul Scott (107,Immanuel Lutheran School, Palati)    632     6  29.5  22.5   30   46 27 
         7 REJMAN, Austin (248,Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn,IL)              382     6    29    23 32.5   53 22 
         8 KELLEY, Kyle Alexander (65,Rossford High School, Rossford,O)   695     6    29  22.5   32   51 25 
         9 ENGERISER, Wilson Charles (157,Bayside Academy, Daphne,AL)     565     6  28.5  22.5 31.5   51 23 
        10 SCOTT JRJ, Curtis (215,Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftwa)       455     6  27.5    22 31.5   52 25 
        11 PODUFALYY, Viktor (85,William Howard Taft High Schoo, )        672     6  27.5  21.5 30.5   49 25 
        12 PAK, Daniel Jeongyu (111,Pocono Mountain East J.H., Swift)     626     6    26    21   28   46 23 
        13 LIU, David (71,Northpoint Elementary, Bloomingt)               689     6  24.5  19.5 26.5   45 21 
        14 MOORE, Alex (37,UMS- Wright, Mobile,AL)                        741     6    24    19   27   48 23 
        15 VAIL, John (Jack) (125,Wheaton Warrenville South HS, Wh)       613     6    23    18   23 41.5 23.5 
        16 LE, Quang (136,Wisconsin Lutheran High School, )               595   5.5  31.5  25.5 33.5 49.5 24 
        17 SILA, William Michael (30,Parkside Junior High School, Nor)    756   5.5    30    24 32.5   49 23.5 
        18 THOMPSON, Christopher (96,Northwestern High School, Detroi)    648   5.5  29.5    23 32.5 46.5 25.5 
        19 CAMPBELL, Ian A (145,University of Detroit Jesuit H, )         580   5.5    29  23.5   30 43.5 23.5 
        20 LEE, Whitney (20,Valley HighSchool, Louisville,KY)             772   5.5    28  22.5   31 46.5 24.5 
        21 TIMBLE, Kayin Torier (60,Newton Bateman Elementary School)     709   5.5    28  22.5   31 46.5 22.5 
        22 PATEL-GARCIA, Stefania (22,John H Kinzie Elementary, Chicag)   767   5.5  27.5    21 30.5   43 21.5 
        23 ULLRICH, Nicholas L (100,Nekoosa High School, Nekoosa,WI)      644   5.5  26.5    21   28 39.5 22.5 
        24 KELLER, Cameron James (93,Hadley Junior High School, Glen )    657   5.5  25.5    20 25.5   40 22.5 
        25 KURICHETI, Umika (35,Evans Junior High School, Bloomi)         746   5.5  23.5    18 23.5   36 20 
        26 KARAM, Paul (106,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                    633     5    32  25.5   35   45 25 
        27 BAURER, Simon Thomas (144,Skinner North Classical School, )    580     5  29.5  23.5 32.5   43 23.5 
        28 HART, Nolan James (42,Alcott Elementary, Chicago,IL)           732     5  28.5  22.5   31   40 22 
        29 WEST, Janiyah (17,Ad Prima Charter School, Philade)            776     5  28.5  22.5 28.5   37 21 
        30 VIRTO, Oswaldo (79,John Hancock College Prep HS, Ch)           680     5  28.5    22 31.5   38 22 
        30 BRUHN, Ian James (64,Nekoosa High School, Nekoosa,WI)          695     5  28.5    22   31   37 21 
        30 PALACIO, Ethan (83,UMS- Wright, Mobile,AL)                     674     5  28.5  21.5   31   36 25 
        30 CAVALLINI, Aidan Chri (221,Mount Carmel High School, Chicag)   440     5    28    22   32   44 21 
        30 SPRAGGINS, Brooklyn (62,S. Weir Mitchell Elementary, Phi)      704     5    28    22   31   43 19 
        30 ROGERS, Baily E (39,Nekoosa High School, Nekoosa,WI)           738     5    28    22   31   38 24 
        30 STALLWORTH, Jacob (38,Bayside Academy, Daphne,AL)              740     5    28    21 30.5   35 22 
        30 MARTINEZ-SALDIVAR, Vale (9,Esperanza Academy Charter School)   786     5  27.5    22   31   41 23 
        30 REGALADO, Mario Andres (70,United High School, Laredo,TX)      691     5  27.5    21 30.5   38 23 
        30 OLSON, Otto William (72,Wood River High School, Hailey,I)      689     5  27.5    21 29.5   34 22 
        30 MCCLARY, Deshawn (113,Esperanza Academy Charter School)        625     5    27    21 29.5   37 19 
        30 ZAVALA, Francisco (90,United High School, Laredo,TX)           665     5    27    21   29   34 21 
        30 TRZEBIATOWSKI, Darek  (173,Waupaca Middle School, Waupaca,W)   538     5  26.5  21.5 29.5   39 20 
