PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National High School Championship                       
           15-17 Mar 19                                                 
           Schaumburg, IL                                               
    
           K-12 Blitz                                                   
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2  Cum 
    
         1 TIGLON, Bryce (3,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)                 2452  11.5  42.0  32.0 49.0 186.0 41.5 
         2 CHECA, Nicolas De T (1,Dfhs, Dobbs Ferry,NY)                  2609  11.0  42.0  32.0 48.0 172.0 39.0 
         3 KALGHATGI, Nikhil (16,Whitney Young High School, Chica)       2171  10.5  42.0  32.5 47.0 162.5 38.0 
         4 CHASIN, Nico Werner (5,Simon Baruch MS, New York ,NY)         2325  10.5  38.0  29.5 43.5 151.0 37.0 
         5 TANENBAUM, Zachary (9,Greenwich High School, Greenwich)       2241  10.0  44.0  33.0 51.0 162.0 38.0 
         6 BALAKRISHNAN, Praveen (2,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)    2527  10.0  43.0  33.0 49.0 161.0 38.0 
         7 WAN, Joseph Cheng-Yue (8,Iowa City West High, Iowa City,I)    2276  10.0  43.0  31.5 49.5 155.5 39.0 
         8 SUN, Rick (12,Hamilton High School, Chandler,A)               2198  10.0  38.0  29.5 44.0 142.5 35.0 
         9 TURGUT, Aydin (7,Culver Academy, Culver,IN)                   2301   9.5  43.5  33.5 43.5 125.5 35.5 
        10 SANTNER, Jack Jeffrey (27,Saint Joseph School, Libertyvill)   2062   9.5  38.0  27.5 43.5 126.5 34.0 
        11 THANGAVEL, Gokul (25,Iowa City West High, Iowa City,I)        2079   9.5  36.5  28.0 41.5 123.5 35.0 
        12 PREMKUMAR, Hiren (28,Coppell High School, Coppell,TX)         2061   9.5  34.0  26.5 39.0 125.5 31.5 
        13 KIM, Yoon-Young (4,Hopkins School, New Haven,CT)              2420   9.0  45.5  34.0 51.0 140.0 37.0 
        14 PAN, Christopher (17,Mission San Jose High, Fremont,C)        2136   9.0  43.0  31.5 48.0 128.0 34.0 
        15 STEVENS, Matthew James (6,Whitney Young High School, Chica)   2311   9.0  41.5  30.5 47.5 130.0 35.0 
        16 DANIELS, Jason Scott (13,Poolesville High School, Poolesv)    2187   9.0  40.5  31.5 45.5 130.0 34.0 
        17 PANDA, Asish (53,Parkway North High School, Maryl)            1962   9.0  39.5  30.5 44.5 126.0 33.0 
        18 KOTHAPALLI, Pradhyumna (23,Ardrey Kell High School, Charlot)  2092   9.0  38.0  28.0 44.0 122.0 33.0 
        19 JIAN, Alex (11,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)              2205   9.0  37.5  29.0 43.0 125.0 32.0 
        20 BUYER, Michael Patrick (33,Hamilton High School, Chandler,A)  2046   9.0  37.0  26.0 42.0 110.0 32.0 
        21 AGARWALLA, Mohak (45,Ardrey Kell High School, Charlot)        1997   9.0  36.5  27.5 36.5  94.0 31.0 
        22 RAMBHA, Hemachandra (29,Sunset Middle School, Brentwood,)     2054   9.0  36.0  27.0 41.5 116.0 34.0 
        23 RAJAGOPAL, Adharsh (42,Mallard Creek High School, Charl)      2014   9.0  36.0  27.0 40.0 110.0 31.0 
        24 THOMPSON, Ryan Zhao (41,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)     2016   9.0  34.0  26.5 39.0 113.0 29.0 
        25 CHEN, Nathan (46,Northwest Junion High, Coralvill)            1992   9.0  32.0  24.5 37.5 109.5 31.0 
    
    For Ratings 1900 to 1999 
         1 HUDSON, Quinn Dylan (52,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)     1964   8.5  45.5  35.0 51.5 133.0 36.0 
         2 VENKAT, Abhyudhaya (54,William Fremd High School, Palat)      1959   8.5  40.5  30.0 44.5 113.5 33.0 
         3 HOESLEY, Aria (44,Whitney Young High School, Chica)           1999   8.5  38.0  29.5 44.0 120.5 31.5 
    
