PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   18 and Under   16 and Under   14 and Under   12 and Under   10 and Under   8 and Under   Blitz   Bughouse  
      2010 National All Girls Championship                      
      Age 18 and Under                                          
      16-18 April 2010                                          
      Columbus, OH                                              
      
      Individual Awards                                         
      
Place Name/Team                                                 Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
    1 Ballantyne, Rochelle (2,Brooklyn Technical High School, )   1939     5   18 13.5   21 34 
    2 Chen, Danni (16,Ohio State University, Columbus,)         nnnn       5   17 12.5   17 27 
    3 Matlin, Anna R (1,Cranbury School, Cranbury,NJ)             2043   4.5   20   15   22 29 
    4 Botez, V Alexandra (3,Clackamas HS, Clackamas, OR)          1827   3.5 21.5 16.5 23.5 26 
    5 Xu, Yue (6,Urbana Middle School, Urbana,IL)                 1749   3.5 18.5 13.5   21 19.5 
    6 Hua, Margaret M (5,Packway West Middle School, Ches)        1777   3.5 16.5 11.5   18 16.5 
    7 Provine, Shayna (9,Provine Home School, Plainfield,)        1434   3.5 15.5 10.5   17 15 
    8 Gologorsky, Rachel (4,Homeschool, Miami Beach,FL)           1798     3 14.5 14.5 21.5 17 
    9 Ruan, Lunaris (14,Plum Sr. High School, Pittsburgh)         1293     3 12.5 12.5 19.5 16 
   10 Reuder, Emma (11,Burnsville Senor High School, Bu)          1377     3   12   12 18.5 15 
   11 Conley, Brianna (7,Clintonville Academy, Columbus,O)        1629   2.5   12   12   17 8 
   12 Szulc, Marta (13,Millennium High School, New York)          1351   2.5  9.5  9.5   13 5.5 
   13 Schunk, Anarae (8,Burnsville Senor High School, Bu)         1449     2   11   11 15.5 4 
   14 Wong, Sarah Mun (10,Sylvania Southview, Sylvania,OH)        1431     2   10   10 13.5 3 
   15 Diaz, Jannel (12,LaGuardia HS of the Arts, New Yo)          1368   1.5   11   11 14.5 2.5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                               
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                 Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    1 Burnsville Senor High School, B (2)                       MNBURN     5   23   34   19 16 
        Reuder, Emma (3.0,1377)                                 
        Schunk, Anarae (2.0,1449)                               
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
data/wu18.txt 10/04/19 03:57:00 CDT