PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National High School Championship                       
           15-17 Mar 19                                                 
           Schaumburg, IL                                               
    
           K-12 Championship                                            
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 CHECA, Nicolas De T (1,Dfhs, Dobbs Ferry,NY)                  2609   6.5    32  25.5   36 65.5 27 
         2 PENG, David Tianjian (8,New Trier High School, Winnetka,)     2409   6.5    31  24.5 35.5 64.5 27 
         3 STEVENS, Matthew James (21,Whitney Young High School, Chica)  2311   6.5    29  23.5 32.5 59.5 26 
         4 KUMAR, Nikhil (12,Ransom Everglades School, Miami )           2370     6  29.5    23   33   53 25 
         5 TURGUT, Aydin (22,Culver Academy, Culver,IN)                  2301     6    29  22.5   32   51 24 
         6 CHASIN, Nico Werner (19,Simon Baruch MS, New York ,NY)        2325     6    28    23 31.5   55 23 
         7 TIGLON, Bryce (4,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)                 2458     6    27    22 30.5   51 23 
         8 BALAKRISHNAN, Praveen (2,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)    2527   5.5  30.5    24   34 50.5 24 
         9 GUO, Arthur (15,Westminster, Atlanta,GA)                      2357   5.5    29  22.5 32.5   48 24 
        10 NYDICK, Brandon (18,Collegiate School, New York,NY)           2335   5.5  28.5    23 31.5   47 24 
        11 MARDOV, Dimitar (32,Anne Sullivan Elementary, Prospe)         2217   5.5  28.5  22.5   32   47 23 
        12 SINHA, Sahil (13,Poolesville High School, Poolesv)            2365   5.5  28.5    22 31.5 46.5 23.5 
        13 KIM, Yoon-Young (7,Hopkins School, New Haven,CT)              2420   5.5    28  21.5   32 46.5 23.5 
        14 HUANG, Andy (14,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)             2363   5.5    25  20.5 28.5 44.5 21 
        15 MIYASAKA, Marcus Ming (20,Dalton, New York,NY)                2313   5.5    25    20   28 41.5 21 
        16 MATHUR, Rithwik (30,Pewaukee High School, Pewaukee,W)         2229   5.5    24  19.5   27 44.5 19.5 
        17 GENGER, Eitan (54,King School, Stamford,CT)                   2121   5.5    23  18.5 26.5 42.5 21 
        18 WAN, Joseph Cheng-Yue (23,Iowa City West High, Iowa City,I)   2276     5  31.5    25 34.5   44 23 
        19 TRUELSON, Joseph (48,Skyline High School, Sammamish,W)        2140     5    30  24.5 33.5 45.5 22.5 
        20 LI, Max Jiahua (26,Edgemont Elementary School, Scar)          2261     5    30    24 33.5 44.5 23.5 
        21 BONAM, Saigautam (73,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)        2079     5  29.5  23.5   33 44.5 21 
        22 LI, Ben (3,International Academy East, Troy)                  2476     5  29.5    23 31.5   40 21 
        23 PAUL, Justin (17,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)            2337     5    29  23.5   33   45 21 
        24 YU, Jennifer R (9,Stone Bridge High School, Ashbur)           2398     5  28.5    23   32   44 21.5 
        25 WEI, Jeffrey (41,Moreau Catholic High School, Hay)            2176     5  28.5  22.5   32   41 22 
        25 TANENBAUM, Zachary (28,Greenwich High School, Greenwich)      2241     5  28.5    22 31.5   40 23 
        25 PAN, David (27,Mission San Jose High, Fremont,C)              2243     5    27  21.5   30   40 21 
        25 SHEN, Christopher Yu-Shuo (11,Columbus Academy, Gahanna,OH)   2372     5    27    21 29.5   38 21 
        25 RAMBHA, Hemachandra (81,Sunset Middle School, Brentwood,)     2054     5  26.5  20.5 29.5 39.5 18.5 
        25 LIU, Miranda (101,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)                 2020     5    26    20 28.5   35 19 
        25 SUN, Rick (36,Hamilton High School, Chandler,A)               2198     5  25.5    21   29   40 18.5 
        25 KALGHATGI, Nikhil (42,Whitney Young High School, Chica)       2171     5  25.5  20.5 28.5   38 21.5 
        25 XU, Arthur (38,Kennedy Junior High School, Lisl)              2185     5  25.5  20.5 25.5   42 22 
        25 ROMERO, Jonah Anthony (97,Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque)   2032     5  24.5  18.5   27   31 18 
        25 ZENG, Sheena (65,Kansas Academy of Math & Scien, )            2098     5    24    19 27.5   38 18 
        25 YE, Luke Sicong (82,Ladue Fifth Grade Center, St. Lo)         2054     5  23.5  18.5 25.5   32 15 
        25 BUYER, Michael Patrick (88,Hamilton High School, Chandler,A)  2046     5    23  18.5   26 35.5 17.5 
        25 KUMAR, Arya (96,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                    2039     5    23    18 25.5 33.5 18 
        25 KONOVALENKO, Sasha (64,H H Dow High School, Midland,MI)       2102     5  20.5  16.5   23   33 17 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 MANANDHAR, Raman (321,Maine South, Park Ridge,IL)            nnnn      2  16.5  16.5   21    7 8.5 
         2 WALKER, Adam Lee (326,William Fremd High School, Palat)      nnnn      2  15.5  15.5   19  8.5 9.5 
         3 LOUTRIANAKIS, Vasilios (320,Maine South, Park Ridge,IL)      nnnn    1.5  15.5  13.5 18.5    7 5.5 
    