    For Ratings 1800 to 1899 
         1 CHEN, Wang (74,Edward R. Murrow High School, Br)              1843   8.5  41.0  30.5 45.0 112.0 33.5 
         2 TRAYNOR, Isaac (65,Black Hawk Middle School, Eagan,)          1892   8.5  34.0  24.0 37.0  91.5 27.0 
         3 TKACHENKO, Erik (69,Ladue High School, St. Louis,MO)          1867   8.0  39.5  29.0 43.0  96.0 32.0 
    
    For Ratings 1700 to 1799 
         1 WONG, Yates (96,Millennium High School, Brooklyn)             1759   8.0  29.0  22.0 29.0  88.0 25.0 
         2 SPONHEIM, Luke David (91,Eastview High School, Apple Vall)    1780   7.0  38.0  29.5 41.0  84.5 28.0 
         3 ROMAN, Ricky (98,Whitney Young High School, Chica)            1713   7.0  38.0  29.0 41.0  78.0 27.0 
    
    For Ratings 1600 to 1699 
         1 ARZAC, Christopher (105,Highland Park High School, Highl)     1665   7.5  42.0  33.0 44.5 102.5 30.5 
         2 HAMILTON, Jaidyn (101,Cass Tech, Detroit,MI)                  1691   7.0  36.0  27.0 39.5  72.0 25.0 
         3 MADIGAN, Emmett (104,Conant High School, Hoffman Esta)        1676   7.0  35.5  27.5 38.0  75.5 25.5 
    
    For Ratings 1500 to 1599 
         1 YANG, Alexander Zirui (111,Brookfield Elementry, Brookfield)  1596   7.5  33.5  25.0 35.5  75.5 24.5 
         2 AGARWALLA, Pulak (121,Elon Park Elementary School, Cha)       1568   7.0  34.5  26.0 34.5  60.0 23.0 
         3 THOMAS, Michael Jeffery (112,Cass Tech, Detroit,MI)           1594   7.0  33.0  24.5 36.0  66.0 24.0 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1499 
         1 PRESMAN, Alexander (142,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)           1404   7.0  34.0  26.0 38.5  80.0 24.0 
         2 SIN, Vincent (137,Hamilton High School, Chandler,A)           1435   7.0  34.0  24.0 35.0  54.0 23.0 
         3 VELAZQUEZ, Stefano (131,Highland Park High School, Highl)     1467   7.0  33.0  21.5 36.0  56.0 23.0 
    
    For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
         1 MOTLEY, Maxwell (155,University of Detroit Jesuit H, )        1309   7.0  36.5  27.0 40.0  80.5 23.5 
         2 SHEEHY, Francis Michael (152,Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn,IL)    1323   7.0  32.5  25.0 35.5  70.0 22.0 
         3 SHATTUCK, Andrew Warr (147,Oak Park River Forest High Schoo)  1352   7.0  32.0  24.0 35.0  66.0 20.0 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
         1 RAWAT, Anikait (165,Parkway Southwest Middle Schoo, )         1232   6.0  31.5  24.0 34.0  56.0 19.0 
         2 HARRIS, Samuel Isaac (162,Highland Park High School, Highl)   1245   6.0  30.5  23.5 33.5  58.0 19.0 
         3 TACZAK, Benjamin Tate (160,Servern School, Serverna Park,MD)  1256   6.0  28.5  20.5 30.5  38.0 16.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 1200 
         1 YAO, Ryan (180,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)                    1112   7.0  33.0  24.5 37.5  75.0 23.0 
         2 MCDONOUGH, Dylan Jame (178,Highland Park High School, Highl)  1122   7.0  29.5  21.5 32.5  62.0 20.0 
         3 VENKATASUBRAMANI, Jey (203,Eastview High School, Apple Vall)   928   6.0  33.5  25.5 33.5  48.0 21.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 SHAH, Arjun (252,Naperville North High School, Na)           nnnn    6.0  30.5  23.0 32.5  52.0 21.0 
         2 BANUELOS, Gildardo (243,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)          nnnn    5.0  32.5  24.0 32.5  34.0 18.0 
         3 KACZOWKA, John Patric (249,Elk Grove High School, Elk Grove) nnnn    4.5  30.5  24.0 32.5  45.0 15.0 
    
