PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2015 National Elementary Championship                        
      K6 Championship                                              
      8-10 May 2015                                                
      Nashville, TN                                                
      
      Individual Awards                                            
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate Score MMed  Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 HE, Anthony Bi (6,Christa Mcauliffe Elementary, Sa)          2020  11.5  42.5    33  48.5   186 40.5 
    2 NGUYEN, Trung Q (4,Home School - Nguyen, Leesburg,V)         2034  10.5  39.5  30.5    45 155.5 37.5 
    3 NGUYEN, Tan D (5,Home School - Nguyen, Leesburg,V)           2025    10    43    33    48   154 36 
    4 LEE, Gordon S Arai (30,Lee Institute Of Discovery, Shaw)     1715    10  40.5    31  46.5   149 35.5 
    5 VENKAT, Raghav (18,Elbridge Gale Elementary, Wellin)         1800    10  37.5  27.5  42.5   138 36 
    6 TURGUT, Aydin (3,Mt Zion Intermediate School, Mt )           2042   9.5    47  35.5    53   156 36 
    7 STARKMAN, Elliot (22,Miami Country Day School, Miami,)       1784   9.5  40.5    30  40.5 114.5 33.5 
    8 KLEIDERMACHER, Justin (16,Miami Country Day School, Miami,)  1825   9.5    39  29.5    44 129.5 35.5 
    9 HUNG, Daniel (12,T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX)                    1903   9.5  38.5  29.5  38.5 112.5 32.5 
   10 DANIELS, Jason Scott (9,Chiddix JR, Normal,IL)               1951     9    41  32.5    46 133.5 35.5 
   11 CHANDRA, Dhruv (32,Clovercroft Elementary School, F)         1690     9  40.5    30  44.5   116 32 
   12 SEROTA, Adam H (13,Woodlynde, Strafford,PA)                  1896     9  39.5  30.5    45   127 36 
   13 WU, Logan (8,Dogwood Elementary, Germantown,T)               1961     9  37.5  28.5    42   116 35 
   14 DALHOUSE, Justin (14,NYI318)                                 1875     9  37.5  28.5    41   115 35 
   15 PRABU, Advaith (21,Benjamin Elementary School, Bloo)         1786     9  36.5    28  42.5   123 33 
      
For Unrated 
    1 DEJONG, Calvin P (191,Home School, Livingston,TX)            nnnn     7    29  21.5  33.5    71 20 
    2 GRODNICK, Sam Garriso (195,Minneapolis Jewish Day School, G) nnnn     4  21.5    14  24.5    26 9 
    3 LUBKA, Benjamin (196,Minneapolis Jewish Day School, G)       nnnn   3.5  33.5  24.5  36.5  28.5 13.5 
      
For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
    1 THOMAS, Michael Jeffer (74,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, ) 1382     8    38    28  41.5    96 31 
    2 ILLUKPITIYA, Chirath R (75,Head Middle Magnet School, Nashv) 1378   7.5  37.5  28.5  40.5    84 31.5 
    3 WEINZWIEG, Justin (76,Highcest, Wilmette,IL)                 1367   7.5    36    27    39  83.5 26 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
    1 BIRADAVOLU, Asrith (98,OakRidge International School, H)     1230   7.5    36    28  41.5 101.5 26 
    2 JOHNSON, Aidan E (96,Bellerive Elementary, Creve Coeu)       1238   7.5  32.5  24.5  36.5  79.5 26.5 
    3 LAWLER, Aidan (92,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)           1261     7  38.5    30  40.5    81 28 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 HUNG, Justin (102,T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX)                   1178     6    37  26.5    40    57 21 
    2 ROSENBERG, Bennett (108,APP at Lincoln, Seattle,WA)          1146     6  35.5    27  40.5    69 22 
    3 FRIEDMAN, Joel Nick (109,Home School, Huntsville,AL)         1137     6    34  25.5    38  66.5 20 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 BURTON, Nicholas, Jr (118,Chrysler Elementary, Detroit,MI)   1056     6    33    24    37    56 18 
    2 KASERA, Jai (127,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)           1011     6  28.5  18.5  31.5    42 18 
    3 DAMIANO, Brandon J (123,PS 166M, New York,NY)                1039     6  26.5  19.5  29.5    48 17 
      
For Ratings 900 to 999 
    1 HARTFIELD, Max Forrest (136,Mitchell Elementary, Dallas,TX)   945     6    29    22    31    49 19 
    2 HELLER, Evan Joseph (139,Coralville Central Elementary, C)    924   5.5    32    24  33.5    48 19 
    3 GUITARERRO, Jack (131,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                    993     5  32.5    25  35.5    44 18 
      
For Ratings 800 to 899 
    1 CAMPOS, Angel (150,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                       832     6  31.5    23    35    59 18 
    2 BRAFFMAN, William (148,PS 166M, New York,NY)                  850     6  29.5  21.5    33    57 17 
    3 VALDIVIA, Llulisa (147,Blankenburg Elementary School, P)      851     5    32    25    36    60 18 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 LEBEDINSKY, Andrew (166,Samantha Smith Elementary, Samma)     730     7    30  23.5    33    70 20 
    2 WALSH, Ciaran Ramasastry (183,APP at Lincoln, Seattle,WA)     447     6    32    25  35.5    62 21 
    3 WISNIEWSKI, Andrew (165,Homeschool - Wisniewski, Smyrna,)     739     6  30.5    22  34.5    54 16 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                         Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum   
      
