PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   18 and Under   16 and Under   14 and Under   12 and Under   10 and Under   8 and Under   Blitz   Bughouse  
      2010 National All Girls Championship                     
      Age 10 and Under                                         
      16-18 April 2010                                         
      Columbus, OH                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                        
      
Place Name/Team                                                Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
    1 Feng, Maggie (3,Dublin Deer Run Elementary Schoo)          1469   5.5   21   16   23 41 
    2 Dhingra, Sangeeta (15,Louisa May Alcott Elementary, Re)    1000     5 21.5   16 23.5 38 
    3 Kulkarni, Soumya (13,Oakley Park Elementary, Walled L)     1073     5 20.5   15 23.5 36 
    4 Palakollu, Samritha (1,Milltown Primary School, Bridgew)   1485     5   20   16 21.5 35 
    5 Reeder, Charlie Parker (9,PS 334, New York,NY)             1220     5 16.5 12.5   17 27 
    6 Chen, Joy Rong (24,King's Elem., Ann Arbor,MI)              852   4.5 18.5 13.5   21 27.5 
    7 Shanmugadas, Sindu (11,Glenwood Elementary School, Shor)   1171   4.5   18 13.5   20 28.5 
    8 Chen, Shannan (6,Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aust)         1315     4 21.5 16.5   24 28 
    9 Ye, Catherine (5,The Brearley School, New York,NY)         1364     4 21.5   16 23.5 26 
   10 Chawla, Alisha (10,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)       1174     4 20.5   15 22.5 24 
   11 Zlotchevsky, Nicole (2,P.S.195, Brooklyn,NY)               1483     4   20   15   23 28 
   12 Dreizen, Rose (8,Riverdale CS, Riverdale,NY)               1236     4   20   15   22 24 
   13 Tripathii, Uttkarshni (16,Dalton, New York,NY)              998     4 19.5 14.5   20 21 
   14 Menerville, Nia (25,P.S. 242, New York, NY)                 771     4   18   14   20 24 
   15 Songco, Florizelle (4,PS 116, New York,NY)                 1394     4   18   13   20 20 
      
      
      Team Awards                                              
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    1 Greenwich Academy, Greenwich,CT (5)                      CTG005    10 30.5   45   38 31 
        Korn, Drew Cayla (3.5,753)                             
        Schulze, Karina (3.5,nnnn)                             
        Urdang, Eleanor Somers (3.0,nnnn)                      
        Jacoby, Phoebe (3.0,101)                               
        Korn, Hunter Ariana (3.0,977)                          
    2 Roland Park Country School, Bal (4)                      MDB003     9   34 48.5   35 33.5 
        Kim, Charlotte M (4.0,994)                             
        Grigore, Audrey (3.0,866)                              
        Rockefeller, Sophia P (2.0,284)                        
        Rockefeller, Laura C (2.0,593)                         
    3 Washington Parks Academy, Redfo (8)                      MIRWPA     8   37   56   38 28 
        Harper, Serenity (3.0,756)                             
        Mitchell, Ashlee (3.0,478)                             
        Smith, Brenae (2.0,645)                                
        Copeland, Brandy (2.0,567)                             
        Mack, Elayja (2.0,105)                                 
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
data/wu10.txt 10/04/19 03:57:00 CDT