    Team Awards 
    
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 ILC004 Whitney Young High School, Chic (13)                          35.5 126.5 190.0 528.0 138.0 
             KALGHATGI, Nikhil (10.5,2171)                              
             STEVENS, Matthew James (9.0,2311)                          
             HOESLEY, Aria (8.5,1999)                                   
             KALGHATGI, Akhil (7.5,2227)                                
  2 VATJHS Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria (5)                           35.0 121.0 181.0 506.0 133.0 
             BALAKRISHNAN, Praveen (10.0,2527)                          
             JIAN, Alex (9.0,2205)                                      
             WISEMAN, Camden Alton (8.0,2048)                           
             HELLER, Garrett (8.0,2102)                                 
  3 IAIOWA Iowa City West High, Iowa City, (4)                           33.5 115.0 174.0 439.5 130.0 
             WAN, Joseph Cheng-Yue (10.0,2276)                          
             THANGAVEL, Gokul (9.5,2079)                                
             FIEDOROWICZ, Owen (7.5,1898)                               
             YADAV, Omkar (6.5,1607)                                    
  4 AZCFHS Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,A (6)                           32.5 112.5 170.5 418.0 120.0 
             THOMPSON, Ryan Zhao (9.0,2016)                             
             HUDSON, Quinn Dylan (8.5,1964)                             
             CANCIO, Zak (8.0,1967)                                     
             COY, Matthew Miller (7.0,1855)                             
  5 WALKSD Lakeside School, Seattle,WA (4)                               32.5 110.5 165.0 416.0 124.5 
             TIGLON, Bryce (11.5,2452)                                  
             NAGASE, Toshihiro (8.0,2025)                               
             BRUSNIAK, Benjamin (7.5,1990)                              
             SINGH, Aditya (5.5,1499)                                   
  6 CAF011 Mission San Jose High, Fremont, (4)                           32.0 116.0 176.5 419.0 124.0 
             PAN, Christopher (9.0,2136)                                
             MURUGAPPAN, Ganesh (8.5,2181)                              
             SEELA, Anirudh (7.5,2086)                                  
             SANT, Amit (7.0,1821)                                      
  7 NYERMH Edward R. Murrow High School, B (7)                           31.5 106.5 161.0 368.0 114.5 
             CHEN, Wang (8.5,1843)                                      
             DALHOUSE, Justin (8.0,1983)                                
             DONG, Samantha (8.0,1888)                                  
             SUTTON, Marcus (7.0,1810)                                  
  8 AZC019 Hamilton High School, Chandler, (5)                           31.5 104.0 156.5 357.0 112.0 
             SUN, Rick (10.0,2198)                                      
             BUYER, Michael Patrick (9.0,2046)                          
             SIN, Vincent (7.0,1435)                                    
             EKSAMBE, Aryan Devdatta (5.5,1602)                         
  9 ILSTEV Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL (10)                               30.0 102.5 148.5 306.5 105.0 
             YUAN, Fredrich (8.5,1934)                                  
             YAN, Ashley Mei (7.5,1865)                                 
             LIU, Miranda (7.0,2020)                                    
             WALLACH, David Roosevelt (7.0,1692)                        
             PRESMAN, Alexander (7.0,1404)                              
             YAO, Ryan (7.0,1112)                                       
             XIAO, Jack (7.0,1734)                                      
 10 MICAST Cass Tech, Detroit,MI (13)                                    28.0 109.0 161.0 292.5 108.5 
             WILKES, Brelen (7.0,1830)                                  
             GARLAND, Micale Anthony,  (7.0,1831)                       
             HAMILTON, Jaidyn (7.0,1691)                                
             WILSON, Bryan, Jr (7.0,1917)                               
             THOMAS, Michael Jeffery (7.0,1594)                         
 11 ILHPHS Highland Park High School, High (8)                           27.5  99.5 146.5 278.5 92.5 
