PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2015 National Elementary Championship                        
      K6 Under 1000                                                
      8-10 May 2015                                                
      Nashville, TN                                                
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 BOMAR, Grant Lee (107,Home School, Atlanta,GA)                 860     7  31.5  25.5   32   64 28 
    2 WEBER, Shane Mathias (180,Highview Middle School, New Brig)    657   6.5  28.5  22.5   32   58 27 
    3 BEHERA, Mohnish (6,Randolph Middle School, Charlott)           993     6    31    25 33.5 56.5 24.5 
    4 MALECKI, Maximilian (16,Highcest, Wilmette,IL)                 979     6    31    24   34   54 27 
    5 FONDEUR, Camille (3,Pave Academy Charter School, Bro)          998     6  29.5    23 32.5 52.5 26.5 
    6 VISWANATHAN, Anand (71,Bowie Day School, Memphis,TN)           912     6    29    23   31   50 26 
    7 BLACKMOORE, Eliot (67,New City School, St. Louis,MO)           914     6  27.5    21 29.5   46 25 
    8 ROBINSON, Skyler L (55,Hewit Trussville Middle School, )       930     6  27.5  20.5 30.5   47 26 
    9 POUR-BIAZAR, Aubteen (59,West Madison Elementary School, )     929     6  25.5  18.5   28   42 23 
   10 STEDDIN, John (61,PS 282, Brooklyn,NY)                         920     6    23    18 25.5   43 23 
   11 PARK, Geon (65,Rainbow Elementary School, Madis)               915     6    21    16   23   41 21 
   12 HARTFIELD, Max Forrest (42,Mitchell Elementary, Dallas,TX)     945   5.5    28    21 30.5 41.5 23.5 
   13 NAGODAWITHANA, Sedani  (72,Shades Mountain Elementary Sch, )   911   5.5    27    21   29 40.5 24.5 
   14 BROACH, Benjamin Rona (134,Avery Coonley School, Downers Gr)   793   5.5    27    21   27   42 21 
   15 MCLAREN, Ethan (18,PS 282, Brooklyn,NY)                        979   5.5  26.5  20.5   29 40.5 22.5 
   16 RUBEL, Joshua Samuel (43,Pembroke Hill, Kansas City,MO)        944   5.5    26  20.5 28.5 43.5 20.5 
   17 MULLER, Noah Smith (169,Seward Montessori, Minneapolis,M)      694   5.5  25.5    20 28.5 42.5 21.5 
   18 YERABOLU, Krishin Reddy (128,Brock's Gap, Hoover,AL)           802   5.5  25.5    20 27.5 38.5 19.5 
   19 ZICH, Mercedes L (92,Rainbow Elementary School, Madis)         896     5    31    25   33   42 23 
   20 JAIN, Eshaan (1,Mason Elementary, Duluth,GA)                   999     5  29.5    23   32   39 24 
   21 REITER, David Anthony (139,PS 166M, New York,NY)               791     5  28.5  22.5 31.5   39 22 
   22 VOWELL, Jose Luis (105,Episcopal School of Knoxville, K)       866     5  28.5  22.5   31   38 24 
   23 SANS, Adrian (93,Olympia Heights Elementary, Miam)             893     5  28.5  22.5 30.5   39 23 
   24 EPARD, Lauren Elizabet (47,Rancho Solano Preparatory, Scott)   940     5    28    21   31   38 23 
   25 MEREDDY, Rishith Reddy (74,Kennedy Middle School, Germantow)   910     5  27.5  21.5 29.5   38 20 
   25 WANG, Constance (39,Rainbow Elementary School, Madis)          952     5    27    21   30   40 22 
   25 MARGOLIS, Ryan Harrison (21,Heschel, New York,NY)              973     5    27    21   30   38 21 
   25 RAMBO-NAVARRETE, Alex (79,Alexander Grahm Middle School, C)    909     5    26    21 29.5   41 19 
   25 JAMIL, Omar (173,DeSoto Central MS, Southaven,MS)              674     5  25.5  20.5 27.5   37 19 
   25 CHATWAL, Roshen (36,Ladue Fifth Grade Center, St. Lo)          955     5    25    20   28   38 21 
   25 VASISHT, Ojas (51,Avery Coonley School, Downers Gr)            934     5    25    20 27.5   35 20 
   25 BRAFFMAN, William (109,PS 166M, New York,NY)                   850     5    25  19.5 25.5   30 19 
   25 GUITARERRO, Jack (7,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                       993     5    25    19   26   33 20 
   25 ANDERSON, John Brenton (15,PS 34K Oliver H Perry Elementa, )   979     5    23    18 25.5   33 18 
   25 SAMANTA, Yana (38,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)             953     5    23    18 25.5   33 18 
   25 STAFEIL, Dylan Max (73,The Roeper School, Bloomfield Hi)       911     5    23    18   25   34 19 
   25 LAMONTE-STEWART, Donov (14,Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx,N)   984     5    23    18   25   32 19 
   25 GUITARREO, Daniel (23,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                     968     5  22.5    18 24.5   32 19 
   25 SAQUISILI, Omar (28,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                       962     5    21    17   23   34 16 
   25 SWAFFORD, Elias (190,E Rivers Elementary, Atlanta,GA)          601     5    21    17   23   31 16 
   25 BRETON, Andrew (113,Success Academy Harlem East, New)          835     5    21    16 22.5   26 17 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
      
