PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2019 National High School Championship                       
           15-17 Mar 19                                                 
           Schaumburg, IL                                               
    
           K-12 U-1600                                                  
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 SHEEHY, Francis Michael (136,Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn,IL)    1323   6.5    29  23.5   33   61 26 
         2 MUTHUPALANIAPPAN, Siv (125,Glenbrook North High School, Nor)  1336   6.5  27.5  21.5   30   54 27.5 
         3 ZAMOR, Jordan (75,Edward R. Murrow High School, Br)           1427     6    29  22.5   31   50 25.5 
         4 LUNDY, Victor (15,Discovery Middle School, Madison)           1565     6  27.5    22   30   50 24 
         5 COLLIER, Adam (25,Bethel Park High School, Bethel )           1521     6    27    22 29.5   49 24 
         6 MALEN, Zachary (251,Glenbrook North High School, Nor)         1097     6  25.5  20.5 27.5   46 23 
         7 MCCARTER, Sean Richard (222,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)          1202     6    24    19   26   43 21 
         8 GHYLIN, Aidan Alvin (30,Minnehaha, Minneapolis,MN)            1515     6  23.5  18.5 25.5   45 21 
         9 FULTON, Micah (199,Home School - Fulton Academy, Ev)          1236   5.5  30.5  24.5 34.5   52 23 
        10 FULTON, Gideon H (141,Home School - Fulton Academy, Ev)       1315   5.5    29    23 30.5   45 24.5 
        11 SHKLOVER, Diana (163,Niles North, Skokie,IL)                  1285   5.5  27.5    22 27.5 45.5 22.5 
        12 PEVIDA, Aidan Bravo (39,Belen Jesuit, Miami,FL)               1496   5.5    27  21.5   30 44.5 24.5 
        13 SANCHEZ, Michael A (44,Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftwa)      1486   5.5    27  20.5   30   44 22.5 
        14 BUITRAGO, Isabella (26,Evanston Township High School, E)      1519   5.5  25.5    20   28   42 23.5 
        15 PRAKKI, Rithvik (5,Ardrey Kell High School, Charlot)          1588   5.5  24.5    20   27 41.5 19 
        16 EDELS, Nicholas Samue (100,Barrington High School, Barringt)  1381   5.5    24    18   24   36 22 
        17 MONTSMA, Ryan (56,Wheaton Warrenville South HS, Wh)           1458   5.5    23  17.5 23.5   32 19 
        18 BAYYARAPU, Mohit Sreejan (95,Colene Hoose, Normal,IL)         1387   5.5    22    17 24.5 36.5 18.5 
        19 DURON, Misael (109,United High School, Laredo,TX)             1358     5  30.5    24   33   41 23 
        20 WICKS, Colin Robert (86,Wheaton Christian Grammar Scho, )     1407     5  30.5    24 32.5   41 24 
        21 OBERAI, Anisha (117,Old Quarry, Lemont,IL)                    1345     5  30.5    24 32.5   40 25 
        22 MCCOOK, Chandler (121,Central Magnet School, Murfreesb)       1341     5    30    24   31 39.5 23.5 
        23 LIU, Junliang (6,University Of Chicago Laboratory)            1587     5    28  21.5   28 38.5 21 
        24 MA, Grady (237,Brookfield East High School, Bro)              1149     5    27  21.5 29.5   39 19 
        25 STEPHENS, Carter Lee (73,Abington High School, Abington,P)    1435     5    27  21.5 27.5   34 21 
        26 RAJJAN, Sanjay (55,Millard North Middle School, Oma)          1463     5    27    21 30.5 39.5 22 
        27 YEARIAN, Isabel Z (110,Parkway Southwest Middle Schoo, )      1357     5  26.5  20.5 27.5   32 21 
        28 CORNEJO, Moises (111,Argo High School, Summit,IL)             1356     5    26    21 29.5   40 21 