             ARZAC, Christopher (7.5,1665)                              
             VELAZQUEZ, Stefano (7.0,1467)                              
             MCDONOUGH, Dylan James (7.0,1122)                          
             HARRIS, Samuel Isaac (6.0,1245)                            
 12 FLMISE Miami Senior High, Miami,FL (6)                               25.0 109.0 158.5 254.0 95.0 
             CRUZ, Jancarlo (8.0,1851)                                  
             ALVAREZ, Xavier (7.0,1888)                                 
             FRANCO, Juan (6.0,1477)                                    
             CHAVEZ, Dariel (4.0,1087)                                  
 13 NCCAK1 Ardrey Kell High School, Charlo (3)                           24.0  83.5 119.5 280.0 88.0 
             KOTHAPALLI, Pradhyumna Ku (9.0,2092)                       
             AGARWALLA, Mohak (9.0,1997)                                
             PRAKKI, Rithvik (6.0,1588)                                 
 14 ILSARG Argo High School, Summit,IL (12)                              23.5  87.5 129.0 176.5 62.0 
             ORLOS, Andrew (6.0,1496)                                   
             THABET, Yazan (6.0,867)                                    
             DVORAK, Jace (6.0,907)                                     
             CORNEJO, Moises (5.5,1356)                                 
 15 WAROVE Overlake School, Redmond,WA (4)                               22.5  81.0 121.0 258.0 83.0 
             MAHAJAN, Rushaan (8.5,2071)                                
             PETROV, Oscar (7.5,1865)                                   
             GETZ, Nate (6.5,1551)                                      
             HUANG, Marc Victor (0.0,1445)                              
 16 MOMPAR Parkway Southwest Middle Schoo, (8)                           22.0  93.5 142.0 221.0 74.0 
 17 MIDNW1 Northwestern High School, Detro (4)                           22.0  88.0 128.5 174.0 71.0 
 18 MIDR01 Renaissance High School, Detroi (9)                           20.5  84.5 126.0 157.5 67.5 
 19 MNA002 Eastview High School, Apple Val (3)                           19.5  82.5 111.5 192.0 72.5 
 20 ILN014 Naperville North High School, N (3)                           19.5  76.5 111.0 209.5 72.5 
 21 MOM004 Parkway North High School, Mary (2)                           15.5  52.5  78.5 192.5 51.5 
 22 MOS015 Ladue High School, St. Louis,MO (2)                           15.0  55.0  84.5 175.5 59.0 
 23 IAC002 Northwest Junion High, Coralvil (2)                           15.0  50.5  77.5 175.5 59.0 
 24 ILH006 Hinsdale Central High School, H (2)                           14.0  53.5  77.5 140.0 57.0 
 25 WIW001 Waupaca High School, Waupaca,WI (4)                           13.0  65.0  95.0  56.0 35.5 
 26 FLH006 Hialeah Gardens High School, Hi (3)                           12.0  58.0  86.5  90.0 32.5 
 27 MNHIGH Highview Middle School, New Bri (2)                           12.0  39.0  65.0 102.0 34.5 
 28 ILC010 Walter Payton College Prep, Chi (2)                           11.0  43.5  64.0  82.0 39.0 
 29 PAPGWC George Washington Carver HS En, (2)                           11.0  42.5  64.0  82.0 38.0 
 30 IDH001 Wood River High School, Hailey, (3)                            9.5  58.5  90.5  76.5 31.0 
 31 ILW007 Field Park Elementary, Westrn S (2)                            9.5  34.0  50.0  56.5 23.0 
 32 MID017 Home School, Davison,MI (2)                                    9.0  45.5  63.5  78.0 30.0 
 33 ILLLTH Lyons Township High School, LaG (2)                            8.5  40.0  62.0  73.5 21.5 
 34 WIW002 Waupaca Middle School, Waupaca, (3)                            7.0  63.0  90.5  46.0 22.0 
 35 NJS001 Sparta High School, Sparta ,NJ (2)                             7.0  40.5  63.0  63.0 22.0 
 36 ILR006 Riverside Brookfield High Schoo (2)                            7.0  38.0  56.0  48.5 20.0 
 37 KYLCON Conway Middle School, Louisvill (2)                            7.0  35.5  53.5  45.0 15.0 
 38 WIB003 Brookfield Academy, Brookfield, (2)                            6.5  23.5  39.0  70.5 23.5 
 39 ILL011 Benet Academy, Lisle,IL (2)                                    4.0  19.0  28.0  20.0 12.0 
 40 NYSTUY Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (2)                                 0.0   0.0   0.0   0.0  0.0 
    
data/wblitz.txt 19/03/15 18:58:39 CDT