    1 NYI318 (4)                                                           33 107.5   162   419 125.5 
        DALHOUSE, Justin (9.0,1875)                                
        XUE, Steven (9.0,1792)                                     
        WONG, Katrina (8.5,1716)                                   
        WONG, Yates (6.5,1723)                                     
    2 Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA (5)                                  31   110   154 348.5   115 
        BASHKANSKY, Naomi (9.0,1719)                               
        YANG, Richard (8.0,1628)                                   
        LAWLER, Aidan (7.0,1261)                                   
        CHEN, Brian (7.0,1600)                                     
        LAI, James J (7.0,1420)                                    
    3 PS 503, Brooklyn,NY (23)                                           26.5  89.5 135.5 235.5  89.5 
        ZHENG, Jeremy (7.0,1595)                                   
        ZHOU, Zheng (7.0,1632)                                     
        ZHANG, Jomin (6.5,1624)                                    
        CAMPOS, Angel (6.0,832)                                    
        MENDEZ, Edwin (6.0,1224)                                   
        MENDEZ, Jonathan (6.0,1262)                                
    4 Home School - Campbell, Frankli (4)                                24.5  95.5 144.5 264.5  87.5 
        GOUGH, Turner Christian (8.5,1541)                         
        BYRD, Johnny Mac (7.0,1400)                                
        CAMPBELL, Harrison Vernon (6.5,1351)                       
        CAMPBELL, Maxwell Lloyd (2.5,532)                          
    5 The Roeper School, Bloomfield H (4)                                24.5    93   141 237.5  87.5 
        OUYANG, Nathan J (8.0,1734)                                
        SONG, Aiden (8.0,1550)                                     
        BOTTESI, Bryce Joseph (5.0,1173)                           
        MAIER, Lucas Patrick (3.5,330)                             
    6 Coralville Central Elementary,  (6)                                  24    97   144 241.5    85 
        CHEN, Nathan (7.0,1444)                                    
        FIEDOROWICZ, Owen (6.5,1419)                               
        HELLER, Evan Joseph (5.5,924)                              
        FIEDOROWICZ, Isabel (5.0,388)                              
        HARRIS, Jack Walter (5.0,689)                              
    7 APP at Lincoln, Seattle,WA (4)                                     23.5  96.5 142.5 234.5  83.5 
        XU, Dylan (7.5,1340)                                       
        ROSENBERG, Bennett (6.0,1146)                              
        WALSH, Ciaran Ramasastry (6.0,447)                         
        OLSON, Markus William (4.0,900)                            
    8 University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (5)                                23.5  93.5   135   226    86 
        THOMAS, Michael Jeffery (8.0,1382)                         
        WILSON, Kameron Tyler (6.0,1231)                           
        TURNER, Talmage (5.5,796)                                  
        JACKSON, Lewis Clinton, II (4.0,957)                       
        JOHNSON, Lesean Anthony, J (4.0,772)                       
    9 PS 166M, New York,NY (5)                                           22.5    89 132.5   205  67.5 
        LU, Nathan Hideo (6.5,1321)                                
        BRAFFMAN, William (6.0,850)                                
        DAMIANO, Brandon J (6.0,1039)                              
        BARSHAY, Joshua Alexander (4.0,816)                        
   10 Chrysler Elementary, Detroit,MI (6)                                20.5  75.5 117.5 144.5    53 
        BURTON, Nicholas, Jr (6.0,1056)                            
        TURNER, Travis (6.0,1010)                                  
        GULLEY, Justin (4.5,635)                                   
        NORWOOD, Maximus (4.0,809)                                 
   11 Home School - Nguyen, Leesburg, (2)                                20.5  63.5    93 309.5  73.5 
        NGUYEN, Trung Q (10.5,2034)                                
        NGUYEN, Tan D (10.0,2025)                                  
   12 Miami Country Day School, Miami (2)                                  19  59.5  84.5   244    69 
        STARKMAN, Elliot (9.5,1784)                                
        KLEIDERMACHER, Justin (9.5,1825)                           
   13 Barringer Academic Center, Char (4)                                18.5  91.5   137 152.5    64 
        ROOP, Colin David (6.0,1190)                               
        CHATTA, Sathvik (5.5,1249)                                 
        SINGHVI, Krish (4.0,1008)                                  
        STEFANIDIS, Consta (3.0,670)                               
   14 Highcest, Wilmette,IL (3)                                          18.5  67.5    98 200.5    63 
        WEINZWIEG, Justin (7.5,1367)                               
        YASUMOTO, Alex Louis (7.0,1445)                            
        SALAZAR-SOBIN, Ethan (4.0,883)                             
   15 Mitchell Elementary, Dallas,TX (4)                                   18    87   123   143    60 
        HARTFIELD, Max Forrest (6.0,945)                           
        HARTFIELD, Luke Grayson (4.0,934)                          
        HARTFIELD, Daniel Evan (4.0,898)                           
        HARTFIELD, Eric Hudson (4.0,772)                           
      
data/wblitz6.txt 15/05/08 17:00:31 CDT