        29 DAVIS, Jeremiah Benjam (11,Guilford High Schhol, Rockford,I)  1573     5    26  20.5 29.5   39 21 
        30 JACKSON, Liam (81,Lane Tech College Prep, Chicago,)           1414     5    26  20.5   29   40 20 
        30 LEE, Merrill (53,Avery Coonley School, Downers Gr)            1463     5    26  20.5 28.5   41 20 
        30 BUKLIS, Joseph (90,Lane Tech College Prep, Chicago,)          1400     5    26  20.5 27.5 33.5 22.5 
        30 HAMILTON, Jada (23,Cass Tech, Detroit,MI)                     1532     5    26  19.5   28   32 20 
        30 FOGEL, Alexander (35,Evanston Township High School, E)        1498     5  25.5  20.5   28   38 20 
        30 LEWIS, Noah (34,Home School - Lewis, Cutler,IN)               1499     5    25  19.5 27.5   34 20 
        30 RAO, Srihas (155,Daniel Wright JHS, Lincolnshire,)            1303     5    24    18 26.5   34 20 
        30 BRAZAUSKAS, Kipras (40,Pilgrim Park Middle School, Elm )      1489     5  23.5  18.5   26 33.5 22.5 
        30 PENG, Patrick (1,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)                 1597     5    23  18.5   26 37.5 19 
        30 MALYSZKO, Nicholas Jos (54,Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftwa)  1463     5    23    18   25 34.5 20 
        30 CHO, Aaron (46,Homeschool - Cho, Champaign,IL)                1480     5  22.5  17.5 24.5   32 18 
        30 TURGUT, Kaya (52,Mt Zion Intermediate School, Mt )            1466     5  16.5    13 16.5   23 19.5 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 ILNGNH Glenbrook North High School, No (5)                           18.5    80   109 139.5 74.5 
  2 ILE001 Evanston Township High School,  (5)                           18.5  78.5 108.5   130 74.5 
  3 PAPOCO Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftw (5)                           18.5  72.5 103.5 127.5   73 
  4 WALKSD Lakeside School, Seattle,WA (6)                                 18    76   106   116 71.5 
  5 ILLTCP Lane Tech College Prep, Chicago (4)                             18    71    99   113 70.5 
  6 WIBBEH Brookfield East High School, Br (6)                             17  78.5 111.5 118.5 69.5 
  7 PAA002 Abington High School, Abington, (4)                           16.5    84 110.5   109   76 
  8 ILC009 University Of Chicago Laborator (5)                           16.5    79 104.5   108   68 
  9 TXBHEC Hanna Early College High Scho,  (5)                           16.5  66.5    95  98.5   61 
 10 MICAST Cass Tech, Detroit,MI (5)                                       16  79.5   113   110   69 
 11 FLGULL Gulliver School, Miami,FL (5)                                 15.5    75 103.5   103   60 
 12 TXUNIT United High School, Laredo,TX (4)                             15.5    71   100  99.5   65 
 13 ILN013 Neuqua Valley High School, Nape (4)                             15  68.5    95    87 60.5 
 14 ILT002 Victor J Andrew High School, Ti (4)                           14.5    75   105    98   61 
 15 NYB038 PS 180, Brooklyn,NY (9)                                       14.5  73.5   103  88.5 65.5 
 16 ILSARG Argo High School, Summit,IL (4)                               14.5  67.5  94.5  98.5 55.5 
 17 ILC035 Skinner North Classical School, (4)                             14  64.5  86.5  78.5   52 
 18 TXSANB San Benito HS, San Benito,TX (4)                                14  63.5  88.5    83 52.5 
 19 TXMAEC Achieve Early College HS, McAll (4)                             14  62.5    82    71 58.5 
 20 NYN060 East Side Community High School (4)                           13.5    68  93.5    70 57.5 
    
data/wu1600.txt 19/03/17 18:22:11 CDT