PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2015 National Elementary Championship                        
      K6 Championship                                              
      8-10 May 2015                                                
      Nashville, TN                                                
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 LU, Maximillian (1,Whitby School, Greenwich,CT)              1998    10   43  33.5    48   156 37.5 
    2 JUSTICE, Drew (6,Whitefield Academy, Mableton,GA)            1739    10 39.5  30.5  45.5   147 37 
    3 SINGH, Hersh (12,University School of Milwaukee, )           1550   9.5   43    33    43   122 35.5 
    4 YU, Jason (2,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)                1886   9.5   39    30    44   133 36.5 
    5 PETERSON, Ryan Harada (14,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)  1503   9.5 37.5  27.5  43.5   128 33 
    6 PREM, Pranav (4,Hutchison Farm Elementary School)            1804     9 42.5  32.5  47.5 133.5 37 
    7 FOERSTER-YIALAMAS (10,The Anderson School, New York,NY)      1674     9   42    33    42   114 33.5 
    8 HUSTON, Gus (3,Dalton, New York,NY)                          1827     9   41    31    47   136 36 
    9 PEARL, Reagan (17,The Pegasus School, Huntington B)          1409     9 40.5  31.5  45.5   129 33 
   10 HUA, Charles (7,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                  1699     9 38.5    29  43.5   121 35 
      
For Unrated 
    1 WALSH, Anjali Ellen (107,APP at Lincoln, Seattle,WA)         nnnn     6   28    20    29    28 18 
    2 TRAN, Samuel (106,APP at Lincoln, Seattle,WA)                nnnn   5.5   33  24.5    33    38 19.5 
    3 BREHEIM, Harry Macale (101,Vlaentine Hills Elementary, Arde) nnnn   5.5 27.5  20.5    32  52.5 15.5 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 XUAN, Owen (31,APP at Lincoln, Seattle,WA)                   1135     8   36    26    41    88 28 
    2 KAUR, Aradh (32,University School of Milwaukee, )            1118     8   31    24    36    94 25 
    3 UNDERWOOD, Toshino (29,PS 282, Brooklyn,NY)                  1171     7 38.5  29.5  44.5    90 27 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 COLOMBO, Dominic Michae (35,Greenbrier Elementary, Evans,GA) 1077     8   35    27    35    76 27 
    2 WATSON, Archer Q (37,Home School Roswell GA, Roswell,)       1031     7   41  31.5    41    79 27 
    3 WONG, Ellis (39,PS 139, Brooklyn,NY)                         1002     7 29.5    21  32.5    60 22 
      
For Ratings 900 to 999 
    1 DORSKY, Silas (42,PS 166M, New York,NY)                       959     6 32.5    23  37.5    66 21 
    2 SAQUISILI, Omar (41,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                      962     5 30.5  21.5  33.5    43 19 
    3 CLOUD, Jackson Holt (43,Mount Vernon Presbyterian, Atlan)     954     5 29.5    21  31.5    26 22 
      
For Ratings 800 to 899 
    1 SHESHAPPA, Sameeth (46,Heartland Elementary School, Ove)      878     8 34.5  25.5  36.5    78 28 
    2 KAPLAN, Avi Harrison (48,Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL)       867     8   33    24    33    68 26 
    3 PANT, Miro Shyam (50,PS 166M, New York,NY)                    855     7 36.5    28  38.5    74 27 
      
For Ratings 700 to 799 
    1 SZETO, Sophie (64,APP at Lincoln, Seattle,WA)                 714     7   23    16    23    54 25 
    2 STRANG, Jack (58,PS 166M, New York,NY)                        778     6   37    27    43    78 22 
    3 WADE, Jabari (66,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)                703     6 30.5    21  33.5    54 18 
      
For Ratings 600 to 699 
    1 VINCE, Skyler A (69,Clear Creek Elementary, Shawnee,)         659     7 34.5  26.5  39.5    85 23 
    2 YE, Leo (68,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                              665     7   33    25    38    80 21 
    3 JALEM, Aditya (70,Montessori Academy, Brentwood,TN)           625     5   30    21    31    22 17 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 MENDEZ, Elias (86,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                        507   6.5 22.5  15.5  22.5  48.5 17 
    2 ABOUHOULI, Ameer (83,University Schools, Tulsa,OK)            526     6   35    27    41    82 23 
    3 GREENGRASS, Henry (77,PS 166M, New York,NY)                   573     6   31    23    35    58 21 
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                         Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum   
      
    1 APP at Lincoln, Seattle,WA (6)                                     26.5 86.5   126   208  90.5 
        XUAN, Owen (8.0,1135)                                      
        SZETO, Sophie (7.0,714)                                    
        WALSH, Anjali Ellen (6.0,nnnn)                             
        TRAN, Samuel (5.5,nnnn)                                    
    2 PS 166M, New York,NY (13)                                            26  100   150   266    93 
        PANT, Miro Shyam (7.0,855)                                 
        ZOH, Hwarin (7.0,1212)                                     
        STRANG, Jack (6.0,778)                                     
        DORSKY, Silas (6.0,959)                                    
        GREENGRASS, Henry (6.0,573)                                
    3 NEST+m School, New York,NY (3)                                       25   83 125.5 331.5  93.5 
        HUA, Charles (9.0,1699)                                    
        SHIBATA, Robert Shintaro (8.5,1695)                        
        LEUNG, Jordan (7.5,1487)                                   
    4 PS 503, Brooklyn,NY (6)                                            24.5   87   131 227.5    81 
        YE, Leo (7.0,665)                                          
        MENDEZ, Elias (6.5,507)                                    
        TUNG, Nelson (6.0,1079)                                    
        SAQUISILI, Omar (5.0,962)                                  
    5 Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL (4)                                     24 84.5 127.5   174    78 
        VIELOT, Triana (7.0,855)                                   
        WADE, Jabari (6.0,703)                                     
        CIVIL, Justin (6.0,870)                                    
        COLEMAN, Jaryn (5.0,833)                                   
    6 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (3)                                  24   74 113.5 273.5    85 
        PETERSON, Ryan Harada (9.5,1503)                           
        NASTA, Kiren (7.5,1270)                                    
        PHILLIPS, Amanda Noelle (7.0,1361)                         
    7 Heartland Elementary School, Ov (3)                                  20   67    97   169    70 
        SHESHAPPA, Sameeth (8.0,878)                               
        MCMILLEN, Cole Patrick (6.0,865)                           
        KUMAR, Rahul (6.0,710)                                     
    8 Whitby School, Greenwich,CT (3)                                    18.5 63.5  93.5 185.5    66 
        LU, Maximillian (10.0,1998)                                
        STEPHENS, Nicholas (4.5,696)                               
        BECK, Asher (4.0,444)                                      
    9 University School of Milwaukee, (2)                                17.5   57    79   216  60.5 
        SINGH, Hersh (9.5,1550)                                    
        KAUR, Aradh (8.0,1118)                                     
   10 Hutchison Farm Elementary Schoo (2)                                  16 57.5  82.5 195.5    63 
        PREM, Pranav (9.0,1804)                                    
        GORTI, Atmika (7.0,1389)                                   
      
      
      
data/wblitz3.txt 15/05/08 16:45:55 CDT