        30 WILSON, Samuel Christ (164,Wheaton Warrenville South HS, Wh)   554     5  26.5  21.5 27.5   35 21 
        30 WALTER, Drake Alan (134,Normal Community West HS, Normal)      598     5    26    20   27   33 22.5 
        30 NERELLA, Tejaswi (117,Neuqua Valley High School, Naper)        622     5  25.5  20.5   28 36.5 20.5 
        30 GANJOO, Akshat (11,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                  783     5  25.5    20 28.5   39 21 
        30 GEIGER, Dylan Michael (103,Blades Elementary, Saint Louis,M)   636     5  25.5    20 26.5 32.5 21.5 
        30 SMART, Siara (233,University Prep Sci/Math HS, Det)            412     5  25.5  19.5 27.5   32 19 
        30 PATEL, Rudra (33,Argo High School, Summit,IL)                  748     5  24.5  19.5 26.5   34 21 
        30 JIMENEZ, Max (122,United High School, Laredo,TX)               617     5  24.5  19.5 26.5   34 20 
        30 BISWAKARMA, Reyosh (16,Joseph M Gallagher School, Cleve)       777     5  24.5    19 26.5   32 20 
        30 LAI, Nicholas (12,Pine Crest Elementary, Georgetow)            781     5  24.5  18.5 27.5   37 19 
        30 TSAI, Brennan (89,Lenart Regional Gifted Center, C)            665     5  24.5  18.5   27   33 22 
        30 WADE, Diamond Chanel (137,East Side Community High School,)    592     5  23.5  18.5 25.5   32 21 
        30 BALEF, Diana Ellen (288,Glenbrook North High School, Nor)      279     5    23    18   26   34 16 
        30 WADE, Kenston (76,Wade Academy, Frisco,TX)                     682     5    23    18   25   30 18 
        30 WOOD, Daniel (214,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                   457     5    23    17   25   28 16 
        30 DUKULY, Fanta (147,S. Weir Mitchell Elementary, Phi)           578     5  22.5    18 24.5   32 19 
        30 LUNA, Anthony (4,John H Kinzie Elementary, Chicag)             792     5    22  17.5 24.5   34 19 
        30 SOLORZANO, Jose Christ (15,Valley HighSchool, Louisville,KY)   778     5  19.5    15   20   27 15 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 ILC044 Mount Carmel High School, Chica (4)                           24.5  93.5 128.5 218.5 99.5 
  2 WINEKO Nekoosa High School, Nekoosa,WI (4)                             20  84.5 115.5   143   89 
  3 FLGULL Gulliver School, Miami,FL (8)                                 19.5    82 114.5 139.5   83 
  4 ILCJHK John H Kinzie Elementary, Chica (10)                            19    78   111   137   74 
  5 KYLVHS Valley HighSchool, Louisville,K (4)                           18.5  78.5   109   132 75.5 
  6 ILC035 Skinner North Classical School, (8)                             18  82.5   117   134 79.5 
  7 ALMUMS UMS- Wright, Mobile,AL (5)                                      18    82   115 132.5 82.5 
  8 ALBAYS Bayside Academy, Daphne,AL (4)                                  18  77.5 110.5   118   75 
  9 OHCJMG Joseph M Gallagher School, Clev (4)                             18    77   109   121   73 
 10 PASWME S. Weir Mitchell Elementary, Ph (4)                             18  72.5 100.5 120.5 71.5 
 11 WIM002 Wisconsin Lutheran High School, (4)                           17.5  86.5   119 135.5 76.5 
 12 PAP023 Esperanza Academy Charter Schoo (6)                           17.5  83.5 115.5   123   81 
 13 NYN060 East Side Community High School (9)                           17.5    76 106.5 117.5 79.5 
 14 ILC041 Newton Bateman Elementary Schoo (9)                           17.5  73.5   102 115.5 68.5 
 15 MIUNIV University of Detroit Jesuit H, (4)                             17    77 105.5   111   63 
 16 MIUPSM University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (8)                           16.5    81   116 111.5 75.5 
 17 OHROSS Rossford High School, Rossford, (5)                           16.5  77.5 107.5 108.5   70 
 18 ILHADL Hadley Junior High School, Glen (4)                           16.5  77.5  79.5    78   61 
 19 TXHKSU KIPP Sunny SIde High School, Ho (7)                           16.6  73.5   103   104 63.5 
 20 ILCLEN Lenart Regional Gifted Center,  (7)                             16    67    94  90.5 68.5 
    
data/wu800.txt 19/03/17 19:40:09 CDT