PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2015 National Elementary Championship                        
      K6 Championship                                              
      8-10 May 2015                                                
      Nashville, TN                                                
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate                                Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 HONG, Andrew Zhang (1,Saratoga Elementary School, Sara)                                     2255     7   31    25    34   68 28 
    2 TURGUT, Aydin (8,Mt Zion Intermediate School, Mt )                                          2042     6 30.5  23.5    34   54 25 
    3 CHEN, Justin (3,NYC Lab Middle School, New York,)                                           2114     6   30  24.5  32.5 54.5 25 
    4 LIU, Aristo S (5,Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, C)                                          2068     6   29  23.5    32 53.5 25.5 
    5 COSTELLO, Alexander Joh (2,Jerabek Elementary, San Diego,CA)                                2123   5.5 31.5  24.5  34.5   50 24 
    6 PAN, David (4,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)                                             2087   5.5 30.5  24.5  34.5   52 25 
    7 NGUYEN, Trung Q (9,Home School - Nguyen, Leesburg,V)                                        2034   5.5   29  23.5    32   49 24.5 
    8 DALHOUSE, Justin (19,I.S. 318, Brooklyn, NY)                                                1875   5.5   29  23.5    32   49 22 
    9 BAKER, Vincent Jingwei (12,Mount Vernon Middle School, Moun)                                1978   5.5   29    22    32 45.5 24 
   10 POGREBINSKY, Daniel (73,Kamiakin Junior High School, Kir)                                   1587   5.5 28.5    23    31 46.5 21 
   11 PADMANABHAN, Karthik S (10,The Athenian School, Danville,CA)                                2021   5.5 28.5  22.5  32.5 49.5 23.5 
   12 MENON, Vishal (30,Oak Hill Elementary, Oak Hill,VA)                                         1813   5.5   28    21    31 42.5 22.5 
   13 DANIELS, Jason Scott (13,Chiddix JR, Normal,IL)                                             1951   5.5 27.5  21.5  30.5   45 22 
   14 ROMERO, Jonah Anthony (29,Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque)                                 1816   5.5   27  21.5  30.5 45.5 23.5 
   15 LING, Evan Maxwell (6,Haycock, Falls Church,VA)                                             2061   5.5   26    21    30 46.5 22.5 
   16 KUMAR, Akash (37,Trinity School, New York,NY)                                               1762   5.5   26    21    29   44 21 
   17 WU, Sijing (25,Simmons Middle School, Birmingha)                                            1835   5.5 24.5    19  27.5 40.5 19.5 
   18 MARKIN, Arden Quinlan (20,Victory Christian School, Tuscal)                                 1873     5   31    25    34   45 23.5 
   19 WANG, Ricky (15,Meridian Middle School, Buffalo )                                           1947     5 29.5    24    33   44 22.5 
   20 SURYAWANSHI, Rohan (23,Whitby School, Greenwich,CT)                                         1857     5   29    23  32.5   43 22.5 
   21 LIU, Kevin (16,Rice Middle School, Plano,TX)                                                1944     5 28.5  23.5    31   42 21 
   22 NAKADA, Akira Wood (7,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)                                     2057     5 28.5    23  32.5   45 22 
   23 XUE, Steven (34,I.S. 318, Brooklyn, NY)                                                     1792     5   28    22  30.5   38 21 
   24 GU, Ethan (22,Scarsdale Middle School, Scarsda)                                             1859     5   28    22    28 34.5 21.5 
   25 ZHANG, Franklin X (26,Robert E Lee Elementary, Tullaho)                                     1835     5 27.5    22    30   40 21.5 
   26 STORN, Justin Thomas (50,Mercer Elementary, Cincinnati,OH)                                  1687     5 27.5    22    30   39 22 
   27 BASHKANSKY, Naomi (42,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)                                      1719     5 27.5  21.5    29   36 22 
   28 WANG, Jason Yuyang (11,Western Row Elementary, Mason,OH)                                    1979     5 27.5  21.5  27.5   37 24 
   29 ZHANG, Gavin (53,Access Academy, Portland,OR)                                               1664     5 26.5    21  29.5 38.5 20.5 
   30 PREM, Pranav (33,Hutchison Farm Elementary School)                                          1804     5 26.5  20.5    29   36 21 
   31 BUGAYEV, Arthur (57,Brooklyn School of Inquiry, Broo)                                       1655     5   26  20.5  27.5   34 22 
   32 KUMAR, Nikhil (14,Ransom Everglades School, Miami )                                         1951     5 25.5    20    28   34 23 
   33 PURI, Ishaan (39,Bear Creek Elementary, Woodinvil)                                          1735     5   25    20  27.5 38.5 20 
   34 MEIYAPPAN, Annapoorni (56,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)                                 1656     5   25    20  26.5 33.5 21 
   35 LEE, Spencer (32,River Trail Middle, Duluth,GA)                                             1807     5   25    19  27.5   36 19 
   36 SCHILLINGER, Peter J (40,Veritas Preparatory Academy, Pho)                                  1727     5 24.5    19  26.5   35 19 
   37 ZHANG, Alan (49,Joseph P Liberati Intermediate, )                                           1690     5 23.5  18.5  26.5   36 19.5 
   38 GRILLS, Jack (58,King School, Stamford,CT)                                                  1651     5 23.5    18    26   32 19 
   39 NGUYEN, Dang Minh (24,Walsh Middle School, Round Rock,)                                     1838     5   23    18    26   34 21 
   40 GENGER, Gavriel (46,Bi-Cultural Day School, Stamford)                                       1706     5   21    17    24 33.5 18 
      