    For Ratings 1900 to 1999 
         1 CURCIO, Henry Joseph (135,Maine South, Park Ridge,IL)         1942     5  24.5  19.5 27.5   38 18.5 
         2 LI, Si R (114,New Trier High School, Winnetka,)               1994   4.5    27    22   30   37 18 
         3 HOESLEY, Aria (110,Whitney Young High School, Chica)          1999   4.5    25  19.5 27.5   29 19.5 
    
    For Ratings 1800 to 1899 
         1 WANG, Alan John (197,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)        1814   4.5    23    18   23   28 18 
         2 FIEDOROWICZ, Owen (158,Iowa City West High, Iowa City,I)      1898     4    24    19 26.5   24 16 
         3 KHAITOV, Daniel (157,BERGEN COUNTY ACADEMIES, HACKENS)        1899     4    24  18.5   26   23 15.5 
    
    For Ratings 1700 to 1799 
         1 ROMAN, Ricky (229,Whitney Young High School, Chica)           1713   3.5  17.5  17.5   25 18.5 15.5 
         2 GUHA, Rohit (211,Evans Junior High School, Bloomi)            1794   3.5  17.5  17.5 22.5 19.5 13 
         3 HARRIS, Sawyer Hudson (219,New Trier High School, Winnetka,)  1768   3.5  17.5  17.5 22.5 18.5 16.5 
    
    For Ratings 1600 to 1699 
         1 WALLACH, David Roosevelt (240,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)     1692     4  24.5    20 24.5   24 16.5 
         2 CHEN, Ryan (243,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                   1682   3.5    20    20 25.5 21.5 15.5 
         3 EKSAMBE, Aryan Devdat (261,Hamilton High School, Chandler,A)  1602   3.5  13.5  13.5   19   16 10 
    
    For Ratings 1500 to 1599 
         1 FRIDLYAND, Daniel (268,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)            1575     3  21.5  19.5   26   19 13 
         2 PRAKASH, Nandini (264,Spring Brook Elementary School, )       1599     3    17  15.5   21   13 10 
         3 RAJ, Ria (273,Peterson Elementary, Naperville,)               1539     3  16.5  15.5 20.5   12 8.5 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1499 
         1 KODIPPARAMBIL, Advait (280,Gregory Middle School, Napervill)  1494     3  18.5  16.5 22.5   16 10 
         2 SIN, Vincent (287,Hamilton High School, Chandler,A)           1435     3  13.5  12.5 17.5    9 7 
         3 VELAZQUEZ, Stefano (285,Highland Park High School, Highl)     1467     3  13.5    12   17   10 8 
    
    For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
         1 VAZQUEZ, Secundino (296,Whitney Young High School, Chica)     1373   3.5    17    17   23 21.5 14 
         2 ZHAO, Maxwell Zhiyuan (302,Romona Elementary, Wilmette,IL)    1301     3  16.5  14.5 20.5   12 12 
         3 BITUNJAC, Robert (297,Whitney Young High School, Chica)       1370   2.5    15  14.5   19  9.5 7.5 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 VATJHS Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria (9)                             21  91.5 128.5 184.5   87 
  2 ILC004 Whitney Young High School, Chic (11)                          20.5  82.5 114.5   156   84 
  3 WALKSD Lakeside School, Seattle,WA (5)                                 19    75   108   138   73 
  4 GAWEST Westminster, Atlanta,GA (4)                                   18.5    82 116.5   139   78 
  5 CAF011 Mission San Jose High, Fremont, (7)                             18  80.5   112 134.5   76 
  6 NYCOLL Collegiate School, New York,NY (4)                            17.5    76   108 125.5   70 
  7 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (7)                                         17    76 106.5   117 68.5 
  8 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham,NC (4)                                   17    70    95   103 64.5 
  9 AZC019 Hamilton High School, Chandler, (6)                           16.5  67.5  94.5  98.5   59 
 10 IAIOWA Iowa City West High, Iowa City, (4)                             16  80.5 111.5   112 68.5 
 11 AZCFHS Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,A (6)                             16  78.5 110.5 110.5 66.5 
 12 ILB002 Barrington High School, Barring (5)                             16  68.5  95.5  95.5   67 
 13 ILSTEV Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL (4)                                  16  68.5    92    92   61 
 14 FLG005 Buchholz High School, Gainesvil (4)                             16    61    81  87.5 57.5 
 15 PAJRMA Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphi (7)                           15.5    74   104   102 63.5 
 16 NJHBER BERGEN COUNTY ACADEMIES, HACKEN (6)                             15    71  97.5    89 58.5 
 17 NYSTUY Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (10)                               14.5    83 112.5 101.5 64.5 
 18 ILW010 New Trier High School, Winnetka (3)                           14.5    64    88   120 61.5 
 19 NYJERI Jericho High School, Jericho,NY (4)                             14    71    97  85.5 63.5 
 20 NYERMH Edward R. Murrow High School, B (4)                             14  66.5    95    77   55 
    
data/wk12.txt 19/03/17 18:47:31 CDT