PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   18 and Under   16 and Under   14 and Under   12 and Under   10 and Under   8 and Under   Blitz   Bughouse  
      2010 National All Girls Championship                        
      Age 16 and Under                                            
      16-18 April 2010                                            
      Columbus, OH                                                
      
      Individual Awards                                           
      
Place Name/Team                                                   Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk Cum 
    1 Lam, Fiona V (1,Richard Montgomery High School, )             1814   4.5   20 15.5 22.5 15 
    2 Delamerced, Anna Cusi (5,The Summit Country Day School, C)    1482   4.5   19 14.5 20.5 18 
    3 Wiener, Alexandra (4,Staples High School, Westport,CT)        1600   4.5   19 14.5 20.5 16.5 
    4 Puri, Indira (6,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                    1388   4.5   17 12.5 18.5 14.5 
    5 Fermin, Jasmine M (2,James Madison High School, Brook)        1617     4 17.5   13   20 16 
    6 Santos, Ivana L (3,Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX)                  1615     3   16   16   22 13 
    7 Li, Jie Jing (7,Flushing High School, Flushing,N)             1331     3   12   12   18 10 
    8 Agrest, Rebecca (14,Bronx High School of Science, Br)         1103     3  9.5  9.5   14 9 
    9 Farell, Hannah G (8,Knight's Quest, Tulsa,OK)                 1287     3    7    7 11.5 6 
   10 Prebble, Kathleen (12,Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX)               1150     3  5.5  5.5   10 5.5 
   11 Fernandez, Tatiyon (9,Promise Academy, New York, NY)          1212   2.5 13.5   12   18 10.5 
   12 Rogers, Lauren A (13,Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX)                1124   2.5 10.5 10.5   15 8.5 
   13 Whyte, Christina (11,Promise Academy, New York, NY)           1182     2   11   11 15.5 6 
   14 Mukhopadhyay, Susmita (10,Bronx Center For Science And Mat)   1208     2 10.5 10.5 13.5 4.5 
   15 Cantu, Amy J (15,Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX)                     967     2    9    9 13.5 8 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                 
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                   Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    1 Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX (4)                                TXHANN   8.5   32   47 31.5 27 
        Santos, Ivana L (3.0,1615)                                
        Prebble, Kathleen (3.0,1150)                              
        Rogers, Lauren A (2.5,1124)                               
    2 Promise Academy, New York, NY (2)                           NYPROM   4.5   23 33.5 15.5 16.5 
        Fernandez, Tatiyon (2.5,1212)                             
        Whyte, Christina (2.0,1182)                               
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
data/wu16.txt 10/04/19 05:07:00 CDT