For Unrated 
    1 IGNAFFO, Tadhg Eugene Pasqual (235,PS 75, New York,NY)       nnnn                                    0    0     0     4    0 0 
      
For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
    1 LU, Nathan Hideo (119,PS 166M, New York,NY)                                                 1321     4 26.5    21    28   24 18 
    2 WHITE, Weston (108,Success Academy Upper West, New )                                        1380     4   25  19.5    28 28.5 17.5 
    3 ILLUKPITIYA, Chirath  (109,Head Middle Magnet School, Nashv)                                1378     4   24    19    26   25 17 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
    1 LEARY, Patrick Robert (125,Paideia, Atlanta,GA)                                             1289     4 25.5    20  27.5   26 16 
    2 ADAMS, James (122,MS 104, New York,NY)                                                      1299     4 23.5    18  26.5   24 13 
    3 WILSON, Kameron Tyler (137,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )                                1231     4 21.5    17  23.5   22 13 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 BULUWANA, Savindu (171,California Trail Middle School, )                                    1115   3.5   18    18  24.5 21.5 12 
    2 MOSES, Ethan (156,Success Academy Harlem North, Ne)                                         1152   3.5 16.5  16.5    24 18.5 12.5 
    3 LOMBARDO, Matthew (167,Kittredge Magnet School, Atlanta)                                    1123   3.5   16    16  21.5 13.5 11 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 RACE, Adam (185,Hamilton Middle School, Seattle,)                                           1085     4   23  18.5    26   28 16 
    2 KOLAKALETI, Sushen (193,Crestview Middle School, Ellisvi)                                   1057     4 20.5  16.5  23.5 25.5 13.5 
    3 RAMSEY, Matthew Boone (188,Rainbow Elementary School, Madis)                                1072     4 19.5  15.5    20   18 12 
      
For Ratings 900 to 999 
    1 HELLER, Evan Joseph (218,Coralville Central Elementary, C)                                   924     3 11.5  11.5    15   10 7 
    2 PRATAP, Vishnu Jacob (214,Head Middle Magnet School, Nashv)                                  991   2.5 13.5    12  16.5  8.5 7.5 
    3 KARAM, Esha (215,USN, Nashville,TN)                                                          965     2   18    16    22   11 10 
      
