PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   18 and Under   16 and Under   14 and Under   12 and Under   10 and Under   8 and Under   Blitz   Bughouse  
      2010 National All Girls Championship                     
      Age 14 and Under                                         
      16-18 April 2010                                         
      Columbus, OH                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                        
      
Place Name/Team                                                Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
    1 Liu, Joanna (2,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)           1410   5.5 21.5   17 23.5 42.5 
    2 Trakru, Priya (1,Hudson, Brownsville,TX)                   1445     5   21   16 23.5 39 
    3 Timofte, Alexandra (14,Oxford Elementary School, Oxford)    816     5   18   13   20 30 
    4 Zhang, Sophia (5,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)         1138   4.5 20.5   15 22.5 31.5 
    5 Morvay, Eszter (4,Hewitt, New York,NY)                     1267   4.5   20 14.5 23.5 32.5 
    6 Senthil, Swathi (10,South Fayette Elementary School,)       983   4.5   19 13.5   21 26.5 
    7 Pehlivanian, Lauren (8,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)   1027     4 22.5   17 25.5 30 
    8 Song, Alanna (6,Foster City Elementary, Foster,C)          1067     4 20.5 15.5 23.5 29 
    9 Bashkansky, Naomi (11,Audubon Elementary, Redmond,WA)       900     4   19   14   22 25 
   10 Stefanski, Sophie M (16,St. Brendan, Hilliard,OH)           788     4 18.5   13 20.5 20 
   11 Gorti, Akshita (9,Liberty Elementary School, South)        1019     4   18   13   20 24 
   12 Shih, Isabella C (13,West Elementary, Andover,MA)           854     4   17 12.5 18.5 20 
   13 Sayani, Sivani (19,Colene Hoose, Normal,IL)                 717     4 15.5 11.5 16.5 17 
   14 Mata, Isabel M (15,Tri-Valley, Downs,IL)                    792     4   15   11   16 18 
   15 Wei, Megan (7,Sprague Half Day School, Lincoln)            1047   3.5   19 14.5   22 22.5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                              
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    1 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (4)                                NYI318  12.5 42.5 63.5 76.5 46.5 
        Lynch, Rhoda (4.5,1426)                                
        Santana, Talitha (4.0,1499)                            
        Lawrence, Lequasiah (4.0,1214)                         
    2 Spence, New York,NY (4)                                  NYSPEN    10 41.5 61.5   56 39 
        Flammang, Julie E (4.0,1583)                           
        Berger, Natalie (3.0,1043)                             
        Mcvay, Kyler M (3.0,1352)                              
        Vassilev, Romy (3.0,1195)                              
    3 Mott Hall, New York, NY (4)                              NYMOTT   9.5 36.5   56 45.5 34 
        Barry, Mouminatou (4.0,1224)                           
        Johnson, Chamari (3.0,1122)                            
        Camara, Aiesha (2.5,1337)                              
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
data/wu14.txt 10/04/19 03:57:00 CDT