    1 Rainbow Elementary School, Madi (6)                             20  85.5 118.5   156   86 
    2 PS 503, Brooklyn,NY (10)                                      19.5    74 101.5   128 73.5 
    3 PS 282, Brooklyn,NY (5)                                         19  77.5 110.5 134.5   82 
    4 PS 166M, New York,NY (5)                                      18.5  80.5 110.5 123.5 76.5 
    5 Pave Academy Charter School, Br (5)                             18    74 103.5   123   71 
    6 Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx, (4)                           17.5  70.5    99   105   70 
    7 Seward Montessori, Minneapolis, (4)                             17  72.5   100 109.5   71 
    8 Success Academy Harlem East, Ne (6)                             17  67.5  95.5    88 59.5 
    9 New City School, St. Louis,MO (5)                             16.5    75   106   111   71 
   10 Success Academy Harlem North, N (9)                             16    83   112    98   69 
   11 Mitchell Elementary, Dallas,TX (4)                              16  75.5   104 101.5 63.5 
   12 Harding Academy, Nashville,TN (5)                             15.5  78.5 110.5   104   69 
   13 Episcopal School of Knoxville,  (5)                           15.5    78 108.5 105.5 68.5 
   14 Success Academy Harlem Central, (6)                             15    70  96.5    93   55 
   15 PS 31, Brooklyn,NY (7)                                          15  63.5  88.5    71   53 
   16 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (6)                           14.5    69  94.5  85.5 56.5 
   17 Bronxville School, Bronxville,N (5)                           13.5  66.5  93.5    71 50.5 
   18 Beaufort Academy, Beaufort,SC (5)                               13    71  91.5    69   54 
   19 The Roeper School, Bloomfield H (3)                           12.5  52.5    73    72 46.5 
   20 Dishman Elementary, Harlingen,T (4)                             12  66.5  95.5    61 47.5 
   21 Stem Academy, Fond Du Lac,WI (4)                              11.5  60.5    81  56.5 41.5 
   22 PS 446 Riverdale Avenue Commun, (6)                             11  59.5  84.5    45   39 
   23 Olympia Heights Elementary, Mia (3)                             11    50  68.5    64   44 
   24 Betts Elementary, Edinburg,TX (4)                             10.5    76   105  63.5   52 
   25 University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (3)                           10.5    67    92    82   54 
      
      
      
      
data/wk6u1000.txt 15/05/10 18:32:49 CDT