For Ratings 800 to 899 
    1 XU, Grace D (222,Clay Middle School, Carmel,IN)                                              883     4 22.5    18    25 26.5 14.5 
    2 XU, Peter (224,Kenrose, Brentwood,TN)                                                        859     2 18.5    16  23.5   12 11 
    3 CONTRERAS, Nycholas (225,Norma Linda Trevino, Edinburg,TX)                                   824     2   16    14  19.5   10 9 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 CAMPBELL, Maxwell Llo (233,Home School - Campbell, Franklin)                                 532     2 13.5  13.5    17    2 5 
    2 HARRIS, Jack Walter (231,Coralville Central Elementary, C)                                   689   1.5   12    12  15.5    4 6 
    3 DAVIS, Joseph Arthur (232,Tower Hill School, Wilmington,DE)                                  563     1 13.5  13.5  17.5    0 5 
      
      
      2015 National Elementary Championship                        
      K6 Championship                                              
      8-10 May 2015                                                
      Nashville, TN                                                
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Code                                                         Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum  
      
    1 CAMSJE                                                       Mission San Jose Elementary, Fr (6)    19   83   116   146 82.5 
    2 NYI318                                                       I.S. 318, Brooklyn, NY (4)             19 82.5   112 138.5 77.5 
    3 NYDALT                                                       Dalton, New York,NY (10)               18   79 111.5 128.5 77.5 
    4 NYS016                                                       Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (6)    18 77.5 110.5 129.5 75.5 
    5 WAODMS                                                       Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA (5)  16.5   78   108 102.5 72.5 
    6 CTG007                                                       Whitby School, Greenwich,CT (4)      14.5   73 103.5    91   62 
    7 TNF005                                                       Home School - Campbell, Frankli (4)    14 67.5    90  68.5   55 
    8 ALRAIN                                                       Rainbow Elementary School, Madi (5)    13   65  89.5    67   46 
    9 NYP282                                                       PS 282, Brooklyn,NY (6)                13   63    87  52.5   45 
   10 NYBBS                                                        Bronxville School, Bronxville,N (6)    13   60    86  59.5   41 
   11 ILHIGH                                                       Highcest, Wilmette,IL (4)            12.5   68  93.5  75.5   52 
   12 NYP166                                                       PS 166M, New York,NY (4)             12.5   65  86.5    54   44 
   13 NYN086                                                       Success Academy Upper West, New (5)    12   66  94.5    62   46 
   14 NYSAHW                                                       Success Academy Harlem West, Ne (4)    12 65.5  90.5    58 48.5 
   15 IACORA                                                       Coralville Central Elementary,  (4)    12   62  81.5    59   45 
   16 NYNSAN                                                       Success Academy Harlem North, N (4)    11   61  84.5  45.5   39 
   17 NYN091                                                       Success Academy Harlem East, Ne (4)  10.5 59.5    85    46   37 
   18 PAJRMA                                                       Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphi (4)    10 61.5  86.5  59.5   42 
   19 NYNEST                                                       NEST+m School, New York,NY (3)         10 52.5  74.5    58   45 
   20 TNN019                                                       Head Middle Magnet School, Nash (3)    10   50  68.5  56.5 41.5 
   21 NYNYCL                                                       NYC Lab Middle School, New York (2)    10 43.5  59.5  79.5   42 
   22 ILCHID                                                       Chiddix JR, Normal,IL (2)              10 39.5  54.5    70   40 
   23 NYHESC                                                       Heschel, New York,NY (4)                9   59    85  39.5 28.5 
   24 GARIVE                                                       River Trail Middle, Duluth,GA (2)       9   41  57.5    66 36.5 
   25 NYTRIN                                                       Trinity School, New York,NY (2)         9   36  49.5    60 31.5 
      
data/wk6.txt 15/05/10 19:08:30 CDT